Log In
Milkhouse Brewery Cyclocross Race and Craft Beer Festival p/b The Bike Doctor • Dec 6 2014
Race uploaded by Anonymous Uploader csv | json
5.7
6.8
3.2
5.4
6.3
Light Rain, 43 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #MilkhouseCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
6.8
Moisture
3.2
Accel
5.4
Tech
6.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 0:43:12 5
2 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 0:44:05 5
3 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20 Cycling co. 0:44:06 5
4 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:45:55 5
5 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:47:52 5
6 Bill Okeefe C3 - Athletes Serving Athletes 0:48:25 5
7 Gary Bryant CBC 0:49:03 5
8 Jay Lazar C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co 0:50:21 5
9 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:51:14 5
10 Joel Steen C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:51:44 5
11 Shawn Downing C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:53:54 5
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Chris Mayhew JBV Coaching 0:45:43 5
2 Joe Lillibridge C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:46:11 5
3 Jeremy Gardner Bikes Not Bombs/Circle A Cycles 0:46:13 5
4 Kimani Nielsen Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:47:16 5
5 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0:47:26
6 Joshua Delmanzo 0:49:54 5
7 Michael Hoffman Nuts About Granola / Hoffman Diecas 0:02:06 1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Martin Jones Van Dessel 0:42:19 5
2 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0:44:28 5
3 Anthony Monaco Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 0:44:59 5
4 Stephen Kimos BSBA Racing 0:45:06 5
5 Ramon Benitez 0:45:57 5
6 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:45:59 5
7 Ian Palmer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor 0:48:34 5
8 George Branyan Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:50:43 5
9 Alven Williams 0:42:54 4
10 Pete Van riper Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:43:59 4
11 George Hebner BETHEL CYCLE 0:47:07 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport 0:43:51 5
2 Randall Root Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:46:55 5
3 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:49:37 5
4 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING 0:38:25 4
5 William Feasley team beyer auto 0:38:48 4
6 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:39:06 4
7 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:40:15 4
8 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:43:34 4
9 David Webber AABC - ALL AMERICAN 0:45:30 4
10 James Carlson Potomac Velo Club 0:50:52 4
11 Randall Nixon Sportif Coaching Group/BPB 0:40:13 3
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Anderson Shepard Bike Rack Racing 0:45:19 6
2 Eric Voigt NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:13 6
3 Ezra Kahn Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:47:25 6
4 Patrick Gore JBS_Racing Team/ Foundry Cycles 0:48:03 6
5 Francisco Covas NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:47 6
6 John Switzer Bike Doctor/Visit Frederick 0:51:09 6
7 John Glodek Twin Six 0:51:44 6
8 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling 0:53:24 6
9 Theodore Denmanbrice 0:42:57 5
10 Patrick Peoples District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:43:59 5
11 Tommy Bullough C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:44:15 5
12 Michael Scardaville DCMTB 0:46:29 5
13 Joshua Templeton C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:47:09 5
14 Charly Hermanson Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:47:29 5
15 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:33:16 4
16 Jonathan Ivins Squadra Coppi 0:31:11 3
17 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN 0:14:02 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Harvey ABRT 0:38:06 5
2 Ryan Taylor NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:38:41 5
3 Brian Thiel 0:38:53 5
4 Chad Pfrommer Joe's Bike Shop Racing 0:39:02 5
5 Ian Kennedy Adventures for the Cure 0:39:31 5
6 Mark Kitz Harford Velo 0:40:16 5
7 Brian Geary Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 0:40:36
8 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN 0:41:56 5
9 Jose Obando NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:42:05 5
10 Geoff Silberman 0:42:58 5
11 Barnaby Nygren C3/Twenty20 Cycling 0:43:16 5
12 Tj Sasser Adventures for the Cure 0:43:25 5
13 Nathan Cristler T3 Honu 0:43:47 5
14 John Murray Bike Rack Multisport 0:44:01 5
15 Aaron Ghais Sportif Coaching Group/Patapsco Bik 0:44:51 5
16 Howard Hayes Sportif Coaching 0:45:05 5
17 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:46:33 5
18 Michael Marinaro Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:47:13 5
19 Glenn Stevens Artemis 0:48:08 5
20 Aaron Tripp C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:37:23 4
21 Simon Robinson BBQ Belly Racing 0:26:51 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Adam Murak 0:38:44 4
2 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic 0:39:18 4
3 Mark Steffen King Kog 0:39:55 4
4 Grant Herdrich Spin 90 0:41:25 4
5 Benjamin Coleman Fast Forward Racing 0:41:38 4
6 Ben Costa N/A 0:41:45 4
7 Kyle Friis 0:41:55 4
8 Alex Morse 0:42:21 4
9 Michael Boss C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:43:05 4
10 Yoshiaki Sono 0:43:58 4
11 Ruben Jacobo-rubio Route 1 Velo 0:44:09 4
12 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brow 0:44:19 4
13 Kyle Kranz C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:44:21 4
14 Chris Beierschmitt KruisCX p/b Repucom 0:44:28 4
15 Todd Bauer Single Speed Outlaw/Bicycle Escape 0:45:47 4
16 Tom Simchak District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:45:53 4
17 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:46:07 4
18 Chris Spurrier US Military Endurance Sports 0:46:22 4
19 David Beavis 0:46:50 4
20 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 0:46:56 4
21 Ed Deluca DCI 0:48:15 4
22 Nathan Greene Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:48:50 4
23 Daniel Bailey Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:49:41 4
24 John Babcock BBC 0:36:40 3
25 Jeffrey White 0:38:56
26 Steve Mackey 0:43:55 3
27 Moses Watson BIKE DOCTOR FREDERICK 0:25:29 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Bower Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:20:26 3
2 Nathan Greene Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:20:34 3
3 Stephen Wink BBC 0:20:42 3
4 Alexander Gray Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:20:42
5 Thomas Peddy joes bike shop racing 0:20:55 3
6 Joshua Wadsworth District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycl 0:21:34 3
7 Brian Mcentire Team Sparkle Racing 0:21:35 3
8 Ed Augustitus BSBA Racing 0:22:31 3
9 Carter Bower 0:23:13 3
10 Marc Amick 0:23:30 3
11 Timothy Jardeleza 0:23:48 3
12 David Stuart 0:24:00 3
13 Kevin Levi-goerlich 0:24:19 3
14 Michael Hepp 0:24:44 3
15 Rick Fisher 0:25:54 3
16 Joshua Fine 0:26:06 3
17 Andrew Bober BBC 0:26:31 3
18 Ronald Weber 0:26:59 3
19 Stuart Kern Rock Creek Velo 0:27:21 3
20 John Brill 0:27:49 3
21 Alistair Sawers 0:27:50 3
22 James Wilt 0:27:58 3
23 Joel Hutton 0:28:03 3
24 Christopher Kennedy 0:28:21 3
25 Robert Lowe Team Bikenetic 0:28:50 3
26 Bruce Mort Team Sparkle 0:28:59 3
27 Alex Harisiadis Team BBC 0:29:15 3
28 Joshua Kinnetz 0:29:55 3
29 Marcus Springmann SBR Cycling 0:29:56 3
30 Tony Gipe 0:30:26 3
31 Scott Bean 1863vc 0:32:06 3
32 Shannon Jordre 0:32:27 3
33 Johnny Dyer 1863 v.c. 0:32:36 3
34 Douglas Rigterink 0:32:58 3
35 Kevin Green 0:33:15 3
36 Aaron Platt 0:33:44 3
37 Kristofer Singleton CJCS Sunday Rides 0:34:04 3
38 David Pratt 0:20:28 2
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:22:48 3
2 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:23:10 3
3 Maximus Oleynik RCV 0:23:55 3
4 Erik Corson Rock Creek Velo 0:24:00 3
5 Tyler Phillips NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:15:55 2
6 Aaron Mundie Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 0:19:58 2
7 Liam Amick 0:23:16 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Thomas Humphreys ROCKCREEK VELO 0:49:28 6
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo 0:42:07 5
3 Laraib Laubach Rock Creek Velo 0:43:59 5
4 Joshua Townes Rock Creek Velo 0:47:48 5
5 Samuel Yarashus NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:49:15 5
6 Svetlana Mack ROCKCREEK VELO 0:49:58 5
7 Brandon Carboni Rock Creek Velo 0:52:44 5
8 Seth Dolin Rock Creek Velo 0:43:59 4
9 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo 0:44:40 4
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Ryan Phillips NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:19:54 2
2 Dillon Cosper Joe's Bike Shop Racing Team 0:22:04 2
3 Elijah Singleton 0:23:25 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jacob Gordon adventuretimes racing p/b bicyclesp 0:38:42 4
2 Steve Winkler BBC 0:44:26 4
3 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:47:29 4
4 Joseph Bacinski Fast Forward Racing 0:52:26 4
5 Ed Schenk Team Bikenetic 0:39:04 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Alice Henriques Zanconato Racing 0:38:40 4
2 Liz Whiteley Bike Rack Racing 0:38:51 4
3 Jennifer Maxwell Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women 0:40:47 4
4 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo 0:44:05 4
5 Marni Harker Mid-atlantic Colavita Women’s Team 0:44:38 4
6 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:46:14 4
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Melanie Carter 0:40:37 4
2 Kelly Paduch Rocktown Bicycles 0:43:10 4
3 Adrienne Allegretti Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle 0:43:28 4
4 Grace Obando NCVC/United Healthcare 0:43:32 4
5 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo 0:46:04 4
6 Kristen Janiszewski BBC 0:46:17 4
7 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing 0:46:19 4
8 Julia Slejko Rivet Sports Garage 0:35:01 3
9 Edrie Ortega MIT Cycling 0:36:48 3
10 April Greer 0:40:50 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Patty Fulton Mid-Atlantic COLAVITA Women 0:44:16 4
2 Melissa Ekey C3-Twenty 20 Cycling Team 0:35:20 3
3 Evelyn Egizi Sportif Coaching 0:35:57 3
4 Kathleen Hayes C3 Twenty20 Cycling Co. 0:36:01 3
5 Robin Khan 0:36:59 3
6 Patricia Ledesma Union Cycling Team 0:39:28 3
7 Bridget Zolman Potomac Velo Club 0:41:20 3
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Rosalind Hain AVC Hagerstown, MD 0:48:15 4
2 Alicen Kershaw Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:34:08 3
3 Gina Grinstead Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:35:11
4 Lindsay Donnellon Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:35:48 3
5 Angela Hennessy District Hardware 0:38:35 3
6 Maureen Pleet 0:38:43 3
7 Jennifer Mattes SBR Cycling 0:43:26 3
8 Teresea Stiner 0:43:55 3
9 Maile Parker 0:53:14 3
10 Melissa Campbell 0:55:39 3
11 Christina Spurrier Team BBC 0:57:16 3
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 4