Log In
Trashmore Cross • Dec 6 2014
4
4
3.5
3
5
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
3
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
2 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
3 Colin Fischer
4 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
5 Sean Hughes DELETE
6 Logan Hight Fat Frogs Racing
7 Presley Evans
8 Blake Powell
9 Landon May
10 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
2 Micah Schaubach
3 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
4 Laney Butt Fat Frogs Racing
5 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Stone Dyson
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
2 David Reid Bon Secours
3 Tracy Michaud
4 Mark Cockrell
5 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
6 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Michael Seek Rogue Velo Racing
8 Todd Green
9 Vaquera Tom
10 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
3 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
5 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
6 Tom Grinnon
7 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
8 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
9 Michael Carhart Steel Mountain Cycling
10 Todd Miller Tri Power
11 Steve Zanetti
12 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing
13 Robert Welsh East Coasters JR Team
14 Pete Tempest
DNF Michael Mcmahon
DNF Mark Junkermann
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
2 Adam Croft Volharden
3 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
4 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling
5 Michael Hosang
6 Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
7 Matt Earman
8 Josh Moore
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith
2 Josh Moore
3 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
4 Tracy Michaud
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
6 Tom Grinnon
7 Ian King
8 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
9 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Jason Wood
11 Alaln Dawkins
12 Avanell Schmitz
13 Aaron Goldstein
14 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
DNF Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
2 Christapher Lang
3 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
4 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Jason Wood
6 Stone Dyson
7 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
8 Todd Green
9 Aaron Goldstein
10 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
11 Ian King
12 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
13 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
14 Roy Caris Rogue Velo Racing
15 Scott Evans
16 Brady Thomas
17 Neil Landini
18 Brad Cole
19 Charles Langley Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
20 Anthony Pachuta
21 Eric Lee
22 Mike Bruwelheide Southside Tri & Cycle
23 Ian Bundy
24 Matthew Cox
25 Dan Wright
26 James Cox
27 Jonathan Treloar
28 Gary Morris
DNF Bob Veland
DNF Stephen Wood
DNF Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Gordon Bland
DNF Tracy Michaud
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
2 Dave Chamblin
3 Jeffrey Hellner
4 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing
5 Micah Schaubach
6 Christopher Adams
7 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
2 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
3 Sonya Richeson Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
4 Debbie Taylor Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
5 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
6 Jane Seymour Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Laura Pyle Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte
1 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
2 Rachel Jastrebsky
2 Melissa Presnell
3 Katie Simmons Richmond Velo Sport
3 Sally Mcmahon Mermaid Winery
4 Laura Pyle Twin Six
5 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
6 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
3 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing
4 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness
5 Adrien Arnold River CIty Women's Racing
6 Glenda Craddock Oceana Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
7 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
8 Emily Nissen
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1