Log In
NMCX #13 • Dec 7 2014
Series: NMCX 2014
5
2.7
5.5
3.5
1.4
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
2.7
Moisture
5.5
Accel
3.5
Tech
1.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce
2 Taylor Squillaci Get Out! New Mexico
3 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
4 Albert Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
5 Thomas Jones Scalo Veloce
6 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx
7 John Verheul Scalo Veloce
8 Randy Flores High Desert Bicycles Team
9 Bryan Vogel
10 Wristen Paschich Scalo Veloce
11 John Algermissen NM Devo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Neis Olev Rapido
2 Noah Jacobson
3 Tayne Andrade Active Knowledge
4 Roy Cuoco Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Seamus Alessio NM Devo
6 Gavin Laur Get Out! New Mexico
7 Cole Page
8 Silvio Lopez
9 Wendell Egelhoff Spindoc Cycling
10 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
11 Josef Jansen
12 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
13 Averey Marquez Get Out! New Mexico
14 Michael Freund US Military Cycling Team
15 Adam Brugge Active Knowledge
16 Neil Alessio NM Devo
17 David Bram
18 Stephen Hartsfield
19 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
20 Chandler Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
21 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Johnson Active Knowledge
2 Nate Patton
3 Rosby Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Jonah Masek
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Cuoco
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Bryce Bierwirth
3 Logan Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jack Hawkins
2 Michelangelo Duva Austin Nationals Cycling
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Patton Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
2 Nathan Masek High Desert Bicycles Team
3 Brett Hawkins
4 Marty Moriarty Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Johnny Bargeron High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Reed Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
7 Andy Drescher Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sammeth Spindoc Cycling
2 Ries Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Kirk Rhinehart Spindoc Cycling
4 Silvio Menezes Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
5 Patrick Holland ZiaVelo Cycling
6 David Jordan Olev Rapido
7 Jeff Fleming High Desert Bicycles Team
8 Joe Fortin
9 George Tapley Rio Grande Racing Team - CSI
10 Paul Duva Austin Nationals Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Huser NM Devo
2 Randall Silva NM Devo
3 Paul Laur Spindoc Cycling
4 Jerry Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Ahrens 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More
2 Dan Lucero Bikeworks
3 Daniel Swinton Bikeworks
4 Jonah Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
5 Mark Thompson High Desert Bicycles Team
6 Chris Dineen Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Casey Cook The Bicycle Company Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mindy Caruso Scalo Veloce
2 Tanya Bettis Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
3 Nina Baum Stan's No Tubes
4 Jessie Linder Get Out! New Mexico
5 Samantha Rynas New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
6 Jennifer Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
7 Elizabeth Lurz Athletes on Track
8 Tove Shere Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Bear New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
2 Brittany Bird
3 Virginia Williams High Desert Bicycles Team
4 Amanda Wang
5 Marcie Amendolagine
6 Skylar Robinson Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zoe Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
2 Autumn Hawkins
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Morgan Fortin High Desert Bicycles Team
2 Hayden Colfax Los Lunaticos Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheila Senft Sustainable Endurance Coaching
2 Maripat Glover New Mexico Spokette Racing Team
3 Renee Rector Sport Systems Mountaintop Cycling
4 Judi Mumm High Desert Bicycles Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3