Log In
Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 2 • Nov 16 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 15 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush
2 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
3 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Andy Petersen
5 Jeremy Whitman
6 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 Andrew Filler Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Mike Kennedy
DNF Cory Bolen Eastside Cycles-Idaho
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Morra
2 Adam Wirth
3 Damien Salerno
4 Ian Megale
5 Ryan Faber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Ian Mullens
7 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
8 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
9 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles
10 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
Finishers: Cat 3: 9   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Fitzpatrick
2 Matt Green Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Jake Hampton
4 Shaun Staples
5 Christian Mckenna
6 Paul Shiflet Intermountain Cycling Organization
7 Brandon Hampton
8 Lee Debruler Lost River Cycling Club
9 Josh Udesen
10 Noah Richter
11 Brent Hocklander
12 Gregg Lasher
13 Rob Barnes
14 Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush
15 David Peterson
16 James Field
17 Robert Sloan
18 Jarred Blankenship
19 Jason Elder Monster Media Elite Masters
20 Spencer Oldemeyer
DNF Brian Mcclain
DNF Doug Oplt
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Tristan Jones
3 Jeremy Frei Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Gregg Lasher
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bill Reed
2 Dave Byers
3 Rich Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
4 Tim Kelley
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Scott Grill
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Sara Lloyd
3 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Tiedji Baker Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Morra TEAM ICO
2 Beth Fortuna Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Alexandra Aaker
4 Luce Peterson
5 Kelsey Spiegel Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
6 Corrine Vegter
7 Erin Shelton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1