Log In
Idaho Wafflecross Weekend #2 - Turkey Cross Day 1 • Nov 15 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 18 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
2 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush
3 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
5 Chris Ganter
6 Eric Zuber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Tad Hamilton UCI CT: Team Exergy
9 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
10 Mike Kennedy
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Salerno
2 Ian Mullens
3 Brian Morra
4 Kyle Thornton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Ben Stein
6 Charles Stearns Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
7 Ian Megale
8 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles
9 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling
10 Ryan Faber Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
12 Rich Brown St. Lukes Sports Medicine
13 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
14 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
15 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Fitzpatrick
2 Derek Nelson
3 Matt Green Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Scott Freymond
5 Lee Debruler Lost River Cycling Club
6 Jake Hampton
7 Paul Shiflet Intermountain Cycling Organization
8 Shaun Staples
9 Gregg Lasher
10 Christian Mckenna
11 Doug Oplt
12 Noah Richter
13 Brian Wiley
14 Jeff Lyon
15 Robert Sloan
16 Ryan Sandy
17 Spencer Oldemeyer
18 Jarred Blankenship
19 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
20 Nick Leuenhagen
DNF Andrew Harris Team Rhino Rush
DNF Jason Reece
DNF Joe Ramaker
DNF Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeremy Frei Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Bryan Warnock Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Chip Cooper
5 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Justin Sparhawk LOOK! Save a Life
7 Gregg Lasher
8 Derrek Hudson Team Dobbiaco
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Dave Byers
3 Robert Burke Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Bill Reed
5 Dale Nelson
6 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine
7 Steve Newberry
8 Matthew Mcdonagh Team Dobbiaco
9 James Field
10 Don Anderson Team Reel Theatre
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Forbes Boise Cycling Club
2 Russell Thorstrom
3 Scott Grill
4 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
5 Fritz Stafford Wild Rockies Racing Team
6 Scott Frey
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fairlee Frey Team Rhino Rush
2 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Sara Lloyd
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tiedji Baker Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
2 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
5 Stacey Lamer
6 Angela Haener Eastside Cycles-Idaho
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Fortuna Eastside Cycles-Idaho
2 Erin Morra TEAM ICO
3 Lorena Croucher
4 Anna Megale
5 Kelsie Maloney
Finishers: Cat 4: 5