Log In
OVCX at Indy Cycloplex • Dec 7 2014
5
6.4
3.6
4.6
5.3
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.4
Moisture
3.6
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:19:08
2 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:19:30
3 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:19:55
4 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:19:55
5 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 00:21:14
6 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:08
7 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:08
8 Marek Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 00:23:12
9 James Haubner CINCINNATI CYCLOCROSS / LIONHEARTS 00:23:17
10 Garrett Mcnear Papa John's Racing Team 00:24:35
11 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 00:24:48
12 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:26:08
13 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:26:43
14 Faith Montreuil Red Zone Cycling 00:26:43
15 Ayrton Houk Midwest Devo 00:26:48
16 Alex Corby Shamrock Cycles/Corby Concepts 00:27:00
17 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts 00:28:51
18 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts 00:29:12
19 Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:29:25
20 Eliza Gregoire 00:29:47
21 Tyler Myers Lionhearts 00:29:53
22 Max Palmer Midwest Devo 00:30:34
23 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:30:47
24 Evan Witte The Bicycle Station 00:31:36
25 Cyrus Crandell J's Bikes/IHOP 00:32:08
26 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:33:06
27 Graham Ice Red Zone 00:33:17
28 Allison Mccurry Redzone cycling 00:35:33
29 Corabelle Lanekyger J's Bikes/IHOP 00:39:11
30 Wyatt Clark -1LAP
31 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo -1LAP
32 Matthew Albert Midwest Devo -1LAP
33 Hudson Burnette -1LAP
34 Conner Wilson Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
35 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
36 Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling -1LAP
37 Diane Houk Midwest Devo -1LAP
38 Ben Wilson Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works -1LAP
39 Alexis Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
40 Cameron Warden Midwest Devo -1LAP
41 Meriele Green Lionheart Junior Racing -1LAP
DNF Amber Payne Red Zone Cycling
DNF Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo
DNF Phillip Emmert Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 24   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman NOCHIP
2 Luke Haley 00:57:53
3 Josh Johnson 00:58:34
4 Tom Burke 00:58:46
5 Eric Anderson 00:59:37
6 Brandon Feehery 01:00:41
7 Travis Monroe 01:00:42
8 Chad Tieman 01:01:37
9 Scott Hoffner 01:01:44
10 David Neis 01:02:21
11 John Francisco 01:02:36
12 Tim Proctor 01:02:45
13 Jonathan Card 01:02:57
14 Ryan Gamm 01:03:02
15 Andrew Messer 01:03:17
16 Daniel Gerow 01:03:38
17 Robert Kendall 01:03:56
18 Vance Fletcher -1LAP
19 Justin Sorber -2LAP
20 William Sherman -3LAP
21 Frederick Rose -3LAP
22 Luke Woodard -3LAP
23 Andrew Boneff -3LAP
24 Scott Baumer -3LAP
25 James Baldesare -3LAP
26 Jon Hoopingarner -3LAP
27 Chris Kellar -3LAP
28 Ryan Myers -4LAP
29 Scot Herrmann -4LAP
30 Clayton Travis -4LAP
31 Ryan Hubbs -4LAP
32 Joseph Hatley -4LAP
33 Lewis Henrickson -4LAP
34 Kipp Silber -4LAP
35 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling
36 Barry Benkert -4LAP
37 Nick Fabini -4LAP
38 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen
39 Ian Mcshane -5LAP
40 Todd Lewis -5LAP
41 Nathan Mirus -5LAP
42 Lane Johnson -5LAP
43 Timothy Hall -5LAP
44 Tyler Conant -5LAP
45 Miles Johnson -5LAP
46 Matt Stierwalt -5LAP
47 David Ferguson -5LAP
48 Neil Fortner -5LAP
49 Christopher Curran -7LAP
DNF Dustin Jones
DNF Nicholas Hartman
Finishers: Cat 1: 12   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Bobrow Papa John's Racing Team 00:36:39
2 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 00:36:44
3 Ryan Burnette 00:37:00
4 Carter Warren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 00:37:59
5 Mark Miller Summit City Cyclocross Team/Team Ne 00:38:06
6 Nick Kintzel Fort Wayne Outfitters 00:38:06
7 Paul Richardson Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:38:39
8 James Frazier Team Matthews Racing CX 00:38:57
9 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
10 Topher Bell 00:38:58
11 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:39:20
12 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 00:40:49
13 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:41:08
14 Andrew Allwein Swallow Bicycle Works 00:41:42
15 Greg Bauer Speedway Wheelmen 00:42:16
16 Collin Sallee CIS: First Team-CENTURY 00:42:34
17 Brad Hayes J's Bikes/IHOP 00:42:35
18 Chris Arvin DRT 00:42:52
19 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:43:02
20 Michael Scott Gray Goat/ RH Marlin 00:43:02
21 Christopher Hruska Team Matthews Bikes 00:43:20
22 Vince Obermeyer Be Real Sports 00:43:30
23 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 00:43:36
24 John Porter FitLivin 00:44:01
25 Michael Conaway Speedway Wheelmen 00:44:38
26 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 00:44:50
27 Levi Jamison Velo Work Urban Cyclery 00:45:02
28 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:45:12
29 Sean Davidson ZWS / Bertolli 00:45:30
30 Randy Witte The Bicycle Station 00:45:43
31 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 00:46:15
32 Jerod Kizer J's Bikes/IHOP 00:46:21
33 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling 00:47:05
34 Karl Kovach Bicycle Outfitters Indy 00:47:15
35 Trey Roark Bishops Bicycle Team 00:48:18
36 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 00:48:31
37 Dave Aukerman J's Bikes/IHOP -1LAP
38 Chris Taylor ZWS / Bertolli -1LAP
39 Chuck Warren -1LAP
40 Daniel Caldwell Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop -1LAP
41 Fred Iversen Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
42 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes -1LAP
43 Michael Zhang -1LAP
44 Jeff Smart Fit Livin' -1LAP
45 Corey Green Team Hungry -1LAP
46 Seth Sexton Speedway Wheelman -1LAP
47 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
48 Jerry Rusin Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
49 Marc Jurewicz ZWS / Bertolli -1LAP
50 Nathaniel Ganger Pumpkinvine cyclery -1LAP
51 Garrett Weiler Bike MS -2LAP
52 Robert Hickey Bishops Cycling -2LAP
53 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati -2LAP
54 Peter Schmidt Red Zone Cycling -2LAP
55 Logan Rohrer -2LAP
DNF Mark Myles Be Real Sports - Brecks Bike Shop
DNF Victor Popov First Internet Bank Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Brooks Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:26:04
2 Matthew Madson Veloworks Urban Cyclery 00:26:06
3 Jeanpaul Montreuil Nomad Racing Team 00:26:06
4 Eric Knackmuhs 00:26:17
5 Eli House Veloworks 00:26:23
6 Lucas Kalbfell 00:26:48
7 Tim Wegner Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:27:15
8 Michael Scott Gray Goat/ RH Marlin 00:27:28
9 Travis Iles 00:27:39
10 Cary Smith T3 Cycling 00:27:45
11 Shawn Thomas SRAM Factory 00:28:00
12 Vern Lamere T3 Cycling 00:28:19
13 Dylan Curtis NoLimit Cycling 00:28:30
14 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo 00:28:30
15 Daniel Santos RedZone Cycling 00:28:57
16 Kent Ziegler Dan's Competition Factory Racing 00:29:12
17 Dave Harstad 00:29:27
18 Dustin Tinnell OTB Racing 00:29:43
19 David King OTB 00:29:45
20 James Holm Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:29:46
21 David Palmer 00:29:51
22 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 00:30:00
23 Gregory Dyas 00:30:03
24 John Fovel Darkhorse Racing 00:30:05
25 Sean Robert NOCHIP
26 David Cestelli Swallow Bicycle Works 00:30:42
27 Daniel Harper IndieBike/PB Angies List 00:30:49
28 Spencer Miller ROLLFAST 00:31:07
29 Charles Barilleaux 7 Hills Racing 00:31:08
30 Robert Hickey Bishops Cycling 00:31:10
31 Patrick Meyer PACT 00:31:19
32 Robert Annis Shamrock Cycles/A Cycling Team 00:31:21
33 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes 00:31:27
34 Craig Clayton Fit Livin' 00:31:27
35 Pat Herrick Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:32:15
36 Kevin Houk BOI 00:32:16
37 James Coughlin 00:32:54
38 Steve Maurer OTB Racing 00:33:44
39 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:33:58
40 Jeffrey Parmelee 00:34:03
41 Matthew Robinson Don Walker Cycles Racing 00:34:10
42 Collin Shipman Team Nebo Ridge 00:34:14
43 Ken Mills 00:34:31
44 Joshua Harpe The Cycle Studio 00:36:14
45 Carl Deamicis 00:37:07
46 Roger Heldman 00:40:31
47 Todd Malloy Team Nebo Ridge -1LAP
48 David Bradway Dirtway500 -1LAP
49 Adam Leahey Tampax -1LAP
50 Timothy Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
DNF Nathaniel Ganger Pumpkinvine cyclery
DNF Matthew Herr Trek Store Cincinnati
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dillman NOCHIP
2 Luke Haley 00:57:56
3 Josh Johnson 00:58:37
4 Brandon Feehery 01:00:43
5 Travis Monroe 01:00:44
6 John Francisco 01:02:39
7 Zachary Carlson 01:03:13
8 Daniel Gerow 01:03:41
9 Zach Bender Marian University
10 Anders Nystrom 01:04:18
11 Vance Fletcher -1LAP
12 Benjamin King -3LAP
13 Jon Hoopingarner -3LAP
14 Sam Winters -4LAP
15 Jason Blodgett -4LAP
16 John Hoffman jr. -4LAP
17 Wyatt Myers -4LAP
18 Gunner Dygert NOCHIP
19 Clayton Otto -7LAP
20 Justin Miller Team Six One Four
21 Cj Brish -4LAP
22 Reece Oleson -4LAP
23 Garrett Sczechowski -4LAP
24 Brian Gaines -5LAP
25 Gunner Gilliam -5LAP
26 Lane Johnson -5LAP
27 Jon Okenfuss -5LAP
28 David Novak -6LAP
29 Christopher Curran -7LAP
DNF Nicholas Hartman
DNF Benjamin Senkerik
DNF Patrick Dust
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kipp Silber -4LAP
2 Ian Seibert -4LAP
3 Zachary Nehr -5LAP
4 Kyle Mindick -5LAP
5 Patrick Gordon -5LAP
6 Kyle Rainey -6LAP
7 Abner Miralda -6LAP
8 Michael Haley -7LAP
9 Laverne Hatcher
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Handy Purdue University 00:42:20
2 James Dodd Marian University Cycling Team 00:45:19
3 Kaleb Koch Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team 00:45:46
4 Tyler Roberts ICCC-St. Louis 00:48:19
5 Conor Klupar Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
6 Ryson Walden University of Louisville -1LAP
7 Francis Mancisco University of Louisville -1LAP
8 Josh Goodman -1LAP
9 Jacob Holtgrewe -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Mcshane NOCHIP
2 Micah Fritzinger 00:42:13
3 Edward Fritzinger NOCHIP
4 James Francisco 00:43:23
5 David Mccomb 00:43:34
6 Alexander Christian 00:43:35
7 Peter Hills 00:44:14
8 Nicholas Beirne 00:44:39
9 Keith Lucas 00:45:31
10 Jackson Mcnear 00:45:51
11 Josiah Longenecker 00:46:28
12 Andy Bracke 00:46:34
13 Glenn Francisco 00:46:50
14 Patrick Lach 00:47:23
15 Timothy Beirne 00:47:50
16 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycles
17 Peter Thompson 00:48:01
18 Jack Crump 00:48:28
19 Bryan Boggs 00:48:46
20 Patrick Hirschfeld 00:49:27
21 Enzo Allwein 00:49:37
22 John Mandrola -4LAP
23 David Coar 00:49:40
24 Dan Lach 00:49:46
25 Brennan Foster 00:50:02
26 Tom Elliott 00:50:03
27 John May, sr 00:50:47
28 Michael Seiler 00:51:04
29 Jason Long 00:51:06
30 William Hallberg 00:51:14
31 Jeremy Belcher
32 Alan Willey 00:51:26
33 Rick Toler 00:51:37
34 Andy Perrino 00:51:39
35 Joe Bellante 00:51:40
36 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle
37 Michael Saviers -1LAP
38 Brad Demott -1LAP
39 Steven Vorderman -1LAP
40 Charles South -1LAP
41 Scott Bond -1LAP
42 Ben Wilson Rogue Racing Project
43 Robert Neuman -1LAP
44 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513
45 Scott Perry -1LAP
46 Glen Alden -1LAP
47 Tom Peek -1LAP
48 Todd Belanger -1LAP
49 John Downey -1LAP
50 Patrick Meyer -1LAP
51 Douglas Dobrozsi -1LAP
52 Jim Jensen -1LAP
53 John Gardner -1LAP
54 Bob Wilson -2LAP
55 Peter Lytle -2LAP
56 Jerry Rusin -2LAP
DNF Alexander Klinker
DNF Alonzo Quinn
DNF John Gatch
DNF Dave Aukerman
DNF Dennis Barber
DNF Greg Youngen
DNF Yngvar Brynildssen
DNF Kent Ziegler
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp Lindenwood University 00:44:49
2 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 00:45:40
3 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls 00:46:28
4 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 00:47:18
5 Annajean Dallaire Papa John's Racing Team 00:47:52
6 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 00:48:16
7 Chloe Dygert TWENTY16 Junior Development Team 00:48:38
8 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling 00:48:40
9 Jennifer Malik Lady Gnar Shredders 00:48:40
10 Mary Penta Clarksville Schwinn powered by Whay 00:48:53
11 Geraldine Schulze Bio Wheels Racing 00:49:18
12 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 00:50:19
13 Victoria Steen Lady Gnar Shredders 00:50:35
14 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 00:51:26
15 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 00:52:44
16 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 00:53:17
17 Molly Trueblood Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
18 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
19 Maria Weese Bishops Bicycles -1LAP
20 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
21 Kate Dietrich Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
22 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
23 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders -1LAP
24 Kate Kraus Team Hungry -1LAP
25 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
26 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
DNF Suzan Young Men of Steel Racing p/b Wagner Rese
DNF Taylor Leach Bishop Bicycles
Finishers: Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Hester Humana 00:36:00
2 Mary Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works 00:36:45
3 Clare Burkhart Don Walker cycles 00:37:01
4 Emily Bradway Dirtway 500 00:37:04
5 Laura Miller Summit City Cyclocross 00:37:47
6 Gail Blevins Indepedent 00:38:46
7 Marie Ursuy Veloworks Urban Cyclery 00:39:30
8 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:40:35
9 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
10 Annalynn Houk BOI -1LAP
11 Madison Ramsey Midwest Devo -2LAP
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Finchamp Lindenwood University 00:44:55
2 Coryn Rivera Marian University Cycling Team 00:47:14
3 Jennifer Malik Lady Gnar Shredders 00:48:45
4 Corrie Karas BK Training Systems LLC -2LAP
5 Emily Elbers Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Tea 00:50:25
6 Riley Missel BK Training Systems LLC 00:51:19
7 Emily Bramel NorthStar Development Cycling -1LAP
8 Gabriella Arnold Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
9 Frida Roenning Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
10 Natalie Smith Purdue University -1LAP
11 Angelina Palermo Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
12 Emily Neice Spin Zone Racing Women -1LAP
13 Catherine Hollibaugh Marian University Cycling Team -1LAP
14 Andrea Nguyen Marian University Cycling Team -2LAP
15 Jacqueline Reed University of Louisville
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2