Log In
Capital 'Cross Classic • Dec 7 2014
5.6
6.3
3.9
5.3
5.2
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.9
Accel
5.3
Tech
5.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weston Schempf SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 1:05:18.46
2 Nick Waite PRO TESTED GEAR 1:07:25.26
3 Patrick Blair ADVENTURES FOR THE C 1:08:25.69
4 Kevin Carter CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 1:08:54.54
5 Tim Rugg C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 1:08:56.37
6 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 1:09:16.61
7 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKE 1:10:05.96
8 Michael Mihalik FREDDIE FU CYCLING T 1:10:14.26
9 Eric Lundgren JBV COACHING 1:10:54.86
10 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 1:11:09.74
11 Andy Gorski Pro Mountain Outfitters 1:04:09.35
12 Tanner Browne MILLER SCHOOL OF ALB 1:05:24.98
13 Elliott Caldwell CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 1:06:06.30
14 Dan Wolf PRO TESTED GEAR 1:06:29.88
15 Kevin Justice BIKE LINE 1:06:48.91
16 Ian Spivack BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 1:06:53.41
17 Scott Myers TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 1:07:28.58
18 Michael Baldwin ii STEEL MOUNTAIN CYCLI 1:11:06.62
19 Jeremy Gardner BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRC 1:11:20.16
20 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain 1:11:54.21
21 Andrew Mcgowan C3-Twenty20 Cycling 0:58:58.58
DNF Ed Dunne CYCLE LOGIC 0:35:48.12
DNF Steven Kendall TEAM BIKENETIC 0:26:31.76
Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anderson Shepard BIKE RACK RACING 0:48:54.07
2 Ryan Knight ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:49:56.66
3 Kevin Hays CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:50:40.84
4 Chris Dobroth WICKED WASH RACING 0:51:10.18
5 Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:51:12.58
6 John Switzer BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FR 0:51:13.70
7 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:51:26.48
8 Francis Tatem 0:52:18.98
9 Andrew Fleming HPC / BICYCLE OUTFIT 0:52:19.74
10 Steven Kusy DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 0:52:24.44
11 Kyle Murphy THE BIKE LANE 0:53:00.05
12 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:53:12.86
13 William Mikolajczak NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:53:29.96
14 John Glodek TWIN SIX 0:53:58.62
15 Ryan Stouten FAMILY BIKE SHOP/NAT 0:53:59.51
16 Patrick Peoples DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:54:32.97
17 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:54:44.70
18 Robert Furr BIKE LINE 0:54:58.66
19 Hans Manzke ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:55:00.11
20 Justin Howe 20/20 0:55:17.00
21 Matthew Fackner THE FACKNORY 0:55:36.62
22 Christopher Grengs SQUADRA COPPI 0:56:08.92
23 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 0:46:51.66
24 Cameron Anderson PUNCH RACING 0:46:54.74
25 Evan Thomas-arnold DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:47:53.62
26 Scott Kozicki TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:48:36.45
27 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 0:48:55.85
28 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:49:13.24
29 Marko Rajkovic BICYCLESPACE / ADVEN 0:49:53.22
30 Michael Borbacs 0:50:35.00
31 Mike Shaw FN BICYCLES WORKS RA 0:50:58.74
32 Ryan Delaney BICYCLE PRO SHOP OFF 0:50:59.92
33 Brian Mattern SQUADRA COPPI 0:52:03.50
34 Brian Larson BIKE STOP 0:52:50.52
35 Joe Notarnicola ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 0:53:58.03
36 Bradley Kendall GREEN LIZARD CYCLING 0:54:43.43
37 Mir Ali EVOLUTION 0:54:43.57
38 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC 0:09:50.01
Finishers: Cat 3: 21   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Thornton ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:35:35.00
2 Justin Onusko HPCU19 0:35:36.09
3 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:36:27.64
4 Nathan Graham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:36:33.29
5 Alex Morse 0:36:40.25
6 Sean Gordon 0:36:54.76
7 Holbrook Hayes 0:37:04.12
8 Peter Tyson TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:35.96
9 Mark Steffen KING KOG 0:37:50.60
10 Brian Geary SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:37:56.05
11 Joshua Gorman CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:38:04.53
12 Michael Tompkins ADVENTURETIMES TEAM 0:38:07.65
13 ? ?
14 Nathan Cristler T3 HONU 0:38:11.22
15 Kevin Sundeen ADVENTURETIMES TEAM 0:38:12.22
16 Chris Beierschmitt KRUISCX P/B REPUCOM 0:38:30.50
17 Tyler Chapman BIKE RACK RACING 0:38:31.34
18 Dylan Stagner POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:38:37.08
19 Aaron Welsh NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:38:39.17
20 Theodore Denmanbrice Arrow Bicycle 0:38:40.79
21 Alexnder Gray TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:39:06.52
22 Howard Hayes SPORTIF COACHING 0:39:15.98
23 Yoshiaki Sono 0:39:18.96
24 Scott Bricker 0:39:31.43
25 Jonathan Poole 0:39:42.99
26 Dave Kirschner 0:39:51.24
27 Aaron Weiford 0:39:58.57
28 Matthew Conte 0:39:59.36
29 Jacob Richards 0:40:07.72
30 Brian Cheung Foreign Auto Services Cycling 0:40:09.07
31 Chris Shybut BIKE RACK RACING 0:40:11.33
32 Adam Ward WICKED WASH 0:40:19.62
33 Titus Mott POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:40:20.77
34 Esteban Covarrubias 0:40:20.97
35 Shawn Smith 0:40:45.68
36 Rick Barbera EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:40:51.74
37 Vincent Ng TEAM BIKENETIC 0:41:00.24
38 Daniel Hoefert 0:41:15.46
39 Matthew Tilley C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:41:24.60
40 Jason Ray THE BIKE LANE 0:41:31.13
41 Benjamin Blanton THE BIKE LANE 0:41:37.01
42 Glenn Stevens ARTEMIS 0:41:42.78
43 Arjan Berkelaar Unattached 0:41:44.23
44 Chris Reardon 0:41:54.75
45 Eric Saidel 0:41:58.19
46 Travis Skeel INTEGRATED SPORTS ME 0:42:11.32
47 Alistair Hastings THE BIKE LANE 0:42:17.34
48 An Ha C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:42:19.47
49 Michael Pusey TEAM BIKENETIC 0:42:25.48
50 Dane Paris JOLLY ROGER MTB CLUB 0:42:38.65
51 Chris Brennan VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:43:04.94
52 Christian Kley 0:43:18.89
53 Aj Kray WICKED WASH RACING 0:43:20.18
54 Joseph Petty 0:43:26.46
55 Brian Indre TEAM BIKENETIC 0:43:28.66
56 Tony Pelton ADVENTURE TIMES 0:43:59.29
57 William Jordan 0:44:38.45
58 Kevin Dillard DEMON CATS RACING 0:33:49.76
59 Don Watkins POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:34:00.28
60 John Dragseth PUNCH 0:34:02.37
61 John Mcavoy WHOLE WHEEL VELO 0:34:24.83
62 Jan Feuchtner TEAM BIKENETIC 0:34:25.98
63 David Stearman TEAM BIKENETIC 0:34:50.07
64 Brannon Walsh TEAM BIKENETIC 0:34:51.31
64 Trevor Mcknight 0:35:05.89
66 Joshua Mordin POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:35:08.19
67 Wilson Martinez ADVENTURE TIMES 0:35:11.58
69 Ronald Weber 0:35:24.42
69 John Hoyt 0:35:17.22
70 Paul Hunt 0:36:31.24
70 Jeremy Brooks THE BIKE LANE 0:36:28.90
72 Warren Chambers ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:36:49.82
73 Alex Harisiadis TEAM BBC 0:36:59.22
74 Robert Lowe TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:15.98
75 Robert Conley Austinbikes/Revenant 0:37:19.30
76 Jarrett Conway DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 0:37:50.37
77 Matthew Wright 0:37:52.71
78 Jonathan Levine TEAM BIKENETIC 0:37:59.81
79 Robert Dwyer 0:38:13.59
80 Coman Ilahi ADVENTURETIMES 0:39:09.80
81 Miguel Garza ADVENTURE TIMES 0:39:58.22
82 Michael Pellerin XXL 0:40:10.02
83 Stefan Raab TEAM FEXY 0:40:49.90
84 Richard Menton SEAVS/HAYMARKET 0:41:28.99
85 Erik Pelton TEAM BIKENETIC 0:42:30.36
86 Raymond Rosario BLUE ROOSTER 0:45:01.34
87 Brian Ezzelle 0:46:08.08
88 Brian Mattern SQUADRA COPPI 0:20:07.70
89 Matthew Toigo VELOCITY 0:20:32.69
90 Gwokang Yang 0:26:02.80
91 Grant Herdrich SPIN 90 0:11:17.13
92 Shannon Ayres THE BIKE LANE 0:14:33.34
DNF William Crawford 0:24:37.64
DNF Aaron Wieczorek 0:22:51.13
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 43   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach EAST COASTERS 0:19:43.25
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:20:23.91
3 Joshua Townes ROCK CREEK VELO 0:21:24.62
4 Maximus Oleynik RCV 0:21:56.25
5 August Milliken ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:15.82
6 Erik Corson ROCK CREEK VELO 0:22:39.52
7 Samuel Kristy ENDORPHIN FITNESS CY 0:22:53.47
8 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:23:44.29
9 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:24:32.67
10 George Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:24:49.31
11 Sebastian Scott STOKESVILLE LODGE/CL 0:24:55.50
12 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:25:15.22
13 James Kelly THE BIKE SHAK CYCLIN 0:25:23.10
14 Nicholas Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:25:36.31
15 Tyler Phillips NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:26:03.56
16 Jeremy Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:26:29.50
17 Eoghan Butler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:26:43.66
18 Declan Butler NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:29:10.71
19 Cameron Spicer ROCK CREEK VELO 0:30:05.88
20 Nathan Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:30:16.66
21 Henry Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:30:53.62
22 Aaron Mundie KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:32:27.89
23 Luke Flaxman 0:32:51.23
24 Lance Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:33:47.50
25 Tristan Raab TEAM FEXY 0:33:54.38
26 Edwin Sloman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS 0:34:59.66
27 Tyler White BIKE LANE 0:37:58.08
28 Joseph Kennedy ROCK CREEK VELO 0:39:19.22
29 Jack Reed THE BIKE LANE 0:43:45.52
DNF Jonah Jensen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:24:40.84
DNF Ryan Phillips NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:00:00.00
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:23.92
2 Thomas Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO 0:43:48.71
3 Evan Goldberg ROCK CREEK VELO 0:45:29.49
4 Tommy Steinebrunner THE BICYCLE CONNECTI 0:46:00.58
5 Laraib Laubach ROCK CREEK VELO 0:38:06.36
6 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO 0:38:06.69
7 Richard Furchtgott ROCK CREEK VELO 0:38:08.31
8 Zachary Berkow ROCK CREEK VELO 0:38:48.34
9 Sam Roach East Coasters JR Team 0:39:20.33
10 Noah Flaxman WICKED WASH RACING 0:39:55.81
11 Owen Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:39:58.69
12 Adam Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 0:40:41.31
13 Luke Klaussen HPC / BICYCLE OUTFIT 0:41:50.05
14 Adam Choate NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:42:05.94
15 Lucas Quilter ROCK CREEK VELO 0:42:41.94
16 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:42:55.99
17 Sam Bock 0:43:02.10
18 Aidan Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 0:46:20.03
19 Marcus Provine BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DO 0:49:45.87
20 Christopher Neureiter NCVC 0:40:30.09
21 Sushanth Gupta ROCK CREEK VELO 0:43:05.59
DNF Alexander Alfano CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:15:08.35
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Nieters SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 0:46:39.31
2 Raul Rojas DCMTB 0:46:47.51
3 Kevin Carter CROSS W&M 0:47:22.88
4 Johnny May C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:48:14.41
5 Ryan Mckinney TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:48:53.99
6 Chris Mayhew JBV COACHING 0:49:30.69
7 Kimani Nielsen CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:50:09.93
8 Richard Serton U-NEAK | DESIGNS 0:50:19.85
9 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 0:50:35.72
10 Gary Rodosta BREAKAWAY VELO 0:50:51.41
11 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:51:00.02
12 Matthew Parse CROSSHAIRS CYCLING 0:51:03.26
13 Neil Schirmer TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:51:06.89
14 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:51:07.22
15 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket 0:51:17.64
16 Chris Harshman SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:52:53.69
17 Daryl Grissom CELERITY CYCLING P/B 0:53:03.37
18 John Dove CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:43:05.47
19 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 0:45:34.88
20 Erik Leaver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:46:34.66
21 Douglas Philippone PALANTIR 0:47:33.56
22 Joe Lillibridge C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLIN 0:47:49.14
23 Michael Hosang STEEL MOUNTAIN CYCLI 0:47:49.83
24 Scott Cernich CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:48:16.06
25 Matthew Buckleman ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:48:58.71
DNF Jeffrey Herrick ALLEZ TNG 0:32:35.42
DNF William Gowin TAILWIND CYCLES 0:19:17.41
DNF Ryan Jenkins THE BIKE LANE 0:18:40.73
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 18   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Berry ARMD 0:44:37.50
2 Gary Roach EAST COASTERS/ROACHD 0:45:20.40
3 Michael Thaxton ABRT 0:45:32.04
4 John Hostetter iii C3-TWENTY 20 CYCLING 0:46:04.67
5 Chris Chase FFKR - CONTENDER RAC 0:46:12.50
6 Gregory Butler SQUADRA COPPI 0:46:14.86
7 Scotty Roberts BIKE LINE 0:46:41.40
8 Jason Aytes BIKE DOCTOR / VISIT 0:46:47.74
9 Ryan Hobbs THE X-MEN 0:46:53.00
10 Guilherme Roschke SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:47:21.35
11 John Reed THE BIKE LANE 0:47:43.85
12 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:47:48.03
13 Eric Blomquist SQUADRA COPPI 0:47:50.63
14 Andrew Rodriguez WICKED WASH RACING 0:47:52.07
15 Shane Welck ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:48:01.58
16 Albert Greene DCMTB 0:48:09.51
17 Jason Stephens SYN-FIT RACE TEAM & 0:48:57.29
18 Christopher Clark JV SQUAD 0:49:08.84
19 Mark Skubis SQUADRA COPPI 0:49:09.84
20 Jon Anderson ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:49:13.60
21 Darren Biggs DCMTB 0:49:18.43
22 Matthew Churchill 0:49:52.30
23 Bilal Zia BIKE RACK RACING 0:49:59.15
24 Todd Bauer BIKE DOCTOR FREDERIC 0:50:17.04
25 Brian Geary SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:50:32.84
26 Robert Chase CONTENDER BICYCLES 0:50:52.35
27 Brandon Cogswell BIKE RACK RACING 0:50:53.71
28 Matt O'byrne ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:50:55.63
29 Jonathan Hanson SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:51:05.42
30 Aaron Ghais SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:51:12.47
31 Steve Kuperberg NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:51:20.61
32 Philip Wright 0:51:53.76
33 Keith Kaetzel 0:52:06.57
34 Ryan Newill CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:52:18.69
35 Chris Mcilroy TEAM PUNCH 0:42:28.42
36 Brad Hawk TEAM BIKENETIC / TWI 0:42:40.29
37 Alex Mata abdelnour EVOLUTION 0:42:45.04
38 Patrick Ryan 0:43:28.68
39 James Mortson THE BIKE LANE 0:43:45.20
40 William Faucette 0:43:49.31
41 James Kohler HPC 0:43:55.99
42 Adam Lewandowski 0:43:57.36
43 Terry Kelly THE BIKE SHAK CYCLIN 0:44:06.47
44 Kelly Vanover SPORTIF COACHING 0:44:13.55
45 Chris Spurrier US MILITARY ENDURANC 0:44:36.70
46 Wade Hellner BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:45:07.01
47 Carlo Alfano CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:45:28.89
48 Pete Van riper ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:45:40.70
49 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:45:45.24
50 Joe Penano THE BIKE LANE 0:46:14.58
51 Raymond Crew POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:46:48.17
52 Adam Austin CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:47:04.74
53 Pete Blair SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 0:47:39.00
54 Brian Connors THE BIKE LANE 0:48:07.26
55 Marc Koblentz NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:49:00.62
56 Kevin Williams 0:49:47.45
57 D. Brett collins PICKLE BACK 0:50:37.51
58 Greg Fangonil TEAM BIKENETIC 0:50:56.92
59 Rodges Ankrah ROUTE 1 VELO /ARROW 0:52:54.75
60 Quentin Hodgson 0:54:38.74
61 Ryan Wilt THE BIKE LANE 0:31:13.40
62 Joe Reiman INDEPENDENT 0:42:14.23
63 Bradley Kennedy 0:47:21.76
64 Charles Kearns CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:20:42.69
65 Michael Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 0:22:01.67
DNF Scott Huddleston 1412 VELO CLUB 0:29:07.51
DNF Alexander Castro CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 0:30:29.42
DNF Matthew Dixon ROCK CREEK VELO 0:35:14.63
DNF Todd Everett BIKE LINE 0:09:54.24
DNF David Lee THE BIKE LANE 0:11:34.25
DNF Brent Tompkins 0:17:57.75
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:41:04.90
2 Jay Morali SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:41:59.93
3 Eric Sorensen VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:42:13.00
4 Barry Wahner MAMBOCX/GOCYCLING/DR 0:42:23.29
5 Jimmy Deaton ROGUE VELO RACING 0:42:38.76
6 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 0:43:14.59
7 Chris Scott STOKESVILLE LODGE/RA 0:43:28.28
8 David Lowe PHILADELPHIA CICLISM 0:43:47.97
9 David Kay TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:43:49.62
10 Andrew Shaw NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:53.22
11 Scott Stahl SEAVS /HAYMARKET 0:45:07.43
12 Jonathan Houghton ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:45:10.36
13 Eric Schmitt JOES BIKE SHOP RACIN 0:45:15.80
14 Peter Schultz CARPE BIKE 0:45:26.91
15 Michael Vanderbilt CROSSHAIRS / BIKE DO 0:45:36.17
16 Thomas Shaw THE BIKE LANE 0:45:42.18
17 Mark Monnett SRAM FACTORY 0:46:20.67
18 Tim Powell TEAM NOVO NORDISK 0:46:43.40
19 Scott Thompson SQUADRA COPPI 0:47:08.91
20 Jerry Hadley ROGUEVELO RACING 0:47:35.99
21 Chas Ryan EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 0:47:47.94
22 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:47:58.52
23 Jay Downs QCW CYCLING P.B. BRE 0:48:36.06
24 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:39:04.23
25 David Tucker BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:39:35.84
26 Michael Buchness THE BIKE LANE 0:40:24.63
27 Mark Stahl SEAVS/HAYMARKET BICY 0:40:25.74
28 Joe Notarnicola ALTIUS CYCLING TEAM 0:44:22.31
29 Sol Schott CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:27:21.70
DNF Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing 0:27:15.65
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer C3 TWENTY 20 CYCLING 0:53:52.86
2 John Rogers DCMTB 0:46:00.45
3 Gary Moon SPORTS BROTHERS' RAC 0:46:13.68
4 David Wolfel ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:46:41.90
5 Eric Sloman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:47:06.21
6 Frank Smith MAD ALCHEMY / VERGE 0:48:10.67
7 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:48:50.03
8 Kevin Dolan LATERAL STRESS VELO/ 0:48:52.49
9 Jim Bronson SPORTIF/PATAPSCO BIK 0:48:59.76
10 Leo Pizzini FIRST STATE VELLO 0:49:08.65
11 David Simpson THE BIKE LANE 0:50:07.94
12 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:50:39.16
13 Michael Wynnyk CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:51:15.01
14 Thomas Craney RUNRIDERACE 0:52:44.18
15 Thomas Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 0:53:17.52
16 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:54:42.74
17 James Carlson POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:47:51.82
18 Michael Wren 0:48:28.27
19 Ken Newcombe RCV 0:49:11.03
20 Lloyd Greenberg BIKE RACK RACING 0:51:39.80
21 Randall Nixon SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:54:13.39
22 James Wagner TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:55:46.30
23 Donald Muddiman 0:47:16.19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Frey JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM 0:48:46.48
2 Kristopher Auer C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:50:55.21
3 Patrick Gore JBS_RACING TEAM/ FOU 0:51:25.73
4 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing 0:51:40.08
5 Scott Myers BBC 0:51:59.22
6 Jacob Gordon ADVENTURETIMES RACIN 0:52:21.83
7 Taylor Jones CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 0:52:26.38
8 Dave Chamblin CARYTOWN BICYCLE COM 0:52:29.14
9 Andrew Webster WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:45:01.17
10 Stuart Louder CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 0:46:31.31
11 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:46:37.13
12 Bentley Brooks KCOL/BOULEVARD 0:46:55.74
13 Jonathan Walsh THE BIKE LANE 0:47:30.70
14 Lee Robinson TEAM BIKENETIC 0:47:40.42
15 Kevin Sundeen ADVENTURETIMES TEAM 0:50:22.78
16 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 0:44:25.81
17 Dave Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:51:01.86
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:36:49.21
2 Liz Whiteley BIKE RACK RACING 0:37:44.93
3 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:38:16.31
4 Clio Dinan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:38:39.69
5 Alice Henriques ZANCONATO RACING 0:39:17.23
6 Sophie Mittelstadt ROCK CREEK VELO 0:39:26.63
7 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 0:39:31.73
8 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO 0:40:36.57
9 Karen Talley THE BIKE LANE 0:41:14.86
10 Melanie Brown BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:41:56.83
11 Rebecca Frederick KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:45:23.36
DNF Traci Rodosta BREAKAWAY VELO 0:21:51.74
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots 0:38:53.09
2 Lindsey Crifasi DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 0:39:18.59
3 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP 0:40:10.68
4 Simona Vincenciova TEAM BIKENETIC 0:40:23.61
5 Nicole Davison VELOVILLE USA 0:40:29.40
6 Mackenzie Vanover SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:40:39.11
7 Adrienne Allegretti ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:41:27.56
8 Elizabeth Shaw THE BIKE LANE 0:41:30.82
9 Kelly Paduch ROCKTOWN BICYCLES 0:41:55.86
10 Gayle Connell NAKED WOMEN'S RACING 0:42:00.96
11 Courtney Cotton BICYCLE STUDIO 0:42:16.08
12 Patty Fulton MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:42:23.96
13 Margit Jochmann SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 0:43:25.38
14 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 0:33:37.79
15 Cameron Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 0:33:43.75
16 Kristen Janiszewski TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:34:12.97
17 Kathy Lett 0:34:54.33
18 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:35:16.45
19 Regan Bailey SEAVSHAYMARKET P/B V 0:35:31.75
20 Julia Slejko RIVET SPORTS GARAGE 0:35:49.11
21 Beth Durman BIKE RACK RACING 0:35:59.97
22 April Greer 0:37:49.20
23 Lindsay Donnellon TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:02.96
24 Bridget Zolman POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:43:56.34
25 Denise Clearwater 0:38:45.00
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 0:35:37.38
2 Sagada Penano THE BIKE LANE 0:36:14.89
3 Kathleen Hayes C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:36:24.53
4 Lindsay Donnellon TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:36:32.51
5 Rosalind Hain AVC HAGERSTOWN MD 0:37:27.28
6 Miriam Jones TEAM BIKENETIC 0:38:05.87
7 Alicen Kershaw TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:10.94
8 Kathleen Holmes 0:38:21.27
9 Gina Grinstead TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 0:38:52.06
10 Mary Dobroth WICKED WASH RACING 0:40:33.71
11 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:40:36.19
12 Sara Lappano 0:40:43.07
13 Erica Blom BIKE RACK RACING 0:24:43.65
14 Helen Huley TEAM BIKENETIC: 0:30:11.69
15 Jacqueline Stallworth VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 0:34:57.06
16 Caitlin Travis CT3 RACING 0:36:32.45
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 0:24:54.23
2 Grace Sheehy DOMINION CYCLING AND 0:25:16.70
3 Madeline Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:25:20.34
4 Emma Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO 0:27:44.30
5 Elizabeth Kelley-kern ROCK CREEK VELO 0:33:14.08
6 Julia Kelley-kern ROCK CREEK VELO 0:35:54.11
7 Norah Dixon RCV 0:36:28.71
8 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 0:36:54.43
9 Camille Bove SYN-FIT 0:37:48.80
10 Haley Spurrier BBC 0:41:37.77
Finishers: Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mia Landeck NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:23:57.90
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tammi Stauffer KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 0:31:42.28
2 Marni Harker MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 0:33:30.87
3 Dawn Graham BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:33:59.97
4 Melissa Ekey C3-TWENTY 20 CYCLING 0:37:49.31
5 Cara Schultz CARPE BIKE 0:40:19.52
6 Deb Opalesky 0:31:54.54
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1