Log In
Fast and Furriest Cyclocross • Dec 7 2014
3
4.5
5
5.5
5.5
Overcast, 37 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3
Beers
4.5
Moisture
5
Accel
5.5
Tech
5.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Jensen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
2 Evan Fast KCOI Boulevard
3 Mark Smelser
4 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
7 Andrew Strempke KU Cycling Team
8 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rocky Remy MidwestVelo
2 Jason Douglas Twin Six
3 Christopher Farney
4 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
5 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Mark Schloegel MidwestVelo
7 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
8 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
9 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
10 Andrew Schoen Epic Cycling Team
11 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
12 Craig Piburn Slimenundgrossen
13 Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
14 Chris Thomas Black Sheep Cartel
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Comiskey Big D Cycling
2 Sam Ervin KU Cycling Team
3 Alexander Blair Prologue Racing
4 Tony Sherman
5 Andrew Olson Townie Syndicate
6 Russ Jones
7 Kurt Mckinsey
8 Robert Hussa
9 Gianne Deangelo Localcycling.com
10 Lucas Borkowski Big D Cycling
11 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
12 John Hutchinson Townie Syndicate
13 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
14 Nathan Girard Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
15 Steven Weiser
16 Dean Feuerborn Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Butner GP Velotek
2 Robert Weingart
3 Alexander Flunker
4 Erik Riker Prologue Racing
5 John Field GP Velotek
6 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Gerard Arantowicz
8 Joseph Fairfax GP Velotek
9 Ray Henning
10 Jesse Oberweather
Finishers: Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Finn Smith KCOI U20
2 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
3 Dominic Milam
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Josh Taylor Slimenundgrossen
4 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
2 David Romisch GP Velotek
3 Brian Duff
4 John Pahlmann
5 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
7 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
8 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
9 Jon Parker KCOI Boulevard
10 Samuel Swearngin
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
2 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Todd Simchuk
4 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
5 Karl Jackson Cycle City Racing
6 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
7 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Milam
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michelle Jensen Free State Racing
2 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race
3 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christy Ubelaker KCOI Boulevard
2 Jessica Van ackeren Localcycling.com
3 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
4 Melissa Sanderson
5 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Claire Simchuk
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
3 Joan Radakovich Localcycling.com
4 Connie Henning Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 1