Log In
CCCx Copperas Cove Cyclo-cross • Dec 6 2014
1.7
1
3
3.1
2.5
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.7
Beers
1
Moisture
3
Accel
3.1
Tech
2.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Panozzo
2 Jason Baker
3 Ray Frias
4 Joaquin Najar
5 Tyler Nutter
6 John Wilmeth
7 Michael Granata
8 Alex Gonzalez
9 Timothy Phillips
10 Johnny Cox
11 Gary Rothera
12 Clifford Green
13 Dustin Payne
14 Don Hoodenpyle
15 Mark Dawson
16 Jeff Dykes
DNF Robert Mercado
DNF Justin Kee
DNF Elias Guerra
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Janes
2 Will Schwartz
3 Cole Weidenbach
4 Aaron Stenulson
5 Robert Mcdonald
6 Martin Milliken
7 John Ketterhagen
8 Johnny Cox
9 Jay Nordeen
10 Patrick Smock
11 Austin Schneider
12 Daniel Leopold
13 Travis Ward
14 Scott Waterman
15 Tom Ketterhagen
16 Cameron Creamer
17 Igor Jaramillo
18 George Dias
19 Frederic Schmid
20 Kellen Gunderson
21 Allison Atkinson
22 Will Sharp
23 Douglas Emberton
DNF Gary Rothera
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grant Wilky
2 Joaquin Machado
3 Ward Eli
4 Caleb Emberton
5 Brayden Harshaw
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Gabriel Payne 0
3 Cooper Whatley 0
4 Jesse Nordeen 0
Finishers: Cat 5: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wallace Groda
2 Timothy Phillips
3 Russell Metoyer
4 Brett Kinsey
5 Robert Quiroga
6 Steve Etherton
7 Kelly Kerby
8 Joseph Doyle
9 Michael Shenk
10 Dan Pedroza
11 Mark Fraske
12 King
13 Igor Jaramillo
14 Brad Spooner
DNF Mickey Mcdonald
DNF Rolando Roman
DNF John Madden
DNF John Brown
DNF Mark Dawson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Martin Soetaert
2 Joey Machado
3 Jimmie Vaughan
4 David Parker
5 Richard Quiroga
6 David Wolfe
7 Paul Carroll
8 David Bjork
9 Martin Milliken
10 Michael Vanrandwyk
11 Frederick Willemsen
12 Drew Akin
13 George Dias
14 Robert Mercado
15 Gary Fleher
16 #n/a Maldonadojorge
DNF Doug Foxworth
DNF Don Losawyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 John Bartle 0
3 M Chris thibodeau 0
4 Tom Ketterhagen 0
5 Oliver Bond 0
6 Bill Cullins 0
7 Breck Vonderhoya 0
8 Frederic Schmid 0
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Fish
2 Scott Henry
3 Kevin Girkins
4 Carson Lange
5 Todd Hauber
6 Marc Coppedge
7 Nathan Winkelmann
8 William Johnson
9 Doug Foxworth
10 Bradyn Lange
11 John Madden
12 Donald Cumming
13 Travis Wilky
14 Jason Baker
15 Wallace Groda
16 Paul Carroll
17 John Wilmeth
DNF Mickey Mcdonald
DNF Tyler Nutter
DNF Gilbert Johnson
DNF Nathan Phillips
DNF Will Black
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steven Pagan
2 Michael Shenk
3 Michael Formby
4 Don Hoodenpyle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Venny Alub
2 Jessie Tsai
3 Caroline Gaynor
4 Leigh Busby
5 Katherine Pierce
6 Allison Atkinson
7 Caitlin Ford
8 Rebecca Rivers
9 Estefy Gonzalez
10 Ilene Mcgarrigle
11 Laney Feeser
12 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Whatley
2 Bridget Kinsey
3 Gillian Kinsey
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Rivers
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Estefy Gonzalez
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Catherine Moritz
2 Melanie Black
3 Melanie Etherton
4 Jessica Braun
5 Cherie Spooner
DNF Sarah Ginsbach
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3