Log In
Red Kite/Halcyon Cx • Dec 7 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Partly Cloudy, 45 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zdenek Fiebinger
2 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
3 Matthew Hendon MOAB
4 Chris Cooper Team Bikers Choice
5 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
6 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
DNF Geoffrey Wile Treehouse Racing
DNF Mckenly Owen MOAB
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Kruse
2 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
3 David Thienel Rush Bicycle Messengers
4 Mathew Thompson Team Gran Fondo
5 Shane Stratton MOAB
6 Donald Warden
7 Micheal Hardin Halcyon Bike Shop
8 Heath Brewer
9 Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
10 John Marr
11 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
12 Jeff Kauppi I AM Racing
13 Nick Davis
14 James Waller Ride615 Development
15 Jason Carr Ride615 Development
16 Ryan Wilson
17 Curt Duncan
18 Andrew Beeler
19 Julian Sr azpeitia
20 Mac Mccabe
21 David Stewart
22 Greg Oloughlin
23 Jamie Putman
24 R.j. Danner Team Gran Fondo
25 David Zopf
26 Patrick Riley
27 ? Henry xXx Racing
28 Steve Smail
29 Kris Henke
30 Chris Sweeney
31 Michael Tregelles
32 Jorge Gonzalez
33 Thomas Mathews
34 Robert Duello
35 Brien Welsh
36 Michael Sanders
37 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
38 Ernosto Azpeitie
DNF Chris Korbey
DNF Hugh Mcsharry
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
2 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julian Jr. azpeitia
2 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes
3 Riccardo Herrera
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
2 Shannon Williams Red Kite Bicycle Studio
3 Craig Evans Team Bikers Choice
4 Jeremy Nagoshiner Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
5 Patrick Harkins Red Kite Bicycle Studio
6 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
7 Jean-paul Mcneely Sobe-Headshok
8 Brent Longenecker
9 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
10 John Gore NashvilleCyclist.com
11 Shane Stratton MOAB
12 James Waller Ride615 Development
13 Chris Korbey
DNF Neil Fronheiser Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycli
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
2 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
3 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
4 Jim Johnson
5 David Richardson MOAB
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
2 Jeff Kauppi I AM Racing
3 Jeff Treuden Ride615 Development
4 Brian Hackathorne Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Chris Stoll
6 Eddy Taylor
7 David Stewart
8 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Raci
2 David Perreault Ride615 Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Reardon
2 Jonathan Brown Inc.
3 Jeremy Chambers
4 Dustin Greer
5 Craig Evans
6 Joshua Lewis
DNF Michael Edens
DNF Jeremy Nagoshiner
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Greer
2 Pete Young Treehouse Racing
3 Jason Bolt Halcyon Bike Shop
4 Michael Edens Team Bikers Choice
5 Bradley Wormer
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 Josh Bryant Halcyon Bike Shop
8 Andy Garner I AM Racing
9 Jerry Houston
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marsha Williams Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2 Chrysa Malosh Team Novo Nordisk Women
3 Katelyn Ivey Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
4 Pamela Tanner Clarksville Velo
5 Jeannie Larreamanzano
6 Tammy Richardson Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
2 Victoria Williams MOAB
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Christensen Team WE
2 Emma Cribb Team WE
3 Kathy Mead Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2