Log In
Iowa State Cyclocross Championships • Dec 6 2014
4.8
3.2
3.3
4.6
4.9
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
3.2
Moisture
3.3
Accel
4.6
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Hershey
2 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club Inc.
3 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Cole Limpach
5 Salem Snoop
6 Julian Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Conner Bernstein Des Moines Cycle Club
8 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
9 Kaden Snoop
10 Brody Burnham
11 Jack Hinsley
12 Callah Robinson Team Emu
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Torres Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Anthony D antuono Team Emu
3 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Derek Timperley
5 Cole Limpach
6 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club
7 Hunter Peterson
8 John Collier
9 Sean Dickinson
10 Kevin Hasler
11 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
12 Cory Pritchard
13 Jordan Costello
14 Logan Orcutt
15 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
17 Artur Golebiewski Des Moines Cycle Club
18 Dan Buettner
19 Scott Olsen
20 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club
21 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Fred Hinsley Husker Road Club
23 Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop
24 Joshua Krutsinger
25 Sean Hayek Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
26 Brad Lichter Rasmussen Bike Shop
27 Daniel Bishop Des Moines Cycle Club
28 Corey Philips Sakari Race Team
29 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
30 Jason Uhlenhake Sakari Race Team
31 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing
32 Nick Priaulx
33 Benjamin Turner
34 Jason Mcelroy Des Moines Cycle Club
35 Heath Wetjen
36 Ryan Wisnousky Sakari Race Team
37 Don Lund
38 Dan Rekemeyer Central Iowa Cycling Club
39 Jarrod Igou Sakari Race Team
40 Adam Corkery
41 James Armstead
42 Nick Barber
43 Scott Smith
44 Brian Marsh Des Moines Cycle Club
45 Travis Thompson
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 22   Cat 5: 22  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
2 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
3 Thomas Price Trek Cyclocross Collective
4 Kent Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Jerome Rewerts Team Emu
6 Jon Nelson Sioux City Velo
7 Aaron Wrabek Sakari Race Team
8 Kevin Patterson Team Emu
9 Christopher Welsh
10 Don Maschka Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
11 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
12 Keith Snoop
13 Scott Sparrgrove BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
14 Brent Mitchell Rasmussen Bike Shop
15 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
16 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
17 Christopher Kyhl Sakari Race Team
18 Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
19 Jason Dal Rasmussen Bike Shop
20 Michael Mcconaughy
21 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
22 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing
23 Mark Considine Goosetown Racing Club
24 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Cycling Team
25 John Dilger
26 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club
27 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
28 Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop
29 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
30 Robert Piper
31 Ryan Wilcox Des Moines Cycle Club
32 Pete Koestler Team Emu
33 David Volante Sakari Race Team
34 Daniel Davis Team Emu
35 Sean Myers Rasmussen Bike Shop
36 Brad Lichter Rasmussen Bike Shop
37 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
38 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
39 Jesse Gerlits
40 Michael Wehner Des Moines Cycle Club
41 Michael Merulla Iowa City Cycling Club
42 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club
43 Paul Jensen Team Emu
44 Terry Grapentine Des Moines Cycle Club
45 Kurtis Goertz Sakari Race Team
46 Norman Wellings
47 Paul Varnum BIKEIOWA.com Cycling
DNF Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club
DNF Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 17   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Kevin Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
3 Lucas Marshall Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Brian West Heartland Velo
5 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 James Cochran Atlas Cycling Team
7 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
8 Joe Petersen
9 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
11 Steven Robinson Team Emu
12 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
13 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
14 Kent Carlson Twin Six
15 Chad Donahue Hub Endurance Chattanooga
16 Matias Perret Iowa City Cycling Club
17 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
18 Russell Buri
19 Johnny Aboud
20 Justin Guiter Team Emu
21 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
22 Scott Robinson Team Emu
23 Jon Sulzberger Melon City Bike Club Inc.
DNF Andrew Bach Rasmussen Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Calla Whipp
3 Kendra Law Goosetown Racing Club
4 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club
2 Nancy Henderson VeloRosa Cycling Team
3 Sandy Dunivan Des Moines Cycle Club
4 Kerrie Bernstein
5 Kirschen Seah Goosetown Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brittany Mcconnell Iowa City Cycling Club
2 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari
3 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club
4 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Linda Cooper Des Moines United p/b Sakari
6 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Emily Hoesly Greenstreet Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5