Log In
Bubba Memorial Cyclocross Series- Bella Fontaine Park • Dec 7 2014
5.1
5.8
2.8
5.1
6.2
Partly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.1
Beers
5.8
Moisture
2.8
Accel
5.1
Tech
6.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Latolais
Finishers: Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Ron Bridal Wheelfast Cycling Team
3 Brett Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
4 Sunny Gilbert Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
6 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
7 Michael Dogfish Racing Team
8 James Klages Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 Scott Peipert Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Nishimura Gateway Cycling Club
2 Vince Gatto Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 Gregory Olsen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
6 Jason Torbitzky Unattached
7 Devin Tyman Unattached
8 Steve Babcock Velo Force
9 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
10 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
11 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Leachman Unattached
2 Sean Migotsky Mike\'s Bikes STL
3 John Davis RHMC Maplewood Bicycle
4 Ian Borella RMHC St Louis Maplewood Bicycle
5 Timothy Dooley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Casey Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 Mike Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Ryan Barr Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
9 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
10 Matt Kessler Unattached
11 Tom Marsh South City Cycling Club
12 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
13 Peter Stevens Velo Force
14 Andrew Koller Team Tuxedo
15 Seth Gausnell Unattached
16 Tom Collier Mike\'s Bikes STL
17 Brian Cushing Unattached
18 Sam Botts Walt\'s Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing C
19 Taylor March Dogfish Racing Team
20 Sean Ross Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 David Heuring Dogfish Racing Team
22 Stephen Finch South City Cycling Club
23 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
24 Isara Punjasthitkul The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
25 Mike Wise Pfoodman Racing
26 Jacob Spath Q7
27 David Kaslow Velo Force
28 Michael Stika Unattached
29 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
30 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
31 Christopher Green SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
32 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club
33 Irwin Tani Unattached
34 Devin Staley Unattached
35 Drew Schwartz
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicholas Biundo The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
2 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
3 Avery Lang The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Stiles Westerbeck The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
5 Atticus Jones Unattached
6 Jeremy Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
7 Naftali Chase Unattached
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Hill Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
2 Rock Wamsley The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
3 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
4 Matt Chase Unattached
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dennis Roberts ICCC-St. Louis
2 Dan Young Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 James Schwantner Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
4 Richard Pierce ICCC-St. Louis
5 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
6 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
7 William Howells The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Tim Mcallister Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peat Henry Team Noah Foundation
2 Andy Hodge Team GrassMan
3 Jon Rinehart SpokedSTL/Spoked Couriers
4 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
5 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britta Siegel Alriksson Go Green
2 Cat Ebeling Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
3 Rachel Sleeman Unattached
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annie Schwartz Team Revolution
2 Claire Reinbold South City Cycling Club
3 Marcy Morris Off the Front Racing
4 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
5 Margaret Boudreau Unattached
6 Karen Spreitler Unattached
7 Jessica Heuring Unattached
8 Meredith March Unattached
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2