Log In
Santa Cross • Dec 6 2014
OBRA races uploaded by Chris Bagg csv | json
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Sarrett Pacific Power Blue Sky
2 Pat Case
3 Stephen Zadrozny
4 Forrest Fidler
5 Craig Cole
6 Adam Bergerson Capitol Velo
7 Randall Owen
8 Jim Patton Pacific Power Blue Sky
9 Austin Hammer
10 Dylan Anderson
11 Klaus Puettmann
12 Michael Mccusker
13 Steve Powell
DNF David Pettigrew
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristen Reeve
2 Felicity Case
DNF Sara Caldwell-kan --
DNF Beth Stam
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gasperson
2 Brian Malloy Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Scott Pierce Sappo Hill Soapworks
4 Earl Hazekamp Capitol Velo
5 Zach Lange
6 Jeff Lange Co-Motion Cycles Factory Team
Finishers: Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Rech
2 Zane Globus-o'hara Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
3 Lachlan Pettigrew
4 Zach Lang Hapi-Go!
5 ? T90 Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Owen L. rogers bicycleattorney.com
7 Maxwell Patel
DNF Rowan Boutette Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
DNF Jesse Marley
DNF Tom Upper Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Jeremy King
DNF Kyler Ervin Beaverton Bicycle Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Wolfe
2 Kristina Owen Capitol Velo
3 Aubrey Ellerbruch
4 Linnea Owen Capitol Velo
DNF Lila Hammer
DNF Marlee Hammer
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Little
2 Dennis Starkey
3 Trig Rogers bicycleattorney.com
4 Greg Shaffer Nossa Familia Coffee Cycling
5 Dirk Siverts Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
6 Dave Metz
7 Josh Napier Camas Bike and Sport
8 Dennis Bennett Boneyard Cycling
9 Chad Butler Hapi-Go!
DNF Jon Frommelt bicycleattorney.com
DNF Matt Hawkyard Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wilson Team S+M
2 Michael Metz
3 Paul Mautner Veloforma
4 Jeff Hollister Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
5 Tim Ellerbruch
6 Tim Rathbun
7 David Smith
8 Dale Webster Bike Newport-Bier One
9 Bruce Avery Camas Bike and Sport
10 Bill Fields
11 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
12 Thomas J meier
13 Vincent Plaza
14 Robert Smith-gillespie
15 Edward Siener
16 Peter Eschbach Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF George Laird
DNF Mark Hildebrandt Portland Velo Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Longmire
2 Ron Strasser Team S+M
3 Dennis Sibilia-young Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Rick Gregory
5 Greg Bennett
6 Dave Black
7 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Bob Kuehn Boneyard Cycling
9 Loren Russell
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sullivan
2 Jeff Standish Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Todd Rosier Therapeutic Associates Racing
4 Rick Metz bicycleattorney.com
5 Ryan Marquardt Portland Velo Racing Team
6 David Prause
7 Neil Green Therapeutic Associates Racing
8 Chris Wherity Life Cycle Racing Team
9 Brian Spears Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
DNF Matthew Westermeyer
DNF Ryan Francesconi Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood
DNF Pat Kudszus Team Lazy Tarantulas
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Wenrick
2 Tom Cordier Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Timothy Broderick Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
4 Tyler Bushnell
5 Chris Foertsch
6 James Owen
7 Greg Eyerly Half Penny Cycling Team
8 Tom Spofford Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
9 Tim Tovar
10 Steve Shaw Therapeutic Associates Racing
11 Matt Haughey
12 Paul Devries Filth and Fury
13 Todd Reeve
14 Jason Bushnell
15 Craig Cole
16 Dennis Engblom
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carly Heron Half Fast Velo presented by Ninkasi
2 Elaine Prause
3 Patti Wolfe
4 Alina Dussort
Finishers: Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donna Resenburg
2 Flo Leibowitz Pacific Power Blue Sky
3 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
DNF Lisa Belair-sullivan
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Seth Patla REN Cycles/Ti Cycles/River City Bic
2 Jonathan Myers Team S+M
3 Dillen Maurer
4 Logan Trammell Hapi-Go!
DNF Grant Berry
DNF Cary Adams Rolf Prima
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew White Bike Newport-Bier One
2 Nico Parkes-perret Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
3 Dameon Engblom
4 Jules Johnson Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
5 David Hall
6 Jack Bork
DNF Chris Magel Bike Newport-Bier One
DNF Kyle Pratuch
DNF Johnathan Crandall Corvallis Cyclery Racing
DNF Tommaso Gomez Swift Racing p/b 21st Ave. Bicycles
DNF Michael Samelson Pacific Power Blue Sky
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Jamison
2 Brad Davidson Hapi-Go!
3 Jason Hernandez
4 Ben Tankus
5 Adam Hayner
6 Micah Sardell
7 Josh Snyder
8 Joshua Johansen Team 10 Barrel
9 Ryan Smith
10 Kirk Lange
11 Trevin Hale
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Babcock Team S+M
2 Sal Collura Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
3 Quincy Gill Hutch's-Slocum-Co-Motion
4 Brian Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
5 David Pettigrew
DNF Will Sullivan
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Patti Wolfe
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katlyn Giombolini Portland Bicycle Studio
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mari Little BeerMongers Cycle Club
2 Javan Bailey Bike Newport-Bier One
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Carlson Sappo Hill Soapworks
2 Kristi Bokody
3 Sasha Buylova
4 Heather Lynch Boneyard Cycling
5 Virginia Xing Bicycleway.com/Oregon Paddle Sports
Finishers: Cat ?: 5