Log In
Ruts and Guts Day 1 • Dec 6 2014
4
5
3.4
3.7
3
Overcast, 46 degrees, wind 8 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.7
Tech
3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Pfaff Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Jason Mcginnis Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3 Pete Ridilla Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
4 William Plumlee Cadence Cyclery
5 Jonathan Pass 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
6 Jake Schneidewind Team Athlete Forward
7 Todd Gearhart Team Bicycles inc
8 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
9 Chris Renshaw Tulsa Bone and Joint
10 John Drummond De Pijp Racing
11 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
12 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
13 Cody Greenhaw OKCX
14 Billy Cook
15 Brandon Cavnar Bike Lab
16 James Jones Team Soundpony
17 Bradford Gildon Team Novo Nordisk
18 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
19 Brandon Roberts Team Soundpony
20 Adam Spears Mirage
21 Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Michael Unruh US Military Cycling Team
23 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
24 Beau Rotramel Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
25 Thomas Clark Wheel Works
26 William Clark Tulsa Bone and Joint
27 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
28 Alan Good Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Chris Wright Cadence Cyclery
DNF Corey White Bike Lab
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Lyons Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Christopher Dakin Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Steven Sharpe Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
4 Blake Simpson
5 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
6 Christopher Rollmann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
7 Mark Fiegel 360 Sports
8 Chris Rodgers Off Camber Cycling
9 Brad Woolsey
10 Chris Timmons EVOKE Racing
11 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
12 Adam Tingler Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
13 Gant Newsom Tulsa Bone and Joint
14 Yassir Janah Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Chris Guidry
16 Adam Frelin
17 Jason Whiteley Team Young Life Tulsa
18 Mike Mullane
19 Josh Collins
20 Bill Hyman Team Soundpony
21 Jose Pereira
22 Jonah Panther Tom's Bicycles
23 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
24 Benjamin Lowell 512-Racing p/b AJ's Cyclery
25 Scott Green
26 Taylor Jones Bike Lab
27 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
28 Jordan James Team Young Life Tulsa
29 Scott Starnes Tom's Bicycles
30 Brian Young Team Soundpony
31 Joseph Bogatko Team Soundpony
32 C C cancio
33 Scott Moore Team Soundpony
34 Alan Good Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
35 Ron Haveman Team Young Life Tulsa
36 Dave Westby
37 Justin Davis Tom's Bicycles
38 Ron Evans
39 William Sewell
40 Nicholas Ray
41 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
42 Robert Watson Team Phoenix
43 Jeff Wolf
44 Joshua May Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
45 Nathan Lay 360 Sports
46 Jim Mccoy
47 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
48 Steven Cornell Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
49 Chris Totch
50 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
51 Austin Taylor 360 Sports
52 Mark Bird Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
53 Jeff Lawrence
54 David Taylor 360 Sports
DNF Camilo Arellano
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dustin Morris Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
2 Anthony Sequera MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred
3 Connor Forbes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Nicholas Ray
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Watkins Bike Lab
2 Tayton Parker Oklahoma Flyers
3 Will Drummond De Pijp Racing
4 Olin Ferguson
5 Brayden Haveman Team Young Life Tulsa
6 Ryan Drummond Bike Lab
7 Judson Mann
8 Evan Atkinson Oklahoma Flyers
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bingham Oklahoma Flyers
2 John Hatheway
Finishers: Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
3 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
4 John Jones 360 Racing
5 Christopher Siemens Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
6 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
7 William Gault KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
8 Carter Johnston Bike Lab
9 Bryan Mackey Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
10 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
11 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
12 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
13 Paul Barnes Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
14 Dan Joy Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Adam Spears Mirage
16 Mike Mullane
17 Erik Parkey Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
18 Gary Hamer
DNF Eric Gomez
DNF Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
2 Chris Olson
3 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
4 James Bohanan Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
5 Kurt Egli OKCX
6 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
7 Darren Sherkat Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
8 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
9 Paul Watkins Bike Lab
10 Mike Patrick Tom's Bicycles
11 Ron Hooley Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Keith Hilton PACC
13 Chris Duke
14 Joel Kantor Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
15 Tim Whiteside Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Michael Ferguson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
2 Doug Long 360 Racing
3 Larry Yancey
4 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
5 Malcolm Mccollam Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
6 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
7 Dean Parker 360 Racing
8 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
9 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
10 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
3 Gabe Varele UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
4 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
6 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
7 Chris Drummond Bike Lab
8 Travis Donn Ethos Racing
9 Dylan Postier EVOKE Racing
10 Jonny Sundt
11 Squire Lawrence Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Alex Morgan
13 Josh Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing T
14 Tyler Cloutier
15 Cooper Drummond De Pijp Racing
16 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
17 Ryan Gabriel
18 Wiley Mosley Team Super Awesome
19 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
20 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
21 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
22 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
23 Garet Steinmetz Ethos Racing
24 Jess Parker Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
25 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
26 Aaron Elwell Twin Six
27 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
28 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
29 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
DQ Gerald Drummond De Pijp Racing
DNF Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
DNF Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chad Sprague Team Soundpony
2 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
3 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
4 Richard Reese Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Chance Matrix Cycling Club
2 Laurel Ledbetter Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Annie Drummond De Pijp Racing
4 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
5 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
6 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
7 Tori Brocket Ethos Racing
8 Regina Hancock Tom's Bicycles
9 Karla Barfield BD Racing/Barfieldesign
10 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
11 Susan Young
12 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
13 Megan Ditty Team Soundpony
14 Brooke Williamson Shama Cycles
15 Mandi Ammann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
16 Brittany Pfaff
17 Nicole Beaumont Team Soundpony
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Ross
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aubrey Drummond Bike Lab
2 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maddie Willis OKCX
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
3 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Trek Stores of KC
4 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony
5 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
6 Porsha Stockton
7 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
8 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
9 Penny Ficker
10 Desiree Margagliano Bike Lab
11 Kristin Lucido Mirage
12 Cleo Yuan Team Soundpony
13 Victoria Kanizer OKCX
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1