Log In
Turkey Cross • Nov 29 2014
5.5
5.1
5.1
6.4
5
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 17 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.5
Beers
5.1
Moisture
5.1
Accel
6.4
Tech
5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:28
2 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:45
3 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:04
4 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:47
5 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:19:03
6 Leo Gullickson 0:19:27
7 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:06
8 Alex Tongren 0:20:18
9 Fred Poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:21:33
10 Teigan B housewright 0:21:34
11 Evan Scholz Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:21:34
12 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:23:59
13 Ethan Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:27
14 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:25:36
15 Mason Oliva 0:28:27
16 Ben D schrad Pedal Racing 0:28:28
17 William Dalles 0:29:27
DNF Jameson Shafer DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Torin Bickmore Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:02
2 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:06
3 Oliver Hart Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:13
4 Nathan Pawlak Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:18
5 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:17:18
6 Elphingstone Luke Boulder Junior Cycling 0:17:30
7 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:10
8 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:18:16
9 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:18:43
10 Noah Williams Dawson School 0:19:26
11 Chase Seebohar Kids That TRI 0:19:52
12 Liam B kerratkinson Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:22
13 Ociel Borjas 0:21:01
14 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:22:28
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Podhajsky Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:28:13
2 Brooks Turner 0:28:56
3 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:29:07
4 Brooks Knight Boulder Junior Cycling 0:30:24
5 Morgan Oliva 0:31:09
6 Liam Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:32:55
7 Austin Sprague 0:33:07
8 Carson Wille Dawson School 0:34:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grayson Barber 0:26:31
2 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:38
3 Jiri Sorin 0:26:51
4 Henry York 0:29:22
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 0:10:47
2 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 0:12:14
3 Gavin Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:12:44
4 Chase Bailey 0:12:48
5 Adriano Lucero 0:13:15
6 Fintan Sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:13:36
7 Collin Hartman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:15:47
8 Drew Weitkunat 0:15:55
Finishers: Cat 5: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 0:56:54
2 Ward Baker Team Kappius 0:57:09
3 Jeff Cospolich Wilderness Sports 0:58:02
4 Russell Griffin Team Cycleton 0:58:20
5 Shawn Harshman Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:58:41
6 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 0:59:02
7 Matthew Opperman 0:59:07
8 Doug Schuler Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:59:18
9 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports 1:00:05
10 Charley Dean at 1 LAP
11 Evan Fry Team Small Batch at 1 LAP
12 Jamie Kripke at 1 LAP
13 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing at 1 LAP
14 Devin Asbury ColoBikeLaw.com at 1 LAP
15 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team at 1 LAP
16 Zachary Drake squareone at 2 LAPS
DNF Clay Harris Team Kappius DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:36:20
2 Bryan Grace Single Barrel CX 0:36:40
3 Scott Gordon 0:37:03
4 Charley Dean 0:37:16
5 Shaun Martin 0:37:30
6 John E drake Local Velo 0:37:43
7 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:37:47
8 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team 0:37:50
9 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton 0:37:55
10 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling 0:38:01
11 Tim Lemmon 0:38:06
12 Brian France Racer X Cycling 0:38:07
13 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:38:08
14 Scott Winborne Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:38:08
15 Timothy Fandrich Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:38:15
16 Dale Syta 0:38:33
17 Trent B newcomer TradeWind Energy Cycling Team 0:38:46
18 Jafar Tabaian 0:39:19
19 Todd Hockenberry Racer X Cycling 0:39:28
20 Jason A theis IC3 Colorado 0:39:44
21 Brian T moore Racer X Cycling 0:39:52
22 David Altschuld 0:40:52
23 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:18
24 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:42:14
25 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:42:32
26 ? John 0:43:06
DNF Michael Kolczak Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory DNF
DNF Joseph M higby DNF
DNF Kirk Groves Foxtrot Racing DNF
DNF Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Gardner RLW Cycling Team 0:47:55
2 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 0:48:13
3 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:48:28
4 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla 0:48:39
5 Paul Sasseville Single Barrel CX 0:48:57
6 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:49:18
7 Sean Oneill 0:49:31
8 David Hohensee Racer X Cycling 0:49:50
9 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 0:49:57
10 Scot Rose Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:49:58
11 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 0:50:06
12 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:50:24
13 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:50:34
14 Christopher Kinneer Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:50:44
15 Brendan Walker 0:50:52
16 Justin R paulsen 0:51:02
17 Michael C bateman 0:52:04
18 Bob Seebohar 0:52:17
19 Bardon Higgins Rapid Racing 0:52:31
20 Tim Slowey GR Capital Racing 0:52:50
21 Ken Brecheisen Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:53:07
22 John B eisert IC3 Colorado 0:53:08
23 Matthew Alford MOOTS At 1 Lap
24 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton At 1 Lap
25 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team At 1 Lap
26 Alan Podczervinski At 1 Lap
27 Scott Dobbins The Natural Way Racing Team At 1 Lap
28 Jay Allin TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team At 1 Lap
29 Brock Bigard At 1 Lap
30 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling At 1 Lap
31 Matthew Davis At 1 Lap
32 Matthew Couzens GR Capital Racing At 1 Lap
33 Joshua Schwiesow CROSS PROPZ RACING At 1 Lap
34 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo At 1 Lap
35 Brian Hemstreet At 1 Lap
36 Bret Kibele The Natural Way Racing Team At 1 Lap
37 Edward Cookson At 1 Lap
38 Steve Compton Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross At 1 Lap
DNF Peter Conroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
DNF Brian M coleman GR Capital Racing DNF
DNF Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 40   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:42:44
2 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:42:57
3 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing 0:42:59
4 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:44:17
5 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 0:44:49
6 Daniel Wyszynski 0:44:59
7 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:45:16
8 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:45:49
9 Mike Bonenberger Team Rio Grande 0:46:07
10 Ed Oliver Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:47:24
11 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:47:33
12 Greg Gorrell Feedback Sports Racing 0:47:47
13 John Cotton Blue Sky Velo 0:48:31
14 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 0:48:38
15 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder 0:48:39
16 Darren Eubanks Team Kappius 0:48:52
17 Jim Bergman Feedback Sports Racing 0:50:48
18 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:51:06
19 Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:35
20 Carl Boni Rapid Racing 0:51:46
21 Justin Green Team Kappius 0:53:07
22 Kevin Dessart at 1 LAP
DNF Jay Middleton DNF
DNF Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Dessart 0:40:58
2 David P elphingstone Mafia Racing 0:41:09
3 Scott Berg GR Capital Racing 0:41:12
4 Joseph P liberatore Avout Racing 0:41:44
5 Chris J heimerl Racer X Cycling 0:41:45
6 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:41:46
7 James Lawrence CP Racing 0:42:02
8 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 0:42:45
9 Jim Reagan 0:43:04
10 Michael Mequi Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:43:06
11 Mark Berghoefer IC3 Colorado 0:43:26
12 Scott Farish International Christian Cycling Clu 0:43:37
13 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team 0:44:43
14 Jeff Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:45:22
15 Wade Housewright 0:45:44
16 Nathan Morgan Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 0:46:03
17 Bruce Goshorn 0:46:20
18 Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:46:24
19 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:46:44
20 Paul Boots IC3 Colorado 0:46:51
21 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:46:53
22 Todd F gray 0:46:53
23 Seth Murphy 0:47:13
24 Mark Lewis Primal - Audi Denver 0:47:18
25 Andrew Tidrick 0:47:20
26 Paul Waring Pikes Peak Velo 0:48:35
27 Ron Wright 0:49:10
28 Kevin Masten Altitude Cycling 0:49:22
29 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling 0:50:04
30 Kent L winters Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:50:12
31 Bob Robson at 1 LAP
32 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo at 1 LAP
DNF Michael Linde DNF
DNF Thomas Panton GR Capital Racing DNF
DNF Terry Jennings DNF
DNF Christopher Gilbert Blue Sky Velo DNF
DNF G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Douglas Robison GR Capital Racing DNF
DNF Tim Crean DNF
DNF David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 38   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Hayles 0:39:01
2 Andy Fox Team Kappius 0:39:28
3 Russell Kappius Team Kappius 0:39:49
4 Alan J hills 0:40:03
5 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 0:40:31
6 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:40:34
7 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:40:40
8 Frank L hibbitts Verge Sport 0:40:51
9 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 0:41:35
10 Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:41:47
11 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:41:52
12 Russell Asleson 0:42:17
13 Thomas Haynes 0:42:32
14 John Bliss 0:43:00
15 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 0:43:14
16 Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:43:58
17 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 0:44:08
18 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:44:57
19 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters 0:45:06
20 Lee Waldman Feedback Sports Racing 0:46:26
21 Steve T crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:35
22 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 0:48:28
23 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Clu 0:48:36
24 George Scott Swift Cycling 0:48:41
25 Cory Kramer Racer X Cycling 0:49:32
26 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 0:50:08
27 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo 0:50:43
28 Frank Tyboroski at 1 LAP
29 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team at 1 LAP
30 David Kelble at 1 LAP
31 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru at 1 LAP
DNF Gary Harty TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team DNF
DNF Del Schirmer DNF
DNF Paul Mccarthy CROSS PROPZ RACING DNF
DNF Emanuel Alongi Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 12   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J Clark 0:43:36
2 Jesse Swift Gates Carbon Drive 0:44:12
3 Colby Pearce Single Barrel CX 0:44:25
4 William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:44:52
5 Derek Strong Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:03
6 Anthony Iannacito 0:45:11
7 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 0:45:43
8 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:46:01
9 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:46:01
10 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 0:46:30
11 Maxwell Jordan 0:47:54
12 Daimeon Shanks Single Barrel CX 0:48:34
13 Owen Lin Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:49:14
14 Scott Larsen RLW Cycling Team 0:49:23
15 Taylor Jung Gates Carbon Drive 0:51:12
16 Barry A pugh Single Barrel CX 0:52:00
17 Aaron Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru at 1 LAP
18 David Kilmoyer RLW Cycling Team at 1 LAP
19 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX at 1 LAP
20 Andre Selvyn Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV at 1 LAP
21 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters at 1 LAP
22 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru at 1 LAP
DNF Casey Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Cole J weinman Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jesse Ramos 0:34:59
2 Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:35:07
3 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:35:08
4 Eli Hemming Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:35:29
5 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:31
6 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 0:35:46
7 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:35:52
8 Chad Burns Adventure Cycling 0:36:00
9 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:36:05
10 Michael S dunbar Pioneer Cycling Goods 0:36:16
11 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:36:48
12 David Hornick 0:36:48
13 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:37:21
14 Sam Vickery 0:37:27
15 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:37:35
16 Zachary Dolzani 0:37:51
17 Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F 0:38:03
18 Robert Pickels Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:39:00
19 Ryan Long 0:40:09
20 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 0:40:51
DNF Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods DNF
DNF Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo DNF
DNF Zachary Dolzani DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nolan Stephenson Boulder Junior Cycling 0:42:25
2 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:43:08
3 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:43:35
4 Nick Orticelle 0:44:48
5 Michael Nelson 0:45:11
6 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 0:46:01
7 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:05
8 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 0:46:26
9 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:46:33
10 Nathan Duval 0:47:21
11 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:47:38
12 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:48:58
13 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:49:29
14 John Srnec Avout Racing 0:50:52
15 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:51:02
16 Todd F gray 0:51:58
17 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:52:21
18 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling At 1 Lap
19 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling At 1 Lap
20 Timothy Schafer TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team At 1 Lap
DNF Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling DNF
DNF Austin Podhajsky Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
DNF Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 23  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josh Duval 0:28:27
2 Felipe Cantero gutierrez Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:28:41
3 Jeffrey Morris 0:28:44
4 Juan Cortes 0:30:08
5 Jason Anderson 0:30:28
6 Joe Kozlowicz Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:30:54
7 Andy Wiles 0:31:01
8 David Bailey 0:31:12
9 Christopher C 0:31:24
10 Cory Callen 0:31:31
11 Zachary Alexander 0:32:28
12 Rees York Rams Cycling Team 0:32:44
13 David Severenuk 0:32:57
14 Brad Smallegan 0:33:47
15 Doug Smith 0:37:09
16 Paul Lowe at 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross 0:53:50
2 Eric Brunner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:54:32
3 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:54:44
4 Tim Allen Feedback Sports Racing 0:55:11
5 Braden Kappius TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 0:55:57
6 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:56:14
7 Cade Bickmore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:57:14
8 Jack Tanner Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 0:57:42
9 Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 0:58:38
10 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:59:57
11 Stuart Mcknight Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 1:00:11
12 Nic Jenkins TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling 1:04:09
13 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 1:04:23
DNF Spencer Downing Clif Bar Development Cross Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gibiete 0:20:07
2 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 0:20:26
3 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:20:34
4 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 0:22:08
5 Margo Klanjsek Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:08
6 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:24:28
7 Claire Beeler Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:25:43
8 Emma Compton Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:28:06
9 Audrey Inman 0:28:06
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:20:20
2 Julia Dessart 0:21:09
3 Abby Inman 0:22:27
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Julia Dessart 0:41:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madeliene Hemstree 0:18:09
2 Lauren Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:15:22
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lynn Bush Tough Girl Cycling 0:39:18
2 Megan Hottman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team 0:39:54
3 Kimberly Nuffer Boulder Orthopedics 0:41:23
4 Gayle Connell Naked Women's Racing 0:45:21
5 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING at 1 LAP
6 Linda Stieduhar TheCyclist-Lawyer.com Cycling Team at 1 LAP
7 Rhonda Mansell at 1 LAP
8 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com at 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tara Vessella 0:30:41
2 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 0:30:55
3 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 0:30:58
4 Maura Mcgovern 0:31:46
5 Jennifer Barbour Feedback Sports Racing 0:32:03
6 Gayle Connell Naked Women's Racing 0:32:32
7 Melissa France Racer X Cycling 0:32:42
8 Corrine Malcolm 0:32:47
9 Nina C donohue 0:32:51
10 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 0:33:20
11 Rose Alford MOOTS 0:33:31
12 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling 0:35:05
13 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race 0:35:38
14 Luci Olewinski Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:35:57
15 Faith Watkins Austinbikes Cyclocross Team 0:36:01
16 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing 0:37:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 0:32:16
2 Dawn L orwick TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:32:39
3 Annie Sasseville 0:32:58
4 Micki Harris 0:33:17
5 Erika A brandstatter Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:33:18
6 Katherin Hall 0:34:39
7 Rhonda Mansell 0:37:44
8 Monica Kurtz 0:38:05
9 Hannah Kelbaugh Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:39:18
10 Michelle Mjoen 0:41:30
11 Cris Compton TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:42:13
12 Melissa A hession Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 0:42:41
13 Karla Pankonin at 1 Lap
14 Gina Hamilton Panorak Racing at 1 LAP
15 Tracy Elroy at 1 LAP
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel Factory Team 0:37:25
2 Lisa Strong Tough Girl Cycling 0:37:35
3 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:37:38
4 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 0:37:55
5 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 0:38:45
6 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:39:58
7 Brittany Jones Naked Women's Racing 0:40:26
8 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 0:41:16
9 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 0:42:00
10 Samantha Rynas 0:42:18
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3