Log In
BASP cyclocross - CandleStick Day 2 • Nov 23 2014
4.9
4.8
4.9
5.1
4
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 2 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.9
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4.9
Accel
5.1
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Potvin 43:28:00
2 Robert Terra TBBCx 44:02:00
3 Adriano Castro Vive La Tarte CX - H 44:12:00
4 Miles Stepto Huckleberry Bicycles 44:15:00
5 Chris Seymour Santa Cruz Bicycles 44:37:00
6 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing 44:38:00
7 David Mongan 44:42:00
8 Miles Daly CX Nation 44:50:00
9 Connor Benton SquadraSF 44:59:00
10 Javier Valencia Rock Lobster 45:00:00
11 Ben Warren Specialized 45:02:00
12 Erik Parry Summit Bicycles 45:23:00
13 Eric Lonowski Box Dog Bikes 45:27:00
14 Geoffrey Colburn Chica Sexy 45:33:00
15 Matthew Ford Team Sheeper 45:33:00
16 Paul Andam 45:59:00
17 Joseph Ison Haight Ashburty Psyc 46:14:00
18 Graham Lierley 46:27:00
19 Ryan Ramos Metromint 46:34:00
20 Jacob Honesto 46:46:00
21 Thomas Farley Fresh Air/Hunter Cyc 46:55:00
22 David Archard Wheelhouse Oakland 47:07:00
23 Carlin Eng Boyz on the Hoods 47:24:00
24 Jason Milliron Pen Velo 47:25:00
25 Ario Bigattini Velo Fratello 47:29:00
26 Stuart Watson Cushman & Wakefield 47:49:00
27 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycles 47:59:00
28 Jeff Wayland Metromint 48:00:00
29 Kyle Emery-peck Team Tank Top 48:03:00
30 Dave Yohn TCBCX 48:13:00
31 Erik Siebelist Vanishing Point Cycl 48:29:00
32 Ian Kenney 48:30:00
33 Chris Neher off the chain bikes 48:44:00
34 Gabe Ramirez TCB Courier 49:05:00
35 Adrian Silva Viva La Tarte 49:07:00
36 Geoff Best TCBCX 49:14:00
37 Sean Chow Vive la Tarte 49:28:00
38 Christian Lam 49:51:00
39 Kenneth Ho Chica Sexy 49:58:00
40 Nate Gentner 50:01:00
41 William Sawyer Team Oakland 50:17:00
42 Rj Rabe TCIS CX 50:17:00
43 Martin Kozera 50:25:00
44 Jan Vogel Team Roaring Mouse 50:35:00
45 Glen Varnhagen 5 rings 51:08:00
46 Brian Mott Tesla Motors / Wolfp 51:09:00
47 John Luk Peninsula Velo Racing 51:12:00
48 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 51:14:00
49 Jay Harris Strava 51:44:00
50 Zach Sachen Cyclepath NW 53:09:00
51 Tim Mcbirney (@1) 43:29
52 Ian Conover Team Mikes Bikes (@1) 43:49
53 Mikey Whited (@1) 44:06
54 Alvin Chan King Kog Oakland (@1) 44:43
55 Rory Lynagh-shannon Summit Bycycles (@1) 44:50
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 30  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerardo Ferrando Mission Cycling 43:51:00
2 Dean Dealy Verge Test Pilot 43:56:00
3 David Tricamo DFL 43:58:00
4 Ilya Cantor MTBNJ.com - Halter's 44:28:00
5 Willem Vanderwerff 44:36:00
6 John Ricketts Mt Hermon Adventures 45:09:00
7 Scott Reeves Celo Pacific 45:13:00
8 Robert Stiles Stage 1/FusionTHINK 45:17:00
9 Paule Bates Team Roaring Mouse 45:17:00
10 Marcus Catano Cushman & Wakefield 45:34:00
11 Rolland Jurgens CA Technologies Raci 45:47:00
12 Matt Newmal 45:52:00
13 Morestin Frederic 46:02:00
14 Shawn Becker Peninsula Velo Cycli 46:04:00
15 Minh Pham Cushman&Wakefield 46:19:00
16 Chris Becker Ca Technologies Raci 46:21:00
17 Tyson Godfrey 46:57:00
18 Andrew Vontz #rawsteelthugs 47:10:00
19 Aaron Ofsiany Team Roaring Mouse 47:11:00
20 Matt Rolandson DFL 47:30:00
21 Jacob Berkman ThirstyBear p/b Akam 47:33:00
22 Jeff Culle Vader Grotta 47:36:00
23 Chad Cheadle Velo Fratello Bay Eq 47:50:00
24 Jonah Becker 48:59:00
25 Timothy Owen 49:24:00
26 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse 49:25:00
27 Todd Crisafulli Cycles Fanatic / Cla 49:26:00
28 Juan Ortiz BIANCHI USA 49:45:00
29 Chris Burgeson Eagle Cycling Club 50:02:00
30 Luke Shenefield Team Roaring Mouse 50:06:00
31 Trystan Cobbett Super Relax 50:26:00
32 Charlie Kocornik Elevation Bike Co 52:02:00
33 Dan Winterberg Vive La Tarte CX - H (@1) 44:19
34 Charles Himes Velo Fratello Bay Eq (@1) 44:50
35 Benjamin Tomkins Cushman & Wakefield (@1) 45:08
36 Kendall Krueger (@1) 45:54
37 Jed Ritchey Village Peddler (@1) 46:06
38 Scott Schulz Elevation (@1) 46:07
39 Timothy Lillis (@1) 46:15
40 Steve Crawford (@2) 49:21
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keith Hillier Team Rambuski Law 54:10:00
2 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 55:11:00
3 Alex Trevena Velo fratello p/b ba 55:11:00
4 Stacey Sell Family Cycling Cente 55:33:00
5 Dustin White Super Pro 55:41:00
6 Mark Howland Family Cycling Cente 55:42:00
7 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Rocklobste 57:22:00
8 Mike Urbina Buy-Cell.com/IBIS 57:49:00
9 Chris Rippey Team Roaring Mouse 58:13:00
10 Ric Rodriguez Castro Valley Cycler 58:35:00
11 Justin Morgan Real Wheels Bike Shp 1:00:32
12 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 1:01:56
13 Evan Adams dFl 1:02:06
14 Dean Poshard Rock Lobster (@1) 55:07
15 Kevin Capo (@1) 55:31
16 Lee Slone SuperPro Racing (@2) 56:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cliff Irrebaria Off the Chain Bikes 43:44:00
2 Bryan Cheung Pen Velo Racing 44:29:00
3 Mike Warren Velo Fratello Bay Eq 44:47:00
4 Jess Couch Comare Cycles 45:51:00
5 Riley Marmesh King Kog 46:07:00
6 Benoit Dubuisson VOLER/HRS/ROCKLOBSTE 46:18:00
7 Eddy Bach Mash SF 47:25:00
8 John Wilde Menlo Velo 47:37:00
9 Brian Ferrario CyclocrossRacing.com 47:43:00
10 Jason Crawford VSRT / DS Electric 47:45:00
11 John Hansen kovarus wells fargo 48:01:00
12 Ryan Tachibana 48:16:00
13 Benjamin Christopher BMW Development Team 48:16:00
14 John Elgart Alto Velo 48:28:00
15 Eric Lowe HUP United 48:45:00
16 Clifford Lee CX Magazine 48:59:00
17 Chris Neher Off the Chain Bikes 49:05:00
18 Ty Buckenberger Specialized 49:06:00
19 Dan Lee Velo Fratello/Bay Eq 49:29:00
20 Johnny Rugger velo fratello bay eq 49:30:00
21 Russell Carmick Team Roaring Mouse 50:00:00
22 Matthew Puh Live fast die young 50:38:00
23 Nick Keane TCB Courier (@1) 44:15
24 Charles Himes Velo Fratell Bay Eq (@1) 44:35
25 Jeff Sobul Team Oakland (@1) 44:39
26 Jimmy Nolan (@1) 44:41
27 Chris Borjian (@1) 45:39
28 Jeremiah Blume DDC/UBC (@1) 46:02
29 Felix Riesenberg Eagle Cycling Club (@1) 46:47
30 Brian Brooks UBC DDC Sycip (@1) 47:42
31 Francis Jose Team Crash (@1) 47:54
32 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing (@1) 47:58
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Wolski Team Roaring Mouse 44:29:00
2 Leah Ricci Team Jortz 45:06:00
3 Lauren Liden Delta Velo/Michael D 45:58:00
4 Laurel Larsen Nov Bikes CX Exper 46:36:00
5 Melsa Smith vive la tarte 47:07:00
6 Linda Elgart Luxvete sunpower 48:31:00
7 Joie Du franco Team Roaring Mouse 48:36:00
8 Leslie Hoffman Team Roaring Mouse 50:18:00
9 Tracy Marin SheSpoke 51:25:00
10 Stephanie Kaplan CRCA/CityMD Racing (@2) 52:23
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sara Grenier Velo Fratello 39:22:00
2 Kelly Feldman The Feldmanimals 40:18:00
3 Paulette Trinh 42:10:00
4 Amy Jurries 42:48:00
5 Tara Williams 43:29:00
6 Lauren Galanes 45:23:00
7 Kristina Vu 51:21:00
8 Thia Bonadies Team Jortz (@1) 42:41
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 6