Log In
Southern Idaho CX Series: Mallard Park #3 • Nov 8 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chaz Hogenauer BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
2 Ian Megale
3 Alec Miller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Ian Mullens
5 Joseph Kafka
6 Nick Stroud University of Idaho
7 Ben Biggerstaff Red Lantern Racing-Idaho
8 Nathan Abel Rolling H Cycles
9 Tom Flynn Pro Leisure
10 Hugh Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
11 Ian Fitzpatrick
12 Damien Salerno
14 Max Dougherty Broken Spoke Cycling
15 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
16 Ben Stein
17 Noah Bader - fourney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
18 Henry Harper St. Lukes Sports Medicine
DNF Michael Shaw Eastside Cycles-Idaho
DNF Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Powell Team Rhino Rush
2 Thomas Mcdonagh BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Shaun Staples
4 Paul Shiflet Intermountain Cycling Organization
5 Matthew Green Eastside Cycles-Idaho
6 Derek Nelson
7 Gregg Lasher
8 Matthew Vitrano BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
9 Brandon Hampton
10 Mike Darrow
11 Doug Oplt
12 Doug Avery
13 Jacob Lancaster
14 Brian Wiley
15 Scott Freymond
16 Chris Haskell Team Rhino Rush
17 Jeffrey Brown
18 Tyler Hansen
19 Christopher Ford
20 George Kemp
21 Moses Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
22 Greg Mondin
23 Ryan Sandy
24 Nick Leuenhagen BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
DNF Brian Kohagen
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skyler Bastian
2 Mark Bitz
3 Xander Floth
3 Jason Edgerton BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Lorenzo Fiorentino
5 Gregory Debenedetti
Finishers: Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Warnock
2 Alex Phipps Broken Spoke Cycling
3 Steven Gustafson Eastside Cycles-Idaho
4 Gregg Lasher
5 Brian Baker Broken Spoke Cycling
6 Jeremy Frei Eastside Cycles-Idaho
7 John Betts
8 Eric Kafka
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ronald Miller Broken Spoke Cycling
2 Dave Byers
3 Bill Reed
4 Dan Smith Lost River Cycling Club
5 Dale Nelson
6 Scott Remick
7 John Hocking
8 Chris Gardner Broken Spoke Cycling
9 Don Anderson
11 Tim Richter St. Lukes Sports Medicine
12 Weston Wheat Wild Rockies Racing Team
13 Steve Newberry
14 Ed Clouse
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Thorstrom
2 Scott Grill
3 Troy Nichol George's/BODE
4 Fritz Stafford Wild Rockies Racing Team
DNF William Salter Wild Rockies Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Gorman Team Rhino Rush
2 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
3 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Javier Colton Bend Endurance Academy
5 Shawn Mitchell Team Rhino Rush
6 Steve Price
7 Cory Bolen Eastside Cycles-Idaho
8 Tad Hamilton UCI CT: Team Exergy
9 Brian Fuller Broken Spoke Cycling
10 Mark Schafer Eastside Cycles-Idaho
11 Tim Root Operation Cycle Boise
DNF Gabriel Keck Eastside Cycles-Idaho
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trish Deim
2 Tiedji Baker Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
3 Hannah Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Lori Smith Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Stacey Lamer
6 Nancy Odle Broken Spoke Cycling
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Ambrosier
2 Anna Megale
3 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Beth Fortuna Eastside Cycles-Idaho
5 Erin Morra TEAM ICO
6 Page Bitz BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
7 Nadine Carter
8 Kelsie Maloney
9 Erin Shelton Team Bobs-Bicycles.com/VeloWomen
Finishers: Cat 4: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mckenna Gove
2 Kloe Pfannmuller BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
3 Allyson Selander BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Gracie Straubhar
5 Kayleigh Maloney BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
6 Kennedy Lamer
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles - Shimano
2 Kate Shanahan Eastside Cycles-Idaho
3 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
4 Sara Lloyd
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1