Log In
Wild West Finals • Nov 15 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 29 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif
2 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix
3 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Jacob Ryse
5 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Elijah Raybell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jeff Seaton
2 Cameron York Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
4 Douglas Krumpelman Vertical Earth
5 Trent Baker Missoula Bike Source Racing
6 John Limbaugh Chinook Cycling
7 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
8 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
9 Justin Taylor
10 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
11 Scott Doherty
12 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports
13 Graham Christiensen
14 Mark Brooke Team Great Divide
15 Karl Westenfelder Missoula Bike Source Racing
16 Andrew Wilcox MBW Racing
17 Thomas Miller
18 Randy Opp Vertical Earth
DNF Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 John Weyhrich Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Mark Monroe
6 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
7 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
8 Wayne Pignolet Vertical Earth
9 John Tier Team Great Divide
10 Charles Mortensen
11 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
12 David Braun
13 Joel Fields
14 Byron Deford Team Great Divide
15 Bleck Bradley
DNF Tim Moran
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
2 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
3 Kent Eggleston Super Squadra Sports
4 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Dennis Ratcliff Baddlands Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Davis
2 Daniel Shaw Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
3 David Hoffman Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
4 Nick Franczyk MBW Racing
5 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
DNF Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
DNF Henry Coppolillo Team Rockford / Clif
DNF Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Taylor
2 Forrest Boughner The Cycling House
3 Montana Hughes Team Rockford / Clif
4 Chris Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
5 Cory Kaufman The Cycling House
6 Nate Lovallo Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
7 Dustin Colombini CycleMetrix
8 Joshua Rambell
9 Austin Gilbert
10 William Orr
11 Diedrich Lange Two Wheeler/Specialized
12 Matt Cusaac
13 Joe Dumelin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
14 Todd Conley
15 Craig Jordan
16 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Scott Sturges
18 Lindell Edmonds CycleMetrix
19 Tony Bremer
20 Philip Sandifur
21 Cory Hardy
DNF Jasun Marshall
DNF Steve Aners
DNF Ed O'hara
DNF John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
DNF Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 12   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Varele UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
2 Toby Meierbachtol Hellgate Cyclery - Kent Brothers Au
3 John Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
4 Jesse Doll Missoula Bike Source Racing
5 Jeff Hall Team Kappius
6 Kristopher Holden
7 Ian Foster Jacobson-Schutte Racing
8 Michael Gaertner
9 Shaun Radley The Cycling House
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Cully Todd
3 Mark Knokey
4 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Tom Lamphier Two Wheeler/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
3 Elise Baker Mt Alpha Cycling
4 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
5 Lucia Baker
6 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
DNF Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling Team
2 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
3 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
4 Jennifer Fletcher
5 Arlene Cook
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Dentler Zuster Cycling Team
2 Chrystle Keller
3 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
4 Jessica Long
5 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Lisa Curry Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Ar
3 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
4 Maryjane Martin
5 Wendy Stredwick Vertical Earth
6 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth
7 Rachael Bernt
DNF Alisa Wade Missoula Bike Source Racing
DNF Alicia Leggett
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1