Log In
VACX State Championships • Nov 30 2014
4
3.9
4.9
4.2
6.7
Clear, 58 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
3.9
Moisture
4.9
Accel
4.2
Tech
6.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach East Coasters JR Team
2 Christapher Lang
3 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
4 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
5 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
6 Stephen Wood
7 Donald Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness
8 Jason Wood
9 Todd Green
10 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
11 Oscar Ruiz Richmond Velo Sport
12 Peter Jasiurkowski
13 Phillip Johnson
14 Scott Evans
15 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
16 Patrick Mclaughlin
17 David Matters
18 David Lehn Rogues Racing
19 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
20 Ryan Patton
21 Ned Ormsby
22 Dan Wright
DNF Chris Little
DNF Mark Mccardell Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Alaln Dawkins
DNF Alan Bewley Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Matthew Capps Starlight/Go!
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sam Roach East Coasters
2 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo
3 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness
3 Justin Free Endorphin
4 Ronan Lauinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
5 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
6 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
7 Jack Dempsey
8 Robert Berry East Coasters JR Team
9 Kyle Little
10 Presley Evans
11 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
12 Ryan Little
13 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
14 Jane Ormsby
15 Tate Frost
16 Hope Frost
17 Sean Hughes
18 Bodie Lauinger National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Sade Smith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
DNF Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cycling
2 Ryan Cullen
3 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
4 Charlie Ormsby Charlottesville Racing Club
5 Elizabeth Shaw The Bike Lane
6 Logan Robinson
7 Spencer Hale
8 Charles Crotteau
9 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
DNF Ryan Patton
DNF Adam Choate National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Wittwer C3-Twenty20cycling.com
2 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia
3 Charles Snyder
4 Curtis Winsor UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain
5 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
6 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
7 Adam Croft Volharden
8 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling
9 Michael Hosang
10 Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
11 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
12 Tanner Browne GS CycleLife Development Cycling
DNF Matthew Panzarella Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
DNF Elwood Glass
DNF Matt Earman
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith East Coasters JR Team
2 John Kruegler
3 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
4 Brian Shields
5 Corbitt Bourne Floyd Outdoors/EMI
6 Frank Deal Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
7 Ryan Cullen
8 Stephen Smiley
9 Braden Govoni
10 Jeremy Cannon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
11 Lorenzo Battistelli Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
12 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
13 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
14 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
2 Michael Stein Rogues Racing
3 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
4 David Reid Bon Secours
5 Matthew Panzarella Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
6 Jason Dempsey
7 Thomas Bouber
8 Simon Alexander
9 Michael Loftus Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
10 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
12 Jeffrey Herrick
13 Todd Green
14 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
15 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
16 David Lehn Rogues Racing
17 Adam Northup Bon Secours
18 Kevin Horvath Rogue Velo Racing
DNF Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
DNF Tony Dalessio NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Loving RunRideRace
2 Gary Roach
3 Fred Wittwer Charm City Cycling, LLC
4 Jimmy Deaton Rogue Velo Racing
5 Scott Paisley Cutaway/Blue Wheel
6 Brian Shields
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
8 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket
9 Mark Junkermann
10 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
11 Thomas Shaw The Bike Lane
12 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
13 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
14 Mark Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket
15 William Gilmer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
16 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
17 Mike Shaw
18 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
19 Phillip Troutman Team Bikenetic
20 Frank Haranzo
21 Oscar Ruiz Richmond Velo Sport
22 Nick Blend Richmond Velo Sport
23 William Browne
24 Gary Hoffman Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
25 Russ Baxter Cyclocrossracing.com
26 Michael Wren
DNF Wesley Best Virginia Cycling Center
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
2 Dave Chamblin
3 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
4 Wilson Hale Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
5 Nicole Davison
6 Stuart Beaulieu Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Francine Rapp
2 Milica Wren STAMPEDE!
3 Katie Simmons Richmond Velo Sport
4 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
5 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness
6 Lynn Childers
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Davison
2 Laura Pyle Twin Six
3 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
4 Sonya Gagnon Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
5 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
3 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing
4 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness
5 Adrien Arnold River CIty Women's Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Silliman Rogue Velo Racing
2 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1