Log In
Cross Revolution #6 • Nov 30 2014
3.2
3.4
3.3
3.9
3.5
Clear, 34 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.2
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3.9
Tech
3.5
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marc Garoutte EPIC RACING 30:16
2 Todd Ritchie 31:08
3 Philip Pelto 31:38
4 David Molenaar 31:51
5 Mark Mcelwaine 33:26
6 Rafe Wadleigh 36:25
7 Jeffrey Crombie 25:07
8 Edward Barry 29:31
DNF Corey Lapinsky FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 10:05
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Peggy Lee 35:44
2 Wendy Daray 35:58
3 Sue Newby-house INDEPENDENT 26:37
4 Shannon Sutherland EPIC RACING 29:14
5 Hannah Jensen 32:32
6 Caroline Ethelston 36:32
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Gill OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:00:51
2 Rainer Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 1:01:34
3 Zack Phillips PCP RACING 1:01:57
4 Conrad Kornmann FIRST STRIKE VELO 1:02:46
5 Mark Eamer STEPDOWN RACING / RAVENNA CAPITAL 1:03:25
6 Matthew Oseto AUDI 59:38
7 Aaron Vanderwaal MAFIA RACING NW 1:01:05
8 Dmitri Keating OLD TOWN BICYCLE 1:01:10
DNF Calvin Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 40:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Todd Davis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 1:00:54
2 Keith Rollins MAFIA RACING 1:01:12
3 Doug Graver MAFIA RACING NW 1:01:27
4 Chris Adolf SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 1:01:27
5 Ron Huebner BIKESPORT RACING 55:01
6 Steve Jensen CYCLING NORTHWEST 55:31
7 Chris Rodde DFL 55:32
8 Ken Harmon FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 56:00
9 Chris Wood FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 58:40
10 Michael Marler SLALOM CONSULTING 59:12
DNF Sean Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 38:37
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Stevenson TREK COLLECTIVE 56:24
2 Ian Tubbs AUDI 57:52
3 Scott Funston RAD RACING NW 58:37
4 John-Christian Flack OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 58:54
5 Randy Bott CUCINA FRESCA 59:08
6 Rory Jack RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 59:31
7 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA RACING NORTHWEST 59:56
8 Toby Swanson RAVENNA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT 1:00:18
9 Neal Joslyn HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 1:00:27
10 Calder Wood RAD RACING NW 1:00:36
11 Michael Dicenso MAFIA RACING 1:00:58
12 Mark Hanson AUDI 1:02:37
13 Patrick Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:02:53
14 Steven Case TEAM S&M 1:03:08
15 Dylan Carney SOFT LIKE KITTEN 1:03:29
16 Pb Thiffault HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 57:07
17 Kyle Mcgilvray TEAM REDLINE 58:18
18 Kevin Hansen RAVENNA CAPITAL 59:38
DNF Ben Jenkins . 44:17
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andi Zolton NEMESIS RACING 42:00
2 Tricia Fleischer ABD CYCLING CLUB 42:00
3 Melanie Lewis AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 42:12
4 Kristen Kelsey AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 42:48
5 Emily Huebner KELLER-ROHRBACK 43:31
6 Kenda Super HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 43:50
7 Julie Robertson zivin CYCLING NORTHWEST 44:12
8 Jadine Riley TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:39
9 Corrie Middleton CYCLING NORTHWEST 44:45
10 Hillary King NEMESIS RACING 45:25
11 Kristi Berg AXIOMHVAC-VOLER-CYCLE U 46:33
12 Naomi Haverlick MARIN BIKES 48:58
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jodi Duquette ALKI/RUBICON 44:35
2 Geraldine Vander haegen OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOCIATES 46:55
3 Rachel Mclain-rollins MAFIA RACING 49:35
4 Carol Johnson GREGG'S 49:35
5 Emily Nevin BLUE ROOSTER 51:25
6 Andrea Leuschke BLUE ROOSTER SMC 41:54
7 Karen Metcalfe NEMESIS RACING 42:11
8 Alyson Indrunas HOMEGROWN RACING 42:54
9 Deborah Rubens MAFIA RACING NW 43:54
10 Margaret Walter OLD TOWN BICYCLE 44:52
DNF Sandrine Mcfadden NEMESIS RACING 30:38
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Greg Heath HODALA 47:43
2 Jose Alfredo ramirez AUDI 48:16
3 Matthew Clark 333FAB FACTORY RACING 48:38
4 Erik Anderson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES CYCL 48:46
5 Dwaine Trummert 49:33
6 Mark Roughgarden CYCLOCROSSRACING.COM 50:36
7 Forrest Murphy BLUE ROOSTER 51:12
8 Sven Koehler BLUE ROOSTER 51:34
9 Roger Burton BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 51:35
10 Duncan Mcintosh 51:43
11 Colin Ferguson FANATIK BIKE CO. RACE TEAM 52:05
12 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 53:46
13 Ivan Cintron OLD TOWN BICYCLE 54:16
14 Steve Williams HALF PENNY RACING 55:34
15 Rob Mcgarty RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 46:48
16 Justin Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 48:23
17 Stefan Mcpherson RENTON CENTER CYCLE /WATCON 49:13
18 Jason Sobottka OLD TOWN BICYCLE 52:28
19 Jeff Evans CONFLUENCE/DOUBLECHECK 53:11
20 Mark Spencer-coons 54:28
DNF Jason Hansen TACOMA BIKE RACING 19:00
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Olson CUCINA FRESCA 41:14
2 Kempton Baker BICYCLE ADVENTURES 41:21
3 Matt Morrisson RAISE THE BAR 41:37
4 Shawn Barrow NEMESIS RACING 41:40
5 Michael Trentalange 20/20 FUEL 41:50
6 James Christensen OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:11
7 Rowland Mark R4C 42:18
8 Dwight Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:28
9 Christopher Mendoza INDEPENDENT 42:46
10 Dave Pearson CYCLING NORTHWEST 43:19
11 Brian Glass PCP RACING 43:57
12 George Jackson iii OTB 44:28
13 Mark Hollyhead BLUE ROOSTER 44:42
14 Keith Dilly RAGNAROK RACING 45:20
15 Nigel Newby-house MOTOFISH RACING 45:33
16 Quinn Dusenberry BLUE ROOSTER 46:28
17 Terry Davis FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 48:39
18 Guy Maddison 20/20 FUEL 50:59
19 Reeve Geary BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 42:42
20 Dan Mcgrady BLUE ROOSTER 48:11
DNF Scott Barr JACKS BICYCLE CENTER/HOMEGROWN RACI 0:12
DNF Francisco Pons EST[E] TEAM 0:16
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:33
2 Trevor Hall CUCINA FRESCA 42:10
3 Steve Krause PACIFIC BIKE AND SKI 43:22
4 Glen Conley 43:41
5 Erik Brooks BLUE ROOSTERS 43:43
6 Billie Krein DOUBLECHECK 43:51
7 Dave Stanton CUCINA FRESCA 46:40
8 Marshall Will DIMENSIONAL 47:19
9 Alex Rising FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 47:32
10 Robert Milligan FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 48:42
11 Dave Hull 49:42
12 Leonard Throop EATONVILLE OUTDOOR 42:21
DNF Rob Schueler FISCHER PLUMBING 8:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Graham Robinson PUGET SOUND CYCLING CLUB 46:55
2 Mitchell Thornton FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 46:56
3 Layton Meyers RAD RACING NW 47:42
4 Dieter Laskowski PCP RACING 47:55
5 Brian Mccleerey 48:22
6 Clinton Seal CYCLING NORTHWEST 48:46
7 Nick Boroughs SOFT LIKE KITTEN 49:21
8 Sterling Quinn 49:25
9 Ronan Cahill APEX RACING/CYCLE U 49:53
10 Jeff Evans OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 52:22
11 "justin ""rez"" " Resnick APEX/CYCLE U 52:40
12 Martin Vaneycke TACOMA BIKE/ MULTICARE 54:35
13 Maxwell Willis BRANFORD BIKE 55:56
14 Torrey Kuhlmann THOSE POINT83 BOYS AND GIRLS 49:03
DNF Jim Maddock RECYCLED CYCLES RACING 35:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cherish Sutull ALKI/RUBICON 46:18
2 Robbie Phillips BLUE ROOSTER 46:44
3 Marissa Carr CYCLING NORTHWEST 46:59
4 Liz Nettles TEAM GROUP HEALTH 47:42
5 Lori Brazel MAFIA RACING 48:11
6 Alicia Masiulis CYCLING NORTHWEST 48:40
7 Marne Fox-barrow BLUE ROOSTERS/SNAP SCAN RACING 48:43
8 Stephanie Sipes HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 50:18
9 Amanda Mcnabb TEAM GROUP HEALTH 50:19
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brent Morrow 33:02
2 Andreas Schonger 33:25
3 Kent Hu HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 34:00
4 Mathew Johnson 34:30
5 Andrew Alexander FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 34:36
6 George Mount 34:40
7 Seth Waterfall 35:26
8 Scott Mcnees CLASSIC CYCLE BAINBRIDGE ISLAND WA 35:27
9 Matt Seguin FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 35:41
10 Scott Harder BROADMARK CAPITAL 36:01
11 Daniel Liberator CUCINA FRESCA 36:08
12 Simon Davies HSP 36:14
13 Jonathan Harris NSMB.COM 36:15
14 Chris Rose TRAILHEAD 37:05
15 Rob Daray 37:11
16 Chris Bobrowicz 37:57
17 Willard Ostrander SQUAREONE 38:18
18 Joe Dumelin Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team 38:25
19 Craig Mcandrews ORACLE 38:47
20 Randy Larson EPIC RACING 40:55
21 David Carmichael PHIL'S BIKE SHOP 42:44
DNF Kozo Nozawa BLUE ROOSTER 8:43
DNF Neal Poland TEAM MUSUBI RACING 11:10
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Howard Freeman 25:53
2 David Savory EPIC RACING 26:02
3 Todd Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 26:24
4 Greg Awalt CLASSIC CYCLE 26:44
5 Colin Macdonald 26:57
6 Andrew Bury NEMESIS RACING 27:28
7 Barry Crist PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 27:28
8 Mark Watson FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 27:36
9 Todd Karn R4C 27:44
10 David Gudgel 20/20 FUEL 27:58
11 Brian Lilly BICYCLE ADVENTURES 28:08
12 Mike Vanorden DOUBLECHECK 28:14
13 Jim Peterson HSPCC 28:26
14 Chris Huggins 28:56
15 John Greer DOUBLECHECK 29:25
16 Donny Buchanan OLD TOWN BICYCLE 29:25
17 Harrison Magun 29:36
18 Dan Von seggern 30:01
19 Greg Gizinski 31:48
20 Kevin Markham CLASSIC CYCLE 31:56
21 Jaime Pugeda CARDIAC CYCLIST 34:40
22 John Curtin GL6 RACING 34:51
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Lang 27:04
2 Steve Ellis BLUE ROOSTER 29:55
3 William Peterson OLYMPIA ORTHOPAEDIC ASSOCIATES 31:27
4 Frank Benish DOUBLECHECK 31:28
5 Dennis Stumpp FISCHER PLUMBING 31:57
6 Michael Scholl GL6 RACING 33:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheryl Johnson BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 49:36
2 Jodie Ramey HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 40:58
3 Kristina Spranger MOTOFISH RACING 41:22
4 Dawn Mcconaghy BLUE ROOSTER 42:31
5 Melissa Eamer 43:31
6 Anna Savoie 44:38
7 Lori Sledge TEAM GROUP HEALTH 44:48
8 Melyssa Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 43:14
9 Fran Marquart TRI-SPORT COACH.COM 47:51
DNF Jenn Whittaker KITSAP RACING 24:54
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sky Wilson BIKESPORT 32:36
2 Maxwell Willis BRANFORD BIKE 33:02
3 Roy Stansell OLYMPIC ORTHOPEDIC ASSOCIATION 33:21
4 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 33:28
5 Martin Vaneycke TACOMA BIKE/ MULTICARE 33:45
6 Tim Farrell STARBUCKS/SCCA CYCLING 34:15
7 Stuart Giesecke HEKTIC.CX 34:24
8 Darryl Strasser CUCINA FRESCA 34:40
9 Robert Schwartz 35:14
10 Steven Kady BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 36:09
11 Cody Young HOUSE WINE RACING 36:11
12 Kyle Curtin 37:22
13 Chase Wreyford TUXEDO THUNDER 37:43
14 Greg Hodges PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 38:09
15 Todd Detweiler UNIVERSITY OF PUGET SOUND CYCLING C 39:05
16 Jack Spranger RAD RACING 39:35
17 Josh Rojas 39:58
18 Casey Langlois 40:11
19 Steven Raymond OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:34
20 Gregory Strzalka 32:52
21 Nicholas Martinez SEATTLE UNIVERSITY 32:57
22 Chris Clevenger CLASSIC CYCLE 34:11
DNF Paul Josephson CYCLE U/APEX RACING 28:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lizzy Peterson HAGENS BERMAN SOCIETY CONSULTING 49:50
2 Olga Magun TEAM GROUP HEALTH 41:00
3 Diane Zaida 41:17
4 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 41:24
5 Amy Pierce BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 41:26
6 Christina Polwarth FISCHER PLUMBING 42:18
7 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 42:33
8 Meredith Crafton NEMESIS RACING 43:30
9 Kathryn Kolan OLYMPIA ORTHOPEDICS ASSOC. 44:28
10 Carina Liljengren VELOFEMMES 44:58
11 Cassie Leonard SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:46
12 Annalise Rosser RAD RACING NW 49:13
13 Holly Young TEAM GROUP HEALTH 52:48
14 Kylie Lynch TEAM GROUP HEALTH 52:59
15 Elizabeth Kady BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:48
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Arildson SLALOM CONSULTING 28:39
2 Marc Garoutte EPIC RACING 29:56
3 Stephen Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 30:46
4 Bill Koonce FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING 33:38
5 Michael Hutchinson OLD TOWN BICYCLE 34:44
DNF Jeff Lynch BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 18:55
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Sabol 13:12
2 Milo Mcintosh 13:34
3 Jonathan Davies CLASSIC CYCLE 14:40
4 Tomas Mcintosh 16:21
5 Magdelana Morrow 17:50
6 Indigo Newby-house RAD RACING 19:38
7 Mimi Koehler BLUE ROOSTER 24:32
8 Taylor Christensen 33:21
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bennett CYCLE UNIVERSITY 32:13
2 Parker Casazza CYCLE U 35:05
3 Joe Spranger RAD RACING 35:22
4 Michael Freeman CYCLE U 36:59
5 Gavin Snodgrass OLD TOWN BICYCLE 28:22
6 Liam O'Brien 'CAUSE MY DAD MAKES ME! 29:09
7 Steiner Christensen OLD TOWN BIKE 29:12
8 Euan Mcelwaine 29:46
9 Henrik Daray 30:13
10 Itai Malakoff CYCLE U 31:42
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrian Magun CYCLE U/APEX RACING 26:02
2 Alexander Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 26:47
3 Jake Hightower RAD RACING NW 29:12
4 Zach Marien 29:18
5 Nathan Morrisson RAD RACING 29:36
6 Logan Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 29:50
7 Kyle Dickinson RAD RACING NW 30:33
8 Holden Berg CYCLE U NORTH/EXPRESSIVE FIT 32:43
9 Graham Cowles FISCHER PLUMBING CYCLING TEAM 33:32
10 Mikey Munoz SLALOM 34:12
11 Connor Gizinski CYCLE U 26:43
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Magun CYCLE U 28:58
2 Sam Zivin CYCLE U 29:54
3 Luke Bolt OLD TOWN BICYCLE 36:15
DNF Matt Adolf CYCLE U 9:20
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Spencer BIKESPORT 30:13
2 Meghan Funston RAD RACING NW 32:58
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Juliann Vander haegen RAD RACING NW 31:59
2 Addison Leckrone OLD TOWN 35:09
3 Anna Munoz SLALOM 27:57
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hayden Gizinski CYCLE UNIVERSITY 30:40
2 Ciara Macdonald RAD RACING NW 31:01
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Wagner BIKE MASTERS 28:14
2 Eric Mamroth N/A 28:44
3 Steve Holton PACIFIC BICYLCE 29:03
4 Brian Volkert TEAM DOUBLE CHECK P/B CONFLUENCE DI 30:31
5 Jim Ahrens TACOMA BIKE 31:27
6 Barry Johnson 32:21
7 Scott Moore DOUBLECHECK 33:03
8 Roland Goeckel DOUBLECHECK 34:50
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Craig Etheridge RALEIGH BICYCLES 57:14
2 Joseph Mullan 333FAB CX FACTORY TEAM 1:00:46
3 Luke Demoe HODALA 1:01:16
4 Anthony Dickson AUDI 1:02:40
5 Brandon Koth 56:06
6 Dan Hoeppner 6fifteen Racing 56:48
7 Alex Walker POINT DEFIANCE COUNSELING 56:49
8 Michael Brazel MAFIA RACING 59:35
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vandyke BLUE ROOSTER 39:43
2 Peter Hall BLUE ROOSTER/SCANSNAP 40:26
3 Todd Anderson BIKE MASTERS 40:36
4 Steven Brady OLD TOWN BICYCLE 42:10
5 Robert Wilson RENTON CYCLE RACING TEAM 43:00
6 Dan Becraft MOOTS GRASS MOOTS 43:49
7 Derek Leckrone OLD TOWN 45:10
8 Jason Bogan PACIFIC BIKE & SKI 45:31
9 Griffin Meyers MRM RACING 45:59
10 Mark Villegas BIKE HUGGER 46:01
11 Dan Kasha BIKESPORT 47:10
12 Reese Lindblad PHIL'S SOUTH SIDE 47:47
DNF Shelton Terence 21:45
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Burtner SCCA / STARBUCKS CYCLING TEAM 55:14
2 Hidi Cramer SOFT LIKE KITTEN 47:43
3 Christie Fix MAFIA RACING NW 46:09
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shannon Sutherland EPIC RACING 45:17
Finishers: Cat 4: 1