Log In
Riverside Rumble • Nov 22 2014
4.3
4.5
5
5.8
4.8
Partly Cloudy, 39 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.3
Beers
4.5
Moisture
5
Accel
5.8
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Trey Trefry Rad Racing NW
3 Parker King Rad Racing NW
4 Jack Spranger Rad Racing NW
5 Cole Garaouy C C Evesham
6 Jacob Ryse
7 Holden Berg
8 Winston Hackett Cycle U
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Funston Rad Racing NW
2 Calder Wood Rad Racing NW
3 Meyers Layton Rad Racing NW
4 Benjamin King Rad Racing NW
5 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW
7 Anton Smirnov
8 Eli Gold Rad Racing NW
9 Gideon Bender Rad Racing NW
10 Josiah Poler
11 Titus Bender
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Bennett
2 Zeke Bender Rad Racing NW
3 Kai Wallis Rad Racing NW
4 Addison Lee
5 Joe Spranger Motofish Racing
6 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Jude Bender Rad Racing NW
8 Alex Ryse
9 Elliott Wallis
10 Parker Anderson Rad Racing NW
11 Noah Kuhn
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Calvin Spranger Motofish Racing
3 Nicholas Adsero Recycled Cycles Racing
4 Graham Christensen
Finishers: Cat 2: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Phillips PCP Racing
2 Jeff Koncz
3 Joseph Ramirez Audi
4 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
5 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
7 Rob Mcgarty
8 Matty Larson
9 Theodore Chauvin Audi
10 Jd Lopez Cool Water Bikes
11 Brian Johnson The Bike Hub
12 Peter Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
13 Doug Newell Two Wheeler/Specialized
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Falkowski
2 Pat Miller Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Jason Hansen Tacoma Bike Racing Team
4 George Romer EuroSports
5 Joseph Hall Cycle U / Apex Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Gaertner
2 Doug Reid Cyclocrossracing.com
3 Jeff Cummings
4 Chris Adolf SCCA/Starbucks Cycling
5 Sean Kelsey
6 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah Cycling Team
8 Ken Harmon Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9 Rocky Crocker
10 Craig Undem Cycle U
11 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
2 Chris Kelsey Spokane Rocket Velo
3 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
4 Erik Olson Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
5 Brian Glass PCP Racing
6 Terry Buchanan Hup United
7 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
8 Chris Wood Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
9 Tom Miller
10 Pat O neil
11 Denny Bartlett bikesport racing team
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dan Arildson Slalom Consulting
2 Ronald Sielinski Therapeutic Associates Racing
3 Greg Gizinski
4 David Graves
5 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
6 Chris Armstrong The Bike Hub
7 Joel Fields
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Robert Schueler Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
3 Donald Bauder
4 Scott Monett Tacoma Bike Racing Team
5 Robert Milligan Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
6 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
7 Tim Crum
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Moran
2 Hank Greer Team Double Check
3 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
4 Glen Gardner
5 Greg Welton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Pasqualina
2 Neal Joslyn Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Nigel Davies Emde Sports
4 Mitchell Thornton Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
5 Dylan Carney
6 Brian Morra
7 Brayden Buchanan Rad Racing NW
8 Phillip Kearns University of Idaho
9 Bryan Torian CBC Racing
10 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
11 Daniel Shaw Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
12 Paul Sage Cyclocrossracing.com
13 Kevin Hansen Ravenna Capital Management
14 Erik Anderson Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
Finishers: Cat 3: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beddome Allen
2 Chris Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
3 Marco Ammatelli
4 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University
5 Andy Anderson The Bike Hub
6 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
7 Jason Marshall
8 Steve Ayers
9 Jason Remington Emde Sports
10 Mark Stripes
11 Tony Bremer
12 Phil Sandifur
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Holden
2 Steven Williams Recycled Cycles Racing
3 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's- Men's Road
4 John-Christian Flack Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
5 David Holden Team Novo Nordisk Elite
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Mark Knokey Vertical Earth
3 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Jason Bogan
5 David Braun
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Juliann Vanderhaegen Rad Racing NW
3 Sophia Meyers Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
2 Hayden Gizinski Cycle U
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Rosser Rad Racing NW
2 Bronwynn Gar-aouy
3 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Isabella Meyers Rad Racing NW
5 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elaine Bothe
2 Karen Wilkinson Team Group Health
3 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lavonne Wilson Team Group Health
2 Sue Niezgoda
3 Kristina Spranger Motofish Racing
4 Jackie Allen
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Monica Lloyd
2 Kenda Super Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
3 Hillary King Fischer Plumbing Cycling Team
4 Maryjane Martin
5 Geraldine Vanderhaegen Olympia Orthopaedic Associates
6 Robbie Phillips Avanti Racing Club
7 Carla Brock Team Group Health
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Elizabeth Peterson Hagens Berman-Society Consulting
2 Chrystie Keller
3 Julie Gold
4 Kelly Davis Team Group Health
5 Elle Lee
6 Amanda Anttila-oza Team Group Health
7 Kara Holden
8 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
9 Talia Rudee
10 Lindsey Engh
11 Colleen Zimmermann
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenni Gaertner Vertical Earth
2 Kristen Kelsey
3 Andi Zolton Nemesis Racing
4 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
5 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Cycling Team
6 Kristi Berg
7 Tamara Donnelly Trek Cyclocross Collective
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Daugharty sterner Vertical Earth
Finishers: Cat 3: 1