Log In
Minnesota State Championships Day 2 • Nov 23 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anthony Hilligoss Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Jack Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Andrew Shuros
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
3 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
2 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Benjamin Juarez
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
2 Will Curtis Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
3 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
2 Craig Faulkner County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
3 Owen Thoele Angry Catfish
4 Josh Roeser
5 Daniel Jansen Hollywood Cycles
6 Paul Krumrich Donkey Label
7 Dan Wheeler
8 Jay Henderson THC
9 Brandon Voltzke Omnium Racing
10 Fred Mills Minnesota Cycling Team
11 Barry Tungseth THC
12 Bart Hollaren GPCX on the DL
13 Matthew Prior
14 Gregory Rhodes Synergy
15 Chris Gibbs
16 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad
17 Taylor George
18 Bryan Gerding All-City X Fulton Racing
19 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
20 Jeff Damm Category 6 Racing Squad
DNF Adam Staufenberg Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
DNF Caleb Donaldson
DNF Jason Goldberg GPCX on the DL
DNF James Buddenbaum
DNF Isaac Young All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Brendan Dolan
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Smith Power Fix CX
2 Jason Snider Shamrocks Racing
3 Brian Koeneman Little Guy Racing
4 Wallace Alexander Kenwood Racing
5 Charles Jacobs Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
6 Arik Jon holm Union Velo Club LTD
7 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
8 Thomas Manderfeld Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
9 Daniel Strese Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
10 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
11 Todd Heiser Hollywood Cycles
12 Scott Robertson Donkey Label
13 Thomas Macdonald Kenwood Racing
14 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors
15 Eric Pirius Kenwood Racing
16 Peter Leugers
17 David Peterson NorthStar Mentors
18 William Dick Top Natchez Racing
19 Matthew Lysne
20 Chris Sur
21 Scott Halverson Omnium Racing
22 Matt Huron Kenwood Racing
23 Dan Inderieden
24 Chris Petersen Hollywood Cycles
DNF Robert Piper
DNF Steve Laurel
DNF Steven Pippin G.S. Circo Azzurro
DNF Daniel Cleary
DNF Martin Rudnick Little Guy Racing
DNF Ladric D'schommer-grant Balance Cycling
DNF Barry Schmitt GPCX on the DL
DNF Mike Brotman Synergy
DNF Thomas Thornquest Kenwood Racing
DNF Jon Friedell Kenwood Racing
DNF Todd Schmidt
DNF Marty Netzel
DNF Heath Weisbrod Angry Catfish
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
2 Mark Rathbun
3 David Olejniczak
4 Bruce Porter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
5 Mark Overgaard Gopher Wheelmen
6 Matthew Mclean MBRC/Flanders
DNF William Kuster
DNF Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Ogren Power Fix CX
2 Tom Bengel GPCX on the DL
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samuel Bramel Basso pb Tonka Cycle
2 Grant Flick Omnium Racing
3 Logan Grace
4 Robert Gomez
DNF Daniel Burkhardt Omnium Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Talerico Angry Catfish
2 Josh Bauer Twin Six
3 Matthew Allen Little Guy Racing
4 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
5 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
6 Samuel Berkland
7 Matt Leizinger All-City X Fulton Racing
8 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
9 Ryan Marsel Little Guy Racing
10 Matthew Johannsen Omnium Racing
11 Taylor Krosbakken Omnium Racing
12 Seth Peterson
13 Steve Pribyl
14 Aaron Collins
DNF Benjamin Hovland St Goose Bike Team
DNF Drew Wilson Rochester / CycloCarbon
DNF Charles Simacek All-City X Fulton Racing
DNF Aaron Snyder Peace Coffee Racing
DNF Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mettler NorthStar Development
2 Erika Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenna Westlake Minnesota Junior Cycling, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
DNF Valerie Mcgoldrick Valerie McGoldrick
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Corey Coogan cisek Power Fix CX
2 Carol Seipp County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
3 Jennifer Nowlin Power Fix CX
4 Amy Hanenburg Birchwood/GIS
5 Lindsey Hillesheim Synergy
DNF Rebecca Ireland Power Fix CX
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lee Penn GPCX on the DL
DNF Julie Thompson Borah Epic Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Benita Warns Omnium Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katherine Shields Hearts Racing Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX
2 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing
3 Emily Imdieke Great Plains Cycling Club
4 Heidi Goodson Birchwood/GIS
DNF Megan Barr Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1