Log In
Black Friday Cross Day 1 • Nov 28 2014
2.8
1.5
3.4
3.5
2.9
Clear, 65 degrees, wind 20 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
2.8
Beers
1.5
Moisture
3.4
Accel
3.5
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Collins Matrix/RBM
2 Beckett Tooley 0
3 Drew Moore 0
DNF Jack Makohon 0
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Storm
2 Jeremiah Kellam
3 Thomas Garrad
4 Jason Cameron
5 Hugo Scala jr
6 B. Cole bewley
7 Kyle Hoff
8 Jacob Salassi
9 Jared Reeves
10 Michael Granata
11 Chris Jennings
12 Mack Mckinney
13 Sam Vincent
14 Mark Bayer
15 Geremy Hamlett
16 Greg Clark
17 Christopher Moore
DNF Fred Vincent
DNF John Connolly
DNF Carlos Uranga
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Bell
2 Eric Swarvar
3 Christopher Dakin
4 Connor Herrington
5 Hugo Scala
6 Troy Anderson
7 Shleby Timmerman
8 David Cervera
9 Wayne London
10 R Sandusky
11 Christopher J hill
12 Adam Frelin
13 Jeff Garner
14 Adam Laplante
15 Daniel Leopold
16 Tate Knowles
17 Jason Peterson
18 Billy Wadle
19 Tim Jones
20 Matt Sauls
21 Lewis Alexander
22 Alejandro Joglar
23 Allen Herrington
24 Darrin Moore
25 Michael Shaw
26 Christopher Allsbury
27 David Olesky
28 Jeff Makohon
29 Marc Overton
30 Michael Mcgill
DNF Reed Malin
DNF John Grimes
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 10   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Powers Matrix/RBM
2 John Brown TBi - Dedicated Race Team
3 Robert Mcguire Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
4 Adam Spears Mirage
5 Michael Kincaid 0
6 Kelly Feilke 0
7 Mark Ashton Mirage
8 Michael Mcgill 0
9 Derek Lester 0
10 Ty Ternet 0
11 Sonny Williams 0
12 Michael Conger 0
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Quiroga
2 Kenneth Smith
3 Michael Reade
4 Lewis Alexander
5 Guy Jones
DNF Gary Deserrano
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning
2 David Parks
3 William Sponsel
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Torraca
2 Stefan Rothe
3 Tyler Cloutier
4 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
5 Rob Sandusky
6 J p Brocket
7 Shawn Hodges
8 Stewart Ericson
9 Alistair Sponsel
10 Christina Gokey-smith
11 Toby Smith
12 Jake Boone
DNF Bryan Roberts
DNF Chris Powers
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Roberts Team Bicycles inc
2 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe Rockwall Cycling
2 Alicia Roberson 0
3 Bridget Tooley 0
4 Tori Brocket 0
5 Michelle Reyero 0
6 Janis Moreman #N/A
DNF Kimberly Clements Rouler Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Penny Ficker
2 Lisa Uranga
3 Kristin Lucido
4 Jennifer Ragan-marlowe
5 Kimberly Clements
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 4: 2