Log In
South Carolina Cyclocross State Championship • Nov 30 2014
3.1
3.8
5.5
6.1
3.3
Clear, 61 degrees, wind 14 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
3.8
Moisture
5.5
Accel
6.1
Tech
3.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Smith
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
2 Keren Bennett Evolution Jr. Devo Team
3 Brooks Wienke
4 Brady Vomund
5 Abby Smith Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jared Kelley
2 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bc Roberts
2 Peter Mathern Greenville Spinners Racing
3 Brady Rogers
4 Kevin Hessler Asheville
5 Bob Wright Chainheart Cycling Studio
6 Cameron Brantley
7 Bert Hull Scenic City Velo
8 Robert Derose
9 Roy Jones
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Berry
2 Roger Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Darin Marhanka Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
4 Ron Heninger
5 Phillip Jerome
6 Allen Mcmurtry
7 Arthur Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
8 Tim Richardson Velo 16 BSG
9 Bill Tellman
10 Andrew Danfy Spinx Bike Race Team
11 Steve Ridley Forest Acres Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Remery Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
2 Robert Stives
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Trever Kingsbury brevard college
2 Justin Bristol University of South Carolina-Columb
3 David Nolletti
4 Kelly Edwards Augusta Cross Coalition
5 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
6 Brent Beadles
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Reakema Globalbike Racing
2 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
3 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Develop
4 Walker Shaw
5 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
6 Trever Kingsbury brevard college
7 Luca Shaw
8 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Subaru Benefitting Global
9 Neko Mulally
10 Mark Vomund
11 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX
12 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National
2 Tony Zaffino Velosports Racing
3 John Smith
4 Phillip Jerome
5 Ian Harding Greenville Spinners Racing
6 Bill Tellman
7 Roy Jones
8 Allen Mcmurtry
9 Alex Laifer
10 Alfred Jessee
11 Lauton Sutley
12 Robert Stives
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Hill
2 Debbie Gillespie
3 Elizabeth Lee Lifetime Bikes Loganville
4 Heather Davis
5 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart, Inc.
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Neela Fleckenstein GHS Every Woman Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1