Log In
Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 2 • Nov 30 2014
Series: Verge NECXS 2014 , UCI
5.4
6.1
4.4
6.1
4.9
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #baystatecx

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
6.1
Moisture
4.4
Accel
6.1
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:48:45
2 Pj Renquin RACE CF 0:49:28
3 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cycling 0:49:50
4 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:51:05
5 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:51:15
6 Andrew Lints RIT cycling 0:51:23
7 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 0:51:50
8 Zachary Curtis Spark BRS 0:52:07
9 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:52:08
10 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:52:27
11 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:52:45
12 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:53:22
13 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:53:36
14 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 0:53:36
15 Kevin Church Hup United 0:53:46
16 John Ford Verge Sport 0:53:58
17 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:54:02
18 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:07
19 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:54:14
20 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:54:27
21 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:55:00
22 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:55:29
23 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles 0:55:37
24 Robert Hale Hup United 0:55:41
25 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:55:54
26 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cycl 0:56:09
27 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC 0:56:12
28 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 0:56:14
29 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage 0:56:23
30 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:56:32
31 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:56:33
32 Derek Skillings Blue Steel Cyclery 0:56:54
33 Matthew Mollo Jamis lap
34 Christopher Yankopoulos MVCX/Goodales Bike Shop lap
35 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org lap
36 Taylor Smith Gear Works Cyclery lap
37 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK lap
38 Andrew Piper M3 Racing lap
39 Josh Merchant Minuteman Road Club lap
40 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing lap
41 Sean Godley QuadCycles lap
42 Cameron Russell lap
43 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club lap
44 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc lap
45 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing lap
46 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! lap
47 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco lap
48 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com lap
DNF Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com dnf
DNF Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC dnf
DNF Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing dnf
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf dnf
DNF Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco dnf
DNF Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling dnf
DNF Brandon Holden dnf
DNF Peter Striegel UVM Cycling dnf
DNF Sean Gramling dnf
Starters:59   Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:39:29
2 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO Driven by ZipCar 0:42:02
3 Anna Milton Ladies First 0:42:17
4 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:43:23
5 Sheridan Bauman team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing 0:43:33
6 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:49
7 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 0:44:15
8 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:44:28
9 Carrie Beck Cyclocrossracing.com 0:44:30
10 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:45:06
11 Rachel Brown Bikeman.com 0:45:16
12 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:45:26
13 Danielle White 0:45:41
14 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:45:47
15 Michele Satrowsky Riverside Racing 0:46:08
16 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:46:13
17 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:46:16
18 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:46:32
19 Meghan Owens UVM Cycling lap
20 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle lap
21 Sara Melikian STAMPEDE! lap
22 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team lap
DNF Erin Holmes GUS CX dnf
DNF Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:23:13
2 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 0:24:01
3 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:25:16
4 Christian Moreau BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:25:37
5 Christopher Golden BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:25:50
6 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:27:57
7 Ryley Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:28:46
8 Christopher Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:56
9 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club 0:29:59
10 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling 0:30:39
11 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:30:41
12 Corbin Simone Smaltibikes 0:35:01
13 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles lap
14 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling lap
15 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles lap
16 Colby Simone Smaltibikes lap
17 Johnny Meyerle lap
DNF David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team dnf
DNF Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) dnf
DNF Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids dnf
DNF Carolyn Bauman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:40:40
2 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:40:40
3 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:41:07
4 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:41:26
5 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:41
6 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 0:41:44
7 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:42:27
8 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 0:42:42
9 Robert Stine New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:42:52
10 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 0:43:35
11 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:43:47
12 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:43:57
13 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 0:44:25
14 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:44:39
15 Ethan Andrews New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:44:40
16 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:59
17 Amos Brumble iv CCB 0:44:59
18 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:45:03
19 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:45:44
20 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:52
21 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:45:57
22 Joshua Anderson Riverside Racing 0:46:10
23 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com 0:46:20
24 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:46:45
25 Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:47:04
26 David Currie 0:47:15
27 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:48:02
28 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:48:18
29 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent lap
30 Nicholas Czerula ENGVT lap
31 C Todd Lombardo HUP United lap
32 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart lap
33 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics lap
34 Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com lap
35 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM lap
36 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club lap
37 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing lap
DNF Jeremy Brazeal AETNA - EXPO Wheelmen dnf
DNF Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc dnf
DNF Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX dnf
Starters:41   Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:07
2 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:43:17
3 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:43:23
4 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:43:54
5 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:44:22
6 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 0:45:31
7 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:45:37
8 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:45:43
9 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:45:43
10 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:45:47
11 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:45:56
12 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:46:00
13 Mark Stotz NYCross presented by Craft 0:46:41
14 Christopher White Cyclocrossworld.com 0:46:58
15 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:47:06
16 Steve Segenchuk MTBMind / BUMS 0:47:21
17 Jay Prewitt 0:47:36
18 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:47:42
19 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:48:07
20 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:48:31
21 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:48:49
22 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:49:14
23 Jay Golden Blue Hills 0:49:33
24 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:49:37
25 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:38
26 Mike Shields Blue Steel Cyclery 0:49:39
27 Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:49:41
28 Mark Suprenant Team Novo Nordisk 0:49:49
29 Dave Stacey BOB/SMART 0:49:51
30 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:50:02
31 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:50:12
32 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:50:22
33 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:50:58
34 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:51:22
35 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 0:51:37
36 Timothy Young Gus' CX 0:51:38
37 Paul Debitetto Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:51:57
38 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing lap
39 Paul Weiss Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania lap
40 Daniel Russell Cycle Lodge lap
41 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM lap
DNF William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com dnf
DNF Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot dnf
DNF Richard Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS dnf
DNF Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design dnf
DNF Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing dnf
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports dnf
DNF Thomas Hurley BikebarnRacing.com dnf
DNF Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing dnf
DNF David Patnaude Minuteman Road Club dnf
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:46:13
2 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:46:32
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:46:33
4 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:47:38
5 Ron Hines QuadCycles 0:48:27
6 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:48:51
7 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:57
8 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:48:59
9 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:49:01
10 John Adamik Riverside Racing
11 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa
12 Rich Allen Expo Wheelmen
13 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth
14 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa
15 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
16 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike
17 Gary Passler Riverside Racing
18 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania
19 Joe Rapuano Essex County Velo
20 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
21 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
22 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen
23 George Pawle Cyclonauts
24 Alain Major Magilia Rosa
25 William Bonin Spring Hill racing lap
26 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC lap
27 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex lap
28 Jeffrey Oakes lap
29 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 lap
30 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing lap
DNF Robert Dillon Team FitWerx dnf
DNF Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo dnf
DNF Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing dnf
DNF John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing dnf
DNF Donald Crowell BlueSteelCyclery dnf
DNF Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:29:54
2 Dylan Belknap-lerner 0:30:24
3 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:30:42
4 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 0:31:15
5 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:31:41
6 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:31:46
7 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:32:07
8 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 0:32:09
9 Aaron Meberg 0:32:40
10 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:32:42
11 Clyde Sebastian Logue Gus' CX 0:32:49
12 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 0:32:57
13 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:33:31
14 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:34:02
15 Scott Leighton Gus' CX 0:34:03
16 John Cullinane 0:34:35
17 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:35:48
18 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:06
19 Gary Dugas 0:36:10
20 Kevin Stewart Race CF Development Team 0:36:14
21 Peter Mead Colonial Bicycle Company 0:36:24
22 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:36:55
23 Justin Walker 0:37:03
24 Chad Gibson 0:37:23
25 Unknown Rider 0:38:13
26 Kelvin Ma 0:38:55
27 Christian Norvold 0:38:56
28 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:39:08
29 Travis Wold
30 Winston Yan Harvard University Cycling Associat
31 Kevan Hauver Royal Mills P/B Graphic Innovations
32 Dominick Reuter lap
33 Peter O'brien lap
34 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F lap
35 Ben Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
DNF Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design dnf
DNF Sanford Student Providence Velo Club dnf
DNF Jake Buzaid dnf
DNF Ethan Snyder NYCROSS p/b Craft dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 0:30:57
2 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:31:26
3 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:31:30
4 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:31:35
5 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport 0:31:37
6 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 0:31:45
7 Steven Brandt Steve the Bike Guy 0:31:53
8 Mark Buongiorno 0:32:00
9 Lewis Collins Williams Ephs Alumni 0:32:10
10 Phil Fragale Verge sport 0:32:26
11 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:32:48
12 Colm Mcmahon Boston Road Club 0:32:52
13 Brig Currie 0:32:56
14 Michael Benson 0:33:24
15 Travis Burleson 0:33:30
16 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:33:30
17 Michael Olbrys Minuteman Road Club 0:33:49
18 David Lystila optimum performance 0:33:52
19 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:34:12
20 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:34:14
21 Marc Curtis PBM Coaching 0:34:20
22 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:34:22
23 Scott Werner Biker's Edge 0:34:24
24 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:34:25
25 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:34:37
26 Vincent Buffone NCC 0:34:43
27 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 0:34:43
28 Chris Bryant Bikers Edge 0:35:38
29 Clyde Logue 0:35:49
30 Eric Poch 545 Velo 0:36:37
31 Jeff Dieffenbach fBIKE Direct 0:36:56
32 Dan Allred 0:37:36
33 Joshua Wilson 0:38:36
34 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
35 Rob Laprel Jr."
36 Peter Fontecchio Cycle Lodge lap
37 Kevin Danis Handsacrossworld.com lap
38 Jim Murphy OTB Racing lap
DNF Tai Sutliff dnf
DNF Michael Brown dnf
DNF Doran Abel minuteman road club dnf
DNF Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) dnf
DNF Daniel Sullivan MacGregors dnf
DNF David Goldberg Pedal Power Training Solutions dnf
DNF Nicholas Nardelli Met Music dnf
DNF Warren Anagell dnf
Starters:48   Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 16   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kerry Werner Optum PRO Cycling CX Team p/b KBS 1:05:46
2 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:05:48
3 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:06:07
4 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:07:01
5 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 1:07:28
6 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Pro CX 1:07:37
7 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:07:49
8 Joachim Parbo 1:08:29
9 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike 1:08:38
10 Ben Frederick Hefler Performance Coaching pb Bicy 1:08:50
11 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:09:01
12 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:09:28
13 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:09:40
14 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:09:47
15 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 1:09:56
16 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:10:06
17 Alex Ryan Mock Orange PRO CX Team 1:10:07
18 Bradford Perley Champion system/cannondale 1:10:31
19 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team 1:11:01
20 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:12:39
21 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:13:32
22 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 1:13:59
23 Josh Thornton Giant Regional On Road Team 1L
24 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1L
25 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1L
26 Kevin Noiles Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS/Roc 1L
27 Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College 2L
28 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 3L
29 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 3L
30 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 3L
31 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 3L
32 Trent Blackburn Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team 4L
33 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 4L
34 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 4L
35 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 4L
36 Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross 4L
37 Andrew Loaiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin 4L
38 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing 4L
39 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 4L
40 Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 4L
41 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team 5L
42 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 5L
43 David Devine Unattached 5L
44 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 5L
DNF Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte
DNF Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours
DNF Derrick St john TRP Racing
DNF William Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence
Starters:51   Finishers: Cat 1: 21   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 0:44:23
2 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:44:57
3 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 0:46:16
4 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 0:47:23
5 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 0:47:26
6 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 0:47:35
7 Amanda Carey Team Rhino Rush 0:47:43
8 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:47:51
9 Jessica Cutler Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law 0:47:52
10 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 0:47:59
11 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team 0:48:44
12 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 0:49:21
13 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:49:27
14 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:49:45
15 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:49:47
16 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:49:50
17 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:49:58
18 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:50:03
19 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:50:18
20 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 0:50:24
21 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:50:59
22 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:51:06
23 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 0:52:38
24 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:55:55
25 Michele Smith Hup United 3L
DNF Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC DNF
DNF Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft DNF
DNF Jane Sheridan rossi Rhode Island School of Design DNF
Starters:29   Finishers: Cat 1: 10   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Wanat Team Bicyle Alley 0:27:01
2 Ashley Freiberg 0:29:01
3 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:29:31
4 Sarah Thomas 0:30:41
5 Lizzy Hughes 0:30:59
6 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:31:21
7 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:31:24
8 Lesli Cohen Hup United 0:33:01
9 Alex Carlson BOLOCO/ B2C2 0:33:46
10 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo 0:36:21
11 Jill Lizotte 0:36:22
12 Anne marie Prewitt 0:37:03
DNF Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle dnf
DNF Heather Quinn dnf
Starters:15 Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat ?: 2