Log In
Baystate Cyclocross Weekend Day 1 • Nov 29 2014
Series: Verge NECXS 2014 , UCI
5.4
5.2
4.8
6.1
4.8
Clear, 29 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #baystatecx

Categories
Race Pictures
  https://vimeo.com/113152781
  https://vimeo.com/113155075
  https://vimeo.com/113157341
  https://vimeo.com/113160358
  https://vimeo.com/113162848
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.747881058621021.1073741912.456094584466338&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/cody.gielar/media_set?set=a.863822906981507.1073741837.100000614161599&type=1
  https://plus.google.com/u/0/108604623532035662814/posts/iFAx35rZfK7
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.848810365169779.1073741830.160764427307713&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.848829781834504.1073741832.160764427307713&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.848819208502228.1073741831.160764427307713&type=1
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com/Baystate-CX-Day-1-mens-35-jr/
  http://katiebusick.smugmug.com
  http://spokenshutter.zenfolio.com/p371579226
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.860681390642946.1073741844.132987496745676&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153440292384768.1073741935.749399767&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153440264664768.1073741934.749399767&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153440242254768.1073741932.749399767&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153440192614768.1073741931.749399767&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153440172819768.1073741930.749399767&type=3
  https://www.facebook.com/mike.mccabe.5243/media_set?set=a.10153440147539768.1073741929.749399767&type=3
  https://vimeo.com/113450723
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.890778140966299.1073741919.534283916615725&type=1
  https://www.facebook.com/media/set/?set=a.889970354380411.1073741918.534283916615725&type=1
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.4
Beers
5.2
Moisture
4.8
Accel
6.1
Tech
4.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pj Renquin RACE CF 0:42:02
2 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:42:02
3 Josh Anthony CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM 0:43:33
4 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cycling 0:44:05
5 Alex Meier pedalpowertraining.com 0:44:16
6 Robert Marcinko Stage 1 / FusionTHINK 0:44:36
7 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:44:36
8 James Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:44:43
9 Brad Smith The Drifters 0:45:19
10 Noah Epstein Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:30
11 Doug Thorp Bikeman.com #ShowUpOrBlowUp 0:46:02
12 Keith Reynolds Essex County Velo 0:46:21
13 Christofer Curven 0:46:38
14 Patrick d. Rondeau Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:46:45
15 Peter Striegel UVM Cycling 0:47:07
16 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 0:47:08
17 Zachary Curtis Spark BRS 0:47:09
18 Benjamin Sawyer riverside 0:47:18
19 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:47:26
20 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:47:34
21 Ian Odell Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:39
22 Charley Kachigian Nature Boy Cycles p/b Kingston Cycl 0:47:56
23 Sean Gramling 0:48:13
24 Jf Fullum Riverside Racing 0:48:17
25 John Ford Verge Sport 0:48:59
26 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 0:49:01
27 Keith Rousseau 1K2GO COFFEE - BURRIS LOGISTICS 0:49:07
28 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:08
29 Cameron Russell 0:49:08
30 Ian Gielar Rochester institute of Technology 0:49:29
31 William Goodman Team ERRACE p/b Central Wheel 0:49:31
32 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:50:08
33 Devin Frederick Lagunitas Racing 0:50:20
34 Bryan Zieroff Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:50:24
35 Josh Araujo Geekhouse Bikes/Cuppow 0:50:27
36 Jason Selwitz 0:50:42
37 Chris Pino The 5th Floor NYC 0:50:54
38 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:50:55
39 Brandon Holden 0:51:06
40 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:51:13
41 David Hall The 5th Floor NYC 0:51:25
42 Mark Buffone 0:51:25
43 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cycle 0:51:56
44 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:52:53
45 Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf lap
46 Dan Kurowski Competitive Edge Cycling lap
47 Joseph Tramontano Rockstar Racing / Signature Cycles lap
48 Dean Delis NCC lap
49 Todd Prekaski CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM lap
50 Daniel Cariolo b2c2 pb/Boloco lap
51 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
52 Uri Halevi BikeReg.com lap
53 Connor Reardon Rochester Institute of Technology lap
54 Johnny Hsu The 5th Floor NYC lap
55 Trent Williams Spidermonkey Cycling lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 54   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:37:18
2 Kirsten Begg-swider Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:04
3 Erin Holmes GUS CX 0:42:58
4 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:43:36
5 Paige Williams Verge Sport 0:43:56
6 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:44:06
7 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:22
8 Alix Norris Mock Orange Racing 0:44:49
9 Christine Hall Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:21
10 Maria Benson Stage 1 Cycling 0:46:47
11 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:46:47
12 Anna Milton Ladies First 0:46:51
13 Katherine Brown Riverside Racing 0:49:25
DNF Emily Molden Nantucket Velo dnf
DNF Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft dnf
DNF Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 15   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison White CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 0:29:18
2 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:29:22
3 Christian Moreau BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:30:16
4 Lizzy Gunsalus Girls First 0:34:12
5 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 0:35:44
6 Ryley Mosher Wheel Works 0:35:52
7 River de la vida Williams Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:18
8 Christopher Buffone Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:57
9 Aiden Mapel Northampton Cycling 0:37:19
10 David Thompson CT Cycling Advancement Junior Team 0:37:44
11 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE 0:41:14
12 Brian Douglass Competitive Edge Cycling 0:41:34
13 Jaymz Lipinski BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle 0:43:00
14 Chachi Dilworth Healthy Kids Happy Kids
15 Ella Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles lap
16 Molly Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles lap
17 Johnny Meyerle lap
18 Connor Gothorpe lap
DNF Jaden Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alec Donahue JAM Fund / NCC 0:40:12
2 Kevin Hines Corner Cycle 0:40:15
3 Ian Keough Keough Cyclocross 0:40:30
4 Paul Richard Riverside Racing 0:41:15
5 Todd Bowden Trek Cyclocross Collective 0:41:16
6 Alan Starrett BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:16
7 Andy Gould Blue Steel Cyclery 0:42:23
8 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE 0:43:00
9 Tim Ratta Expo wheelmen 0:43:15
10 Chandler Delinks CYCLOCROSSWORLD.COM DEVO TEAM 0:43:44
11 David Gray Gus CX/Raleigh 0:43:51
12 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:44:17
13 Bill Kenney Corner Cycle 0:44:37
14 Brant Hornberger BikeReg.com 0:44:42
15 Camden Brooks Corner Cycle/Bay Hill Capital 0:44:46
16 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:45:11
17 Lee Wassilie Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:16
18 Eric Follen Colonial Bicycle Company 0:45:35
19 Ryan Aittaniemi Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 0:45:43
20 Jacob Robertson Createx/Benidorm 0:45:46
21 Daniel Coady BikeReg.com Cycling Club 0:45:47
22 Arthur Roti Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:45:51
23 Keith Gauvin Expowheelmen 0:46:05
24 Edward Parsons HUP United 0:46:05
25 Rodney Bolls USC Cycling Team 0:46:31
26 Sam Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:46:53
27 C Todd Lombardo HUP United 0:47:11
28 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:47:13
29 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:47:13
30 Christian Baker bikebarnracing.com 0:47:40
31 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 0:47:56
32 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:48:50
33 Daniel Vaughn Cyclocrossworld.com lap
34 Robert Rolsma Riverside Racing lap
35 Geoff Williams Providence Velo Club lap
36 Spencer Haugh Cycle-Smart lap
37 Alan Pimentel jr. GUS' CX lap
38 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc lap
39 Doug Marks DG Cycles lap
40 David Dornaus Corner Cycle lap
41 Marc Bertucco Kissena Cycling Club lap
42 Matthew Johnson ladies first racing lap
DNF Ryan Larocque Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative dnf
DNF Chris Trabulsie BikeBarnRacing.com dnf
DNF Greg Gunsalus BayHillCapital p/b Corner Cycle dnf
DNF Nicholas Fanaras Riverside Racing dnf
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 27   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:41:20
2 Mark Mccormack Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:42:00
3 Don Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:42:02
4 Geoffrey House Northampton Cycling Club 0:42:32
5 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:43:02
6 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea 0:43:18
7 Steve Witkus JRA Cycles 0:43:39
8 Aaron Millett Riverside Racing 0:43:58
9 Bret Young NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:44:04
10 Mark Budreski JRA Cycles 0:44:06
11 Richard Legault New England Cycling Team p/b NESS 0:44:24
12 Mark Stotz NYCross presented by Craft 0:44:38
13 Geoff Mcintosh Corner Cycle 0:44:41
14 Richard Pirro NESS/Shimano 0:44:50
15 Matthew Domnarski Horst Engineering Masters Cycling T 0:44:51
16 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 0:45:33
17 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:45:35
18 Michael Kelly Team Edge 0:46:23
19 Monte Frank Verge Sport / Test Pilot 0:46:23
20 David Thompson Cycle-Smart 0:46:24
21 Thomas Francis Wheelworks Racing 0:46:25
22 Tim Noel 1K2GO Coffee / Burris Logistics 0:46:49
23 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 0:46:55
24 Gary Aspnes Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 0:46:55
25 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team 0:46:59
26 Vincent Bolt Corner Cycle 0:47:03
27 Christopher Owen Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:47:17
28 John Mcgrath NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:33
29 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot 0:48:01
30 Mike Robinson BIKEMAN.COM 0:48:19
31 Christian Butts 0:48:31
32 Mark Gunsalus Clif Bar / Pactimo 0:48:36
33 Gary David ENGVT 0:48:56
34 Richard Hislop QuadCycle 0:49:00
35 David Stacey BOB/SMART 0:49:07
36 Brian Mcinnis JRA Cycles 0:49:21
37 John Meyerle Bethel Cycle 0:49:23
38 Stuart Beaulieu Comprehensive racing 0:49:33
39 Mark Burns Nantucket Velo 0:49:44
40 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 0:49:49
41 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 0:50:02
42 Michael Parent NCC/BikeReg.com/Cyclocrossworld/Fit 0:50:04
43 Alan Douglass Competetive Edge Cycling 0:50:08
44 Jerry De zutter 545 Velo 0:51:01
45 Timothy Young Gus' CX 0:51:17
46 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience lap
47 Frank Petty Union Velo/ Canfield Brothers Racin lap
48 Tobi Schultze Clif Bar/Pactimo lap
DNF William Shattuck Corner Cycle/PBMcoaching.com dnf
DNF Mike Shields Blue Steel Cyclery dnf
DNF Wayne Barlow Paradise Sports dnf
Starters:52   Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 13   Cat 3: 33   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Young NYCROSS.com p/b Craft 0:44:11
2 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Barker/The Will 0:44:39
3 Kevin Callahan CYCLE LODGE 0:44:39
4 Tyler Munroe Riverside Racing 0:45:24
5 David Belknap Cycle Lodge 0:45:35
6 Bob Bisson "Maggie Rosa 0:46:01
7 John Adamik Riverside Racing 0:46:27
8 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:46:48
9 David Corrigan Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:47:01
10 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:47:17
11 Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0:47:43
12 Eric Derivera Peak Racing / Gearworks Cyclery 0:47:57
13 Bruce Schwab Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:48:17
14 Robert Dillon Team FitWerx
15 Gary Passler Riverside Racing
16 Rich Allen Expo Wheelmen
17 Normand Collard Bikeman.com
18 William Sawyer "Maggie Rosa
19 Ron Grandchamp Family Bike Racing
20 Timothy Shea BLUE STEEL CYCLERY
21 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike
22 Alain Major Magilia Rosa
23 Barry Doubleday Cycle Lodge
24 Edward Dishong Guipago Custom Cycles
25 James Paterson "Spin Arts
26 David Schachte Union Velo
27 John Plump Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing
28 Robert Hildebrandt C4 Racing
29 Jim Dowling Maine Cycling Club
30 James Hoard NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex
31 Keith Enderle Tolland Bicycle / Nerac Earth
32 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC lap
33 Tom Doucette NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
34 Jesus Vazquez Bikebarnracing.com lap
35 Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co lap
36 Ron Menner Blue Steel Cyclery lap
DNF Tom Catalano C4 Racing/ Essex County Velo dnf
DNF Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com dnf
DNF William Rice dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 25   Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Donnie Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:26:46
2 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:26:54
3 Kristopher Houle Family Bike 0:27:27
4 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:27:53
5 Daniel Patterson 0:28:07
6 Sean Curran Ride Rebar 0:28:28
7 Travis Burleson 0:29:37
8 Jason Myler Boulder Cycle Sport 0:29:56
9 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 0:30:23
10 Theodore Mclean Hamilton College 0:30:38
11 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:31:10
12 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:31:25
13 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 0:31:45
14 Marcus Peabody Rhode Island School of Design 0:32:03
15 Scott Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:32:23
16 Gregory Ralich The Drifters 0:33:02
17 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:33:15
18 Jose Ordovas 0:33:40
19 James Mccown "The Bicycle Depot 0:33:40
20 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:33:49
21 Bruce Rychlik 0:34:18
22 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody 0:34:19
23 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:34:20
24 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo 0:36:00
25 Philip Fischer 0:36:34
26 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:37:06
27 Christian Norvold 0:38:17
28 Travis Wold LAP
29 Anthony Hilchey Cycle Lodge LAP
30 William Savage Minuteman Road Club LAP
DNF Gary Dugas dnf
DNF Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club dnf
DNF Ezra Sonderling M3 Racing dnf
Starters:47   Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:28:09
2 Thomas Ricardi Verge Sport 0:28:14
3 Colin Piepgras Digital Lumens 0:28:15
4 Brian Anderson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:28:15
5 Mark Buongiorno 0:28:28
6 Colin Johannen BIKEMAN.COM 0:28:34
7 Wade Swift Swift Innovations 0:29:34
8 Rick Mackie Essex County Velo 0:30:05
9 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 0:30:13
10 Philip Lavoie Rogue Racing 0:30:17
11 Erik Wells BikeBarnRacing.com 0:30:27
12 John Bentley Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 0:30:34
13 Marty Tribandis Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:30:37
14 Michael Benson 0:30:58
15 Chad Morris Riverside Racing 0:31:02
16 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:31:40
17 Randall Dutton team horst sports 0:31:46
18 David Stearns VeloDogs 0:31:56
19 Phil Fragale Verge sport 0:32:05
20 Shawn Mc carthy Comperhensive racing 0:32:12
21 Jeremy Blackowicz 0:32:18
22 Leigh Knowlton Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:32:54
23 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:33:02
24 Mark Wendolowski NCC 0:33:25
25 Todd Savage Minuteman Road Club 0:33:32
26 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:33:33
27 David Lystila optimum performance 0:34:02
28 Ben Mccoy Gypsy Curse Racing p/b Freedom 0:35:19
29 Rob Laprel Jr." 0:35:39
30 Matt Lichack 0:35:49
31 Anthony Melfi 13Productions.tv 0:36:42
32 John Mosby RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
33 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club
34 Oscar Yeh QuadCycles LAP
35 Greg Wise Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) LAP
36 Robert Edgren LAP
37 Edward Guyot LAP
38 Jim Murphy OTB Racing LAP
DNF Tai Sutliff dnf
DNF Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club dnf
DNF Michael Ganshirt dnf
DNF Matthew Juros Riverside Racing dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 11   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis White Cannondale p/b Cyclocrossworld.com 1:00:58
2 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 1:01:06
3 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 1:01:10
4 Dan Timmerman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:01:42
5 Travis Livermon Mock Orange Pro CX 1:01:45
6 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:01:46
7 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 1:02:01
8 Ben Frederick Hefler Performance Coaching pb Bicy 1:02:03
9 Joachim Parbo Challenge Tires 1:02:18
10 Kerry Werner Optum PRO Cycling CX Team p/b KBS 1:02:28
11 Robert Marion American Classic Pro CX Team 1:02:56
12 Kevin Noiles Voler/Steven's Creek B.M.W./HRS/Roc 1:03:05
13 Scott Smith JAM Fund / NCC / Family Bike 1:03:18
14 Tristan Uhl 787 Racing 1:03:28
15 Nate Morse Cyclocrossworld.com Devo Team 1:03:44
16 Jeremy Martin Rocky Mountain Bicycles 1:03:53
17 Dylan Mcnicholas POLARTEC 1:04:00
18 Adam Myerson Cycle-Smart 1:04:04
19 Eric Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team 1:04:22
20 Daniel Chabanov HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 1:04:24
21 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross Tea 1:04:24
22 Alex Ryan Mock Orange PRO CX Team 1:04:25
23 Bradford Perley Champion system/cannondale 1:05:07
24 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team 1:05:13
25 Nicholas Keough Keough Cyclocross 1:05:43
26 Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX 1:06:19
27 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design 1:06:19
28 Josh Thornton Giant Regional On Road Team 1:06:54
29 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:07:05
30 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 1:07:33
31 Austin Vincent CyclocrossWorld.com Devo Team 1:07:42
32 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:08:21
33 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:08:55
34 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 1L
35 Derrick St john TRP Racing 1L
36 Colin Reuter crossresults.com 1L
37 Joseph Clemenzi team POC+Ritte 1L
38 Aaron Oakes NYCROSS p/b Craft 1L
39 Trent Blackburn Mock Orange Bikes Pro CX Team 1L
40 Chris Algar Cape Cod Racing/C4 1L
41 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 1L
42 Jean-philippe Thibault-roberge Trek Cyclocross Collective 2L
43 Dylan Postier Evoke Racing 2L
44 Cory Small CCB Racing 2L
45 Andrew Loaiza Thump Cycling p/b Turin 3L
46 Nathan Dugan CRCA/Chimps in Training 3L
47 William Johnson Deluxe/No.22/Cadence 3L
48 Ian Schon Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 3L
49 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team 3L
DNF Devin Wagner NYCROSS p/b Craft
DNF Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours
DNF Jonathan Anderson Fort Lewis College
DNF Tyler Berliner Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com
DNF Jesse Keough Keough Cyclocross
Finishers: Cat 1: 25   Cat 2: 20   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Noble JAM Fund / NCC 0:34:47
2 Elizabeth White UVM Cycling 0:35:09
3 Maureen Bruno roy Bob's Red Mill p/b Seven Cycles 0:35:40
4 Amanda Carey Team Rhino Rush 0:37:17
5 Kate Northcott NESS Team New England 0:37:36
6 Cassandra Maximenko Rare Vos Racing/Van Dessel/PowerBar 0:37:42
7 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 0:37:43
8 Brittlee Bowman HOUSE INDUSTRIES/SIMPLEHUMAN/RICHAR 0:38:12
9 Jenny Ives Verge Sport-Test Pilot 0:38:21
10 Rebecca Fahringer JAM Fund / NCC 0:39:22
11 Natasha Elliott Cycle-Smart Elite Team 0:39:24
12 Jessica Duppler Colonial Bicycle Company 0:39:25
13 Victoria Gates JAM Fund / NCC 0:39:27
14 Joanne Grogan Cyclocrossracing.com 0:39:30
15 Erin Faccone GPM Sport 0:39:35
16 Jessica Cutler Jamis Bikesport p/b WA Bike Law 0:40:04
17 Emily Shields Ken's Bike Shop 0:40:15
18 Julie Wright B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:40:27
19 Christin Reuter NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:40:31
20 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:40:50
21 Roni Vetter Blue Steel Cyclery/Mad Alchemy Ride 0:40:56
22 Nicole Cyr Bikeman.com 0:41:11
23 Melissa Seib BIKEMAN.COM 0:41:13
24 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 0:41:27
25 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:41:28
26 Samantha Runnels ATC Racing 0:41:29
27 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:41:39
28 Vicki Barclay Stan's NoTubes Elite Women's Team 0:42:41
29 Vickie Monahan NYCROSS p/b Craft 0:43:46
30 Michele Smith Hup United 0:45:55
DNF Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathleen Wanat Team Bicyle Alley 0:34:26
2 Anna Savage GirlsFirst p/b Milton CAT 0:38:18
3 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:39:37
4 Kristine Alach Laughing Dog 0:40:15
5 Janelle Guyot 0:41:15
6 Amy Gothorpe Optimum Performance 0:41:15
7 Brooke Spaulding Ride Rebar
8 Ellen Reichel EECT/Live Love Velo lap
9 Kristin Prescott NEBC p/b Cycle Loft lap
10 Julie Lockhart NEBC p/b Cycle Loft / NEMCA lap
DNF Karen Kurowski dnf
Finishers: Cat 4: 11