Log In
Star City CX - Pioneers Park - Nebraska State Championship Weekend • Nov 23 2014
5.2
4
5
4
4
Windy and Overcast, 45 degrees, wind 26 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
4
Moisture
5
Accel
4
Tech
4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Cole Limpach
3 Brandon Petray
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayden Mongeon
2 Logan Bell
3 Henry Lewis
4 Jamison Hoffman
Finishers: Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Horner
2 Jack Hinsley
3 Caden Suing
4 Lucas Bell
5 Will Hansen
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rich Pearson Team Kaos Cycling
2 Matt O'donnell Lerner Company
3 Mark Sullivan Midwest Cycling Community NE
4 Norman Wellings
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Matt Tilinghast
3 Lucas Marshall Trek Bicycle Store of STL
4 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
6 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community NE
7 Jeremiah Grell Lincoln Industries Cycling
8 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
9 Paul Chapman
10 Bryan Redemske Flatwater Cycling
11 Jim Winkelpleck
12 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
13 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
14 Caleb Uerling Lincoln Industries Cycling
15 Josh Rice
DNF Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Livermore Lincoln Industries Cycling
2 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
3 Kevin Limpach Team Kaos Cycling
4 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
5 Ryan Long
6 Andrew Casburn
7 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
8 Lane Bergen
9 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
10 Mike Suing
11 Daniel Davis Zealous Racing
12 John Lefler
Finishers: Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexander Blair Prologue Racing
2 Thomas Torres Midwest Cycling Community NE
3 David Cleasby Greenstreet Velo Club
4 Dillon Mcneill Midwest Cycling Community NE
5 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
6 Cory Pritchard
7 Cole Limpach
8 Jon Mcneill
9 Paul Gebers
10 Nate Lewis
11 Fred Hinsley Husker Road Club
12 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community NE
13 Dustin Roth
14 Jackson Sunde
15 Brad Znamenacek The Bike Way Racing
16 Robb Rempel
17 Kyle Hansen
18 Derek Benoist
19 Roy Kotz Midwest Cycling Community NE
20 Benjamin Turner
21 Matthew Steele
22 Steven Perkins
23 Emmett Holloway
24 Matt Masten Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
25 Kent Steele
26 Eric Wickizer
27 Zachary Eaton
DNF Franklin Wickizer
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community NE
2 Matthew Setzer
3 Adam Kornfeld
4 Craig Schmidt
5 Matthew Steele
6 Jacob Meyer
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucy Zo
2 Molly Hansen
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Adrienne Mongeon
2 Serenity Christiansen
3 Edin Livermore
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlin Neary Lerner Company
2 Janna Vavra Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
3 Emily Skiles Lerner Company
4 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo Club
5 Amy Collison Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
7 Emily Hoesly
8 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community NE
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Calla Whipp
2 Sheena Christiansen Sheclismo
3 Joy Fischer
4 Adrienne Mongeon
5 Susan Cronin Sheclismo
6 Ashley Reinsch Sheclismo
7 Callah Robinson Zealous Racing
DNF Jennifer Consbruck
Finishers: Cat 4: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sheena Christiansen Sheclismo
2 Susan Cronin Sheclismo
Finishers: Cat 4: 2