Log In
John Bryan Cyclocross Classic Day 2 • Nov 23 2014
4.4
6.3
3.2
4.7
2.9
Clear, 60 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.4
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.2
Accel
4.7
Tech
2.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lewis Gatch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:39
2 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:22:46
3 Jacob Krynock Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:23:46
4 Lucas Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:25:14
5 Joseph Weisgerber Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:27:44
6 Gabriel Dobrozsi Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:28:01
7 Gianni Allwein Lionhearts 00:28:45
8 Kate Seiler Red Zone Cycling 00:30:06
9 Meredith Sierpina Red Zone Cycling 00:30:19
10 Ryder Thompson Lionhearts 00:36:12
11 Preston Luniewski Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
12 Jonathan Hills Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
13 Alexa Stierwalt Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
14 Seth Ramsey Midwest Devo -1LAP
15 Tyler Myers -1LAP
16 Chase Widener Lionhearts -1LAP
17 Mariadelpilar Grolmes Lionhearts -1LAP
18 Reagan Long -1LAP
19 Faith Montreuil Red Zone -1LAP
20 Eleanor Dyas Midwest Devo -1LAP
21 Christopher Mckenzie Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
22 Roman Sierpina Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
23 Alex Weisgerber Lionhearts -1LAP
24 Conner Wilson Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
25 Mackenzie Mason Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
26 Bartek Kawalkowski Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
27 Olivia Rademacher Lionhearts Junior Racing -1LAP
28 Jacob Collins Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
29 Ben Wilson Team Dayton p/b Relevant Works -1LAP
30 Aaron Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
31 Mercer Luniewski Lionhearts -1LAP
DNF Noah Demuth RedZone Cycling
DNF Charlie Luniewski Lionhearts
DNF Rosalyn Willey Lionhearts Junior Racing
DNF Alexis Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING
Finishers: Cat 4: 25   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Francisco VO2 Multisport 01:00:17
2 Ian Mcshane VO2 Multisport 01:00:38
3 Steve Twining team lake effect racing/infinit nut 01:00:53
4 Joe Mcdaniel Team Lake Effect 01:01:07
5 Chad Tieman Summit City Cyclocross Team 01:01:24
6 Frederick Rose Scholars Inn Bakehouse 01:01:24
7 David Neis Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 01:01:25
8 Matt Weeks WasLabs Cycling 01:01:44
9 Robert Kendall Papa John's Racing Team 01:01:46
10 Eric Lundgren JBV Coaching 01:01:50
11 Jonathan Card TEAM CARD 01:01:55
12 Justin Sorber DRT Racing 01:02:50
13 Andrew Llewellyn papa john's 01:03:00
14 Ryan Comeau Team Lake Effect 01:03:06
15 Andrew Boneff J's Bikes/IHOP 01:04:31
16 Ryan Gamm MatsonMoney 01:04:47
17 Thomas Herman Altitude Cycling 01:05:27
18 Scott Baumer Shamrock Cycles 01:05:34
19 Adam Rodkey Speedway Wheelmen 01:06:03
20 Jonas Root Love bikes yetis grind 01:06:14
21 Josh Direen Paradise Garage Racing 01:06:29
22 Todd Lewis Be Real Sports 01:06:41
23 Samuel Kieffer Toyota of Lexington p/b SWORD 01:07:31
24 John Kieffer Toyota of Lexington p/b SWORD 01:07:53
25 Chris Kellar Joes cycles 01:07:59
26 William Sherman Shamrock Cycles 01:08:04
27 Scott Miller Team Dayton Bicycling 01:08:08
28 Nathan Mirus Biowheels/Perrino Landscape inc 01:08:08
29 Scot Herrmann Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 01:09:11
30 Joe Berlyoung Johnny Sprockets 01:10:19
31 Kristofer Karwisch Bio Wheels Racing -1LAP
32 Samuel Wentworth WAS Labs Cycling NOCHIP
33 Taylor Kruse Paradise Garage Racing -1LAP
34 Matt Stierwalt Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
35 Spencer Hackett Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling -1LAP
36 Barry Benkert BioWheels/Perrino Landscaping Inc -1LAP
37 David Rohrer Team Athens -1LAP
38 Timothy Hall Fort Wayne Outfitters and Bike Depo -1LAP
39 Joseph Hall Queen City Wheels -1LAP
40 Jeremy Paul Blazing Saddle Racing -1LAP
41 Galen Denney Speedway Wheelmen -1LAP
42 Guy Daggett WAS Labs Cycling -1LAP
43 Luke Woodard Hometown Mfg p/b 611 Bicycles -2LAP
DNF Benjamin King Don Walker Cycles Racing
DNF Jack Mccann Netherland Rubber
DNF Kipp Silber University of Cincinnati
DNF Thomas Lane Commonwealth Eye Surgery/859 cyclin
DNF Roger Sapp Lake Effect Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Wass Team Prologue
DNF Shawn Aker VeloScience
Finishers: Cat 1: 6   Cat 2: 16   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Rockwood Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:41:13
2 Brad Cramer Blazing Saddle Racing 00:41:25
3 Clayton Travis WAS LABS Cycling 00:42:12
4 Thomas Francisco Red Zone Cycling 00:42:40
5 Ryan Young Backroom Coffee Roasters Cycling Te 00:43:16
6 Michael Keppler Speedway Wheelmen 00:43:25
7 Owen Busch Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:43:36
8 Mark Miller Summit City Cyclocross Team/Team Ne 00:44:01
9 Nick Tinsler Darkhorse Racing
10 Andrew Allwein Swallow Bicycle Works 00:44:36
11 Corey Green Team Hungry 00:44:39
12 Jeff Schlaudecker Team Hungry! 00:44:44
13 Christopher Huck Wells Fargo Advisors
14 Peter Post CMS Race Team 00:45:12
15 Topher Bell 00:45:21
16 Will Mandrola Papa John's Racing Team 00:45:43
17 David Rich Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:45:43
18 Brennan Foster Red Zone Cycling 00:45:47
19 Gary Burkholder Team Snakebite Racing 00:46:15
20 Tom Hoying Cap City/Brioso Coffee Cycling 00:46:28
21 Rob Luikart Paradise Garage Racing 00:46:30
22 Joseph Mccracken ECMT 00:46:58
23 Mitch Schrader Portage Cyclery 00:46:58
24 Tony Mellott Backroom Coffee Roasters / Echelon 00:47:27
25 Jeff Sack Monogram CX 00:48:05
26 Daniel Hershberger Trek Store Cincinnati 00:48:43
27 Jay Lorentz Speedway Wheelmen 00:49:08
28 Levi Jamison Velo Work Urban Cyclery 00:49:27
29 Ryan Madis WAS Labs 00:49:29
30 Michael Adams WAS Labs Cycling 00:50:13
31 Jeff Dunn SCCA/Starbucks Cycling 00:50:18
32 Joshua Bozue 00:50:27
33 Chris Knapp Team Six One Four 00:51:04
34 Joel Ronschke Team SixOneFour NOCHIP
35 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes -1LAP
36 Frank Dejulius Fleet Feet Sports -1LAP
37 Nelson Gaker Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
38 David Cestelli Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
39 Cameron Fisk Red Zone Cycling -1LAP
40 Andrew Rudy Bishops Bikes -1LAP
41 Richard Mckenzie Zephyr Wheel Sports -1LAP
42 Rick Maier Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
43 Christopher Lee -1LAP
44 John Wheeler Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
45 Jacob Banks Midwest Devo -1LAP
46 Benjamin Collins Red Zone Cycling -2LAP
47 Fin Vieh Lionhearts -2LAP
DNF Bryan Ralston Team Ghisallo
DNF Michael Zhang
DNF Christopher Robertson Team Athens
DNF Trey Roark Bishops Bicycle Team
DNF Robert Hickey Boshop cycling
DNF Jeff Borisch
DNF Paul Neff Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Curtis NOCHIP
2 Austin Brooks 00:25:17
3 Benjamin Leichty 00:25:30
4 Matthew Madson 00:25:36
5 Michael Scott 00:26:40
6 Tim Wegner 00:26:44
7 Marc Jurewicz 00:27:32
8 Michael Gottfried 00:27:34
9 Adam Glass Don Walker Cycles Racing
10 Tom Lewnard 00:28:58
11 John Fovel 00:29:11
12 Eli House 00:29:18
13 John Lewnard 00:29:18
14 Scott Rudy Bishops bikes
15 Travis Iles 00:30:06
16 Matthew Herr 00:30:17
17 Brandon Conine 00:30:26
18 Todd Mees 00:30:32
19 Eric Jennings 00:30:41
20 Alexander Valigosky 00:30:46
21 Kunihiko Tanuma 00:31:01
22 James Villacres 00:31:22
23 Corey Atchison Qwik Fix
24 Garrett Barna 00:31:45
25 Sean Hughes Trek Store Cincinnati Cycling Team
26 Gregory Dyas 00:31:47
27 David Spurlock 00:32:02
28 James Holm 00:32:52
29 Robert Annis 00:33:09
30 Ken Mills 00:33:21
31 Charles Allran 00:34:33
32 David King 00:35:21
33 Mark Brown 00:35:24
34 Robert Hickey 00:36:29
35 Chris Romie 00:36:41
36 Michael Whitaker 00:37:17
37 Aaron Saez 00:38:34
38 Brian Klueber 00:39:13
39 Maciej Kawalkowski 00:40:22
40 Ct Brinkman 00:40:32
41 Charles Barilleaux 00:41:15
42 Jacob Banks 00:41:25
43 Eric Simpson Trek Bicycle Store of Cincinnati
44 Adam Leahey 00:47:22
45 Benjamin Keller 00:52:32
46 Peter Gatlin -1LAP
47 Timothy Banks -1LAP
48 Matthew Robinson -1LAP
49 Edward Klus -2LAP
DNF Joseph Mcafee
DNF Scott Hale
DNF Duncan Jensen
DNF Pete Hitzeman
DNF John Spencer
DNF Drew Breeden
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 19   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Baldesare Waslabs Cycling 00:47:09
2 Nate Loman Team Lake Effect p/b Bike Authority 00:47:10
3 John Gatch Swallow Bicycle Works 00:47:13
4 David Mccomb Men of Steel Racing 00:47:18
5 Enzo Allwein Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:48:02
6 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team NOCHIP
7 Alexander Christian ProChain Junior Boys 00:49:29
8 Timothy Beirne Better Cycling/Papa Johns 00:50:01
9 James Francisco Red Zone Cycling 00:50:08
10 John Mandrola Papa Johns Racing Team 00:50:13
11 Peter Hills Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling 00:50:21
12 Jeffrey Craft Lake Effect Cycling Team 00:50:21
13 Raymond Auger 00:50:45
14 Dan Lach ZWS / Bertolli 00:51:06
15 Nicholas Beirne Better Cycling/ Papa Johns 00:51:30
16 James Dieringer Spin/Litzler Automation 00:51:42
17 David Coar Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:51:45
18 Dennis Barber Bicycle Station 00:51:45
19 Andy Bracke Queen City Wheels 00:52:05
20 Glenn Francisco Papa John's Racing Team 00:52:20
21 William Marut Team Lake Effect 00:52:40
22 Zachary Young Bishops Bicycles 00:53:09
23 Jack Crump Red Zone Cycling 00:53:35
24 Derek Wilford Spin/Litzler Automation 00:53:41
25 Andy Perrino Biowheels/Perrino Landscape Inc. -1LAP
26 Michael Saviers Tampax -1LAP
27 Jason Long Queen City Wheels -1LAP
28 Matt Harbaugh Team Hungry -1LAP
29 Michael Seiler Rogue Racing Project -1LAP
30 Christian Ambjorn Reser Bicycle -1LAP
31 Rick Toler Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
32 Michael Gottfried Trek Store Cincinnati -1LAP
33 David Linden Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling -1LAP
34 John D. kimple Team Jeni's -1LAP
35 Steven Vorderman DRT Racing -1LAP
36 Robert Neuman -1LAP
37 Jerry Hayes Rogue Racing Project 513 -1LAP
38 Charles South Summit City Cyclocross Team -1LAP
39 James Foster Shamrock cycles -1LAP
40 Lance Brown Darkhorse Racing -1LAP
41 Freter Chris Don Walker Cycles Racing -1LAP
42 Frank Strang Stark Velo -1LAP
43 Peter Lytle Swallow Bicycle Works -1LAP
DNF Dylan Curtis NoLimit Cycling
DNF Alan Willey Queen City Wheels
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mackenzie Green Red Zone Cycling 00:40:34
2 Katherine Santos Red Zone Cycling 00:40:54
3 Katie Arnold First Internet Bank Cycling Team 00:41:01
4 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls 00:41:28
5 Jenna Blandford VO2 Multisport 00:41:55
6 Lorena Brown Wells Fargo Advisors 00:42:31
7 Vicki Munnings WAS Labs 00:42:49
8 Laura Webb Spin/Litzler Automation 00:42:57
9 Elizabeth Cobb Scholars Inn Bakehouse 00:43:14
10 Sierra Siebenlist Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews 00:43:32
11 Anneke Frankemolle Team Lake Effect 00:44:30
12 Erika Howard VO2 00:45:08
13 Sarah Prater Speedway Wheelmen 00:45:55
14 Kristen Arnold Lady Gnar Shredders 00:46:10
15 Elli Sigmond Team Dayton Bicycling 00:46:14
16 Kate Kraus Team Hungry 00:46:20
17 Maria Weese Bishops Bicycles 00:46:34
18 Amy Leroy Paradise Garage Racing 00:46:42
19 Kellie Strang WAS Labs Cycling 00:46:47
20 Julie Herrmann TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 00:47:00
21 Cooper Ambjorn Team Hungry* 00:47:20
22 Pei-i Wu Lady Gnar Shredders 00:47:41
23 Taylor Leach Bishop's Bicycles 00:47:47
24 Karin Reed TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING 00:48:38
25 Marilyn Rayner Lady Gnar Shredders 00:49:43
26 Briana Ulanowski BioWheels 00:50:04
27 Flavia Sancier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
28 Elizabeth Schlaudecker Team Hungry -1LAP
29 Janet Sherman Shamrock Cycles -1LAP
30 Tiffanie Hills TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
31 Jillian Kellbach Queen City Wheels -1LAP
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 18   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Megan Childress Rogue Racing Project 513 00:30:55
2 Emma Hayes Lionhearts Junior Racing 00:32:28
3 Laura Miller Summit City Cyclocross Team 00:40:22
4 Catherine Neff Summit Freewheelers 00:43:16
5 Sandra Gliga Team Bicycle Hub 00:45:34
6 Nicole Wheeler Queen City Wheels -1LAP
7 Dana Mees -1LAP
8 Heather Maier TEAM DAYTON-SECRET CYCLING -1LAP
9 Madison Ramsey -1LAP
DNF Lauren Baldarelli
DNF Gail Blevins Indepedent
DNF Sara Hoy Velo Works
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1