Log In
Luray Caverns CX • Nov 23 2014
5.6
2.1
4
4.6
5.6
Clear, 53 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
2.1
Moisture
4
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Samuel Kristy Endorphin Fitness
4 Justin Free Endorphin Fitness
5 Jack Dempsey
6 Ansel Casper
7 Anna Powell Altius Cycling Team
8 Edwin Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Sean Hughes DELETE
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Voigt
2 Evan Goldberg Rock Creek Velo
3 Thomas Carey
4 Christopher Neureiter NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Ryan Patton
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Crosshairs Cycling p/b Spy Optic
2 Tim Rugg C3-Twenty20cycling.com
3 Benjamin Coleman
4 Mike Runnals James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
5 Adam Croft
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Smith
2 Andrew Fleming
3 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
4 Brian Shields
5 Francisco Covas
6 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
7 Andrew Massonneau Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike
8 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
9 Christian Sheridan Blue Ridge Cyclery Racing p/b Reyno
10 Thomas Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
11 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
12 Adam Fulcher Rock Creek Velo
13 Pete Blair SEAVS/Haymarket
14 Glenn Stevens Artemis
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Earman
2 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic
3 Jason Wood
4 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
5 Christapher Lang
6 Thomas Carey
7 Stephen Wood
8 Timothy Smiley
9 James Doyle
10 Keith Kaetzel
11 Alaln Dawkins
12 Donald Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness
13 David Wargin
14 Jacob Richards
15 Edward Patrick Whole Wheel Velo Club
16 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
17 Patrick Ryan
18 Michael Pusey
19 Christopher Adams
20 Brannon Walsh
21 Brian Indre Team Bikenetic
22 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
23 Ryan Patton
24 William Lynn Team Bikenetic
25 Daniel Bailey
26 Glenn Stevens Artemis
27 Oscar Ruiz Richmond Velo Sport
28 Nicholas Pazzaglia
29 Robert Spinks Team Bikenetic
30 Jan Feuchtner Team Bikenetic
31 Ed Schenk
32 Patrick Mclaughlin
33 David Stearman Team Bikenetic
34 Alan Williams
35 Bryan Diederich
36 Chance Ebersold
37 Michael Wren
38 Michael Minnis
39 Marcus Springmann
40 Jonathan Treloar
41 Brian Ezzelle
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 24   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
2 Michael Stein
3 Mark Sypher SEAVS/Haymarket
4 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket
5 Jason Dempsey
6 Simon Alexander
7 Jeffrey Herrick
8 Sean Yeager
9 Glenn Stevens Artemis
10 Cully Macdonald
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Loving RunRideRace
2 Jimmy Deaton
3 Brian Shields
4 Peter Warner Team Bike Doctor
5 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
6 Scott Stahl SEAVS/Haymarket
7 Scott Thompson Squadra Coppi
8 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Mark Stahl
10 Eric Sloman Bicycle outfitters racing team
11 Frank Smith
12 Albert Greene DCMTB
13 Pete Van riper Arrow Bicycle
14 John Messersmith Altius Cycling Team
15 Doug Keim
16 Joseph Notarnicola
17 Oscar Ruiz Richmond Velo Sport
18 Karl Kensinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Chris Massonneau
20 Delmar Arnold Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike
21 James Carlson
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV
2 Stuart Louder
3 Connor Bell Rocktown Racing
4 Dave Chamblin
5 James Doyle
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clio Dinan National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe
2 Liz Whiteley
3 Melanie Carter Gripped Racing p/b Racedots
4 Lisa Jancy Crosshairs Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexandra Campbellforte
2 Mackenzie Vanover Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike
3 Kelly Paduch
4 Katie Simmons Team 3Sports
5 April Greer
6 Bridget Zolman
7 Jessica Gearing
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Coleman
2 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
3 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
4 Grace Sheehy
5 Miriam Jones
6 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness
7 Helen Huley
8 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
9 Lexi Christie
10 Erica Larson
11 Julie Woodburn Patuxent Velo
12 Jennifer Mattes
13 Erin Knepler
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nicole Davison
2 Paula Smith
3 Dawn Graham Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
4 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing
5 Sonya Richeson Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
6 Laura Pyle Twin Six
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1