Log In
PACX Finale @ WCCX • Nov 23 2014
4.6
3.5
3.6
3.6
4.3
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.6
Beers
3.5
Moisture
3.6
Accel
3.6
Tech
4.3
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling 0:37:42
2 William Walton Young Medalists
3 George Krueger Bike King Racing
4 Gunnar Landis Stoudts Brewing Co./ JB Mountain Bi
5 Judah Featherman Guy's Racing 1 Lap
6 Vincente Borden Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B 1 Lap
7 Tommy Shapiro 1 Lap
8 Aiden Quinn 1 Lap
9 Ryan Tufford 1 Lap
10 William Kit jackson Young Medalists 1 Lap
DNF John Josulevicz Vortex
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 6   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Dapper Team Vortex 00:51:20. Lap
2 Sam Margolis Team Vortex
3 Garett Nolan SVVC
4 Tommy Quinn T-Town Elite
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Pigga Lamprey Systems 0:45:52
2 Ron Harding
3 Angelo Mascelli SRAM Factory
4 Michael Whitaker Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bi
5 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club
6 Gregory Ahnert Lamprey Systems
7 Ryan Keown Shirk's
8 Scotty Roberts Bike Line
9 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Glenn Turner C3 - Twenty20 Cycling Co.
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Reuther Bike Line 0:45:26
2 Kevin Justice Bike Line
3 Barry Wahner MamboCX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
4 Greg Ferguson Verge Sport Test Pilot
5 Mark Featherman Guy's Racing Club
6 Chris Chapman Bike Line
7 Kelly Cline Revolution Wheelworks Racing
8 John Lux Deluxx Bikes
9 Charles Kline Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10 Jeffrey Appeltans MAMBO CX/GoCycling/DrWahner.com
11 Mike Stevens Bike Line
12 David Lowe Philadelphia Ciclismo
13 Joe Daub Deluxx Bikes
14 Joe Bothell Bike Line
15 Matt Perry PA Masters
16 Kevin Saint clair Delaware Valley Racing
17 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
18 Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
19 Steven Carr Bike Line
20 Greg Eater Evolution Racing
21 Sean Mooney Action Wheels Bike Shop
22 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
23 Shawn Carey Turks Head Racing
24 Evans Rohrbaugh Nuts About Granola/ Hoffman Diecast
25 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
26 Raymond Brettle Guys Racing
27 Mark Burke Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
28 Bruce Hotaling InGamba
29 Scott Klemm
30 Chris Evans Guy's Racing Club
31 Gustavo Sanchez Evolution Racing
32 Ed Figaniak BOSS Racing
33 Joe Favara GS Simmieria
34 Todd Wenger Bike Line 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc. 0:47:51
2 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
3 Paul Wahner MAMBO CX/Go Cycling/DrWahner.com
4 Douglass Gray First State Velo Sport
5 Kevin Breckenmaker ERA CYCLING
6 Scott Wilson Evolution Racing
7 Dennis Smith Bike Line
8 Mike Connair Bike Line
9 Justin Miller
10 Paul Kornet Bike Line
11 Mark Solberg
12 Leo Pizzini first state vello sport
13 Darrell Vreugdenhil Morgan Stanley/Smith Barney/Market
14 Jim Mueller Penn Ultimate
15 George Harriott GS Simmeria
16 Nunzio Dibiasi ERA Cycling
17 William Marquis
18 Louis D'Amelio Pure Energy Cycling
19 Mark Wanco HUP United 1 Lap
20 Robert Welsh Eastcoasters 1 Lap
21 Kevin Tuttle Main Line Cycling-BiKyle 1 Lap
22 Frank Wigmore guy's racing 1 Lap
23 David Mitchell Team GPOA 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark D'avino Toasted Head/Cadence Cycling 0:59:24
2 Steven Ordons Philadelphia ciclismo
3 Michael Yozell Lamprey Systems
4 Greg Whitney Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
5 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
6 Mike Festa Philadelphia Ciclismo
7 Jack Drummond Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8 Peter Hinmon Pure Energy Cycling
9 Willem Heydendael Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
10 Ron Harding
11 Michael Miller Bicycle Therapy/Melitta
12 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
13 Dustin Manotti Twin Six/ Earls Bicycle Store
14 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
15 Erik Mitchell SPINTECK CYCLING TEAM
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line 0:45:01
2 Adam Erb Mason Dixon Velo/ Cycle Works
3 Nat Amato Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
4 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
5 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
6 Mark Fetsurka Toasted Head Cycling
7 William Neide Wilco Cycleworks
8 Justin Kast South Mountain Cycle & Cafe
9 Travis Harnish Bike Line
10 Andrew Miller Philadelphia Ciclismo
11 Martin Mckeon Gretna Bikes
12 Daniel Hauber MAMBO CX/GoCycling
13 Michael Borda Elite Endurance Training System
14 Pete Lobianco Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
16 Robert Furr Bike Line
17 John Glodek Twin Six
18 Mark Sanford Bike Line
19 Ben Beck
20 Michael Pettit Boss Racing
21 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing
22 Jude Vilain Stuart Leon Law Office / Cadence cy
23 Max Knee FUJI - TIC 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Morell Vertical Earth 0:42:18
2 Shaun Gormley Bike Line
3 Greg Ressler Riders of Rohan
4 Cory Williams The Bike Shak Cycling Team
5 Keith Heisey Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
6 Ben Beck
7 Sean Mclaughlin Team FEC p/b Trek Bikes
8 Chris Mattingly Kelpius Cycling
9 Peter Olmsted Thru It All Body Shop
10 Michael Montgomery Swashbuckler Brewing Company Cyclin
11 Matthew Palombaro
12 Dana Rapp Toasted Head Racing
13 Theodore Jones Iron Town Cycling
14 Daniel Mignogna Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
15 Joe Luby Cutters Bike Shop
16 Mark Burke Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
17 Ricardo Ordonez Shirks
18 Robson Dunwody Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
19 Joe Pawelczyk TEAM SKYLINE - Delaware Valley Raci
20 Nicolas Coia Riders of Rohan
21 Greg Huneke Cycles54
22 Aaron Cargas
23 Tim Hoyle West Chester Cycling Club
24 Scott Feather Team Vortex
25 Adriano Hauck Riders of Rohan
26 James Graham Henry's Bicycle Shop
27 Grant Daniels Capsule Cross
28 Patrick Zbyszewski SPINTECK powered by Blue Bell Priva
29 Jarrett Book High Road Cycles / Thompson Organiz
30 Clint Colbert Riders of Rohan
31 Jim Levi Trestle Bridge Racing
32 Wayne Beaver
33 Iain Poole CS VELO
34 William Weismantel Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
35 Samuel Santos Capsule Cross
36 Lorenzo Albala
37 Matt Landis Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
38 Ronald Weber
39 Jon Jorge aras Riders of Rohan
40 Attila Matyas
41 Aaron Bilenky
42 Dennis Derosa Stoudts Brewing Co./JB Mountain Bik
43 Adam Burke FITNESS CENTRAL
44 Hugh Lentze HIGH ROAD C;YCLING
45 Cassidy Vare Main Line Cycles
46 Edward Williams
47 Robert Dombroski Riders of Rohan
48 Devin Campbell
49 Ned Bement
50 Jim Vetterlein
51 T.j. Ditullio Action Wheels Bike Shop
52 Mulubwa Munkanta SRAM Factory
53 Gaeson Taylor
54 Scott Santos
55 William Muzika Pennsylvania State University
56 Rob Sutherland
57 William Bray saucon valley bikes/weyerbacher
58 Bob Joos Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
59 Ross Wessner
60 Javier Salgueiro
61 Jeff Schneck 1 Lap
62 Don Haring 1 Lap
63 Josh Rittenhouse Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works 1 Lap
64 Sean Smith 1 Lap
65 John Mays 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 29   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse 0:27:24
2 Ryan Stahnke Bike Line
3 Justin Miller
4 Tony Doll The Bike Shak Cycling Team
5 William Neide Wilco Cycleworks
6 Ryan Filson
7 Sean Mooney Independence Cycling
8 Jude Vilain Stuart Leon Law Office / Cadence cy
9 Andrew Di michele Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
10 Mark Lentz Mason Dixon Velo / The Cycle Works
11 Andrew Mcintyre 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emma Freymann Peanut Butter and Co/Human Zoom 0:45:26
2 Emily White Stoudts Brewing Co. / JB Mountain B
3 Kiley Krasley Team Alliance Environmental
4 Corrine Krasley Team Alliance Environmental
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joanne Abbruzzesi Bike Line 00:41:00. Lap
2 Marybeth Cochran Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
3 Lisa Most Peanut Butter & Co. Human Zoom
4 Michele Bote` Sturdy Girl
5 Stacey Finney FTW Foundation-Worldfamoussg
6 Elizabeth Williams Swashbuckler Brewing
7 Mary Fanelli lund Surdy Girls Cycling
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Smith Action Wheels Bike Shop 0:43:12
2 Sabina Olenchock Lamprey Systems
3 Masami Yamashita QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
4 Amanda Delcore Lamprey Systems - St. Luke's Hospit
5 Karen Krasley Kelpius Cycling
6 Jayme Morris Guy's Racing Club
7 Amy Doll EWR Bikes
8 Lauren Buechner QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
9 Carrie Mansfield Riders of Rohan
10 Andrea Greene The Bike Shak Cycling Team
11 Julie Williams Action Wheels 1 Lap
12 Melissa Paquette Bike Line 1 Lap
13 Kim Marlin Saucon Valley Bikes / Weyerbacher 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katrina Dowidchuk MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 00:38:15. Lap
2 Patty Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation
3 April Nabholz Giant Northeast Grassroots
4 Kathleen Wulfkuhle C3 Twenty 20 Cycling Co.
5 Shaina Kravitz Kelpius Cycling
6 Heather Heinrich Wooden Wheels Racing
7 Rachel Rubino Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
8 Lindsey Hinmon Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom
9 Erin Mascelli SRAM Factory
10 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
11 Elisabeth Reinkordt Sheclismo
12 Kathrin Schumacher Guy's Racing
13 Michelle Lee Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6   Cat ?: 1