Log In
World Cup #2 • Nov 22 2014
Series: UCI
0
0
0
0
0
Mostly Cloudy, 12 degrees C, wind 13 kph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wout Van aert BEL 1:02:34
2 Kevin Pauwels BEL 1:03:15
3 Mathieu Van der poel NED 1:03:27
4 Tom Meeusen BEL 1:03:29
5 Klaas Vantornout BEL 1:03:31
6 Jens Adams BEL 1:03:32
7 Corne Van kessel NED 1:03:39
8 Philipp Walsleben GER 1:03:42
9 Rob Peeters BEL 1:03:45
10 Bart Wellens BEL 1:03:49
11 Laurens Sweeck BEL 1:03:58
12 Julien Taramarcaz SUI 1:04:11
13 Toon Aerts BEL 1:04:32
14 Niels Wubben NED 1:04:42
15 Sven Nys BEL 1:04:43
16 Jim Aernouts BEL 1:04:43
17 Jeremy Powers USA 1:04:56
18 Michael Vanthourenhout BEL 1:05:20
19 Bart Aernouts BEL 1:05:23
20 Gianni Vermeersch BEL 1:05:24
21 Thijs Van amerongen NED 1:05:46
22 David Van der poel NED 1:06:26
23 Jakub Skala CZE 1:06:29
24 Ian Field GBR 1:06:30
25 Michael Boros CZE 1:06:30
26 Sascha Weber GER 1:06:49
27 Francis Mourey FRA 1:06:53
28 Fabien Canal FRA 1:06:54
29 Javier Ruiz de larrinaga ibanez ESP 1:06:55
30 Twan Van den brand NED 1:07:05
31 Radomir Simunek CZE 1:07:11
32 Marcel Meisen GER 1:07:11
33 Tim Merlier BEL 1:07:40
34 Marcel Wildhaber SUI 1:07:41
35 Mariusz Gil POL 1:08:05
36 Eddy Van ijzendoorn NED 1:08:34
37 Simon Zahner SUI 1:08:41
38 Jonathan Page USA 1:09:04
39 Arnaud Grand SUI
40 Josep Betalu ESP
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat ?: 38  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht USA 41:36
2 Alessio Dhoore BEL 41:43
3 Stefano Museeuw BEL 41:51
4 Ludwig Cords GER 42:19
5 Gilles Borra BEL 42:31
6 Alex Colman BEL 42:38
7 Han Devos BEL 42:43
8 Simon Andreassen DEN 42:56
9 Erik Boer NED 43:17
10 Louis Overmeire BEL 43:33
11 Gavin Haley USA 43:46
12 Raphael Schröder GER 43:47
13 Cameron Beard USA 43:56
14 Spencer Petrov USA 44:13
15 Vaclav Sirucek CZE 44:28
16 William Gascoyne GBR 45:01
17 Michael Owens USA 45:08
18 Tom Rees LUX 45:08
19 Cameron Biddle GBR 46:56
20 Ewan Grivell-mellor GBR 46:56
21 Anthony Neave GBR 48:38
22 Yente Michiels BEL
23 Angelo Windels BEL
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 19  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daan Soete BEL 51:31
2 Diether Sweeck BEL 51:31
3 Quinten Hermans BEL 51:31
4 Jens Vandekinderen BEL 51:31
5 Daan Hoeyberghs BEL 51:31
6 Adam Toupalik CZE 51:32
7 Yorben Van tichelt BEL 51:32
8 Braam Merlier BEL 51:32
9 Yannick Peeters BEL 51:33
10 Kobe Goossens BEL 51:33
11 Stijn Caluwe BEL 51:35
12 Onno Verheyen BEL 51:36
13 Yves Coolen BEL 51:37
14 Paul Lindenau GER 51:37
15 Robin Alderweireld BEL 51:38
16 Dario Kloeck BEL 51:38
17 Ian Mcpherson USA 51:39
18 Lorenzo Pepermans BEL
19 Liam Earl USA
20 Yannick Gruner GER
21 Grant Ellwood USA
22 Sean Dunlea GBR
23 Maxx Chance USA
24 Max Lindenau GER
25 Sibe Smets BEL
26 Gianni Vermeiren BEL
27 Mathias Moenaert BEL
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 24  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sanne Cant BEL 42:52
2 Sabrina Stultiens NED 42:58
3 Sophie De boer NED 42:58
4 Lucie Chainel-lefevre FRA 43:53
5 Nikki Harris GBR 44:10
6 Martina Mikulaskova CZE 44:43
7 Pavla Havlikova CZE 44:55
8 Ellen Van loy BEL 45:08
9 Helen Wyman GBR 45:14
10 Katie Compton USA 45:49
11 Sanne Van paassen NED 46:16
12 Rachel Lloyd USA 46:17
13 Jolien Verschueren BEL 46:35
14 Gabby Durrin GBR 46:45
15 Caroline Mani FRA 46:51
16 Karen Verhestraeten BEL 46:56
17 Christine Majerus LUX 46:59
18 Githa Michiels BEL 47:02
19 Crystal Anthony USA 47:57
20 Loes Sels BEL 48:15
21 Reza Hormes NED 48:22
22 Laura Verdonschot BEL 48:31
23 Lise-marie Henzelin SUI 48:38
24 Lizzy Witlox NED 48:45
25 Lisa Heckmann GER 48:45
26 Katrien Thijs BEL 48:45
27 Maghalie Rochette CAN 49:18
28 Aida Nuno palacio ESP 49:31
29 Asa Maria erlandsson SWE 49:42
30 Hannah Payton GBR 49:45
31 Nadja Heigl AUT 49:57
32 Yara Kastelijn NED 50:10
33 Nikola Noskova CZE 50:46
34 Laura Perry FRA 51:16
35 Mercedes Pacios pujado ESP
36 Nikola Bajgerová CZE
37 Elena Vanickova CZE
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 33