Log In
Prairie Cyclocross Festival Day 2 • Nov 23 2014
5.2
7
4
4.5
4.6
Overcast, 63 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.2
Beers
7
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
4.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Parmain
2 Kevin Caldwell
3 William Gault
4 Mark Fiegel
5 Chris Barnes
6 Dan Joy
7 Paul Barnes
8 Erik Parkey
9 Gary Hamer
10 Marty Beal
11 Robert James
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Olin Ferguson
2 Michael Watkins
3 Tayton Parker
4 Will Drummond
5 Malaki Caldwell
6 Maddie Willis
7 Ryan Drummond
8 Nehemiah Steward
9 Evan Atkinson
10 Drew Moore
DNF Bennett Watson
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob White
2 Zachary Pfaff
3 Duncan Warner
4 John Drummond De Pijp Racing
5 Corey White
6 Pete Ridilla
7 James Jones
8 Carter Johnston
9 Shane Mcelravy
10 Jason Mcginnis
11 Ryan Dupree
12 Brandon Cavnar
13 Ronnie Cookson
14 Troy Templin
15 Chris Renshaw
16 William Clark
17 Benjamin Hasz
18 Magen Stevens
19 Joshua Brazeal
20 Daniel Rittler
21 Michael Unruh
22 Thomas Clark
23 Sheridan Marquardt
DNF Steven Sharpe
DNF Matthew Wills
DNF Chad Shanks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 20   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hernandez
2 Cody Greenhaw
3 Ryan Dupree
4 Chad Sprague
5 Chris Rodgers
6 Gant Newsom
7 Steven Sharpe
8 Scott Graves
9 Brandon Claborn
10 Braxton Mundell
11 Taylor Jones
12 Matt Mixon
13 Jared Ryan
14 Blair Lyons
15 Dallas Myers
16 Dustin Morris
17 Jonah Panther
18 Mike Mullane
19 Adam Tingler
20 Yassir Janah
21 William Sewell
22 Brandon Morris
23 Stephen Swanson
24 Mike Guillen
25 Jason Whiteley
26 Brian Young
27 Tyler Bosworth
28 Steven Treaster
29 Darrin Moore
30 Robert Watson
31 Jeff Wolf
32 Connor Forbes
33 Scott Green
34 Justin Davis
35 Rick Babin
DNF Anthony Sequera
DNF Bill Hyman
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 34   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Boyer rossofango p/b isocentric.com
2 Ryan Lindberg
3 Alan Taylor
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Watkins
2 Kurt Egli
3 Mike Patrick
4 Chris Duke
5 Joel Kantor
6 Michael Ferguson
7 Tim Whiteside
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabe Varele
2 Chris Drummond
3 Cooper Drummond
4 Ryan Gabriel
5 Jonathan Brown
6 Charles Parmain
7 Cailean Carlberg
8 Christopher Siemens
9 Tony Steward
10 Gerald Drummond
11 Ben Watkins
12 Troy Templin
DNF Squire Lawrence
DNF Dylan Postier
DNF Brandon Melott
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brandon Melott
2 Zachary Pfaff
3 Jess Parker
4 Chad Sprague
5 Daniel Rittler
6 Joseph Bogatko
7 Steven Treaster
8 Susan Young
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Ross
2 Laurel Ledbetter
3 Devon Fox
4 Annie Drummond
5 Cleo Yuan
6 Aubrey Drummond
7 Kristi Prough
8 Susan Young
9 Nicole Beaumont
10 Elizabeth Chittenden
DNF Jamie Whiteside
Finishers: Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Magen Stevens
2 Kimberly Pettit
3 Leah Loggin
4 Laurel Ledbetter
5 Desiree Margagliano
6 Hannah Ross
7 Cleo Yuan
8 Victoria Kanizer
9 Lisa Mcginnis
10 Heidi Blackmon
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 2