Log In
Lost Trail CX Day 1 • Nov 22 2014
5.6
4.5
4.5
5
4.2
Clear, 56 degrees, wind 13 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
4.5
Moisture
4.5
Accel
5
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shadd Smith KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
2 Mark Smelser
3 J p Brocket Ethos Racing
4 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Austin Elser TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
6 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
7 Wesley Boyce Cycle City Racing
8 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
9 Shea Bergman Wilderness Sports
10 Doug Stone Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard
2 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
3 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com
4 Matt Gilhousen TradeWind Energy Cycling Team
5 Jon Sink Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
6 Alexander Stanley KCOI U20
7 Richard Barrett GP Velotek
8 Matt Maher Prologue Racing
9 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
10 Larry Jones Cycle City Racing
11 Cole Johnson Localcycling.com
12 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
13 Chris Locke Cow Town Cycling Team
14 David Wathen Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clay Steinkuhler
2 Tony Sherman
3 Lucas Borkowski
4 Kurt Mckinsey
5 Bob Kimbrough KCOI Boulevard
6 Russ Jones
7 Mark Earles Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 John Hutchinson Townie Syndicate
9 Scott Johnson Prologue Racing
10 Jesse Miguel Localcycling.com
11 Ian Stone Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
12 Conner Rainey Osceola Velo Club
13 Daniel Hooks Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
14 Brendan Sheehan Santa Fe Trails Racing Team
15 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Thompson South City Cycling Club
2 Hunter Adams
3 Mark Deboer Prologue Racing
4 Joel Butner GP Velotek
5 Kenny Carlson KCBC Racing
6 John Field GP Velotek
7 Ron Evans
8 Alexander Flunker
9 Ben Christian
10 David Downy
11 Duane Denney Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
12 Colby Cooper
13 Ryan Adams Townie Syndicate
14 Lucas Antes
15 Dennis Case Team Go! Racing
16 Aaron Rodgers
DNF Ivan Cabezas
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Damien Hobbs Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
2 Isaiah Delaughder KCOI U20
3 Finn Smith KCOI U20
4 Francis Sheehan
5 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20
6 Cruz Dreiling
7 Logan Hall
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
2 Paul Aldeguer Big D Cycling
3 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard
4 Travis Habrock Team Horizon Cycling
5 Michael Yeager Slimenundgrossen
6 Gary Mapes Team Go! Racing
DNF John Perry Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Long 360 Racing
2 James Clevenger Big D Cycling
3 Jeffrey Unruh Slimenundgrossen
4 Chip Zimmer Big D Cycling
5 Brian Williams Slimenundgrossen
6 Tim Bergman Localcycling.com
7 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling
8 Brian Duff
9 Michael Berning KCOI Boulevard
DNF Dean Parker 360 Racing
DNF Tim Black Localcycling.com
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS
2 Steve Schweiker Ethos Racing
3 David Wamsley 360 Racing
4 William Jennings Big D Cycling
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
2 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
3 Scott Dreiling KCOI Boulevard
4 John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
5 Matthew Speer VCRC Factory Racing
6 Bill Anderson 360 Racing
7 Brian Batson Localcycling.com
8 Patrick Schlager Osceola Velo Club
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Hooks KCOI U20
2 Elijah Berberian
3 Gabriel Schmitz
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Goodwin Fearless Femme p/b Pure Energy Cycl
2 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Trek Bicycle Store of KC
3 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing
2 Allison Adams 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
2 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Kathryn Gaherty KCOI Boulevard
4 Melissa Sanderson
5 Jennifer Mcguire
Finishers: Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wanda Simchuk Localcycling.com
2 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jenny Wisecook KCOI Boulevard
2 Becca Williams LocalCycling.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1