Log In
West Pennsylginia Cyclocross • Nov 22 2014
5.6
5.9
3.7
5.1
2.1
Light Rain, 34 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.6
Beers
5.9
Moisture
3.7
Accel
5.1
Tech
2.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aiden Miller ANT Racing 29:21
2 Zachary Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 31:11
3 Fernando Esquivel jr 26:32
4 Bryant Jordan The Neighborhood Academy 27:42
5 Jake Schar Top Gear Racing 28:42
6 Sienna Cozza 33:53
7 Aiden Weld 35:46
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Saeler Trek CycloCross Collective 34:32
2 Gerry Pflug Team Rare Disease 34:39
3 Frankie Ross Allegheny Cycling Association 35:35
4 Chris Baker Breakaway Velo 36:05
5 Matthew Tinkey TOP Gear Racing 36:12
6 Jeff Curry NuGo/Koeles 36:41
7 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing 37:39
8 Bryan Routledge ACA-Sette Nove 38:50
9 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 39:14
10 Dan Moore Pro Bikes 39:14
11 Florian Lungu NovaCare Cycling 39:51
12 Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo 40:28
13 Daniel Schar Top Gear Racing 40:39
14 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club 34:41
15 Tad Gorske 39:36
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 35:40
2 Stephen Marlette Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 37:44
3 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 37:58
4 Jeff Guy UPMC / ProBikes 38:44
5 Joseph Fraas Dirty Harrys 39:58
6 Scott House Consol Energy Racing p/b PSB 34:42
7 Jeffrey Paul Rare Disease Cycling 36:02
8 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 36:13
9 John Mclaughlin NovaCare Cycling 36:21
10 Christopher Hroblak 38:14
11 Tim Zak 38:23
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bikes 39:24
2 William Ehler UPMC / ProBikes 40:34
3 Kim Butler pro mountain outfitters 36:47
4 George Sagan Top Gear Racing 37:35
5 James Anglin 38:26
6 Raymond Sielski Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 41:25
7 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Association 39:03
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jordan Snyder C3 Twenty 20 Cycling 56:13
2 Jason Cyr Team Novonordisk 56:28
3 Michael Mihalik Freddie Fu Cycling Team 56:43
4 Craig Cozza UPMC/ Pro Bikes 56:58
5 Jordan Villella PRO TESTED GEAR/ AERO TECH DESIGNS 57:42
6 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV 58:12
7 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Rib 56:31
8 Derek Clark Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 56:55
9 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles 57:03
10 Mike Janeiro Pro Mountain Outfitters/Sharp Medic 58:14
11 Shawn Geiger Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 58:14
12 Dusty Arbogast Pro Mountain Outfitters 59:45
15 Jason Mount Freddie Fu Cycling 1:02:07
16 James Briggs Allegheny Cycling Association 59:11
17 Michael Swope Team Athens 1:02:55
DNF Gary Rodosta Breakaway Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 37:48
2 Jason Hochreiter NuGo/Koeles 37:49
3 Jeff Curry NuGo/Koeles 37:58
4 Willem De boer UPMC/ Pro Bikes 38:07
5 Dylan Kirchner 38:33
6 Christian Korey UPMC / Probikes 38:50
7 Leonard Lucas NuGo/Koeles 39;56
8 Thomas Borner NuGo/Koeles 40:15
9 Mike Janeiro 42:17
10 Edward King-smith iron city bikes 42:22
11 Adam Haller Thick Bikes/All-City Cycles/Piper's 44:40
12 Ken Mowry East End Cycling Club 39:55
13 Jeff Gernert Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 43:02
14 Michael Swope Team Athens 40:10
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Derek Wagler East End Cycling Club 39:37
2 David Galati La Prima Espresso 39:58
3 Evan Robinson Scurvy Dogs Racing 40:29
4 Dan Depenhart Silverback Racing 40:52
5 Curt Brown NuGo/Koeles 40:58
6 Christopher Petsko 40:58
7 Theodore Denmanbrice Arrow Bicycle 40:58
8 Leonard Lucas NuGo/Koeles 40:58
9 Ryan Popple 41:28
10 Matthew Dolfi NovaCare Cycling 41:30
11 Jason Miller Nugo/Koeles 41:50
12 Devin Corboy Appalachian Bicycle Racing Associat 41:56
13 Drew Smorul East End Cycling Club 42:05
14 Chris Miceli Silverback Racing 42:07
15 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 42:17
16 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes 42:44
17 Greg Klaus 42:49
18 Ron Kiesel THICK BIKES 42:57
19 Lucas Mcintire East End Cycling Club 43:33
20 John Weld 43:39
21 Grant Kumble 44:23
22 Lee Robinson Team Bikenetic 44:59
23 Tad Gorske East End Cycling Club 45:05
24 Kyle Hitz Allegheny Cycling Association 45:15
25 Tom Senkevich UPMC/ Pro Bikes 45:45
26 Robert Maier American Adventure Sports 46:00
27 Joel Levin Team 46:08
28 Max Fuhrman 46:11
29 Justin Defonso Silverback Racing 46:31
30 Noah Purdy 40:36
31 Darrell Schmitt The Neighborhood Academy 41:04
32 Paul Smith 41:19
33 Brian Quigly 41:35
34 Marty Luffy 43:43
DNF Joseph Pershina NuGo/Koeles
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 12   Cat 5: 18   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Orischak American Adventure Sports 25:11
2 Matthew Dolfi 25:11
3 Matthew Miller ANT Racing 25:11
4 Mentchaas Anderson The Neighborhood Academy 26:56
5 Kris Piscitella 27:18
6 Caleb Simak-hoover 27:57
7 Mckean Evans 29:23
8 Fernando Esquivel 29:27
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Merwin Davis Pathfinder of WV 39:28
2 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder of WV p/b Real Juice Bar 40:07
3 Gerry Pflug Team Rare Disease 42:08
4 J. Nathanial manchin Thick Bikes 42:17
5 David Hunt THICK BIKES/PIPERS PUB/ALL-CITY 42:33
6 Bill Westover 42:58
7 Shane Montgomery Iron City Bikes 43:08
8 Adam Haller Thick Bikes/All-City Cycles/Piper's 44:18
9 Mark Briercheck Ag3r-ButlerHealthSystem 39:31
10 Robert Dubas 39:33
11 Eric Osth East End Cycling Club 40:08
12 Brett Chadderdon 40:16
13 Michael Coumos Iron City Bikes 41:05
14 Gabriel Defelippis East End Cycling Club 43:03
DNF Grant Kumble
DNF Fritz Kessler Breakaway Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christian Korey UPMC/ Pro Bikes 40:32
1 Willem De boer UPMC/ Pro Bikes 40:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Traci Rodosta Breakaway Velo 40:23
2 Stephanie Swan Rare Disease Cycling 41:14
3 Rachel Weaver NuGo/Koeles 41:36
4 Julie Saeler Trek /Bontrager/Angry Monkeys Racin 43:14
5 Stacie Truszkowski NuGo/Koeles 43:38
6 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling Te 44:18
7 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 44:43
8 Stephanie Burch Scurvy Dogs Racing 45;23
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anna-lena Kempen All-City/Thick and Pipers Pub 45:03
2 Elise Rowe La Prima Espresso 45:50
3 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 45:57
4 Sherri Cozza 46:26
5 Alice Vernon Pathfinder 46:56
6 Mary Boone Rare Disease Cycling 39:54
7 Carolyne Whelan Scurvy Dogs Racing 40:17
8 Danielle Millett East End Cycling Club 41:43
9 Kara Weld 42;12
10 Kataira Stotler Scurvy Dogs Racing 45:30
11 Jolie Becker 42:40
12 Sarah Pearman Iron City Bikes 44:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 3