Log In
Lion Cross 2014 • Nov 16 2014
5.3
2.8
4.6
4.9
3.9
Clear, 45 degrees, wind 0 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.6
Accel
4.9
Tech
3.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Charles Prezioso Giordana-CST
2 David Ladson walls AYC Junior Development Team
3 Brett Rumble Giordana-CST Cycling
4 Eddie Jones Champion System - DCX
5 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
6 Kenneth Poole Velosports Racing Asheville
7 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
8 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
9 Seth Long
10 Zachary Lowden Kuat Racks
11 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Ryan Brown
13 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
14 Aaron Kellogg Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
15 Nicholas Barlow Faster Mustache
16 Christopher Scallion
17 Corbitt Bourne Floyd Outdoors/EMI
18 Matthew Wisthoff Fugue Racing
19 Brandon Hicks Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
21 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
22 James Reisen Mock Orange Bikes
23 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
24 Shawn Kane Bicycle Gallery Racing
25 Todd Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
26 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
27 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
28 Jacob Pilkerton birdsong brewing p/b common market
29 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
30 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
31 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
32 Kevin Walker Revolution Cycle Sports p/b LoneRid
33 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
34 Jonathan Davis The Generals
35 Brian Thomas Sandhills Cycling Club
36 Joseph O'callaghan Bad Cat Racing p/b Irish Cycles
37 Adam Jones UNCW
38 David Crews Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
DNF Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
DNF William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 36   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
2 Kurt Wilson VeloSports Racing
3 Marc Macleod NCSU Cycling
4 William Pegram Clemmons bicycle
5 Larry Gibson Generals (UNCG collegiate)
6 Andrew Dietz Generals
7 Andrew Hillier Bicycle Post
8 Nathan Lemons
9 Paul Vulcan Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
10 Daniel Cox Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
11 Brenden Forbis BikeSource
12 Jared Eytcheson Endorphin Fitness
13 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
14 Jeremy D. morgan Twin Six Metal
15 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
16 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
17 Kenneth Metzger Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
18 Louis Moschetta CycleTherapy
19 Christopher Steddum Bicycle Post- Greenville
20 Jonathan Plaxton Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
21 Steven Thompson Team Bicycle Gallery
22 Logan Sites Spoke Cyles p/b Carolina Ale House
23 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
24 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
25 Ryan Garland Evolution Jr. Devo Team
26 John Taylor Cycle Therapy
27 Thomas Cook Queen City Bicycles
28 Peter Kreuser Oak City Cycling Project Race Team
29 Jesse Keicher
30 Michael Carbaugh TriCyclists BRC
31 John Kelly
32 Adam Ridge
33 Matthew Watts
34 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
35 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here Racing
36 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
37 Josh Hatchell Berger Hardware Bikes
38 Andrew Dibble Bicycle Gallery Racing
39 David Pressley Constellation Cycling
40 Alex Luedtke
41 Arthur Koch
42 David Townsend
43 Jamie Williams BAC Racing
44 James Swigart Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
45 Richard Rozzelle Earth Fare
46 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
47 Adam Long Constellation Cycling
48 Craig Inscore Mock Orange Bike
49 Brandon Casperson Oak City Cycling Project
50 John Davis
51 Ian Bundy
52 Grayson Taylor Cycle Therapy
53 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
54 Rick Powell
55 Fred Holt Team Mimosa
56 Reid Smith
57 Matthew Meyer
58 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
59 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
60 Michael Solomon Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
61 Joshua Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
62 Trampas Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
63 Brent Dittenber Irish Ciamillo Test Team
64 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
65 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Terrick Munn
DNF Reuben Mcfadden
DNF Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
DNF Bryan Hoffman Oak CIty Cycling Race Team
DNF Scottie Esporas
DNF Zac Lockhart Burlington Velo Club
DNF Warren Ratley
Finishers: Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 26   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Ryan Mock Orange Pro CX Team
2 Bradford Perley Champion system/cannondale
3 Byron Rice Clemmons Bicycle
4 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
5 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
6 Lucas Livermon champion system/dcx
7 Patrick Beeson Cycletherapy
8 Michael Potter High Country Development
9 William Harrison UNC Cycling
10 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
11 David Hall Myrtle Beach Bicycle Racing
12 Benjamin Coleman Pro Tested Gear
13 Joshua Whitmore Greenlife-Subaru Benefiting Globalb
14 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
15 Myles Lietzke Ms Roses P/b J.Brow-ChampSys
16 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes 40+
17 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
18 Nathan Rice
19 John Degele Storm Racing Team
DNF Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Bikes 40+
DNF Jason Scislowicz Revolution Cycle Sports
DNF Karsten Bench Beers N Gears Bike Squad
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
2 Michael Koballa Storm Racing Team
3 Richard Tsui Cannondale pb Spirited Cyclist
4 James Reisen Mock Orange Bikes
5 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
6 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
7 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
8 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Andy Belcher Cardinal Creative
10 Jacob Pilkerton birdsong brewing p/b common market
11 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
12 Louis Moschetta CycleTherapy
13 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
14 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
15 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
16 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr Devo
DNF Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
DNF George Berger Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
DNF Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Scott Spurlin Cycleworks
3 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr Developement
5 Gabriel Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
6 John Paul amalong Constellation/Inland Construction
7 Grayson Taylor Cycle Therapy
8 Jamie Mchenry Evolution Jr. Devo Team
9 Jacob Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
10 Charlton Stainback constelation cycling p/b: inland co
11 Jackson Engle HammerCross
12 Alexander Velasquez school of creative studies
13 Justin Sawyer Team Hammercross Youth
14 Abeo Hicks Team Hammercross Youth
15 Sarmuna Wei Team Hammercross Youth
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
2 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Eli Woodard Hometown Manufacturing
5 Ryan Garland Evolution Jr. Devo Team
6 Kyaw Back Team Hammercross Youth
7 Quinn Reece Evodevo
8 Hser Do Team Hammercross Youth
DNF Ree Ree wei Team Hammercross Youth
DNF Jared Eytcheson Endorphin Fitness
DNF Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Racing
2 Ophir Sefiha Motion Makers - Specialized
3 Rick Pyle Cycleworks
4 Todd Hunter Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
5 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
6 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
7 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / C2
8 Randy Shields Kens bike shop
9 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
10 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
11 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
12 Timothy Hopkin Crosstown Velo
13 Bc Roberts Solum Racing
14 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
15 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
16 John Degele Storm Racing Team
17 Kevin Hessler Asheville Cyclocross
18 Eric Smith Team Hoffenchard
19 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
20 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
21 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
22 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
23 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
24 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
25 Philip Kielty Raleigh Gyros
26 Chett Hopkins
27 Rob Moran
28 Christian Garlapow Shickluna
29 Jack Brown Fiets Maan Racing
30 Chris Sugar Starlight/GO!
31 Jay Womack Hoffenchard
32 Rob Mchardy
33 Thomas Esposito Storm Racing Team
34 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
35 Michael Vandenheuvel
36 Chris Black Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
DNF James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF John Weigel GVC/
DNF Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 18   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Timothy Marshall
2 Paul Francis
3 Louis Moschetta CycleTherapy
4 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
5 John Bovine E3 Elite Human Performance
6 Bryan Hoffman Oak CIty Cycling Race Team
7 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
8 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 John Taylor Cycle Therapy
10 Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
11 Jeffrey Smith Bike Source
12 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
13 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
14 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
15 Doug Brown Team Revolution Cycle Sports
16 Marc Buxbaum Team Spoke Cycles pb Carolina Ale H
17 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
18 Robert Duggan E3 / JA King
19 Jay Capers
20 Eric Jacobsson catUP Coaching
21 Kyle Habecker Nashbar Cycling Club
22 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
23 John Gillan CatUp Coaching
24 David Pressley Constellation Cycling
25 Abel Hastings
26 Gary Sterner Hup United
27 Brent Dittenber Irish Ciamillo Test Team
28 Eric Greenley NC B.E.Fit
29 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
30 Jason Pendse Wolfpack of One
31 Bevington Steve
32 Brian Taylor
33 John Mueller
34 Andrew Geller Durham Cycles
35 Kilo Krahn
36 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
37 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
38 Bryan Engle HammerCross
39 Warren Ratley
40 Mark Johnson
41 Joel Eisner Inland Construction/ C2
42 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
43 James Medlin
44 George Berger Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
45 Fred Holt Team Mimosa
46 Philip Amalong Constellation Cycling
47 David Rice Clemmons Bicycle
48 Kevin Hicks Team Hammercross Youth
49 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Development
50 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr Devo
51 Walter Whitfield Flythe Cyclery
52 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Kenneth Garm
DNF Victor Grindstaff Hawleys Bicycle World Racing Team
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 32   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
2 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes
3 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery p/b Trek of Char
4 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
5 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
6 John Baxter Inland/C2
7 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
8 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
9 Todd Thornton inland construction
10 Wayne Nix Hanging Dog Moonshine
11 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
12 Randy Murray Revolution Cycle Sports pb Loneride
13 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
14 Greg Robitaille Catup.com
15 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
16 Neil Myers Exton beverage Company
17 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
18 James Edwards Inland Construction/Constellation
19 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
20 Steven Baker
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 15   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr Devo
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
3 David Wier Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Chris Mchenry
5 William Stanford Evo Devo
6 Ellen Haggstrom
7 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
8 Philip Abronski Constellation
9 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
10 Ethan Britt Hammercross
11 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
12 Eh Wei Team Hammercross Youth
13 Calvin Berger Berger Hardware Bikes
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Lesondak
2 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
4 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
5 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle
6 Skylar Bovine Evo Devo
7 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
8 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
9 Philicia Marion Cycleworks
10 Desiree French
11 Deborah Bradley 92Fifty
12 Grace Blair
13 Blakely Garrity
14 Marypreston Austin Constellation Cycling
15 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
16 Megan Baxter Inland/C2
17 Jill Caputi Carolina Cycling/Triangle Velo
DNF Quinn Reece Evodevo
Finishers: Cat 4: 17   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carla Williams
2 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Racing
3 Angelina Stevens Champion Systems DCX Elite
4 Miki Kedo clemmons bicycle
5 Nicki Grupka Mock Orange Bikes
6 Susan Helm-murtagh TriCyclists BRC
7 Grace Chappell Champion System DCX Elite
8 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
9 Patty Shoaf
10 Sarah Kraxberger Carolina Cycling Team
11 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
12 Dina Pezzimenti Constellation Cycling
13 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
14 Kimberly Flynn The Generals
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing/Luna Cycles
2 Dina Pezzimenti Constellation Cycling
3 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bike Racing
4 Cid Guy Tricyclists (Trikes)
5 Elizabeth Skiba
6 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy
7 Suzanne Hosman TriCyclists
8 Janet Trubey NCCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
2 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
3 Greta Haggstrom
4 Robin Crumpton
5 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr Developement
6 Melissa L hall Full Spectrum
7 Beth Harrelson
8 Joynel Burgess
9 Lisa Garrity
10 Tina Whitfield Velo Bella
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat ?: 1