Log In
Terra X Cyclocross Race • Nov 22 2014
5.3
6.5
4.1
6.1
5.8
Overcast, 66 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
6.5
Moisture
4.1
Accel
6.1
Tech
5.8
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Baker PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
2 Joaquin Najar Team Yacht Club
3 Justin Mcquerry
4 Jonathan Neve Team Yacht Club
5 Robinson Sudan Rouler Racing
6 Elias Guerra Bike World Racing
7 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
8 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
9 Lance Mooney Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
10 Tyler Nutter Team Yacht Club
11 Thomas Garrad
12 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
13 Brady Reed Baylor University
14 Colin Bromley PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
15 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
16 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
17 John Watson Mudfoot
18 Grant Koontz Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
19 Christopher Chou Team Yacht Club
20 Nathan Mills Bayou City Racing
21 Alberto Spishakoff
22 John Riggs
23 Jared Reeves UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team
24 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery
25 John Larson Dallas Bike Works CX
26 Jared Reynoso Matrix Cycling Club
27 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
28 Carlos Uranga Plano Athletic Cycling Club/PACC
29 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
30 Evan Haas
31 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
32 Austin Roberts Team Soundpony
33 Robert Mcdonald
34 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
35 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Ryan Tarkington
DNF Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Clark Bayou City Racing
2 Chris Warren ATC Racing
3 Andrew Margolin
4 Armando Espinosa jr. Houston Community College
5 Henk Noordermeer Northwest Cycling Club
6 Will Schwartz Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Enrique Varela 787 Racing
8 Michael Adams
9 Robert Mcdonald
10 Blake Cutherell PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
11 Ramon Laval Ham Cycles
12 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
13 David Cervera Bike Barn Texas
14 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
15 Eric Pearson Ham Cycles
16 Albert Lopez Bayou City Racing
17 Logan Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
18 Bill Quach Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
19 Jack Varcados Bayou City Racing
20 Rick Denney
21 John Lucas
22 Michael Pendleton
23 Brian Menegaz Ham Cycles
24 Travis Ward
25 Jason Villanueva Ham Cycles
26 Stephen Leshko Team West End Bikes
27 Tony Johnson Matrix/RBM
28 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
29 Jonathan Rekieta Ham Cycles
30 Maurizio Topini
31 Michael Stivers
32 Joshua Cates
33 Francisco Garcia Ham Cycles
34 Christopher Dicaprio Bayou City Racing
35 Corey Bounds PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
36 Brian Helenbrook
37 Allen Kuo Bike Barn Texas
38 Garrett Davidson
39 Gene Stovicek
40 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
41 Chuy Benitez Ham Cycles
42 Mark Barnett Southwest Cycling Club Racing
43 David Smith Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
44 Thor Gardarsson Team West End Bikes
45 Chris Labod
46 Chandler Cook
47 Charles Stratton Texas A & M University
48 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
49 Paul Carson
50 Christopher Robbins
51 Kellen Gunderson
52 Doogie Roux Ham Cycles
53 Enrique Garcia Ham Cycles
54 Gary Rogers
55 Robert Chrostowski
56 Jordan Aune
57 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
58 Gabriel Rios
59 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
60 Lars Vihlen Texas A & M University
DNF Jeffrey Dixon Northwest Cycling Club
DNF Michael Formby 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
DNF Brian Miller
DNF Jose Baker Ham Cycles
DNF Hendra Wibowo Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 28   Cat 5: 28   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Will Sharp Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Raul Luzardo
3 Sam Sharp
4 Gabriel Payne Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
6 David Almanzan
DNF Thomas Mcintyre
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Harrison Worzel Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
2 Andres Lopezaguirre
3 Nicholas Minnery Southern Elite/Sun & Ski Sports
4 Robert Mcmahon Southern Elite
5 Ethan Miller
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bobby Williamson Bikesport
2 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
3 Jeff Park Squadra Di Servitori
4 Jorge Martinez Cyclocross Project 2015
5 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
6 Daniel Curtin Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
7 Wallace Groda Bike Barn (Texas)
8 Clint Fontenot The Woodlands Cycling Club
9 Kelly Kerby Austin Nationals Cycling
10 Scott Sharrar Bike Barn Texas
11 John Madden Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Craig Fitzgerald Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
13 Kevin Fontenot Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
14 Rodney Rios Bike Barn Texas
15 Jeffrey Shelton ATC Racing
16 Christopher Veum GCCA
17 Alex Bernard Bayou City Racing
18 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
19 Edgar Nunnelly Bike Barn Texas
20 Brian Bacon Athletes on Track
21 Clark Whitley Shama Cycles
22 Frank Karbarz Gulf Coast Cycling Association
23 Michael Adams
24 Darryl Rosenfeld Bike Barn Texas
25 Derek Delpero Austinbikes
26 Mark Fraske
27 Travis Tindle Southwest Cycling Club Racing
28 Tony Crabtree Northwest Cycling Club
29 Randy Warren
30 James Engle OutRival Racing
31 Sean Dolan Northwest Cycling Club
32 Michael Schneider
33 Igor Jaramillo Northwest Cycling Club
34 Erik Streight Team West End Bikes
35 Wylie Palmer
36 Dustin Payne
DNF Brad Spooner
DNF Matt Lutz
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 19   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Foxworth Mark It Zero
2 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
3 Chris Olson
4 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
5 B. Cole bewley Colonel's /Sho-Air
6 David Wolfe Violet Crown Sports Assoc
7 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
8 John Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
9 Michael Vanrandwyk
10 Michael Ereli GCCA
11 Richard Lamb Southern Elite
12 Paul Gerhardt Squadra Di Servitori
13 Mike Hutton Northwest Cycling Club
14 Kevin Oconnell
15 Corvin Alstot Bayou City Racing
16 Bruce Green Northwest Cycling Club
17 Kenneth Smith Colonel's /Sho-Air
18 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
19 Drew Akin Mark It Zero
20 Ino Sofjan Northwest Cycling Club
DNF James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
2 Oliver Bond Violet Crown Sports Assoc
3 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
DNF Gordon Craig
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tristan Uhl ATC Racing
2 Paul Bonds Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 William Sheftall Raising Canes Racing
4 Nathan Winkelmann
5 Scott Minard Bayou City Racing
6 Tyler Cloutier
7 Jonny Sundt
8 Todd Hauber Mellow Johnny's Cycling Team
9 Luke Fleming Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
10 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
12 Rey Madolora Team Super Awesome
13 Kyle Johnson Austinbikes Cyclocross Team
14 Katriel Statman Bayou City Racing
15 Mike Aguayo The Woodlands Cycling Club
16 Dominic Adl Bike Barn Texas
17 Craig Virr UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling
18 Cassidy Keeland Team Yacht Club
19 Mikey Benes Woodlands Cycling Club Race Team
20 Mark Ashton Mirage
DNF Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
DNF Andrew Beres
DNF Brian Odonnell Bayou City Racing
DNF Scott Henry Chicken and Waffles Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Voytilla Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
2 Timothy Mcafoos
3 Timothy Spence Mafia Racing
4 William Fiser GS Tenzing
5 Jaime Depujadas Ham Cycles
6 Patrick Mcswain Ham Cycles
7 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Steven Pagan Bayou City Racing
9 Aaron Amin PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
10 Chris Trevelise Mafia Racing
11 Kyle Davenport Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
12 Michael Formby 787 Reality/Mobil 1 Racing
13 James Nguyen
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
2 Tracy Jones Bayou City Racing
3 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
4 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
5 Tara Kelly
6 Mj Lopezaguirre
7 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
8 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles
9 Lori Bergeron ATC Racing
10 Katherine Pierce
11 Allison Atkinson ATC Racing
12 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
13 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
14 Cinthia Pedraza
15 Grace Benes The Woodlands Cycling Club
16 Karla Barfield BD Racing/Barfieldesign
17 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
18 Jeana Midgette Team West End Bikes
19 Megan Sands BAD KITTY MEOW PHAT KAT RACING
20 Carlie Spence Mafia Racing
21 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
22 Rebecca Cohen
23 Susan Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
24 Cherie Spooner
25 Valerie Tiemann Northwest Cycling Club
26 Inna Wirawan Northwest Cycling Club
27 Theresa Slauson Bicycle Heaven
28 Sarah Startz
29 Hayley Jones Ham Cycles
30 Theresa Chambless
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 22   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Antoinette Mccall Mafia Racing
2 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
DNF Rebecca Rivers
Finishers: Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kara Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Samantha Runnels Team Super Awesome
2 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
3 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
4 Jenny Willhite Squadra Di Servitori
5 Jolene Holland Team Yacht Club
6 Lisa Uranga PACC
7 Catherine Moritz Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
8 Leslie Ethridge PHENOM p/b AnalySys Laboratories
9 Lisa Hartman Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
10 Missy Hardeman Squadra Di Servitori
11 Brittany Parffrey
12 Jillian Horn Sugar Cycles/Wholesome Sweeteners
DNF Sarah Ginsbach OutRival Racing
DNF Janicke Gunvaldsen
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1