Log In
Salisbury Cyclocross Race • Nov 9 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 55 degrees, wind 3 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 William Harrison Clemmons Bicycle Racing
2 David Ladson walls AYC Junior Development Team
3 Reid Rhodes Velosports Racing Team
4 Eddie Jones Champion System - DCX
5 Joshua Cole Brevard College
6 Brett Rumble Giordana-CST Cycling
7 Johann Liljengren Tr-Cyclists
8 Mansour Benkreira Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
9 Charles Prezioso Giordana-CST
10 Brandon Hicks Clemmons Bicycle Racing
11 Eric Hoffman Berger Hardware Bikes
12 Christopher Ragland Berger Hardware Bikes
13 Kyle Mcnamee Hoffenchard
14 Ray Dangelmaier Brevard College
15 Christopher Scallion
16 Zachary Lowden Kuat Racks
17 Nicholas Barlow Faster Mustache
18 Henry Davis Wenzel Coaching Junior Development
19 Corbitt Bourne Floyd Oudoors/EMI
20 George Balfanz Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
21 Sam Hutchens Boone Bike
22 Boyd Safrit
23 Evan St clair CHARLOTTE SPORTS TIMING
24 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
25 Jimm Mcelroy VeloSports Racing
26 T Wood Giordana/Clifbar
27 David Crews Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
28 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
29 Josh Payne BHB
30 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
31 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
32 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle
33 Adam Leman Tri-Cyclists BRC
34 Jacob Pilkerton birdsong brewing p/b common market
35 Richard Frye UNC Cycling
36 Jonathan Davis The Generals
37 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
38 Thomas Savage
39 Chris Clary TCRC
40 Thomas Mckenzie Cornerspeed.net
DNF Jake Rosenbloum BSM Cycling
DNF Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
DNF Lonnie Richardson The Revolting Cogs
DNF Dylan Lawson Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
Finishers: Cat 3: 41   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Meacham
2 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
3 Sean Herring
4 Michael Gearren ii Bicycle Sport
5 Mark Vomund Full Spectrum Racing
6 Andrew Dietz Generals
7 Larry Gibson Generals
8 Daniel Cox Cycles de Oro/Cone Health
9 Paul Mckenzie
10 William Pegram Clemmons Bicycle
11 Louis Moschetta CycleTherapy
12 Jose Avila Generals
13 Jason Farris Bicycle Sport
14 David Millsaps Oak City Cycling Project Racing Tea
15 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
16 Tyler Conner
17 Jared Eytcheson Endorphin Fitness
18 Bryenton Alexander Youngblood
19 Brenden Forbis BikeSource
20 Jasen Taylor TREK Store Charlotte pb Coolbreezec
21 Gustavo Marin Constellation
22 Regis Bryer Brevard College
23 Eli Wemyss Lees-McRae Cycling
24 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
25 Tim Anderson Faster Mustache
26 Nathan Lemons
27 Taylor Longwell LSU Cyling Club
28 Jonathan Marshall Cool Breeze Team
29 Dylan Cardwell
30 Jordan Martin Team MS
31 Bradley Johnson Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
32 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
33 David Beverly Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
34 Jonathan Hogan Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
35 Jesse Keicher
36 Paul Vulcan Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
37 Scott Kaysen
38 Michael Carbaugh TriCyclists BRC
39 Davy Overcash
40 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
41 Steve Hlinak
42 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
43 Bryan Ream Atomic Cycles
44 Steve Lowe
45 Josh Hatchell
46 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
47 Mark Fiorentino
48 Trevor Hughes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
49 Thomas Cook
50 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
51 Sayrd Price
52 Zac Lockhart Burlington Velo Club
53 David Pressley Constellation Cycling
54 David Brumfield Abbey Construction & Design
55 Ryan Garland evo devo
56 Zachary Houlik Lees-McRae College
57 Doug Meis
58 Nathan Mullins Cycling Spoken Here Racing
59 Kemp Wall BikeSource/JGR
60 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
61 Kevin Egan Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
62 Craig Inscore Mock Orange Bike
63 Shawn Moseley OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
64 Tim Everhart Team Reeb
65 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes CX
66 Daniel Osborne
67 Parrish Matthews
68 Robert Nixon Charlotte Sports Cycling
69 Justin Butler Bicycle Sport - Charlotte NC
70 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
71 Wade Colvard
72 Jim Martin Team MS
73 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch/ Bicycle Sport
74 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
75 Adam Fernbach Mock Orange Bikes
76 Eric Travland Team REEB
77 Trampas Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
78 Mike Tam Bicycle Sport
DNF Matthew Capps Modry
DNF Richard Rozelle
DNF Dave Cassen Team Reeb
DNF Jonathan Plaxton Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale House
DNF Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Aaron Thomas Mtn. Sports Ltd.
DNF Jacob Baugher Evolution Jr Development
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 48   Cat 5: 33   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bradford Perley Champion system/cannondale
2 Philip Short Kens Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
3 Nathaniel Ward Cycletherapy / VoMax
4 Paul Mesi CleanEnergyGrowers/FastFrankieCoach
5 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
6 Lucas Livermon champion system/dcx
7 Patrick Beeson Crosstown Velo
8 Jonathan Hamblen Kens Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
9 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles and Fitness
10 Zachary Valdez Brevard College
11 David Wood Liberty Bicycles
12 Keith Handlon The Hillsborough Street Elite
13 Alan Starnes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Michael Potter High Country Development
15 Abe Goorskey Cycleworks
16 Samuel Dobrozsi Lees McRae
17 Andrew Raab CCB
18 Carter Luck dope Lees McRae College
19 Evan Lacy Durham Cycles
20 Zach Lail Mock Orange Bikes 40+
21 Mark Hekman Mock Orange Racing
22 Hunter Resek
23 Spencer Lowden Berger Hardware Bikes
DNF Alan Tripp Cycletherapy / VoMax
Finishers: Cat 1: 13   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonathan Hamblen Kens Bike Shop - Hearts Racing
2 Westley Richards Clemmons Bicycle
3 Richard Tsui Cannondale pb Spirited Cyclist
4 Wojtek Dyszkiewicz Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
5 Geoffrey Siepker US Military Cycling Team
6 Travis Beane Clemmons Bicycle Racing
8 Louis Moschetta CycleTherapy
9 Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop
10 Jacob Pilkerton birdsong brewing p/b common market
11 Tim Anderson Faster Mustache
12 Adam Koch Mock Orange Bikes
13 Scott Miller Cycletherapy
14 Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
16 William Sumner CycleTherapy/CLM
17 Kevin Webster
18 Josh Miller Clemmons Bicycle
19 Trevor Hughes Clemmons Bicycle Racing
20 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
21 Kerry Shields Kens Bike Shop
22 Eric Greenley
23 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
24 Robert Coghill
24 Joseph Emanuel Faster Mustache
25 Rob Morgan Epoch Performance Therapy
DNF Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 10   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alastair Pounder AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Dylan Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
3 Cooper Rodrigues Evolution Jr Developement
4 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Farris Evolution Jr Development
2 Luke Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
3 Ethan Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
4 Nathan St.clair CHARLOTTE SPORTS TIMING & KONA BICY
5 Jared Eytcheson Endorphin Fitness
6 Jacob Baugher Evolution Jr Development
7 Agustin Fioritojr Tri-Cyclists BRC
8 Ryan Garland evo devo
9 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
10 Will Belote Tri-Cyclists BRC
11 Taylor Hughes EvoDevo
12 Quinn Reece Evodevo
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Mckean Live it xtreme
2 Jeffrey Welch Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ARBC
3 Christopher Blake Bitter Dose Racing
4 Rick Pyle
5 Dave Leatherman
6 Charles Storm Storm Racing Team
7 James Pittman Crosstown Velo
8 Jason Morgan CrossTown Velo
9 Randy Shields Kens bike shop
10 Robert Colbert Mock Orange Racing
11 Timothy Hopkin Crosstown Velo
12 Charles Von isenburg Mock Orange Bikes 40+
13 Bc Roberts Solum Racing
14 Paul Capua BAC
15 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy Zimmer
16 Terrence Slifer Total Cyclist MTB Team
17 Jeff Varner Mock Orange Racing
18 Chris Sugar Starlight/GO!
19 Robb Peterson Cycleworks
20 Charlie (jimmy) Bruner Inland Construction / C2
21 Russel Henderson Crosstown Velo
22 Tim Hall Sonic Cycling
23 Michael Mclamb Tricyclists BRC
24 Joseph Cross Birdsong Brewing p/b Common Market
25 Todd Davis KCOI Boulevard
26 Jason Chapple Vic Chisholm Racing Inc./Benissimo
27 David Gerrer Crosstown Velo
28 Brian Conroy Charlotte Sports Cycling
29 Carl Peltzer Clemmons Bike Shop
30 Andrew Good Coolbreeze Cyclery p/b Trek of Char
31 Michael Tennyson Mock Orange Racing
32 Michael Ventola Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg.com
33 Mark Jordan Cycletherapy Bikes
34 Douglas Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
35 James Clark Fiets Maan Racing
36 Jay Womack Hoffenchard
37 Chett Hopkins
38 Scott Miller Cycletherapy
39 Dean Sutton Champion System/DCX
40 Shaw Brown Boone Velo
41 Christopher Hilton clemmons bicycle
42 Paul Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
DNF Bruce Stauffer Cycle Works Performance Bike Shop
DNF James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
DNF Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Daniel Allen Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF John Weigel GVC/
DNF Cameron Brantley Asheville Cyclocross
DNF Kerry Shields Kens Bike Shop
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 26   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Cooper The Revolting Cogs
2 Mark Vomund Full Spectrum Racing
3 Timothy Marshall
4 Patrick Rimron CycleTherapy
5 Erik Schreiner Constellation Cycling
6 John Ventevogel Team HammerCross
7 Jeffrey Smith Bike Source
8 John Bovine E3 Elite Human Performance
9 Paul Francis
10 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle
11 Kyle Johnston Team Spoke Cycles p/b Carolina Ale
12 Daniel Ingram DrunkCyclist
13 Scott Richardson Evolution Jr. Devo
14 John Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
15 Jasen Taylor TREK Store Charlotte pb Coolbreezec
16 Robert Cole Brawley Drafters
17 Kyle Habecker Nashbar Cycling Club
18 Scott Kaysen
19 Rob Morgan Epoch Performance Therapy
20 Robert Duggan E3 / JA King
21 Chris Laspaluto
22 Tim Richardson Team Velo 16 BSG
23 Brett Fisher Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
24 Eric Jacobsson catUP Coaching
25 Chad Smith
26 Kevin Sigrist Gulf Coast Velo
27 David Brumfield Abbey Construction & Design
28 David Pressley Constellation Cycling
29 Jason Epstein Berger Hardware Bikes
30 Tony Scarpero peachtree bikes
31 Jay Capers
32 Michael O'Brien MOB Cyclocross Team Syndicate
33 Eric Greenley
34 John Gillan CatUp Coaching
35 Andy Brown CyclocrossRacing.com
36 Jim Martin Team MS
37 Wayne Dellamaestra Storm Racing Team
38 Dan Robbins blood sweat and gears
39 Doug Meis
40 George Berger Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
41 Timothy Skelding RevolutionCycleSports p/b LoneRider
42 Bevington Steve
43 Kevin Egan Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
44 Fred Perrino Mock Orange Bikes CX
45 Tom Pearman Team Reeb
46 Gregory Atchison Tricyclists BRC
47 Christopher Mumford Team Hammer Cross
48 Bob Szymkiewicz Slippery Sasquatch
49 Mike Thomas Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
50 Michael Quinn Slippery Sasquatch/ Bicycle Sport
51 Victor Grindstaff Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
52 Joe Rodrigues Evolution Jr. Development
53 Eric Asch
54 Paul Mckeithan Evolution Jr Devo
55 Robert Coghill
56 George Hatcher Hawleys Bicycle World Race Team
DNF Louis Moschetta CycleTherapy
DNF Charles Hailey Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 39   Cat 5: 14   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Barney Baxter Mock Orange
2 Daryl Rains Mock Orange Bikes
3 Jay Forgione TotalCyclist MTB
4 Chris Knetsche The Trappe Door Cycling Team
5 Mark Fasczewski The Generals
6 Roger Payne BHB
7 Michael Mueller Berger Hardware Bikes
8 Doug Shaw Crosstown Velo
9 Michael Chappell
10 Daniel Potts Full Spectrum Racing
11 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
12 Robert Pugh Fiets Maan Racing
13 Chuck Gillis Nashbar Cycling Club
14 Greg Robitaille CatUp Coaching
15 Gerard Remery Gwinnett Touring Club (GTC)
16 Kelly Holmes Mock Orange Racing
17 Jeff Tripp BIKEMAN.com
18 Don Rose Team HammerCross
19 Michael Cobler Cycletherapy VOMax
20 Gary Lowden Boulevard Brewery/KCOI
21 Terry Forrest Atomic Cycles
22 Lonnie Brooks Cone Health / Cycles DeOro
23 Todd Thornton inland construction
24 Neil Myers
25 Jim Emery Bicycle Sport
26 Earl Anderson unattached
27 James Edwards Inland Construction/Constellation
28 David Fuller Cycles deOro/Greensboro Velo
29 John Dohan unattached
30 David Love
DNF William Macy
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wesley Haggstrom Evolution Jr Devo
2 Korbin Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
3 David Wier Evolution Jr. Devo
4 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
5 Alison Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
6 William Stanford Evo Devo
7 Eli Mumford Team Hammer Cross
8 Ross Fulco
9 Luke Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo
10 Brady Vomund
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Falls Asheville Cyclocross
2 Andie Lesondak
3 Samantha Bendt Carolina cycling team
4 Kathryn Mckenney Triangle Velo
5 Lillith Ahrens Evolution Jr. Devo
6 Sherri Nevius Evolution Jr. Devo Team
7 Michelle Canada Clemmons Bicycle
8 Riley Gallagher Evolution Jr Devo
9 Marie Schmader Starlight/GO!
10 Skylar Bovine Evo Devo
11 Antoinette Delucia Clemmons Bicycle Racing
12 Keren Bennett EvoDevo
13 Taylor Hughes EvoDevo
14 Quinn Reece Evodevo
15 Julia Howland
Finishers: Cat 4: 13   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew AVLCX
2 Angelina Stevens Champion Systems DCX Elite
3 Sara Tussey Mellow Mushroom Racing
4 Karen Tripp Blue Steel Cyclery
5 Jessica Singerman
6 Kimberly Flynn The Generals
7 Sarah Hill American Classic Pro MTB Team P/b M
8 Patty Shoaf
9 Emma Klingaman Lees McRae Cycling
10 Grace Chappell Champion System DCX Elite
11 Julie Paisant Mock Orange Bikes
12 Mackenzie Filippi Lees-McRae Cycling
13 Laura Rice Pure Velo Racing
14 Kaitlyn Lawrence Lees McRae College
15 Danica Nelson Birdsong Brewing/Common Market
16 Melissa Cooper Storm Racing Team
17 Page Robertson Team TIBCO II
18 Kathleen Mckeithan Evolution Jr. Devo
DNF Nicki Grupka Mock Orange Bikes
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Matchett CoolBreezeTrek
2 Hope Ann snyder-walsh Cycletherapy
3 Laura Calvin CoolBreezeTrek
4 Ann Groninger BikeLaw
5 Elizabeth Skiba
6 Andrea Tadros Clemmons Bike Racing
7 Lorri Warlick Cycletherapy
8 Janet Trubey NCCX
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ann Kota CycleTherapy/CLM
2 Sandy Kritzinger
3 Meredith Blake Spokeswomen Syndicate p/b Parcycles
4 Kathy Goody
5 Michelle Horvath The Generals Trek Team
6 Greta Haggstrom
7 Mary Rodrigues Evolution Jr Developement
8 Beth Harrelson
9 Jennifer Brewer Clemmons Bicycle
10 Joynel Burgess
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 2