Log In
MSG Cyclo-cross Series #7 • Nov 22 2014
5.8
3.3
2.5
3
6
Clear, 51 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.8
Beers
3.3
Moisture
2.5
Accel
3
Tech
6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team
2 Matthew Sand
3 William Guillen Happy Tooth Racing
4 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
5 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
6 Josh Payne Berger Hardware Bikes
7 Justin Evans High Country Development Team
8 William Mehta King University
9 Justin Bristol University of South Carolina-Columb
10 Blake Adams Team Aubrey's Resturants
11 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
12 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
13 James Harnois
14 Earl Aneas Sons of SeaSucker
DNF Wesley Sturgill
Finishers: Cat 3: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Stallings
2 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
3 Samuel Morkal williams Century Road Club Assoc
4 Bergen West
5 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
6 Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
7 Michael Greenlee
8 Frank Wood MSG Cyclocross
9 Armin Orucevic
10 Blair Ellis Reedy Creek Bicycles
11 Andy Glenn
12 Ronald Trivette Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
13 Mathew York Asheville Youth Cycling Club Team
14 Justin Thompson
15 Robert Knapp
16 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
17 Mike Lambert
18 Aaron Thomas
19 Greg Lawson
20 Mark Stover
21 David Lehn Rogues Racing
22 Thomas Roe Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
23 Craig Odom
24 Scott Dishner
25 Jason Carrico
Finishers: Cat 4: 16   Cat 5: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brendan Rhim Furman Cycling
2 Cory Rimmer
3 Andrew Bailey
4 Nolan Tankersley
5 Nate Morse
6 Hunter Resek
7 Matthew Zimmer
8 Jake King
9 Andrew Stallings
10 Matthew Clements
11 Elliott Baring
12 Grayson Brookshire
13 Byron Rice
14 Trever Kingsbury
15 Samuel Dobrozsi
16 William Mehta
17 William Guillen
18 Ray Dangelmaier
19 Nolan Mcqueen
20 Blake Adams
21 Spencer Lowden
22 Unknown Rider
23 Casey Stallard
24 Seth Veenbaas
25 Robert Leeson
26 Unknown Rider
27 Carter Luck dope
28 Justin Bristol
29 Unknown Rider
30 Andrew Tseng
31 Samuel Morkal williams
32 Barry Wilcox iii
33 Joshua Collins
33 Dakota Smith
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 7   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jose Avila
2 Bergen West
3 James Couvillion
4 Joe Liston
5 Jacob Richard
6 Phillip Kmetz
7 Regis Bryer
8 Everett Engstrom
9 Taylor White
10 Connor Carman
11 Zachary Houlik
12 Derek Maiden
13 Davis Yarbrough
14 Alex Laifer
15 Eli Wemyss
16 Zachary Hutelin
17 Harris Wagner
18 Tanner Chaney
19 Ben Algeroy
20 Colby Mcalister
21 Quenton Lyons
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 5   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jean Roquiny
2 Steven Jones
3 Damon Keely
4 Collin Shell
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Halstead
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
2 Hugh Moran Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
3 Sanford Webster Harper Auto
4 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
5 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
6 Thomas Vandevender
7 Philippe Roquiny MSG Cyclocross
8 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Zhu Rogues Racing
2 David Lehn Rogues Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Randy Miller
2 Roger Payne Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
3 Craig Hoyme MSG Cyclocross
4 Eddie Branch Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
5 Eric Bray
6 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
7 Ron Heninger
8 Jeffrey Linnen MSG Cyclocross
9 Phillip Jerome
10 Ron Swenson
11 Jonathan Kinnick MSG Cyclocross
12 Steve Stidham Reedy Creek Bicycles
13 Mike Patterson MSG Cyclocross
DNF Steve Newton Piney Flats Bicycles and fitness
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cory Rimmer King University
2 Jordan Lewis Cycle-Smart Elite Team
3 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
4 Andrew Bailey Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
5 David Wood
6 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Casey Stallard Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
DNF Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
DNF Baird Sills
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
Finishers: Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nina Otter
2 Rebecca Falls Asheville Cyclocross
3 Dl Williamson
4 Miranda Goodman
5 Jessica Gearing
6 Caryn Stover
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaysee Armstrong
2 Danielle Clark
3 Alex Christofalos
4 Emma Klingaman
5 Marie Sonnerycottet
6 Lauretta Hanson
7 Allison Jones
8 Mackenzie Filippi
9 Stephanie Cucaz
10 Paige Shook
11 Nicole Miranda
12 Alyssa Walsh
13 Morgan Miller
14 Kaitlyn Lawrence
15 Samantha Miranda
16 Jennfier Caicedo
17 Rachael Freeman
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kane Osborne
2 Katrina Camara
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jane Burlew Asheville Cyclocross
2 Lauretta Hanson
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat ?: 1