Log In
Surf City Psychocross • Oct 26 2008
4
0
0
7
0
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
7
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Coates Morgan Stanley/Specialized 0:00
2 Todd Hoefer Cal Giant Cycling 0:05
3 Tim Thompson Blackmarket Racing 0:25
4 Anastasio Flores jr Cal Giant/Spokesman 0:37
5 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Cycling 0:42
6 John Mundelius Wells Fargo/VandenBerghe Properties 0:52
7 Mark Christian DFL 1:19
8 Brock Dickie Buy-Cell.com 1:43
9 Don Myrah Buy-Cell.com 1:44
10 Matt Soder Wife Says No More Bikes 1:47
11 Matthew Keamer Team San Jose/Sugar CRM 1:50
12 David Eastwood Team Clover 1:59
13 John Kammeyer Altezza40 Racing 2:08
14 Matt Jordan HRS Rock Lobster 2:12
15 Eric Bustos Cal Giant Cycling 2:18
16 Tim Watson HRS Rock Lobster 2:20
17 Keith Defiebre Scott Richie 2:59
18 Mitchell Bramlett Third Pillar 3:02
19 David Allen SCCCC 3:13
20 Stacey Sell 3:29
21 Russell Clark Altezza40 Racing 3:32
22 Geoff Wilcox Altezza40 Racing 3:33
23 Steve Ouzounian Big Swinging Cycles 3:34
24 Basil Moutsopoulos CRCA/Sakonnet Technology 3:55
25 Brett Hondorp Sycip Racing 4:02
26 Greg Gomez Webcor/Alto Velo 4:04
27 Denis Solan DFL 4:23
28 David Pedersen Altezza40 Racing 4:36
29 Lander Bravo Altezza40 Racing 4:58
30 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 5:03
31 Dirk Manley Cycling-Training.com 5:26
32 Frank Kalcic HRS Rock Lobster 5:58
33 Matt Wocasek Bike Trip/SCCCC 6:07
34 Tim Simanski Roaring Mouse Cycles 6:35
35 Morgan Fletcher Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 6:39
36 Hans Kellner Sycip Racing 7:04
37 Richard Sangalli Cal Giant Cycling 7:07
38 Brij Lunine Another Bike Shop/SCCCC 0:41
39 Jeff Hane Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:43
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matthew Carinio Arts Cyclery 0:00
2 Ted Burns Webcor/Alto Velo 0:45
3 Andrew Yee hup united 0:48
4 Courtney Grossman HRS/Rock Lobster 0:52
5 Geoff Jones 1:09
6 Blake Von knopka Wrench Science 1:28
7 Jeff Bronack Team Santa Cruz 2:12
8 Angus Nesbitt 2:24
9 Scott Schlachter Team Wrong Way 2:57
10 Deric Dangzalan OTC/JABS 2:58
11 Andreas Vogel Cycling California.com 3:08
12 James Spiers OTC 3:10
13 Allan Sherlock Team Wrong Way 3:35
14 Jeff Boice 3:56
15 Patrick Olsen 4:00
16 Benoit Dubosson SCCC/Village 4:07
17 Bo Barry Soulcraft 4:16
18 Eric Lowenstein HUP United 4:19
19 Katrina (Trina) Baumsteiger Blackmarket Racing 4:33
20 Brian Emery 5:25
21 Glen Varnhagen 5:33
22 Michael Schaller Sugar CRM/LGBRC 5:56
23 Jeffrey Nebolini 6:14
24 Rich Rhodes 6:22
25 Mark Davis CycleSave.org 6:38
26 Paul Pietryka Yahoo 6:38
27 Mike Higgins Team Wrong Way 6:43
28 Troy Boone SCCCC 7:06
29 Juan Oritz Bianchi USA 7:09
30 Steve Smith Evil 0:30
31 Troy Turvey 1:50
32 Dave Charles 4:07
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 20  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Meighan Cal Giant Cycling/Specialized 2:32
2 Norman Kreiselmeier Cal Giant Cycling 2:32
3 Brett Lambert HRS/Rock Lobster 3:08
4 Thomas Feix Pen Velo/Kondrysys 3:17
5 Dan Sovreign Tuesday 3:24
6 Steven Gile HRS/Rock Lobster 3:33
7 Thomas Fox HRS/Rock Lobster 3:44
8 Steve Hess SCCCC 3:47
9 Logan Kelsey Vertical Incline 3:47
10 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 3:49
11 Shane Huntoon IC3 4:10
12 Dave Libby Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 4:21
13 Edwin Rambuski Blackmarket Racing 4:26
14 Bill Sans Sycip 4:54
15 Rich Stone 5:20
16 Ross Tunlune Pennisula Velo 5:44
17 John Ford Morgan Stanley/24Hour/SCCCC 6:33
18 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:18
19 Jim Gentes Family Cycling 1:31
20 Chris Baker Team Bicycle Trip 1:52
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 8  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bob Skubis Easton/Sugar CRM 2:36
2 Keith Henderson Team Bicycle Trip 2:47
3 David Lever 3:31
4 Scott Calley HRS Rocklobster 3:34
5 Mike Bodge Cal Giant Cycling 3:54
6 Darrel Brokeshoulder Easton/Specialized 4:15
7 Bud Napolio CCR/Poggio 4:44
8 Bruce Lodge Blackmarket Racing 5:04
9 Ed Misz-kiewizc Sterling Sports 5:24
10 Steven Cooper SCCCC 5:33
11 Paul Sadoff HRS Rocklobster 5:47
12 Stephen Itano HRS Rocklobster 5:48
13 Alex Anderson SCCCC 6:16
14 Torin Rotstein 6:19
15 Kem Akol Bike Trip Santa Cruz 6:28
16 Peter Jones SCCCC 7:40
17 Jeff Linder 2:10
18 John Simmons Veritas 3:33
19 Fred Martin Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 2:32
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 0:45
2 Frank Cuaresma Cal Giant Cycling 2:16
3 Brian Birch Team Oakland 2:59
4 Lawrence Broberg Team Bicycle Trip 2:59
5 Greg Sage EB Velo 4:26
6 Joseph Crabtree Forrest Hill Bike Shop 6:33
7 Gary Souza Altezza 40 8:20
8 Ron Riley SCCCC Team Santa Cruz 3:43
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Robinson Cal Giant Cycling 0:00
2 Cody Kaiser Cal Giant Cycling 0:00
3 Josh Snead HRS Rock Lobster 0:52
4 Ben Jacques-maynes Bissell Pro Cycling 1:50
5 Scott Chapin HRS Rock Lobster 2:17
6 Rich Maile Specialized 2:41
7 Aaron Kereluk HRS Rock Lobster 2:41
8 Chris Brown Norcal 2:58
9 Cameron Falconer Hunter Freewheel 3:04
10 Mark Howland Blackmarket Racing 3:13
11 David Quist Clif Bar 3:20
12 Aron Bonar Sycip Racing 3:31
13 Aaron O'dell HRS Rock Lobster 3:48
14 Alex Work HRS Rock Lobster 3:49
15 Jason Rahlwes Fox Racing Shox 3:53
16 Gabriel Keck Fusion Sport 4:34
17 Corey Ward Specialized and Chico 4:46
18 Grant Cutler altezza quaranta 5:03
19 James Badia Webcor / Alto Velo 5:16
20 Lance Doherty Clif Bar 5:54
21 Rick Hunter Hunter 5:57
22 Isaias Job Altezza40 Racing 6:18
23 Pat Rocchi 0:26
24 Chris Sallen Hup United 0:46
25 Gabriel Byrne Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 0:52
26 Scott Phillips 0:55
27 Devin Avery Beer 1:14
28 Stephen Carter Sheila Moon 1:29
29 Jay Buenaventura Third Rail Cycling 1:46
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Carl Hesselein Whole Athlete 0:00
2 Brian Staby Team Norcal Bike Sport 0:13
3 Eric Highlander Evil Cycling 0:43
4 Jean-Luc Callahan Specialized 0:44
5 Andrew Hammond SBCU/Specialized 1:09
6 Charles Pockell-wilson nMorgan Stanley 1:21
7 Sam Pickman 1:31
8 Samuel Rosenberg Dolce Vita 1:36
9 Michael Gilbert Godspeed Courier 1:39
10 Kea Hunt Berkeley Bicycle Club 1:55
11 John Caletti Caletti Cycles 1:59
12 Nico Cerna VOS Racing 2:14
13 Taylor Frasce SV Cyclosport 2:16
14 Mark Shaw Vertical Panda 2:16
15 Matthew Triska Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 2:25
16 Matt Wallace Ridley 2:27
17 Sean Sevilla Cal Cycling 2:27
18 David Mesa Squeaky Chains 2:31
19 Chris Donahue Vertical Panda 2:37
20 Damian Handisides HUP United 2:56
21 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 3:01
22 Lawrence Bugenig Bicycle Warehouse 3:05
23 Chris Atkinson Team Crash 3:31
24 David Mai Kovarus/Avta 3:46
25 Matt Leonard Altezza 40 3:55
26 Uri Friedman Ped Rer 4:16
27 George Thoma Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 4:30
28 Chris Lapierre 4:33
29 Brandon Correia Godspeed Courier 4:41
30 Weston Crumm Chico Corsa 4:42
31 David Allbut Team Boer 4:48
32 Davin Puvulis Sheila Moon 4:55
33 Francis Cebedo MTBR.com 5:03
34 Kevin Crossley OTC 5:07
35 Jon Palmer Team Crash 5:12
36 Miles Payton Another Bike Shop 5:16
37 Doss Barnes 5:21
38 Kyle Chubbuck 5:24
39 Daniel Murray SF Sport & Spine 5:35
40 Steve Delong HLHAP 5:43
41 Darren Chamberlain Synergy Racing 5:49
42 Dylan Mcreynolds Berkeley Bicycle Club 5:50
43 Jonathan Schantz 5:57
44 Nate Shaw Scott Ritchey 6:08
45 Chip Lomas HUP United 6:13
46 Cisco Kilauea moran SF Sport & Spine 6:16
47 Daan Stevenson Cal Cycling 6:47
48 Carmi Schulman Active Athlete/ Squadra Ovest 7:06
49 Nathaniel Craig Stanford 7:07
50 Ryan Henbest Sheila Moon 0:05
51 Steve Janssens 0:06
52 Sassan Pazirandeh Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 0:06
53 Dustin Ford 0:16
54 Ted Chaplain Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 0:23
55 Geoffrey Gunderson Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 0:23
56 Jeremiah Johnson Vertical Panda 0:26
57 Ryan Connolly Altezza 40 0:28
58 Jamel Freeman 0:36
59 Peter Hvidsten Another Bike Shop 1:23
60 Jim Lentfer Mr. Fun 2:02
61 Steven Stein Berkeley Bicycle Club 2:06
62 Karl Knutson Fresno Oakland 2:24
63 Derrick Chao Sheila Moon 2:32
64 Paul Musso Kaiser Permanente/Team Oakland 2:48
65 Dustin White Touchstone 2:50
66 Evan Sarna 7:53
Finishers: Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 11   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 46  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russ Mcbride Cal Cycling
2 James Williams Adventures Edge 0:26
3 Scott Shupman Altezza 40 0:33
4 Stephen Jayanathan Cal Cycling 0:46
5 Teven Sperling Team Tibco 0:58
6 Henry Scholz Roaring Mouse Cycles 1:00
7 Richard Blenk 1:02
8 Mathew Price Macio Velo 1:05
9 Mike Margenfeld 1:16
10 Scott Whitoff 1:25
11 Colin Brown 1:27
12 Steve Anderson Velo Club Monterey 1:30
13 Mark Cote 1:42
14 Jesse Baliscao SJBC/SugarCRM 1:52
15 Robert Gaurel Bike Trip 2:22
16 Mark Knutson SCCCC Race Team 2:52
17 Mike Hartlaub 2:56
18 Zenon Culrerhouse Pennisula Velo 2:56
19 William Steiger 2:57
20 Denis Goewry 2:59
21 Peter Jones SCCCC 3:13
22 Paul Guerra Webcor/Alto Velo 3:16
23 Jesse Harimati 3:18
24 Jeffrey Nebolini Team Brett Farve 3:36
25 John Mccann 3:42
26 Steven Woo Easton/SugarCRM/Specialized/LGBRC 4:05
27 Gary Johnson 4:15
28 Zach Rotstein 4:17
29 Stephen Wassather Team City Sacto/Slug Cycling 4:20
30 Eric Smith 4:21
31 Duane Frist Velo Club Monterey 4:36
32 Tyler Larsen 4:43
33 John Bono Tacos Moreno 4:46
34 Jonathan Greening 4:52
35 Keith Wells 5:16
36 Daniel Duke SSC / Action Sports 5:36
37 Tom Morgan 6:08
38 Steve Yatson SCCCC 9:05
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 26  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Isiah Rapko Team Oakland 3:50
2 Bjorn Fox Clif Bar Junior Development 4:55
3 Bob Siggel Above Category Racing 5:56
4 Spence Peterson Above Category Racing 6:40
5 Erik Young Bike Trip 0:06
6 Dylan Macdonald Bike Trip 2:28
7 Kyle Vanderstoep Team Bicycle Trip 4:03
8 Jordan Vanderstoep Team Bicycle Trip 5:19
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Crowley VOS 1:59
2 Johnny Mullare Cal Giant Cycling 2:13
3 Maxmilian Burkhardt Bike Trip 2:17
4 Taylor Stewart Bike Trip 4:36
5 Samuel Cerruti Cal Giant Cycling 5:19
6 Matthew Valencia sterling sports group 5:48
7 Darik Thunstrom Bike Trip/SCCCC 9:09
8 Jackson Rhodes 6:19
9 Nathan Gallardo Pennisula Velo 6:59
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Caesar Chavez Buy-cell.com 5:36
2 Ruben Villareal Maciel Velo/2 mobile 6:58
3 Chris Pillette Godspeed Courier 6:58
4 Jimmy Macdonald Beer 0:38
5 Kirt Fizpatrick altezza 40 1:02
6 John Cheetham Infouseta 1:24
7 Ron Castia InfoVista Cycling Team 2:11
8 Julian Gomez villafane Buy-cell.com 2:36
9 Philip Sims ABS/SCCCC 2:36
10 Monty Worthington Getting Dropped 3:10
11 Joshua Thayer Freewheel Hunter 3:17
12 Joe Miller Eagles Racing Team 3:42
13 Joe Fabris Plus 3 Network 3:51
14 James Newman Hunter Freewheel 4:08
15 Michael Martin SCCCC 4:22
16 Geoff Wilcox altezza 40 4:55
17 Terry Curley Pasquales's 5:32
18 Jeff R. townsend Fighting Bobes 6:32
19 Ryan Byars Roaring Mouse Cycles 6:55
20 Eric Nelson Beer/East SAC Bike 7:14
21 Mike Evans SCCCC 0:12
22 Andy Copleman Specialized 0:23
23 Paule Bates Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:36
24 Jeremy Wright Sheila Moon 1:28
25 Dave Gill SCCCC 3:01
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jill Fattor Dirt Diva 5:55
2 Kathleen Bortolussi Velo Bella Kona 6:24
3 Linda Elgart Webcor/Alto Velo 6:40
4 Julianna Perry SCCCC 7:11
5 Shauna Potocky Spokesman 7:30
6 Winona Hubbard SCCCC 0:23
7 Cory Caletti Caletti Cycles 0:49
8 Kelly Bartholomew PROMAN Racing 1:20
9 Rita_Celeste Leon SCCCC 2:08
10 Lauren Haughey Kaiser Permanente/TeamOakland 2:25
11 Amy Abele Velo Bella 2:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stella Carey HRS Rock Lobster 0:00
2 Sarah Kerlin Rock Lobster 0:01
3 Sarah Maile Ventana MTB 0:24
4 Sarah Bamberger Rats are Good Pets 0:47
5 Kathleen Hannon Freewheel Hunter 0:58
6 Karen Brems Webcor Builders 1:09
7 Sarah Piccolo Norcal 2:21
8 Barbara Howe Velo Bella 2:28
9 Beverly Chaney Roaring Mouse Cycles 2:28
10 Mary Ellen ash Vanderkitten 2:54
11 Carmen D'aluissio Aaron's 3:20
12 Jen Jordan Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 3:20
13 Kelly Chang BRC 3:47
14 Marian Jamison smith Velo Bella-Kona 3:50
15 Janel Lodge Blackmarket Racing 4:30
16 Andi Mackie Velo Bella Kona 5:13
17 Melanie Dominguez Bike Trip 5:35
18 Liza Rachetto Sterling Sports 5:43
19 Lindsey Collins SCCCC 5:45
20 Christine Roettger Sheila Moon Team Rev 7:11
21 Carrie Cash Sheila Moon Team Rev 7:30
22 Brianna Hand Metromint 8:13
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Welliver Velo Bella 4:55
2 Melanie Michalak 5:45
3 Katie J. melena 5:49
4 Niki Bumbaca Specialized 6:13
5 Kim White Dolce Vita 6:59
6 Laurey Aldridge Bike Trip 7:52
7 Jasmine Parsons InfoVista Cycling Team 0:11
8 Lyndsey Hewkens DFL 0:20
9 Megan Zenny Altezza 40 0:29
10 Yvonne Walbroehl Protech Racing 0:30
11 Arena Reed Sheila Moon 0:37
12 Lesley Galloway Hopkings Honda Code 3 2:34
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liza Hartlaub Lizzlebot 5:56
2 Bergen Watterson Roaring Mouse Cycles 8:27
3 Shannon Schultz n/a 0:24
4 Carien Hughes Specialized 0:32
5 Michelle Diaz Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 0:48
6 Meredith Orbendorfer Roaring Mouse Cycles 0:52
7 Rebecca Dyas Velo Bella Kona 0:56
8 Michelle Perez Velo Bella 1:02
9 Amy Lapierre 1:21
10 Jeanine Bates Honda Hopkins/C3R 1:22
11 Bridget May DFL 1:48
12 Georgia Handleman 2:01
13 Agi Belan Beer 2:31
14 May Woo Sheila Moon 2:47
15 Theresa Zaro Stover Speed 2:50
16 Jennifer Hollibaugh Hopkings Honda Women's Cycling 2:55
17 Danielle Prauss Soquel Health Center 3:06
18 Miss_mary Perez Velo Bella Kona 4:29
19 Heidi Bigge 6:51
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madelaine Myall Cal Giant 2:08
2 Emily Cerna Cowboy Racing 8:16
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1