Log In
2014 New England Regional Cyclocross Championships Day 2 • Nov 23 2014
Series: Zank SS 2014
3.6
2.9
2.6
2.6
2
Clear, 54 degrees, wind 7 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:

Instagram used to let us search for a hashtag, but now they don't. Bummer! Here's the 'grams you want: #nerCX

Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.6
Beers
2.9
Moisture
2.6
Accel
2.6
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Carlson Team Edge 0:49:05
2 Karl Sineath Boston Road Club 0:49:14
3 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:49:14
4 Anthony Giguere INSIGHT MRI RACING p/b Falls Road V 0:49:30
5 AJ Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:41
6 Fred Prescott Team Spark/PBMcoaching.com 0:49:43
7 Zachary Curtis Spark BRS 0:49:45
8 Sam Damphousse UVM Cycling 0:49:48
9 Bryan Horsley Sea Sports Cycling 0:49:56
10 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:49:56
11 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:50:17
12 Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro- 0:50:22
13 PJ McQuade Minuteman Road Club 0:50:32
14 Alex Mccormack Hot Tubes Development Team 0:50:45
15 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 0:50:46
16 Matthew Mollo Jamis 0:50:51
17 Mike Morse Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:51:00
18 Noah Barrow KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:51:03
19 Cory Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:51:07
20 Shane Buker Threshold Cycling 0:51:07
21 Chris Niesen JAM fund/NCC 0:51:10
22 Daniel Hocking Northampton Cycling Club 0:51:32
23 Daniel Mccabe Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 0:51:38
24 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:51:41
25 Mark Miller Elm City Velo pb Andy's Cycle 0:51:48
26 Jim Frame Mass Bay Road Club 0:51:51
27 Nathaniel Smith Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:51:54
28 Reuben Dupre King University 0:52:01
29 Ryan Pesch MV CXC 0:52:12
30 Brock Denis Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 0:52:22
31 David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:52:35
32 Eric Wyzga NESS/SHIMANO 0:52:44
33 Brad Walker 545 Velo 0:52:53
34 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:52:56
35 Ken Carpenter Threshold Cycling 0:52:58
36 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:52:58
37 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:53:00
38 Chris Pappas Landry's Bicycles 0:53:06
39 Lucas Provost CAPE COD MOUNTAIN BIKE RACING! 0:53:32
40 Andrew Thompson Theorem Racing 0:53:47
41 Nick Smith B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:53:51
42 Vivien Rindisbacher KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 0:53:55
43 Patrick Zelazek Team Edge 0:53:56
44 Christopher Welch Killington Mountain School 0:54:03
45 Steve Mcgrath NorEast Cycling 0:54:29
46 Mike Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:54:41
47 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:54:44
48 Whitney Hanson 1K2GO Coffee - Burris Logistics 0:54:53
49 Nicholas Kirsch Lagunitas Racing 0:55:43
50 Kevin Church Hup United 0:55:57
51 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:56:00
52 Brandon Taylor Paradise Racing 0:56:12
53 Ryan Burnham Riverside Racing 0:57:13
54 Joe Magro
55 Dean Delis NCC lap
56 Ethan Parsons Joe's Garage lap
DNF Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org dnf
DNF Brandon Holden dnf
Starters:59   Finishers: Cat 3: 55   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:01
2 Natasja Brooijmans GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:37:25
3 Turner Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:37:33
4 Sarah Groff 0:37:43
5 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:32
6 Emily Molden Nantucket Velo 0:38:48
7 Caitlin Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 0:39:39
8 Susan Lynch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap racing 0:39:49
9 Alessia Genovese Corner Cycle 0:40:09
10 Kathleen Wanat Team Bicyle Alley 0:40:17
11 Alison Crocker JRA Cycles 0:40:24
12 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:40:36
13 Lydia Hausle B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:41:16
14 Theresa Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:41:29
15 Sally McInnis JRA Cycles 0:41:32
16 Anne marie Prewitt 0:41:36
17 Cindy Berhtram Firefly Adventure Team 0:41:58
18 Morgan Lehman 0:42:03
19 Christine Hanifin Sheldonville Bicycle 0:42:12
20 Carolyn Johnson Firefly Adventure Team 0:42:17
21 Katelyn Parhiala JRA Cycles 0:42:36
22 Laura Kernan Gus CX 0:42:41
23 Michelle Milton R-Cubed 0:42:42
24 Carrie Callahan 0:42:53
25 Whitney Withington GREEN LINE VELO p/b Zipcar 0:42:59
26 Caitlin Wissell B2C2 p/b BOLOCO 0:44:00
27 Alex Carleton Steve the Bike Guy 0:44:39
28 Janet Ramos NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:44:42
29 Jodie Omalley 0:46:49
30 Jessie Calkins Team Monster Truck p/b Hub Bicycle lap
DNF Danielle White dnf
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 13   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kale Wenczel Joe's Garage 0:43:50
2 Dylan Belknap-lerner Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:51
3 Doug Marks DG Cycles 0:44:00
4 Matthew Griswold B2C2/Boloco 0:44:11
5 Andy Scott Riverside Racing Newburyport 0:44:12
6 Matt Perreault Colonial Bicycle Company 0:44:13
7 Lewis Collins Williams Ephs Alumni 0:44:14
8 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:44:22
9 Jay Prewitt 0:44:34
10 Patrick Cochran ecv | essex county velo 0:44:52
11 Leo Candidus 545 velo 0:45:03
12 Max Candidus 545 velo 0:45:05
13 Paul Jobin Blue Steel Cyclery 0:45:05
14 Matthew Li STAMPEDE! 0:45:12
15 Colin Cook Peak Tri Coaching 0:45:26
16 John Vogel Exeter Cycles/MVC 0:45:26
17 Todd Mangiagli Putney West Hill/Saxtons River Cycl 0:45:27
18 Kevin White Chica Sexy 0:45:33
19 Paul Sennott Broadway Bicycle School/Zanconato F 0:45:39
20 Dave Murray 0:45:41
21 Jack Hayden ECV - Essex County Velo 0:45:42
22 Richard Tobin Union Velo 0:45:50
23 Brad Ramsay KMS Cycling - Killington Mountain S 0:45:50
24 Travis Burleson Privateer 0:46:05
25 Brian Cole Portland Velo Club/Cyclemania 0:46:11
26 Ian Macdonald MVCX 0:46:22
27 Jake Berry JRA Cycles 0:46:23
28 Johannes Stromski Gus CX 0:46:23
29 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 0:46:24
30 Kevin Stewart Race CF Development Team 0:46:25
31 Tai Sutliff 0:46:27
32 David Lystila optimum performance 0:46:36
33 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club 0:46:44
34 Chris Scott Riverside Racing Newburyport 0:46:45
35 John Berlinger Putney/ West Hill 0:46:49
36 Jeffrey Soderman 0:47:00
37 Paul Vogel Exeter Cycles 0:47:01
38 Brig Currie 0:47:01
39 Ben Ryan 0:47:03
40 Kevin Orlowski Chainline Cycles 0:47:03
41 David Jaffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas 0:47:04
42 Sanford Student Providence Velo Club 0:47:08
43 Henry Sick Digital Lumens 0:47:23
44 Tim Curley Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle 0:47:27
45 Justin Costa Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:47:49
46 Tim Myers MRA Multisport 0:47:49
47 Eric Papetti NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:01
48 Michael Benson 0:48:06
49 Aaron Meberg 0:48:09
50 Paul Rosenstrauch Boston Road Club 0:48:14
51 Stephen Heuser 0:48:15
52 Thomas Dwyer Wentworth Cycling Club 0:48:16
53 Timothy Labua 0:48:17
54 Rich Allen Expowheelman 0:48:21
55 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:25
56 Will Marks JRA Cycles 0:48:44
57 Joseph Oneil NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:48:53
58 Nathan Wong Fritz's Bicycle Shop 0:48:58
59 Jonathan Spooner 0:48:59
60 Sean Weiss 0:49:00
61 Steve Nguyen Riverside Racing 0:49:06
62 Bryan Crockett 0:49:10
63 Michael Brown 0:49:11
64 Roger Spring Team Spark 0:49:15
65 Shawn Tufts JRA Cycles 0:49:15
66 Mikko Aho KMS/BA 0:49:19
67 Trent Hayden The Velo Resource 0:49:27
68 Ian Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:49:30
69 Matthew Masuzzo 0:49:47
70 Chris Bryant Bikers Edge 0:49:51
71 Timothy Mayo Handsacrossworld.com 0:50:02
72 Daniel Pesch MV Cyclocross 0:50:06
73 Mark Sondeen ExpoWheelmen 0:50:08
74 Mike Cyr Storrs center cycle 0:50:31
75 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 0:50:33
76 Peter O'brien 0:50:36
77 Alfred Gadway jewell hill racing/muscles not moto 0:51:11
78 Matthew Lennon Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:51:19
79 Andrew Haggerty Millersville University 0:51:21
80 Travis Wold 0:51:44
81 Nathaniel Ryan 0:52:33
82 Scott Leighton Gus' CX 0:52:39
83 Jd Donnellan Blesso Consulting 0:52:50
84 Craig Jolicoeur Team RRRhody 0:52:53
85 Reed Mcfarland Mystic Velo Club 0:53:21
86 Jeff Caisse Unattached 0:53:26
87 Christopher Graham 0:53:26
88 Jim Murphy OTB Racing 0:53:54
89 Peter Daniels Boston University 0:54:23
90 Michael Medeiros Russo Racing / Bikeworks 0:54:43
91 Paul Quinn lap
92 Michael McCabe bikebarnracing.com lap
93 Kevin Danis lap
94 Zane Wendolowski NCC lap
95 Darrin Beek REL
DNF Mark O'neill dnf
DNF Randall Charlwood Team Spark dnf
DNF Chris Baker MIT Cycling p/b FXDD dnf
DNF Lawrence Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co dnf
DNF Douglas Chrystall Team Lingo-Jingo dnf
DNF Ezra Sonderling josette's team dnf
Starters:119   Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 69   Cat 5: 23   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerome Townsend Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:01:30
2 Manny Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:01:35
3 Josh Dillon Joe's Garage CX p/b BikeReg.com 1:01:43
4 Frankie Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:01:50
5 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1:01:50
6 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 1:01:57
7 Charles Berhtram CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:01:57
8 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing 1:01:59
9 Brendan Mccormack Clif Bar / Pactimo 1:03:31
10 Michael Wissell Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:03:32
11 Case Butler RACE CF | racecf.org@racecf.org 1:03:32
12 Amos Brumble iv CCB 1:03:33
13 Kevin Sweeney CUPPOW/Geekhouse/B2C2 1:04:18
14 Patrick Collins Minuteman Road Club 1:04:37
15 Adam Sullivan Grinta Cycling Team 1:04:58
16 Cary Fridrich JRA CYCLES 1:05:08
17 Tyler Berliner Joe's Garage p/b BikeReg.com 1:05:37
18 Jonah Meadvancort KMS Cycling- Killington Mountain Sc 1:06:22
19 Keith Gauvin Exposition Wheelmen
DNF Matthew Sousa Cuppow/Geekhouse/B2C2 dnf
DNF Jonathan Anderson Essex County Velo dnf
DNF Dan Ouellette Spin Arts Cycling dnf
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 11   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kate Northcott Ness Team New England 0:44:15
2 Catherine Sterling Bikeman.com 0:44:15
3 Melody Gray Gus cx / Raleigh 0:45:25
4 Leslie Timm Ladies First Racing 0:45:43
5 Melissa Lafleur Royal Mills p/b Graphic Innovations 0:46:54
6 Emily Reynolds Ladies First Racing 0:46:54
7 Jennifer Minery Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycle
DNF Frances Morrison C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. dnf
Finishers: Cat 2: 6   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Pantellere STAMPEDE! 0:40:02
2 Mike Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:40:35
3 Shawn Mottram NESS/Shimano 0:41:57
4 Benjamin Pagano Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:42:19
5 Kevin Church Hup United 0:43:18
6 Kyle Welch Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:43:41
7 Derek Griggs Recycled Sports 0:43:49
8 Stirling Thomas Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:44:04
9 Keith Burgoyne Laughing Dog Bicycles 0:44:11
10 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:45:14
11 Abel Tomkinson Hup United 0:45:18
12 Adam Walton NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:45:38
13 Josh Merchant minuteman road club 0:45:59
14 Jason Selwitz 0:46:09
15 Michael Whitfield HUP United 0:46:15
16 John Witmer GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:46:18
17 Joshua Burgel 0:46:40
18 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:46:40
19 Grant Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:16
20 Michael Harris Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:47:24
21 Mark Brownell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:48:50
22 Matthew Spaits Broadway Bicycle School lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Clara Kelly NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:38:54
2 Cathy Rowell Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:39:40
3 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:43:45
4 Allison Halsey 0:43:45
5 Lesli Cohen Hup United 0:47:45
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3