Log In
Cascade Cross Series 2014 : Cross Border Clash • Nov 1 2014
5.7
3.4
3.5
4.3
2
Clear, 47 degrees, wind 1 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
3.4
Moisture
3.5
Accel
4.3
Tech
2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jacob Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 41:21.0 4
2 Baden Kowal BikeSport Racing 53:18.0 3
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Teigen Detta 01:55.0 4
DNF Hannah Gerrish Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 2
Finishers: Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Jeff Cummings Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 59:01.0 7
2 Doug Graver MAFIA Racing Northwest 00:09.0 7
3 Ian Gerrish Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 00:49.0 7
4 Derek Shiers 03:27.0 7
5 John Pitton Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 04:50.0 7
6 Ray Lachance West Coast Cycling 05:53.0 7
7 Niels Steiner 02:14.0 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Brian Wong EV pb Catalyst Kinetics 46:26.0 5
2 James Beieler Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 47:09.0 5
3 Jay Loder Bicicletta Proshop 47:14.0 5
4 Niels Steiner West Coast Cycling 47:17.0 5
5 Chris Wilberg 47:36.0 5
6 Magnus Collander 47:37.0 5
7 Owen Wood The Fix Inc. Whistler 48:03.0 5
8 Steven Moe NEMESIS RACING 48:37.0 5
9 Carter Maden Trailhead Racing 48:46.0 5
10 Robert Airey VANSS 49:07.0 5
11 John Coleman 49:29.0 5
12 Michael Mallory 50:05.0 5
13 Eric Malsbary Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 50:23.0 5
14 Marty Hammond Martys Cycles 52:16.0 5
15 Dave Mazzarella 52:17.0 5
16 Roger Hutchison Pints & Cowbells Racing 42:26.0 4
17 Willard Ostrander SquareOne 42:44.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 12  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scott Schroeder 41:14.0 4
2 Glenn Gervais Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 43:04.0 4
3 Ruy Lopez Jack's - Homegrown Racing 43:31.0 4
4 Dave Bishop Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 45:45.0 4
5 Russ Rainforth Blue Rooster/Scan Snap/Inno 46:58.0 4
6 Curtis Crape 48:50.0 4
7 David Hodgson Delta bike co. 49:46.0 4
DNF Calvin Chow 2
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Spencer Paxson KONA Bicycles 56:51.0 7
2 Steve Fisher 57:08.0 7
3 Brian Dagnon Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 58:57.0 7
4 Tyson Lashbrook MAFIA Racing Northwest 59:05.0 7
5 Collin Van slyke BikeSport Racing 02:15.0 7
6 Scott Alexander Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 02:56.0 7
7 Rusty Dodge Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 04:11.0 7
DNF Daniel Hertel RACEPACE 6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Joseph Giannetto Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 44:20.0 5
2 Quentin Emeriau 100% 44:42.0 5
3 Clinton Seal Cycling Northwest 45:06.0 5
4 Brett Whitehead Team Zaui 45:28.0 5
5 Mark Roughgarden Cyclocrossracing.com 45:35.0 5
6 Troy Neale 45:43.0 5
7 Mike Goodman GSX 46:28.0 5
8 Colin Ferguson fanatik bike co. race team 46:38.0 5
9 David Neubeck Fanatik Cyclocross Racing Team 46:53.0 5
10 Brad Nelson 47:03.0 5
11 Brenden Pelkie Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 47:25.0 5
12 Anthony Mallory Husky Cycling 47:59.0 5
13 Tim Hubner Heartthrob 48:00.0 5
14 Shannon Mallory Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 48:01.0 5
15 Justin Johnson 48:02.0 5
16 Chris Rose Trailhead Racing 48:22.0 5
17 Brent Detta 49:08.0 5
18 Mario Rivas Team Double Check 50:37.0 5
19 Brennan Gilbert Jack's/Homegrown Racing 51:40.0 5
20 Matt Marsden 52:35.0 5
DNF Ian Horton Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 3
DNF William Currie Fanatik Bike Co. Race Team 3
DNF Jon Ralston 2
DNF Adam Stern Cyclocrossracing.com 2
DNF Paul Mccarthy steed cycles 1
DNF Doug Nathe Kulshan Cycling 1
Finishers: Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 16  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Doss Herndon-schepper 41:20.0 4
2 Hannah Neubeck 41:20.0 4
3 Ashley Paul james 41:42.0 4
4 Jordan Beaudin 43:39.0 4
5 Benjamin Mckinney Moby Dick & the C Men 43:47.0 4
DNF Matt Smelser Team Dirtbag 1
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Luke Demoe HODALA! 01:04.0 7
2 Mark Oldenburg VANSS//MIGHTY RIDERS 03:35.0 7
3 Brad Nelson PT Cyclery/Showers Pass 04:37.0 7
4 Kevin Menard Traitor Cycles 05:05.0 7
5 Csaba Horvath Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 05:18.0 7
6 Andrew Berg Kulshan Cycling 56:55.0 6
7 Brad Oppedal 57:04.0 6
8 Josh Parrish Kulshan Cycling 57:08.0 6
9 Craig Stephens Kulshan Cycling 59:56.0 6
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Marshall Will Dimensional 41:36.0 4
2 Robert Lang 41:41.0 4
3 Steve Tauscheck Double Check 43:11.0 4
4 Brian Volkert Double Check 46:36.0 4
5 Scott Rittscher Howard Creek Brewery 47:54.0 4
6 Charlie Vanzandt Double Check 48:25.0 4
7 David Joiner 53:34.0 4
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Natash Cowie 48:12.0 5
2 Kelly Jones steed cycles 48:19.0 5
3 Elizabeth Hartsoch Kulshan Cycling 48:42.0 5
4 Kirsten Jensen Jack's Homegrown Racing 49:46.0 5
5 Christin Clawson Jack's - Homegrown Racing 52:33.0 5
6 Hannah Neubeck 53:51.0 5
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Heather Nelson 55:09.0 5
2 Alyson Indrunas Homegrown Racing/Jacks Bicycle Cent 57:16.0 5
3 Tina Rainforth Blue Rooster/Scan Snap/Inno 57:37.0 5
4 Kelly Davis Team Group Health 58:05.0 5
5 Maria Hetland Olympia Orthopaedic Associates 59:33.0 5
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime Lap 1
1 Scarlett Graham 56:35.0 5
2 Veronica Parkin Shucksan Velo Club 48:08.0 4
3 Staci May Pints & Cowbells Racing 48:25.0 4
4 Kate Newell 48:42.0 4
5 Josie Melton Bellingham BMX 48:53.0 4
6 Jen Hampton 48:56.0 4
7 Jessica Smith Tortoise & the Hare 49:36.0 4
8 Katy Pfannenstein 50:40.0 4
9 Claire Wenger 51:06.0 4
10 Lauren Squires Tortoise & the Hare 52:34.0 4
11 Bonnie Larsen Epic Racing 54:20.0 4
12 Kristen Mason 55:13.0 4
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 11