Log In
Cyclo X Boulder • Nov 15 2014
5
5.7
4.6
6
4.2
Clear, 15 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
5.7
Moisture
4.6
Accel
6
Tech
4.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vin Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 00:12:41
2 Leo Gullickson 00:12:42
3 Kahill Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling 00:13:23
4 Ty Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 00:13:41
5 Carden R king Boulder Junior Cycling 00:14:07
6 Zach A mccarthy 00:14:15
7 Nicholas C boni Boulder Junior Cycling 00:14:30
8 Beck Farrell Boulder Junior Cycling 00:14:33
9 Miguel Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:15:09
10 Lucas Hartman Boulder Junior Cycling 00:15:50
11 Steven R truesdale jr. International Christian Cycling Clu 00:16:39
12 Ryan Templeman Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 00:17:56
13 Skyler Heinrichs Dawson School 00:19:58
14 Nicklas R eggebrecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 00:20:56
15 Jefferson N talley Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 00:21:02
Finishers: Cat 4: 9   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Oliver J howson Boulder Junior Cycling 00:18:39
2 Noah Williams Dawson School 00:19:14
3 George A poggemeyer Zen Planner Cycling Team 00:19:23
4 Grey Ottenstein Zen Planner Cycling Team 00:19:47
5 Ryan Stowers Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:20:03
6 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:21:00
7 Mateo Gallegos Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:21:23
8 Cole Sprout Black Sheep Junior Cycling 00:21:29
9 Andrew Charlet Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
DNF Andrew Berg Dawson School DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Campbell Watson Boulder Junior Cycling 00:20:45
2 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:20:45
3 Miles M ross Boulder Junior Cycling 00:21:08
4 Morgan Oliva 00:22:06
5 Will M doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 00:23:16
6 Carson Wille Dawson School 00:25:36
DNF Duncan L hetzer Rage Cycling Team DNF
DNF Jack M stenson Rage Cycling Team DNF
Finishers: Cat 4: 6   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Pano Garry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:20:05
2 Grayson Barber 00:20:21
3 Jordan Heinrichs Dawson School 00:20:57
4 Will Foley 00:26:13
5 Cooper Dow
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Henry Rapinz Boulder Junior Cycling 00:13:44
2 Noah Siegelstone Boulder Junior Cycling 00:15:04
3 Magnus White Boulder Junior Cycling 00:15:28
4 Luke Robinson Boulder Junior Cycling 00:18:58
5 Ethan Hadley 00:19:44
6 Jay Thorson Boulder Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
7 Drew Weitkunat @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 5: 7  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Robson Moots 00:55:25
2 Ward Baker Team Kappius 00:56:46
3 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:56:48
4 Tim Faia 00:57:20
5 Jon Coln Team Cycleton 00:57:23
6 Johannes Huseby Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
7 Clay Harris Team Kappius @ 1 Lap
8 Patrick J gallegos 8 Sixteen Racing @ 1 Lap
9 Scott Upton Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
10 Dave Farrell Wilderness Sports @ 1 Lap
11 Jon Alegranti @ 1 Lap
12 Michael B goldberg @ 1 Lap
13 Jonathan T bravman Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
14 Frank Overton @ 1 Lap
15 Joe Bryan Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
16 William Pankonin xXx Racing @ 1 Lap
17 Aaron Bouplon Rapid Racing @ 2 Laps
18 Matthew Fix @ 2 Laps
19 Jared Berg Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 2 Laps
20 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 3 Laps
DNF Brian Aiken Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
DNF Garren Watkins USC Cycling Team DNF
DNF Anders Gustafson DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 3   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mike Sharkey Rally Sport Cycling Team 00:42:23
2 Daniel E burnett Ciclismo Youth Foundation 00:42:33
3 Rod Bolls USC Cycling Team 00:43:02
4 Tony A romagna Racer X Cycling 00:43:30
5 Jamie Kripke 00:43:34
6 William E allen Feedback Sports Racing 00:43:39
7 Jerry Kopack Feedback Sports Racing 00:43:51
8 Evan Fry 00:44:13
9 Mike Dixon Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 00:44:39
10 Dan Farrell Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:44:48
11 Bill B davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 00:44:51
12 Joseph M higby 00:45:01
13 James Bedrosian USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
14 Zachary Rudolph USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
15 John Deibert High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
16 Brian France Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
17 Matt Robinson High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
18 Scott Gordon @ 1 Lap
19 Ben Delaney USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
20 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc @ 1 Lap
21 Jason Sumner USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
22 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado @ 1 Lap
23 Josh Gray Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
24 Brian T moore Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
25 Paul Tanguay First City Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
26 Robert Dahlstrom Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
27 Bill Teasdale CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
28 Antonio Gallegos Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea @ 1 Lap
29 James Scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
30 Brett K donelson The Cycle Effect @ 1 Lap
31 Adam Devoe GR Capital Racing @ 1 Lap
32 Jafar Tabaian @ 1 Lap
33 John E drake Local Velo @ 1 Lap
34 Peter Lopez Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City @ 1 Lap
35 Zach Vanderkooy Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
36 Neal Rogers USC Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
37 Jason Kolar Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
38 Justin Hawkins Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
DNF Donald J painter DNF
DNF Charley Dean DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 38   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dale Syta 00:34:24
2 Jason Douglass Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:34:43
3 Jonathan Jones High Peaks Masters 00:34:56
4 Erik Rissler Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 00:35:03
5 Gregg Lulofs Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:35:14
6 Frank Devlin 00:35:14
7 Kevin Rooney 00:35:22
8 Ivy Koger 00:35:43
9 Matthias Kondler Racer X Cycling 00:35:50
10 Christopher Taylor Team Cycleton 00:36:05
11 Per Larsen Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:36:40
12 Chris Hamilton Panorak Racing 00:36:41
13 Eric Lawrence 00:36:45
14 David Hohensee Racer X Cycling 00:36:57
15 Kenneth Altshuler Racer X Cycling 00:37:00
16 Brendan Walker 00:37:04
17 Lanny Dunham Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 00:37:25
18 Bill Weakley 00:37:26
19 John B eisert IC3 Colorado 00:37:29
20 Thatcher Wine 00:37:44
21 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 00:37:45
22 Jeffrey R smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:37:49
23 Nick Kosovich Racer X Cycling 00:38:09
24 Adam Levy TLR Cycling 00:38:14
25 Seth Levine Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:38:15
26 David Fitzpatrick TLR Cycling 00:39:21
27 Alan Podczervinski 00:40:04
28 Matthew D ogle Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
29 Paul Lee Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
30 Bob Rowland Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory @ 1 Lap
31 Matthew Davis @ 1 Lap
32 David Chart Racer X Cycling @ 1 Lap
33 Geoffrey Thompson @ 1 Lap
34 Brian S bergeler Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
35 Steven A fritz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
36 Jason Latimer @ 1 Lap
37 David Claude High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
38 Christopher Mcstay Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoricla @ 1 Lap
39 Jason Zorilla @ 1 Lap
40 Gary J mullins Pedal Racing @ 3 Laps
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 38   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 00:40:24
2 Darron Cheek CROSS PROPZ RACING 00:41:28
3 Ross Delaplane brookfield Homes Racing 00:41:29
4 Mike Hogan Team Kappius 00:42:10
5 Thomas Meiser Feedback Sports Racing 00:42:50
6 Rodrigo Gil moreno de mora 00:43:15
7 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 00:43:24
8 Alan Angelopulos 00:44:06
9 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 00:44:11
10 Patrick Morrissey CROSS PROPZ RACING 00:44:20
11 Brian Hludzinski Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:44:25
12 Todd Cassan 00:44:25
13 Daniel Wyszynski 00:44:30
14 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 00:44:32
15 Dan Powell Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycli 00:44:37
16 Paul Rapinz Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 00:45:11
17 Kirk Olson High Peaks Masters 00:45:15
18 Jay Middleton 00:45:27
19 Steve Carpenter Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 00:45:30
20 Sean Steeves Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 00:45:39
21 Steve Laurel 00:45:43
22 Jamie Kilcoyne Team Kappius 00:46:09
23 Rob Goodbody Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:46:22
24 Brian Moran Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:46:44
25 Omar Dickenson 00:47:13
26 Andrew Wacker Team Body Sync 00:48:13
27 Christopher Fox Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
28 Christopher Shotwell SRAM Factory @ 2 Lap
29 Duane Marlatt Groove Subaru Excel Sports @ 1 Lap
30 Mike Sutter Boulder Orthopedics @ 1 Lap
31 Thomas Hunter Natural Grocers Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
32 Reed Maxwell Feedback Sports Racing @ 1 Lap
33 Frank Smith Excel Sports Boulder @ 1 Lap
34 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 1: 5   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Stone 00:42:37
2 Bob Prieto Blue Sky Velo 00:42:43
3 Neal Mendel GR Capital Racing 00:43:06
4 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 00:43:15
5 Jim Reagan 00:44:05
6 Tim Hodges International Christian Cycling Clu 00:44:20
7 Eric Buxman 00:44:42
8 Matt Robinson Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisvil 00:44:49
9 Jonathan Day 00:44:53
10 Dave Jardinico Green Mountain Sports Velo 00:44:56
11 Ken Depinto IC3 Colorado 00:45:03
12 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 00:45:24
13 James Lawrence CP Racing @ 1 Lap
14 Chuck Ankeny @ 1 Lap
15 Michael Warner Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
16 Daniel Bork @ 1 Lap
17 Larry Linne Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
18 Ron Wright @ 1 Lap
19 Roger Hughes @ 1 Lap
20 Kendrew Peacey Derby Bicycle Center Race Team @ 1 Lap
21 Jeff Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
22 Andrew Tidrick @ 1 Lap
23 Mark Krempasky @ 1 Lap
24 Chad Mcdaniel Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
25 Curtis J weitkunat 303 Cycling @ 1 Lap
26 Kent L winters Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
27 Eddy Saldanha @ 1 Lap
DNF John B sterner Primal - Audi Denver DNF
DNF Tom Keller DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brook Watts Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing 00:40:30
2 Russell Kappius Team Kappius 00:40:37
3 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:40:41
4 Michael Schaub Feedback Sports Racing 00:40:54
5 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 00:41:27
6 Bill Harr Great Divide Brewing Company 00:41:35
7 Alan J hills 00:41:57
8 Andy Fox Team Kappius 00:41:59
9 Hal Mckelvy IC3 Colorado 00:42:01
10 Emil Gercke Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:42:22
11 Doug Richards Blue Sky Velo 00:42:23
12 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:43:29
13 Ray Roetman IC3 Colorado 00:43:48
14 Richard Sweeney IC3 Colorado 00:44:08
15 Michael Donohoe 00:44:12
16 Galen Classen International Christian Cycling Clu 00:44:33
17 Bruce Dickinson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 00:45:12
18 Brent Solman High Peaks Masters 00:45:26
19 Allan Marvin Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 00:45:38
20 Phil Murray Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
21 Al Naudin High Peaks Masters @ 1 Lap
22 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder @ 1 Lap
23 Hunter Smith Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
24 Girvan Kroesing Front Rangers Cycling Club @ 1 Lap
25 Scott Glasscock Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
26 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race @ 1 Lap
27 G Edward kimm Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
28 David Kelble @ 1 Lap
29 Peter Strebe @ 1 Lap
30 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling @ 2 Laps
31 David Mitchell Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 2 Laps
32 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com @ 2 Laps
DNF Eric Perryman Schwab Cycles Racing Team DNF
DNF Del Schirmer DNF
DNF Thomas Prehn Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo DNF
Finishers: Cat 2: 10   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel J porter Fort Collins Cycling Team 00:41:20
2 Ryan Mcfarling Gates Carbon Drive 00:41:23
3 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:42:20
4 Colby Pearce Single Barrel CX 00:42:26
5 Shawn Meredith Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 00:43:45
6 Alex Clayden Single Barrel CX 00:43:48
7 Peter Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative 00:43:53
8 Mitch Westall Gates Carbon Drive 00:44:01
9 Zack Edwards 00:44:32
10 Erik Hamilton Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:44:54
11 Jason Hartman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 00:45:00
12 Drew Christopher UCI CT: Champion System - Stans NoT 00:48:32
13 Lucas Clarke Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
14 Anthony Iannacito @ 1 Lap
15 Dylan Dearborn Team Rio Grande @ 1 Lap
16 Josh Teplitzky Team Cycleton @ 1 Lap
17 Rocco Calgiano LTD Cycleworx @ 1 Lap
18 Mark Yapp @ 1 Lap
19 Clay Anselmo Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
20 Ken Lanham Single Barrel CX @ 1 Lap
21 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi @ 1 Lap
22 Winn Deburlo @ 1 Lap
23 Brian Laiho @ 1 Lap
24 Garrett White Firefighters-Vikru @ 2 Laps
DNF Maxwell Jordan DNF
DNF William Iaia Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 11   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jonas Root 00:40:08
2 Nathan Bradley MOOTS 00:41:16
3 Samuel Johnson Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 00:42:04
4 David Hornick 00:42:35
5 Jesse Ramos 00:42:38
6 Scott Lyttle LTD Cycleworx 00:42:38
7 Keegan Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 00:43:15
8 Stewart Gross Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:43:18
9 Jeff Cheever Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 00:44:06
10 Andrew Lincoln Pioneer Cycling Goods 00:44:08
11 Johann Liljengren Tri-Cyclists BRC 00:44:55
12 Ross Ellwood Boulder Junior Cycling 00:45:02
13 Craig Daugherty 00:45:11
14 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 00:45:33
15 Garrett Getter Team Small Batch 00:46:17
16 Aaron C clark 00:46:18
17 Dylan Fox 00:46:52
18 Gilbert Johnson Boneshaker Project 00:47:06
19 Paul Rahn @ 1 Lap
20 Aaron Vaughn Rally Sport Cycling Team @ 1 Lap
21 Ryan Amirault LTD Cycleworx @ 1 Lap
22 Garrett Brown @ 1 Lap
23 Jonathan Pressman Team Shimano @ 1 Lap
24 Fred Shattell Sonic Boom Racing @ 1 Lap
25 Paul Sollenberger Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
26 Keagan Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 2 Laps
DNF Justin Noel Feedback Sports Racing DNF
DNF Lukasz Majewski Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & F DNF
DNF William Johnson Boneshaker Project DNF
DNF Cassidy Bailey Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 27   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dakota Cline Boulder Junior Cycling 00:32:53
2 Nolan Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 00:32:53
3 Nolan Jenkins Front Rangers Junior Cycling 00:33:23
4 Michael Nelson 00:33:39
5 Jack Doherty Black Sheep Junior Cycling 00:33:48
6 Ethan Wright Boulder Junior Cycling 00:33:54
7 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 00:34:12
8 Michael Welker Primal - Audi Denver 00:34:13
9 Lars Lofgren Avout Racing 00:34:32
10 Timothy Fegel 00:34:37
11 Drew Sotebeer Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 00:34:57
12 Zachary Dolzani 00:35:02
13 Tom Robson GS Panache 00:35:02
14 John B richards Golden Bear Racing 00:35:05
15 Jason D prater Green Mountain Sports Velo 00:35:06
16 Brad Knox 00:35:10
17 Tim Vanderjeugd 00:35:14
18 Steven Heal Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 00:35:30
19 Ryan S malarky Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:36:01
20 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 00:36:01
21 Travis R caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 00:36:10
22 Lukas Bouvrie 00:36:35
23 Stephen Lommele LTD Cycleworx 00:36:35
24 Stephen Cochran Colorado Mesa University Cycling 00:37:20
25 Samuel Doniach 00:38:03
26 Jacob Goldman Dawson School 00:38:19
27 Cameron Jacques Trek-Shimano-Pearl Izumi 00:39:21
28 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race @ 1 Lap
29 Evangelos Gatseos Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
DNF Chris J schlessinger DNF
DNF Brian Ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 29   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Aaron Provance 00:19:37
2 Matthew C fritz 00:19:54
3 Felipe Cantero gutierrez Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:20:02
4 Tim Vanderjeugd 00:20:07
5 Greg Sumida 00:20:22
6 Tim Schafer 00:20:38
7 Steven M acarregui 00:20:48
8 Benjamin Zink 00:20:56
9 Jason Meshnick Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:21:03
10 Mark Healey Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:21:17
11 Ryan Marshall 00:21:27
12 John Metz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:21:48
13 Derek Allison 00:22:02
14 Richard Lloyd 00:22:06
15 Daniel Hernandez 00:22:13
16 Glenn Cruger Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:22:16
17 Daniel Shaver 00:22:19
18 Andy Mention Tender Belly/Oskar Blues Cyclocross 00:22:25
19 Jason Janelle 00:22:35
20 Roy Hill 00:22:46
21 Adam Sher Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:23:17
22 John K moore 00:23:21
23 Dave Dubois 00:23:59
24 Travis Deatherage Team Cycleton 00:24:04
25 Nolan Hannigan 00:24:13
26 Daniel Kopelove 00:24:13
27 Brock Bigard 00:24:48
28 Rich Rodgers
29 Michael Tarne Cow Town Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 5: 25   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gage Hecht Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 00:52:33
2 Spencer Powlison Evol Elite Racing 00:52:47
3 Grant Ellwood Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 00:54:02
4 Peter Webber 00:54:13
5 Ken Benesh Evol Elite Racing 00:54:43
6 Mitchell Hoke UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Be 00:55:28
7 Samuel Morrison 00:55:56
8 Eric Fossell Blue Sky Velo 00:56:28
9 Liam Dunn 00:56:40
10 Denzel Stephenson Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC 00:57:06
11 Brannan Fix 00:57:47
12 Grant Holicky Evol Elite Racing @ 1 Lap
13 Andy Lueck Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
14 Danny Whipple @ 1 Lap
15 Brad Neagos @ 1 Lap
16 Nic Jenkins TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling @ 1 Lap
17 Hunter Garrison @ 1 Lap
18 Ciro Zarate Foxtrot Racing @ 1 Lap
19 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team @ 1 Lap
20 Michael Burleigh Evol Elite Racing @ 1 Lap
21 Zack Lavergne Dark Horse Racing @ 1 Lap
22 Brandon Dwight Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo
DNF Cade Bickmore Boulder Cycle Sport Devo/BJC DNF
DNF Cristhian Ravelo DNF
DNF Adam Gipril DNF
DNF James Mccarthy DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 8   Cat 2: 15   Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sofia Gibiete 00:15:06
2 Haydn Hludzinski Boulder Junior Cycling 00:16:26
3 Kaya Musgrave Zen Planner Cycling Team 00:17:19
4 Sophia Watts Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 00:20:39
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 00:20:51
2 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 00:21:06
3 Olivia Adamiak Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru @ 1 Lap
4 Stephanie Lawrence Front Rangers Junior Cycling @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 4: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ella Brown @ 1 Lap
DNF Lauren Watts DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cristienne Beam 00:43:01
2 Deirdre Garvey High Peaks Masters 00:43:23
3 Susan Prieto Blue Sky Velo @ 1 Lap
Finishers: Cat 2: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing 00:40:02
2 Heather Roach Team Small Batch 00:40:20
3 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 00:40:48
4 Marian Mead GS Boulder/Organic India 00:41:07
5 Tara Vessella 00:41:11
6 Michele Moffat CROSS PROPZ RACING 00:41:14
7 Lori Antolec OUTDOOR DIVAS CYCLING 00:42:31
8 Jb Brockman 00:42:52
9 Lorna Pomeroy Thump Cycling p/b Turin 00:43:23
10 Terri Smith CROSS PROPZ RACING 00:44:42
11 Maurine Sweeney Racer X Cycling 00:45:11
12 Maura Mcgovern 00:45:58
13 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 00:46:02
14 Katie Macarelli Feedback Sports Racing 00:46:13
15 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 00:46:26
16 Shelby Katz Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:47:06
17 Elizabeth Rowley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:47:24
DNF Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru DNF
Finishers: Cat 3: 18  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 00:43:28
2 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 00:43:41
3 Renee Wheelock 00:44:31
4 Arianne Caporiccio Pro Design Racing 00:46:01
5 Leeann Benesh Rapid Racing 00:46:19
6 Cheri Felix Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:47:56
7 Maureen Bjerke Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo @ 1 Lap
8 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
9 Anne Hornick @ 1 Lap
10 Heidi Martin @ 1 Lap
11 Sandra Morrissey Team Cross (TCNM) @ 1 Lap
12 Michelle Maxwell Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing @ 1 Lap
13 Annie Sasseville @ 1 Lap
14 Sally Higgins CROSS PROPZ RACING @ 1 Lap
15 Leslie Prevish @ 1 Lap
16 Rhonda Mansell @ 2 Laps
17 Elena Alarcon @ 2 Laps
Finishers: Cat 4: 17  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristin Weber Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 00:37:52
2 Kristal Boni Rapid Racing 00:37:55
3 Karen Hogan Team Kappius 00:39:16
4 Melissa Barker Evol Elite Racing 00:40:02
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Tea 00:40:16
6 Jessica D'amato Evol Elite Racing 00:41:18
7 Kate Powlison Evol Elite Racing 00:41:21
8 Suzie Livingston Fort Follies Cycling Club 00:41:32
9 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 00:41:52
10 Tracy Yates Giant Southwest Racing 00:41:59
11 Johanne Albrigtsen 00:42:55
12 Ashley Wilson 00:43:27
13 Kristen Peterson Evol Elite Racing 00:43:38
14 Erin Wilson 00:44:07
15 Ginny Jeppi Charm City Cycling, LLC 00:45:08
16 Sasha Ihous @ 2 Laps
DNF Carrley Smith Boulder Junior Cycling DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3