Log In
Colonel's Double-'Cross Weekend Day 2 • Nov 16 2014
4.8
4.8
4
4.5
5.7
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 15 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.8
Beers
4.8
Moisture
4
Accel
4.5
Tech
5.7
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Morgan Hills Sport Shop
2 Ethan Storm Dallas Bike Works
3 Jeremiah Kellam Velo Gold Racing
4 Andrew Nelson Bayou City Racing
5 Marc Coppedge Team Yacht Club
6 John Ryan Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
7 Billy Cook
8 Todd Gearhart Team Bicycles inc
9 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
10 Hugo Scala jr Matrix/RBM
11 Logan Deborde Cadence Cyclery
12 Ben Cork Powerade
13 Toby Smith Dallas Bike Works
14 Michael Granata Dallas Bike Works CX
15 Steven Price Colonel's /Sho-Air
16 Michael Unruh US Military Cycling Team
17 Robert Phillips
18 Mack Mckinney Dallas BIke Works
19 Frederick Willemsen Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
20 Andrew Bradfield
Finishers: Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Garrad
2 Jason Roberts Bike World Racing
3 Jason Cameron FCS Cycling
4 Fred Vincent Mad Duck Racing
5 Connor Herrington Super Squadra pb AustinBikes
6 Chad Sprague Team Soundpony
7 Bryan Blanchard
8 Eric Swarvar
9 Tate Knowles Matrix/RBM
10 Geremy Hamlett Mad Duck Racing
11 Harvey Stearns laseur iv
12 Clifford Green Dallas Bike Works CX
13 Mark Bayer McKinney Velo Club
14 Brad Woolsey
15 Bradyn Smith Matrix Cycling Club
16 Josh Crain
17 Johnny Cox Tuneros Racing Team
18 Keith Thompson
19 Marc Overton
20 Mauricio Caballero Mirage
21 Anthony Sequera MSU / Hotter'N Hell Hundred
22 Luis Rosero Knobbies & Slicks
23 Steven Hall PACC
24 Christopher J hill Team Bicycles Inc.
25 Sam Vincent
26 Peter Underwood
27 R Sandusky Matrix/RBM
28 Ty Ternet Cycling Center Dallas
29 Aubrey Williams
30 Robert Yates Matrix/RBM
31 Eric Rohani
32 Allen Herrington KingRacingGroup
33 Sonny Williams
34 James Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
35 Jebediah Bechard
36 John Rechnitzer Velo Gold Racing
37 William Cearley
38 Christopher Allsbury MBBC Racing
39 Javier Herrera Knobbies & Slicks Bike Shop
40 Tommy Brown
41 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
42 John Harshaw
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 31   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cooper Whatley Northwest Cycling Club
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brayden Harshaw Cyclocross Project 2015
Finishers: Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Moore Squadra Di Servitori
2 Mickey Mcdonald Cook Ford/Bay Area Cycling
3 James Exum Colonel's /Sho-Air
4 Patrick Mcgrath Joe's Pro Bikes
5 Kelly Feilke
6 Christopher Veum GCCA
7 Nathan Aust Dallas Bike Works
8 Mark Ashton Mirage
9 Mark Rawlings GS Tenzing
10 Clyde Stafford jr Mirage
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jimmie Vaughan Audi
2 Don Losawyer Dallas Bike Works
3 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
4 Richard Quiroga
5 Robert Quiroga Dallas Bike Works
6 Chris Olson
7 Paul Carroll Colonel's /Sho-Air
8 Alan Johnson Matrix Cycling Club
9 Todd Thomas
10 Mike Johnson Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Whitney Fanning Geri Atrix
2 David Parks Mirage
3 M Chris thibodeau Violet Crown Sports Assoc
4 Frederic Schmid Bicycles Outback Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rob Sandusky Matrix/RBM
2 Chris Powers Matrix/RBM
3 Nathan Phillips Mark It Zero
4 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
5 Derrick Saunders Colonel's /Sho-Air
6 Andrew Cork
7 Eric Warden Cadence Cyclery
8 Steve Dodge Dallas Bike Works CX
9 Shawn Hodges Watt Posse
10 Matthew Davis Colonel's /Sho-Air
11 Chris Carlson Matrix/RBM
12 Matthew Gosling Team Party Time
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mat Stephens Boneshaker Project
2 Micah Joseph
3 Boyd Wallace Dallas Bike Works
4 Steven Chaos thompson Dallas Bike Works CX
5 John Evans Team Bicycles inc
6 Mike Ramsey
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
2 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas)
3 Hannah Ross
4 Sarah Lundeen FCS|Cycling: p/b Zngine + Mr. Rest
5 Erica Harshaw
6 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
7 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
8 Abigail Yates Matrix/RBM
9 Susan Sloan Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
10 Jessica Alvaradowolfe
11 Jessie Tsai Bayou City Racing
12 Sharon Palkowetz Mirage
Finishers: Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Piper Pizzo Bicycle Sport Shop Cyclocross Team
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christina Gokey-smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
2 Catherine Moore Squadra Di Servitori
3 Lauren Stephens UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
4 Porsha Stockton
5 Payten Maness Mad Duck Racing
6 Penny Ficker
7 Fiona Dougherty Squadra Di Servitori
8 Hannah Ross
9 Courtney Bach October Three Racing
10 Kristin Lucido Mirage
11 Michelle Montoya October Three Racing
12 Kathy Johnson Matrix/RBM
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 3