Log In
The Gow School Cross • Nov 15 2014
5
6.3
3.6
5.3
3.6
Clear, 34 degrees, wind 10 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5
Beers
6.3
Moisture
3.6
Accel
5.3
Tech
3.6
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Vanhorn TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 00:38:36
2 Jeffrey Gubala 00:39:23
3 David Hansen Empire Brewing-Syracuse Bicycles 00:39:38
4 Kurt Rubeck 00:40:13
5 Jamie Hallett Tom's Pro Bike 00:40:20
6 Benjamin Pecoraro Verge/velo NRS 00:41:22
7 Jonathan Bobowicz 00:41:34
8 Michael Ortman Campus Wheelworks 00:42:52
9 Brian Waterman 00:44:18
10 Karl Rubeck 00:46:16
11 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 00:46:43
12 Jeffrey Platt BBC/Tom's Pro Bike 00:39:05
13 Paul Kropovitch Tom's Pro Bike 00:39:14
14 Robert Sobon unattached 00:39:21
15 Charles Grieco Campus Wheelworks 00:40:25
16 Timothy Mondello 00:40:40
17 Evan Grucela Campus Wheelworks 00:41:06
18 Anderson Negley The Gow School 00:39:29
19 Joe Cendrowski 00:49:06
20 Ryan Sullivan The Gow School 00:39:25
DNF Devon Lejuene The Gow School
DNF Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Fuller 00:47:28
2 Dylan Joseph Campus Wheelworks 00:51:24
3 Ethan Hallett Zippy Wheels 00:47:56
Finishers: Cat 5: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Hopkins The Gow School 00:49:15
2 Ruan Visser The Gow School 00:56:27
3 Magnus Hepburn The Gow School 00:51:42
4 Philippe Halet The Gow School 00:52:01
DNF Luke Mcfate The Gow School
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Steve Deboer Team 905 00:45:53
2 Robert Dietrick GVCC/Minerva Design 00:47:19
3 James Hughey Tom's Pro Bike 00:49:11
4 Rob Hillyard Southtowns Line & Wiquor 00:49:47
5 Patrick Mcgovern Emblem Racing/Realty USA 00:47:09
Finishers: Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Farrell 00:46:18
2 Bryan Bonn Independent Health Cycling Team 00:49:20
3 Chris Fuller Southtowns Wine & Liquor Cycling Te 00:49:36
4 Gregory Cherr campus wheelworks 00:50:21
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Chown Team 905 01:03:03
2 Lance Johnson TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:04:13
3 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:04:59
4 Steve Deboer Team 905 01:03:26
5 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 01:04:25
6 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 01:05:08
DNF Austin Skomra Verge/Velo NRS
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Less Sliders Snow Skate and Bike 00:50:11
2 Matthew Costuros Campus WheelWorks 00:52:12
3 John Roden Zippy Racing 00:52:26
4 Ethan Johnson Campus WheelWorks 00:53:13
5 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 00:47:21
6 Patrick Meszler NickelCity Cycles 00:48:18
7 Michael Schwenkbeck 00:49:31
8 Thomas Grolemund Campus Wheelworks 00:46:29
9 Greg Culver Sliders Snow Skate Bike 00:47:10
10 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 00:51:18
11 Eric Hernandez Campus Wheelworks 00:48:46
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bonnie Symes Campus WheelWorks 00:47:29
2 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 00:52:19
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gayle Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 00:49:46
2 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles 00:52:29
3 Holly Ortman Campus Wheelworks 00:48:40
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1