Log In
Inland NW Cyclocross Series - Apple Cross • Nov 9 2014
0
0
0
0
0
Clear, 43 degrees, wind 12 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
?
Beers
?
Moisture
?
Accel
?
Tech
?
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Holden
2 Gabe Varele UCI CT: Jamis Hagens Berman
3 Michael Gaertner
4 Cole Paton
5 William Knudsen Bandit Elite Racing
6 Bowen Erik Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 David Holden Reedy Creek Bicycles
DNF Kaler Marshall
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Thonney
2 Brian Morra
3 John Kercher Bandit Elite Racing
4 Nigel Davies United CHS Racing
5 Jeff Koncz
6 Jonathan Burns
7 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
8 Steve Sander Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
9 Daniel Shaw Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)
10 Kile Mcardle The Bike Hub
11 Alan Jacob Spokane Rocket Velo
12 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
DNF Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 12   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Vincent Poff
2 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
3 Chris Hogan Bandit Elite Racing
4 Andy Anderson The Bike Hub
5 Mark Deming Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Henry Hamby River City Red
7 Dustin Colombini CycleMetrix
8 Jed Barden River City Red
9 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing
10 Jason Hurdlow
11 Barry Fischer
12 Daniel Gillespie
13 Joel Wright
14 John Osterback Spokane Rocket Velo
15 Thomas Leach Spidermonkey Cycling
16 Joel Fields
Finishers: Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kurtis Godfrey
2 Topher ? stuart
3 Jason Marshall
4 William Orr
5 Matthew Faunt
6 Shawn Needham
7 Brian Engel
8 Jerred Gildehaus
9 Todd Conley
10 John Abernathy
11 Abrrey Monreal
12 Lindell Edmonds CycleMetrix
13 Conner Matlosz CycleMetrix
14 Guillermo Ramirez
15 Steve Ayers
16 Casey Lohrenz
17 Mike Lauffer
18 Ed O'hara
19 Ryan Fowle
20 Justin Dyke
21 Steve Lorentz
22 Matt Hanson
23 Brian Comstock
24 Mark Alexander
25 Jeft Balauro
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 13   Cat ?: 9  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Dabbs University of Idaho
2 Ryan Burks Eastern Washington University
3 Alexander Ihle
4 Tony Bremer
5 Scott Sturges
6 Nathaniel Fischer
7 Noah Johnson
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dylan Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Marco Ammatelli
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jacob Ryse
2 Henry Deming
3 Kieran Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Alex Ryse
Finishers: Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Alan Petrie Spokane Rocket Velo
3 Tom Ryse Emde Sports
4 Matthew Larsen Emde Sports
5 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Shaun Gonsalves Two Wheeler/Specialized
7 Jd Lopez Cool Water Bikes
8 Chris Kelsey
9 Shaun Morgen The Bike Hub
10 Theodore Chauvin Audi
11 Setanh Mclaughlin
12 Tom Miller
13 John Parker
14 Daniel Gillespie
15 Brian O'donnell
16 David Graves
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 10   Cat 4: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Morra Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Justin Bannerman Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
3 Tom Hungerford The Bike Hub
4 Tom Lamphier
5 Charles Stanger Wheatland Wheelers
6 Steve Patton Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Andrew Walker River City Red
8 Kevin Raymond Bikesale.com
9 Timothy Moran
10 Mark Monroe Two Wheeler/Specialized
11 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
12 Tim Crum
13 Murray Allen
14 Hank Greer Team Double Check
15 Greg Welton
16 Bleck Bradley
Finishers: Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Anchondo Vertical Earth
2 Frank Johnson G.S. Gap
3 Steve Rapp Allegro Cyclery Dirt Team
4 Samuel Joseph Baddlands Cycling Club
5 Glen Gardner
6 Dennis Ratcliff Baddlands Cycling Club
7 Richard Beightol Emde Sports
8 Larry Adams Emde Sports
9 Joseph Myers Two Wheeler/Specialized
10 Tony Brittain
Finishers: Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrew Ackerman
2 Brian Enriel ?
3 Matt Cusack Bandit Elite Racing
4 Kurt Friederich L'Ecole No. 41
5 Jason Burgard
6 Clifford Kiracofe
7 David Graves
8 Philip Sandifur
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Long Vertical Earth
2 Matthew Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Matt Krahn
4 Chris Kelsey
5 Brant Miller Palouse Bicycle Racing
6 Dan Garrett
7 Jeremiah Alexander The Bike Hub
8 Brian Johnson The Bike Hub
9 Andrew Ackerman
10 Timothy Dunn
11 Hank Greer Team Double Check
12 David Braun
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 4   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Keiton Long Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Max Deming
3 Owen Dentler
Finishers: Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renee Compton Zuster Cycling Team
2 Diana Dosmann Zuster Cycling
3 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 3: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jayne Mclaughlin Zuster Cycling Team
2 Natalie Koncz Nemesis Racing
3 Maryjane Martin
4 Jenel Emahiser Zuster Cycling Team
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Natalie Wagenbrenner Palouse Bicycle Racing
2 Marissa Merker Washington State University
3 Chrystie Keller
4 Jessica Long
5 Stephanie Kane
6 Sheila Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
7 Jill Duke
8 Larissa Gribat
9 Colleen Zimmermann
Finishers: Cat 4: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryjane Martin
2 Becca Mellema
3 Larissa Gribat
4 Sierra Reid
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sierra Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Ciara Macdonald Rad Racing NW
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kestrelle Kozak CycleMetrix
2 Ellen Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
3 Audrey Pollard Palouse Bicycle Racing
4 Megan Heyns Palouse Bicycle Racing
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
4 Carla Smith Zuster Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Diarenzio
2 Lynn Creager Zuster Cycling Team
3 Jenna Nicol
4 Jackie Allen
5 Julie Johnson
6 Jennifer Fields
7 Eliza Hersh
8 Debra Westbrook
9 Jane Patton
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pollard
Finishers: Cat 5: 1