Log In
Tailwind Racing Lower Huron • Nov 16 2014
1.6
4.9
3
4.4
5.1
Clear, 35 degrees, wind 11 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
1.6
Beers
4.9
Moisture
3
Accel
4.4
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Reed 00:28:16.488
2 Jack Bailey 00:28:26.666
3 Joshua Allen 00:30:27.615
4 Porter Turkal 00:31:24.678
5 Zack Clark 00:30:39.583
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:50:30.000
2 Martin Russenberger 00:51:10.561
3 George Dering 00:42:51.910
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Mullis Wolverine Sports Club 00:43:53.474
2 Harvey Elliott Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:43:54.067
3 Jesse Nie 00:44:14.004
4 Todd Freidinger 00:44:44.903
5 Todd Ace Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:45:05.283
6 Greg Johnson Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:49:03.185
Finishers: Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zack Staniak 00:30:56.256
2 Doug Derdowski CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:31:34.411
3 Nick Gill 00:32:01.112
4 Tyler Carlton Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:32:15.248
5 Jonathon Vibbart 00:32:21.153
6 John Hubbard 00:32:44.744
7 Nicholas Childers KLM/Cold Stone 00:32:59.893
8 Edwin Ho Wolverine Sports Club 00:33:42.628
9 Sky Foster 00:33:59.256
10 Terry Carpenter 00:34:31.566
11 Chris Burnett Wheels in Motion 00:37:51.453
Finishers: Cat 4: 10   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 00:44:17.847
2 Andrew Sics Cycletherapy 00:44:33.137
3 Vincent Cirilo Revolution Racing Cycling Team 00:44:33.477
4 Jeremy Meyersieck Team O2 00:44:46.136
5 Wendell Delvalle Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:44:46.286
6 Stephan Ziermann 00:45:25.387
7 Shaun Welch 00:45:31.438
8 Andrew Wisniewski Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:46:40.225
9 Daniel Kotwicki 00:49:07.455
10 Derek Hill Orange Krush Cycling Club 00:46:05.691
Finishers: Cat 3: 10  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Green Bikeman.com 00:44:01.570
2 Scott Goocher 00:45:04.108
3 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Club 00:45:16.246
4 Eric Fernando 00:45:52.343
5 Talbot Hack 00:45:59.401
6 Alexander Gaulin Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:47:01.253
7 Kenneth O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:47:21.468
8 David Zatek 00:49:12.286
9 Dennis Willyard KLM/Cold Stone 00:50:59.370
10 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:44:22.209
Finishers: Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Gamper CFT-Sinas Dramis Law 00:31:07.359
2 Frank Marciniak KLM/Cold Stone 00:33:21.893
3 Michael Boruszok KLM/Cold Stone 00:34:02.656
4 Jeff Hencher 00:34:31.342
5 Daniel Hoffman Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:35:23.907
6 Robert Hair Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:35:37.018
7 Jeffery Hill Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:35:40.908
8 Tom Lawrence 00:36:08.193
9 Ken Shannon 00:32:10.747
Finishers: Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thobias Bjork Detroit Endurance Lab 00:29:37.257
2 Aaron Kitscher 00:29:37.653
3 Alex Hemke 00:31:05.074
4 Jason Noel Racing Greyhounds 00:31:41.355
5 Jeffrey Simpson 00:32:03.566
6 Spencer Nemecek 00:32:12.415
7 Ezra Henry Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:34:21.841
8 Matt Raezler 00:35:26.138
9 Marc Langlois 00:35:38.724
10 Jeremiah Owen Bikelaw.com 00:36:55.402
11 David Tholen 00:28:24.155
12 Douglas Collings 00:29:17.994
13 Paul Woodrufff 00:29:44.849
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 9   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Scott Hoffner MAVIC/PIVOT/THE FRAKER GROUP 00:59:12.154
2 Adam York Cyclocross Network Racing 00:59:13.044
3 Kobus Hereijgers 01:00:47.690
4 Daniel Soltan Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:01:21.939
5 Chad Wells 01:01:35.649
6 Bryan Underwood Cyclocross Network Racing 01:02:24.814
7 Adam Mcintyre Bissell/ABG Cycling Club 01:02:41.446
8 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 01:06:31.614
9 Landall Proctor Detroit Endurance Lab 01:00:29.841
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Osgood Team Sandbag 01:02:25.142
2 Brian Wachlarz Team O2 01:02:37.804
3 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 01:02:38.367
4 Thomas Barrett Ann Arbor Velo Club 01:02:52.284
5 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 01:03:42.433
6 Alex Monte-sano Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 01:03:44.108
7 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 01:05:34.588
8 Benjamin Christian Cycletherapy 01:06:16.449
9 Eric Mcbride Wolverine Sports Club 01:06:29.268
10 Mark Caffyn KLM/Cold Stone 01:00:23.852
11 Ryan Allen Freewheeler Bike Shop 01:01:31.607
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Don Cameron 01:01:29.299
2 Peter Thompson 01:03:52.416
3 Todd Frerichs KLM/Cold Stone 00:58:12.795
4 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:58:59.337
5 Keith Riege 01:00:10.894
6 Richard Landgraff OAM NOW / Athletic Mentors 01:00:24.523
7 James Perren 01:06:05.960
DNF Rich Stark Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club DNF
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Snyder Kids Race Sports Development 00:28:52.059
2 Brian Hancock Team Sandbag 00:28:52.268
3 Andy Fedewa Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:28:56.978
4 Michael Green Bikeman.com 00:29:08.459
5 Michael Seaman 00:29:23.146
6 Todd Greene KLM/Cold Stone 00:30:29.308
7 Todd Ace Cycle To Fitness Racing Greyhounds 00:30:41.254
8 Aaron Rupp 00:30:59.229
9 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:32:55.008
10 Michael Schultz Team O2 00:35:11.528
11 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:38:23.867
Finishers: Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andrea Merlotti Ann Arbor Velo Club 00:34:15.294
2 Sarah Mcintyre REAL WOMEN TRI 00:28:27.078
3 Heidi Snyder 00:28:52.321
4 Laura Fletcher 00:28:57.445
5 Kari Alsager 00:28:58.508
6 Jennifer Kilbourne 00:29:20.885
7 Lillian Ruiz 00:31:32.395
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Anne Schwartz Flying Rhino Cycling Club 00:47:56.446
2 Erin Robertson Wolverine Sports Club 00:50:47.721
3 Adrienne O'day Two Wheel Tango Cycling Club 00:51:38.647
4 Sarah Temby 00:52:03.230
5 Susan Shaw CX Bones 00:46:01.114
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4