Log In
SCCX-Sussex County Cyclocross • Nov 16 2014
4.5
3.1
3.8
4.2
4.9
Clear, 37 degrees, wind 4 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
4.5
Beers
3.1
Moisture
3.8
Accel
4.2
Tech
4.9
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Krueger Bike King Racing 20:50.th
2 Tyler Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing P/B Veni 21:17.th
3 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 23:33.th
4 Luke Wolter Team Marty's 18:34.th
5 David Peterson FinKraft 18:43.th
6 Grant Heller 22:02.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 1   Cat 5: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Perry Andre Team Somerset 16:32.th
2 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 17:47.th
3 Matthew Shea Century Road Club of America 18:25.th
4 Steven Ferrarese Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 19:56.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 40:30.th
2 Ralf Warmuth Team SRG 40:59.th
3 Richard Wolter Central Jersey Cycling Team 41:28.th
4 Dan Larino Pete's Bike/Century Road Club of Am 41:37.th
5 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE 42:48.th
6 Raymond Zeimet Guy's Racing Club 43:03.th
7 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 43:44.th
8 Victor Schepisi Team Marty's 43:53.th
9 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 43:55.th
10 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 44:17.th
11 Myles Fennell 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cycle 44:47.th
12 Sean Runnette Elite Endurance Training Systems 44:49.th
13 Chad Culbertson Guy's Racing Club 45:33.th
14 Marc Innella Somerville Bicycle Shop 45:45.th
15 Barry Jones Caffeinated Cyclist Racing p/b Veni 47:39.th
16 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance 47:40.th
17 Bogert Kisch Team Pro Power Coaching 41:12.th
18 Marc Urbanski Jamis Bicycles/Team Awesome 42:30.th
19 Jim Healey 47:31.th
20 J Wiese NA 39:12.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 4   Cat 3: 9   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Spurr Hb Hilltop 28:53.th
2 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo 29:05.th
3 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 29:20.th
4 Jim Thistle Pro Pedals 29:32.th
5 Chris Labudde High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 29:48.th
6 Bob Swart Dark Horse Cycles 30:02.th
7 Ralph Miccio CMS Racing 30:08.th
8 Douglas Von bushberger CRCA/Zitto e Pedala 30:18.th
9 Erich Neise Team Somerset 30:48.th
10 James Nelson Kissena Cycling Club 31:12.th
11 Harry Edmund bolick kissena cycling club 31:23.th
12 Jeffrey Lau Action Bikes and Outdoor 31:48.th
13 Anthony Utitus Liberty Cycle 31:57.th
14 Sebastian Moll Zito E Pedalla 31:59.th
15 Unknown Rider 32:00.th
16 Patrik Dyberg Team ProPower Coaching 32:25.th
17 John Allgood 32:37.th
18 Cliff Williams Team Town Cycle 32:41.th
19 Greg Heller Team Marty's 32:46.th
20 Unknown Rider 33:04.th
21 Andrew Baldauf Team Marty's 33:06.th
22 Richard Pickup Pure Energy Racing 33:36.th
23 Patrick Roberts 34:54.th
24 Warren Finnerty 34:55.th
25 Lex Galang Colavita NY/NJ Regional Team 35:12.th
26 Reed Rubey CRCA/Zitto e Pedala 35:39.th
27 Craig Blake Skylands Cycling 17:14.th
DNF Marten Hoekstra CRCA
DNF Tony Lombardo
DNF Jeffrey Oliver Team Hb Hilltop
DNF Robert Ost Dark Horse Cycles
Finishers: Cat 4: 27   Cat 5: 2   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Kahl ProPower Coaching 34:21.th
2 Eric Schlauch Team Somerset 34:22.th
3 David Wilson central Jersey Cycling Team 34:49.th
4 Martin Jones Van Dessel 35:22.th
5 Rick Anderson Team Somerset 35:24.th
6 Scott Sugent Highgear/Trek/WW 35:24.th
7 Al Blanchard FinKraft Cycling Team 35:33.th
8 Ed Burgess Favata's TRT Bicycles 35:47.th
9 Doan Pendleton High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 36:56.th
10 Chuck Crocco Team Somerset 37:02.th
11 Lars Jacobsen Skylands cycling 37:24.th
12 Jim Gould van dessel 37:49.th
13 Jeff Johnson DRV/DRISCOLL 37:57.th
14 Tom Bowmaster Liberty Cycle 38:22.th
15 Fafar Bayat Team Cosmic-Carve Systems 38:26.th
16 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 38:50.th
17 Larry Towner Team ProPower Coaching 39:11.th
18 Bladdymir Coronel Death Row Velo/Native Eyewear 39:22.th
19 Joseph Felker Team Somerset 39:32.th
20 Craig Rotile Finkraft Cycling Team 40:05.th
21 Robert Webster Jay's Cycle Center 40:59.th
22 Tom Perkins Cyclocrossworld.com 41:33.th
23 David Weiss 41:49.th
24 Cliff Williams Team Town Cycle 42:12.th
25 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 42:46.th
26 Robert Kennelly HALTERS CYCLES (BTEAM) 43:03.th
27 Peter Quinn Dark Side Boys 38:09.th
29 Unknown Rider team town cycle 07:50.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 8   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Kennedy ProPower Coaching 39:45.th
2 Richard Bauch NJ/NY Colavita Regional Team 41:48.th
3 Mahesh Moorjani westwood cycle 35:35.th
4 Christopher Moriarty Jay's Cycle Center 35:50.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team 55:54.th
2 Cody Lacosta High Gear cyclery/ Trek 55:55.th
3 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team 58:08.th
4 Dave Freifelder Westwood Velo 58:22.th
5 Joe Johnston Black Bear Cycling 00:20.th
6 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW 00:49.th
7 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing, Inc. 01:19.th
8 Mark Pohndorf Finkraft Cycling Team 01:34.th
9 Brian Lariviere Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 01:54.th
10 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 02:26.th
11 Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 04:09.th
12 Ryan Heerschap Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 56:23.th
13 Kenneth Dailey West Point Cycling Team 57:49.th
14 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN 58:10.th
15 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 58:46.th
16 Keith Licata Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 58:47.th
17 Edward Haack Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 00:33.th
18 Todd Peterson Somerville Bicycle Shop 58:19.th
DNF Erik Kristiansen sussex bike 29:02.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 7   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 4  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephen Spiller Colavita Racing 39:18.th
2 Matthew Bruno Team Somerset 39:19.th
3 Matthew Tyler Laughing Dog Bicycles 39:20.th
4 Timothy Stenovec ICP p/b Other Half Brewing Co. 39:55.th
5 Matthew Tubertini High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 40:20.th
6 James Pearl MTBNJ.com-Halters Cycles 40:38.th
7 Todd Mcloughlin Kissena Cycling Club 40:41.th
8 Paul Meier Team Martys 40:43.th
9 Richard Soffar KruisCX p/b Repucom 41:25.th
10 Andrew Reimann Team Yacht Club 41:39.th
11 Steven Mancuso Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 41:55.th
12 Elias Bull Rutgers University 42:07.th
13 Lance Dunn Team MTBNJ.com-Halter's 42:11.th
14 Nelson Martins Kissena Cycling Club 42:14.th
15 Tristan Manderfeld West Point Cycling Team 42:21.th
16 Christopher Esnes High Gear/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen 42:28.th
17 Robert Crescitelli Elite Endurance 42:30.th
18 Chris Santalucia MTBNJ.com-Halters 42:32.th
19 Brad Turner MTBNJ.com - Halter's 42:48.th
21 Mike Kucharski Cycle Craft/Bulldogs 42:51.th
22 David Parrillo, jr. Cycle-Smart 43:16.th
23 Ryan Hobbs The X-MEN 44:56.th
24 Adam Ruff West Point Cycling Team 45:05.th
25 David Schwartz Team Town Cycle 45:22.th
26 Brandy Boyle Liberty Cycle 46:19.th
27 Daniel Serrano West Point Cycling Team 39:27.th
DNF Andrew Logiudice Skylands Cycling 13:23.th
Finishers: Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Yeager Team Hb Hilltop 34:41.th
2 Jeffrey Apruzzese Kissena Cycling Club 34:52.th
3 Christopher Deluco Finkraft 34:49.th
4 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 35:03.th
5 Timothy Schaffer CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom 35:39.th
6 Edward Nessen Sommerville Sports Factory Team 35:53.th
7 James Kennedy ProPower Coaching 36:04.th
8 Lorenzo Grippo FinKraft Cycling Team 36:18.th
9 Louis Berrios MTBNJ.com - Halter's 37:16.th
10 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 37:24.th
11 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita-Baci U19 37:31.th
12 Brendan Rigby Kissena Cycling Club 37:35.th
13 Dylan Allen West Point Cycling Team 37:36.th
14 Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 37:48.th
15 Brian Rosener Rutgers University Cycling Team Alu 38:03.th
16 Ryan O'reilly West Point Cycling Team 38:15.th
17 Matthew Worstell 38:25.th
18 Daniel Forquer West Point Cycling Team 38:31.th
19 James Garlick West Point Cycling Team 38:32.th
20 Aaron Goldstein 39:11.th
21 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 43:08.th
22 Wes Tillman Kissena Cycling Club 14:21.th
23 Bruce Kristiansen black bear 39:05.th
24 Tyler Kristiansen sussex bike 41:43.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 18   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ivan Duka 29:44.th
2 Benjamin Cook Team SRG 30:14.th
3 Parker Feierbach Team Vulpes 30:42.th
4 Eric Petersen silk road cycles 31:01.th
5 Chris Melcher Central Jersey Cycling Team 31:02.th
6 Harry Hamilton Team Marty's 31:22.th
7 Tony Ryerson 31:29.th
8 Jesse Lash Kissena Cycling Club 31:35.th
9 Seth Syberg Silk Road Cycles / Hatchmap 32:30.th
10 Tyler Vanhise Team Hb Hilltop 32:31.th
11 Doug Landon 32:43.th
12 Will Hannis Jay's Cycle Center 32:50.th
13 Matt Nahoum Team Vulpes 33:02.th
14 Dan Arnstein Team Marty's 33:18.th
15 Piotr Bilik Z-Wave 33:20.th
16 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft 33:56.th
17 David Weiss 34:39.th
18 Andrew Demeter 34:52.th
19 Jose Fernandez Ridgewood Cycle 35:13.th
20 Michael Fisher 35:48.th
21 Brendan Dugan 28:46.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 17   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle
2 Madeleine Hanley Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling
Finishers: Cat 4: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kathryn Cumming Team Yacht Club 37:04.th
2 Stacey Barbossa MidAtlantic Colavita Women's Team 38:31.th
3 Tara Parsons CRCA/Amrita 39:34.th
4 Robin Dunn MTBNJ.com-Halter's 39:41.th
5 Mandi Pearl MTBNJ.com 41:59.th
6 Dorothy Ramsey DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 42:06.th
7 Christina Perkins Pro Power Endurance Coaching 34:33.th
8 Diana Rooney Team Town Cycle 34:55.th
Finishers: Cat 1: 2   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 4   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ellen Reichel 18:10.th
2 Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes 18:27.th
3 Caroline Mannaerts Hilltop Bicycles 19:12.th
4 Jinny Yan West Point Cycling Team 22:24.th
5 Kerri Martin second life bikes 23:18.th
6 Cherefawn Chang Team Vulpes 25:02.th
Finishers: Cat 4: 6