Log In
Bennetts Creek Cyclocross Race • Nov 16 2014
3.1
2.4
3.3
3
2.2
Clear, 49 degrees, wind 5 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
3.1
Beers
2.4
Moisture
3.3
Accel
3
Tech
2.2
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cameron Holland James River Velo Sport (JRVS)
2 Adam Croft Volharden
3 Michael Hosang
4 Michael Baldwin ii Steel Mountain Cycling
5 Josh Moore
6 Nicholas Tempest Tri Power
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Shields
2 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling
3 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
4 Josh Moore
5 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
6 Sean Yeager Altius Cycling Team
7 Jason Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
8 Roy Caris
10 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
11 Stephen Smiley
12 John Emanuel Team Carytown Bicycle Company Power
13 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
14 Joshua Goyet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
15 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
16 Jonathan Nisbet Virginia Beach Wheelmen
17 Matthew Cox
Finishers: Cat 3: 13   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
2 Thomas Carey Rogue Velo Racing
3 Micah Schaubach
4 Christopher Carey Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
2 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
3 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
4 James Lloyd Rogue Velo Racing
5 Landon May
6 Quin Smith
7 David Carey Fat Frogs Racing
8 Sean Hughes DELETE
Finishers: Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Reid Bon Secours
2 David Sellars Cardinal Bicycle
3 Peter Henry Altius Cycling Team
4 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
5 Michael Shipp
6 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Shields
2 Mark Junkermann
3 Tim Powell Team Novo Nordisk
4 Frank Smith Mad Alchemy Rider Cooperative
5 Eric Carlson Rogues Racing
6 Thomas Grinnan Team Carytown Bicycle Company
7 Jerry Hadley Rogue Velo Racing
8 Thomas Craney RunRideRace
9 Russ Baxter Cyclocrossracing.com
10 Michael Baker
11 Tom Carroll
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 2   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Matt Earman
2 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems
3 Jason Wood
4 Stephen Wood
5 Christapher Lang
6 Alaln Dawkins
7 Casey Fulton Rogue Velo Racing
8 John Gray Virginia Beach Wheelmen
9 Braden Govoni Team Carytown Bicycle Company
10 Ian King
11 Trent Simmons Team 3Sports
12 Don Borchelt
13 Thomas Carey
14 Paul Flannigan
15 Michael Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
16 Nathan Ayers Full Spectrum Racing Virginia
17 Christopher Adams Rogue Velo Racing
18 Tom Vaquera Rogue Velo Racing
19 Brad Cole
20 Elijah Shipp Rogue Velo Racing
21 Haydn Miller Rogue Velo Racing
22 Victor Sorensen
23 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
24 William Groeninger
25 Tom Carroll
26 Anthony Pachuta
27 Ronald Schaecher
28 Dan Wright
29 Christopher Tenley
30 James Cox
31 Ted Smith Full Spectrum Racing p/b Coqui Cycl
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 8   Cat ?: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dave Chamblin
2 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing
3 Tim Pope Rogue Velo Racing
4 Jeffrey Hellner
5 Matt Keane Rogue Velo Racing
6 Samuel Park Virginia Commonwealth University
8 Ronald Schaecher
Finishers: Cat 2: 2   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pyle Twin Six
2 Katie Simmons Team 3Sports
3 Sonya Richeson Team Commonwealth Sports Medicine
4 Paula Smith River CIty Women's Racing
5 Donna Wolf Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Laura Pyle Twin Six
4 Emily Nissen
5 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing
2 Amy Coleman River CIty Women's Racing
2 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
3 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
3 Michelle Adams Rogue Velo Racing
4 Adrien Arnold River CIty Women's Racing
5 Samantha Mckinnon Endorphin Fitness Cycling Team
6 Tami Cole Rogue Velo Racing
6 Gisela Bell
7 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing
8 Emily Nissen
9 Gisela Bell
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
9 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery
Finishers: Cat 2: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom
By Category: All | Custom
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
7 Jennifer Pope Rogue Velo Racing
Finishers: Cat 2: 1