Log In
Jingle Cross Day 1 • Nov 14 2014
Series: UCI
5.7
2.8
4.4
4.6
5.4
Clear, 24 degrees, wind 9 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.7
Beers
2.8
Moisture
4.4
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.4
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Marshall MIDWEST CYCLING COMMUNITY
2 Benjamin Senkerik Team Extreme
3 Evan Clouse Canyon Bicycles
4 Drew Wilson Cyclocarbon
5 Joe Petersen
6 Todd Davis AxiomHVAC - Voler - Cycle U
7 Caleb Thompson Victory Bicycle Studio
8 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
9 Brian Baumhover
10 Michael Huisenga Boulder Running Company
11 Jeremiah Grell Flatwater Cycling presented by Linc
12 David Blodgett Magnus
13 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co
14 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Brendan Bellew Angry Catfish
16 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop / Logboat Brewing
17 Abe Goorskey CycleWorks
18 Charles Simacek All City X Fulton
19 Jeff Beltramini Mafia Racing NW
20 Michael Wilder Scalo Veloce
21 Josh Weis Colavita WI
22 Travis Gruchow Magnus
23 Cale Dorn Magnus
24 Bill Street Kuhl/Velocity/Scenic Concept
25 Shawn Davison Farm Team Racing
26 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
27 Cory Samz 2 Rivers Race Collective
28 William Butcher Team Magnus
29 Josh Rice Star City CX
30 Matt Leizinger Fluton/All City Racing
31 Eric Christ Bicycle Heaven
32 Travis Frey Boo Bicycles-TrainingPeaks
33 Ryan Marsel BEHIND-BARS/LITTLE GUY RACING
34 Tim Campbell Wheel and Sprocket
35 Cooper Drummond Team Hammer Nutrition
36 Rider Unknown
37 Connor Dilger University of Iowa
38 Justin Sorber DRT Racing
39 Paul Webb Midwest Cycling Community
40 Jordan Ross Team Kaos/Alegent Creighton Health
41 Patrick Brock BelgianWerkx
Finishers: Cat 2: 38   Cat 3: 2   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kent Carlson Twin Six
2 Brian Kearns Ann Arbor Velo Club
3 Harrison Winkel KS Energy / Team Wisconsin
4 Royce Breckon Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
5 Rob Livermore Flatwater Cycling/Lincoln Industrie
6 Caleb Swartz KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
7 Andrew Thompson Birchwood/GIS
8 Steve Bartzen Farm Team Racing
9 Cormac Dunn CLIF BAR DEVO TEAM
10 Justin Somerville New Pioneer Coop
11 Eric Jorgenson Revolution Cycle/Twin Six
12 Trevor Olson
13 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team
14 Nathan Cline Sakari Race Team
15 Chris Lowry Brones Bike Shop
16 Frederick Derocher Team Wisconsin/KS Energy
17 Andrew Haala Tuxedo Thunder
18 Matthew Riley
19 Steve Bailey Rochester Cycling Club
20 Pj Cavoto jr Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Ryan Vanhouweling Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club
23 Christopher Besaw Brazen Dropouts
24 Chad Donahue Hub Endurance Chattanooga
25 Isaac Salwolke Trek Store of Madison
26 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
27 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
28 Jeff Baker Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repai
29 Neil Fortner Wild Card Cycling
30 Grant Flick omnium racing
31 Vince Gatto Big Shark
32 Nathan Shay Cycle city
33 Petey Botts Team Walt's Logboat
34 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
35 Alex Atherton Iowa City Cycling Club
36 Keir Stiegler
37 Peter Oien Central Plains Cycling
38 Wyatt Myers Lindsey Wilson College
39 Josh Mckinney Trek Bicycle
40 Mike Brotman Synergy cycling
41 Jeffrey Frane All-City X Fulton
42 Tim Herre Big D Cycling
43 Zachary Schuster Magnus
44 Geoff Perrill Iowa City Cycling Club
45 Andrew Barlage All-City x Fulton
46 Will Stone Colorbiotics
47 Tyler Trask Ann Arbor Velo Club
48 Dan Schaeffer KCBC
49 Patrick Lalley Queen City Cycling
50 Ulises Salas Queen city cycling
51 Mederic Hall
52 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing
53 John Drummond Hammer Nutrition
54 Jeremy Ostrowski PSIMET Racing
55 David Randleman Greenstreet Velo Club
56 Ryan Younan Flying Rhino
57 Ian Henriksen Melon City Bike Club/Harpers Cyclin
58 Keith Snoop
59 Brian Luce KCBC
60 Paul Eichler The Bike Way
61 Brandon Scheiner Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
62 Johnny Aboud
63 Henry Diggelmann north iowa spin
64 Brendan Dolan All-City Fulton
65 Aaron Zoerner Groove Subaru Alpha Bicycle Company
66 Roderick Dejesus Club de cyclisme TATI
67 Steve Cannon
68 Rory Murphy Team TATI
69 Ryan Cate Category 6 Racing Squad
70 Grant Rotunda Greenstreet Velo Club
71 Erik Bandy ATLAS
72 Jason Engle CPC
73 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing p/b One on
74 Tim Heinle BikeIowa
75 Matt O'donnell Greenstreet Velo Club
76 Eric Knox Fort Dodge Trisport
77 Brian Turany MadCity Racing
78 Tyler Steele KCBC Racing
79 Joe Moyer Rochester
80 Steven Hanson Goosetown/NewPi
81 Paul Jensen Zealous Racing
82 Jon Sulzberger Harpers
83 Mitch Nordahl NDSU Cycling Club
84 Bryan Wenzel Iowa City Cycling Club
85 Patrick Dust Lindsey Wilson College
Finishers: Cat 3: 84   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
2 Jon Giles Queen City Cycling
3 Paul Solomon Los Playboys Internacionales
4 Adam Vail Minnesota Junior Cycling
5 Erik Nasby Brones Bike
6 Tyler Reynolds Jimmy Johns Race Team
7 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing
8 Mike Kern Los Playboys Internacionales
9 Dane Miller World of Bikes
10 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Jason Scholbrock Trash Panda
12 Kevin Brandt Flat City Cycling Club
13 Anthony D antuono Zealous Racing
14 John Wemmie Iowa City Cycling Club
15 Cory Pritchard
16 Seth Gable Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
17 Dan Rhoads Queen City cycling
18 Bob Ryan Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
19 Sam Strawhacker University of Iowa Cycling
20 Keith Johnson Little Guy Racing
21 Joe Short Rasmussen Bike Shop
22 Robert Piper
23 Artur Golebiewski DMOS
24 Scott Shelman Iowa City Cycling Club
25 Nicholas Campbell Double I Cycling Experience DICE
26 Eric Taylor Iowa City Cycling Club
27 Mark Leppke Little Guy Racing
28 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
29 Daniel Bishop DMOS
30 Scott Feuerhelm Bike Central
31 Joshua Awe Dice
32 John Burkle Atlas
33 Eric O'Brien Midwest Cycling Community / Omaha
34 Jim Coady BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
35 Joshua Doolittle Team Emu
36 Steve Windmoeller Walts Logboat Cycle
37 Todd Toom Jimmy John's Racing Team
38 Anthony Branch Goosetown Racing Club
39 Ian Scott Athletes on Track
40 Shawn Meaney Goosetown Racing/NewPi
41 Britt Marcussen New Pioneer
42 Todd Fawcett Synergy
43 Adam Dezego Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 41   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Russell Buri
2 Derek Timperley Scheels
3 Donnie Bandy
4 Kevin Hasler
5 David Isherwood none
6 David Vonholten
7 Logan Orcutt
8 Jon Yetley
9 Eric Goers Iowa HEAT
10 Wade Johnson
11 Leif Lujan
12 Lucas Borkowski
13 Jordan Costello
14 Carter Newt Q7 Cycling
15 Scott Olsen
16 Steve Wessels
17 Brad Lichter Rasmussen Bike Shop
18 Adam C glaser First City Cycling Team
19 Jj Krutsinger
20 Matt Doyle Cult Racing
21 Sam Botts Team Walt's Logboat
22 David Burbidge Iowa HEAT
23 Phillip Sargent Melon City Bike Club
24 Adam Galluzzo
25 Sean Hayek
26 James Armstead
27 Steve Tygrett
28 Heath Wetjen
29 Brian Marsh DMOS
30 Ryan Grant
31 Corey Holman Team Alcohawks
32 Jason Baxter
33 Anas Eltuhami Goosetown Racing Club
34 Ryan Baker World of Bikes
35 Omer Wehr none
36 Cameron Horner Omaha Devo Dirt Militia
37 Steven White KCBC
38 Luke Skov Central Junior Cycling
39 Chad Mittelstadt
40 Lucas Kuhlmann Team AlcoHawk
41 Luke Feuerhelm Central Junior Cycling
42 Jackson Sunde
43 Scott Ferguson Central Junior Cycling
44 Samuel Jones
45 Caleb Holman Team AlcoHawk
Finishers: Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 27   Cat ?: 13  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Berden dope Raleigh / Clement 1:02:39
2 Jamey Driscoll Raleigh / Clement 1:02:41
3 Brian Matter Momentum Endurance Coaching 1:02:49
4 Kerry Werner Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 1:02:54
5 Adam Craig Giant factory Off-Road team 1:03:44
6 Andrew Dillman Cyclocross Network Racing 1:04:11
7 Michael Van den ham Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 1:04:14
8 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant / Specialized 1:04:54
9 Allen Krughoff Noosa Professional Cyclocross T 1:04:55
10 Yannick Eckmann California Giant / Specialized 1:04:59
11 Craig Etheridge Raleigh / Clement 1:05:26
12 Robert Marion American Classic Pro Team 1:05:54
13 Ian Haupt Milwaukee Bicycle Company 1:06:06
14 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 1:06:23
15 Carl Decker Giant Factory Off-Road Team 1:06:36
16 Joseph Maloney KS Energy Services/Team Wiscons 1:06:39
17 Skyler Mackey Soundpony 1:07:00
18 Alexander Martin Revolution Cycles 1:07:01
19 Dominic Talerico Foundry Cycles 1:07:41
20 Nicholas Lemke HiFi/TheFeed/CraftHairStudio 1:07:50
21 Braden Kappius Team Clif Bar 1:08:03
22 Travis Braun Revolution Cycles 1:08:05
23 Josh Johnson Giant Factory Off-Raod Team 1:08:06
24 Lewis Gaffney American Classic Pro Cyclocross 1:08:15
25 Nathan Kullbom ATLAS 1:08:26
26 Ryan Travelstead Scalo Veloce 1:08:26
27 Samuel Bramel Minnesota Cycling Team 1:09:25
28 Kevin Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized @2Lap
29 Josh Bauer Twin Six @2Lap
30 Matthew Allen LGR @2Lap
31 J p Brocket Ethos Racing @2Lap
32 Max Judelson Rock Lobster @2Lap
33 Dallas Fowler Kuhl @3Lap
34 Bryan Fosler Team Wisconsin/KS Energy Servic @4Lap
35 Kyle Russ Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team @4Lap
36 Travis Monroe Vertical Earth @4Lap
37 Jay Strothman Off The Front racing @4Lap
38 Jason Siegle SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut @4Lap
39 Zachary Carlson RBM/Matrix @4Lap
40 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange @4Lap
41 Kailin Waterman Voler/HRS/Rocklobster @4Lap
42 Gerald Drummond De Pijp Racing @4Lap
43 Craig Wohlschlaeger Giant Southwest Racing @5Lap
44 Zach Bender Cycle-Smart @5Lap
45 Brian Staby CX Nation @6Lap
46 Vance Fletcher Bicycle Exchange @6Lap
DNF Jeff Kluck Queen City Cycling
DNF Jake Wells Stan's NoTubes Elite CX
DNF Troy Wells Team CLIF BAR
DNF Hugo Robinson
DNF Tyler Cloutier Cutaway USA p/b Blackhand Coffe
DNF Mark Norton Team Wisconsin - KS Energy Serv
DNF Brandon Melott Soundpony
DNF Shawn Milne Boulder Cycle Sport/ Yoga Glo
DNF Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com
Finishers: Cat 1: 34   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Savery Trek Cyclocross Collective
2 Christopher Fisher County Cycles Masters CX p/b Trek
3 Ryan Jacobsen Atlas Cycling
4 Matt Tillinghast Midwest Cycling
5 Brian Fuhrmann
6 Al Krueger KS Energies / Team Wisconsin
7 Micah Gordon Colavita/Parisi Kc
8 Jesse Rients Trek Cyclocross Collective
9 Andre-paul Michaud Durango Wheel Club
10 David Sheek SDG/Bellwether pb Krema
11 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
12 Jay Henderson Team Hollywood Cycles (THC*)
13 Bill Marshall KCCX Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Chal
14 Brian Staby CX Nation
15 Sage Aldebaran the CX Nation
16 Brady Frederick Team Velocause
17 Justin Bowes Scarlet Fire Racing
18 Lee Unwin Specialized/CycleOps
19 Joshua Roeser County Cycles p/b Trek
20 Jay Zorn 1st City Cycling Team p/b Noosa Yog
21 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
22 Eric Burch KCOI Boulevard racing
23 Justin Bucktrout Dolore Grotta Big Swingin Cycles SF
24 David Rosenberger Overdrive Cycling
25 Mark Brinda MBRC
26 Dustin Skarda Omnium
27 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
28 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team
29 Stephen Goetzelman 30th Century Bicycle
30 Kevin Patterson Zealous Racing
31 John Dilger
32 Robert Thompson Atlas Cycling
33 Ted Clausen All-City X Fulton Racing p/b One on
34 Brian Finnerty Cal Giant/Specialized
35 James Buddenbaum
Finishers: Cat 1: 7   Cat 2: 14   Cat 3: 8   Cat 4: 5   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kenny Wehn Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Tea
2 James Cochran Atlas/Other Films Expeditions
3 William Hausdoerffer Team Wisconsin / KS Energy Services
4 James Coates CALIFORNIA GIANT /SPECIALIZED
5 Brady Murphy Midwest Cycling Community
6 Christopher Smith The Fix Studio
7 Jeff Melcher Team Pedal Moraine
8 John Mundelius Cal Giant/Specialized
9 Steve Ouzounian Dolores Grotta / Big Swingin' Cycle
10 Greg Shimonek Midwest Cycling Community
11 Doug Graver Mafia Racing NW
12 Henry Kramer Cal Giant / Specialized
13 John Jones 360 Racing
14 Brian Koeneman Little Guy Racing
15 Ethan Froese 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
16 Jw Miller Eriks Bikes and Boards
17 Rick Moseley 360 Racing
18 David Tricamo DFL
19 Stephen Songer 360 Racing
20 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
21 Gregory Goblirsch Loon State Cyclists
22 Daniel Mcnally dfL
23 William Burkholder The Pony Shop
24 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
25 John paul Mccarthy SRAM Factory
26 Robert Meighan cal giant specialized
27 John Hovendick
28 Paul Lastayo Ski Utah/Plan 7
29 Bruce Grell DICE
30 Christopher Berge Magnus
31 Jeffrey Hilligoss Angry Catfish
32 John Stonebarger New Pi/Goosetown Racing
33 Gannon Myall Cal Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
34 Bryan Harwood Boulder Cycle Sport
35 Martin Bell
36 Evan Adams dfL
37 Tom Winkel KS Energy / Team WIsconsin
38 Don Maschka North Iowa Spin
39 Mark Mastoras Dolore Grotta/Big Swingin Cycles
40 Todd Taft Ski Utah|Plan 7 Cycling Team
41 Dave Dineen Team WI presented by KS Energy Serv
42 Mark Fisher KUHL
43 Bob Callaway
44 Paul Warloski Milwaukee Bicycle Company Racing Te
45 John Neal xXx Racing-Athletico
46 Andre Odendaal Higher Gear
47 Kevin Martens Sakari Race Team
48 John Meehan Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
49 Scott Sumpter BIKEIOWA.com Cycling Team
50 Pat Robinson KCBC
51 David Volante Sakari Race Team
52 Eric Swenson Birchwod/GIS
53 Steve Wiseman Zealous Racing
54 John Cline PSIMET Racing
55 Rob Mckillip New Pi
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 19   Cat 3: 24   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Thomas Price TREK Cyclocross Collective
2 Norman Kreiss Cal Giant Strawberry
3 William Kuster Mt. Borah Epic Team
4 Joseph Brubaker Ski Utah / Plan 7
5 Jim Gentes Buy-Cell.com
6 Tony Pacini Athletes By Design
7 Glen Jones Trek Midwest Team
8 Doug Long 360 Racing
9 David Delperdang North Iowa Spin
10 Thomas Scholz Iowa City Cycling Club
11 Tom Chitwood TEAM SOUNDPONY-T-TOWN BICYCLES
12 Dean Parker 360Racing
13 James Hopson Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Robert Ogren The Fix Studio
15 Michael Mcconaughy
16 Tim Bergman Local Cycling.com
17 Craig Carman Goosetown New Pi
18 Ned Smith First City Cycling Team p/b Noosa Y
19 Mark Considine New Pioneer / Goosetown
20 Dale Sargent 360 Racing
21 Landon Beachy Twisted Spokes Racing Team
22 John Reimbold Heckawee
23 Jon Parker KCOI/Boulevard
24 Rick Bass Momentum Racing
25 Pete Koestler Zealous Racing
26 Norman Wellings
27 David Mathews KCBC Racing/Kansas City Metro Bicyc
28 Michael Merulla Mercy/Specialized/Iowa City
29 Donald Snoop Hang on Snoopy Racing Team
30 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
31 Rich Pearson Team Kaos/CHI Health
DNF Brent Linn Sioux City Velo
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 17   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Mills Tonka cycles
2 Lucas Seibel Jus d'Orange
3 Kip Spaude nova/IScorp
4 Buckley Birkholz Colavita Racing WI
5 Sam Cohen Goosetown Racing Club
6 Aaron Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Andrew Peterson Iowa City Cycling Club
8 Rafal Doloto Midwest Cycling Community/TWIN SIX
9 Jory Conor jimmy johns
10 Daniel Strese Penn Cycle
11 Mederic Hall
12 Justin Guiter Zealous Racing
13 Isaac Young Fulton/All-City
14 Joshua Haines Tuxedo Thunder Cycling
15 Kyle Williams Iowa City Cycling Club
16 Mick Sobocinski New Pi
17 Norbert Koenigsfeld Atlas Other Films
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 7   Cat 3: 8   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Skylar Schneider ISCorp
2 Robin Williams Mercy-Specialized
3 Megan Barr TWIN SIX METAL
4 April Beard Brazen Dropouts
5 Stacy Kalemkiarian The Fix Studio
6 Sarah Szefi Psimet
7 Jennifer Herrell rhoades Midwest Cycling Comm. Trek Biccle S
8 Vanessa Curtis Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Leah Loggin Team Soundpony
10 Meredith Peterson PSIMET
11 Anya Malarski NorthStar Delepment
12 Carly Thomsen Greenstreet Velo
13 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing
14 Suzanne Dezego Michelob Ultra / Big Shark Racing
15 Niki Soderberg TPC velo Duluth
Finishers: Cat 2: 15  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Canyon Bicycles-Shimano
2 Suzie Goebel Central Plains Cycling
3 Alijah Beatty Mercy/Specialized Iowa City Cycling
4 Rebecca Ireland The Fix Studio
5 Ashley Zoerner Alpha Junior Cross
6 Emily Robnett Iowa City Cycling Club
7 Kaitlin Neary Greenstreet Velo
8 Heidi Goodson Birchwood
9 Darian Nagle-gamm Iowa City Cycling Club
10 Rachael Jensen RACC
11 Elizabeth Martin Des Moines United p/b Sakari
12 Emily Bramel Northstar Development
13 Rachel Sleeman Unattached
14 Andrea Devine Half Acre Cycling
15 Kristy Henderson Girl Fiend
16 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing
17 Chelsea Strate All-City X Fulton Racing
18 Emily Soleyjohnson IS CORP
19 Alaina Beckwith Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
20 Lisa Deshano Q7 Cycling
21 Emily Imdieke NDSU
22 Jenny Wisecook KCOI/Boulevard
23 Michelle Windmoeller Walt's Logboat
24 Carrie Smith Team TATI
25 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club
26 Nicole Weiss Team Group Health
27 Rhys May Loose Nuts
28 Marina Lepikhina Tough Girl/SCOTT
29 Karin Friberg Synergy
30 Jamie Isherwood Goosetown/New Pi
31 Lily Peck Midwest Devo
32 Ivy Andersen Brones Bike Shop
33 Courtney O'neill xXx Racing-Athletico
34 Jennifer Delozier Breakaway cycling
35 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Elite
36 Annie Drummond Hammer Nutrition
37 Karen Pritchard 360 Racing
38 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing/New Pi
39 Sheri Robinson Zealous Racing
40 Angela Shippy Central Iowa Cycling Club
41 Sophia Robinson Tenspeed Hero
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 39   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Molly Clark Central Plains Cycling
2 Amy Borkowski Women's Free State Racing Team
3 Abby Kacena Fort Collins Cycling Team
4 Lauren Meeth Element Cycles
5 Natalia Mendez All-City x Fulton Racing
6 Julie Thompson Mt. Borah Epic Team
7 Abbey Obrien Midwest Cycling Community / Trek St
8 Amaris Mccann Iowa City Cycling Club
9 Lauren Zoerner Alpha Bicycle Compaany
10 Kris Tiles Gryphon Velo
11 Kendra Law Goosetown Racing Club
12 Calla Whipp Zealous Racing
13 Robin Hayward Iowa City Cycling Club
14 Christine Samuelson Dogfish Racing - Team Kabuki
15 Jennifer Bockelmann Bike Central Racing Team
16 Erin Shaffer Team Colavita-Parisi Kansas City
17 Amy Rider
18 Shane Starke
19 Margaret Redlinger Q7
20 Jennifer Consbruck
21 Natalie Roeser
22 Melissa Link Michelob Ultra/big shark
Finishers: Cat 4: 20   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katerina Nash Luna Pro Team 46:10
2 Courtenay Mcfadden GE Capital/American Classic 46:20
3 Meredith Miller Noosa Professional Cyclocross T 46:38
4 Caroline Mani Raleigh / Clement 47:04
5 Maghalie Rochette Luna Pro Team 47:30
6 Erica Zaveta Amy D. Racing 47:44
7 Crystal Anthony Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strateg 48:02
8 Amanda Miller Boulder Cycle Sport/YogaGlo 48:07
9 Laurel Rathbun Raleigh / Clement 48:12
10 Amanda Nauman SDG-Bellwether pb Krema Peanut 48:38
11 Abby Strigel Trek Cyclocross Collective 49:04
12 Chloe Forsman Stan's NoTubes Elite Cyclocross 49:15
13 Laura Winberry Speedvagen Family Racing 49:20
14 Amanda Carey Team Rhino Rush 49:20
15 Brittany Mcconnell Mercy-Specialized 49:26
16 Samantha Schneider ISCorp 50:05
17 Katherine Shields Ken's Bike Shop 50:20
18 Mical Dyck Stan's NoTubes 50:21
19 Marsa Daniel Team Group Health 50:37
20 Caroline Nolan 51:15
21 Ellen Sherrill Rock Lobster Cyclocross 51:48
22 Katherine Kelter Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee 52:07
23 Jennifer Nowlin The Fix Studio 52:16
24 Rebecca Gross VANDERKITTEN RACING 52:45
25 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio 52:59
26 Tina Brubaker Speedvagen Family Racing 53:37
27 Katie Isermann PSIMET Racing @1Lap
28 Ksenia Lepikhina SDG-Bellwether p.b. KREMA Peanu @2Lap
29 Lindsay Zucco PSIMET RACING @2Lap
DNF Rebecca Blatt Van Dessel
Finishers: Cat 1: 18   Cat 2: 8   Cat 3: 1   Cat ?: 3