Log In
Rockburn Cross • Nov 16 2014
5.3
2.9
4.1
4.6
5.1
Clear, 42 degrees, wind 6 mph
Is there a Strava segment for this course? Paste the url here:
Categories
Race Pictures
Know where to find pictures from this race? Share the love by adding a Photo Url:
Note: sharing private Facebook albums is not exactly "da love." Remember to make it public!
 
Race RatingCast Vote
5.3
Beers
2.9
Moisture
4.1
Accel
4.6
Tech
5.1
Elevation
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Fred Wittwer C3 TWENTY 20 CYCLING 0:46:03.98
2 Curtis Southern NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:46:34.17
3 John Rogers DCMTB 0:46:59.84
4 Eric Sloman BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:48:25.00
5 Michael Zoeller Crosshairs Cycling p/b Bike Doctor 0:48:54.93
6 David Wolfel ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:49:25.40
7 Mark Solberg 0:49:41.84
8 Jim Bronson SPORTIF/PATAPSCO BIK 0:40:54.54
9 William Feasley TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:41:29.73
10 Cary Hunter BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 0:41:35.00
11 Karl Kensinger 0:41:43.25
12 Thomas Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO 0:42:01.23
13 Gary Dugovich BEAVER VALLEY VELO 0:42:52.91
14 Michael Wynnyk CROSSHAIRS/BIKE DR. 0:43:22.57
15 Bruce Oliver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 0:43:30.09
16 Kevin Dolan LATERAL STRESS VELO 0:43:56.91
17 Mark Wanco HUP UNITED 0:44:30.05
18 Barry Wilcox ii ROCK CREEK VELO 0:44:32.86
19 Joseph Hoffman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/H 0:44:38.82
20 George Uhl ADVENTURES FOR THE C 0:45:30.43
21 James Carlson POTOMAC VELO CLUB 0:48:02.21
22 Lloyd Greenberg THE BIKE RACK 0:50:11.25
23 Ken Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 0:50:49.09
24 James Wagner TEAM BEYER AUTO 0:51:14.68
25 Gary Kelley T.E.A.M. FUJI 0:40:32.32
26 Randall Nixon SPORTIF COACHING GRO 0:43:04.04
27 Myron Segal ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 0:44:42.48
28 John Hossick 0:44:54.78
DNF Shawn Downing C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 0:29:17.67
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 16   Cat 4: 5   Cat 5: 3   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ben Frederick Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 04:06.7
2 Weston Schempf SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 05:11.1
3 Greg Wittwer C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 06:03.9
4 Patrick Blair ADVENTURES FOR THE C 07:34.4
5 Jordan Snyder 07:56.4
6 Kevin Carter CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 08:29.7
7 Christopher Rabadi BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKE 08:46.3
8 Eric Lundgren JBV COACHING 08:48.5
9 Tanner Browne MILLER SCHOOL OF ALB 09:35.7
10 Michael Mihalik FREDDIE FU CYCLING T 09:38.9
11 Mattison Brady DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 10:29.1
12 Scott Myers TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 10:39.2
13 Jeremy Burkhardt C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co. 11:30.0
14 Jeremy Gardner BIKES NOT BOMBS/CIRC 02:39.4
15 Kristopher Macalinao C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 04:37.6
16 Andy Brooks THE CYCLE WORKS 05:22.6
17 Elliott Caldwell CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 06:20.4
18 Elwood Glass CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 07:07.4
19 Stuart Louder CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 07:57.6
20 Taylor Jones CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 11:11.1
21 Jimmy Picard CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 53:39.0
DNF Samuel Lear SEAVS/HAYMARKET 31:25.6
DNF Chris Welsh DIAMONDBACK BIKES/UN 28:29.0
Finishers: Cat 1: 9   Cat 2: 9   Cat 3: 4   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 George Schulz SEAVS/HAYMARKET PB V 43:31.4
2 Anderson Shepard BIKE RACK RACING 43:33.2
3 Chris Dobroth WICKED WASH RACING 44:05.6
4 Richard Serton U-NEAK | DESIGNS 44:15.8
5 Kevin Hays CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 44:26.8
6 Brian Swehla TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 44:33.0
7 Ryan Knight ADVENTURES FOR THE C 44:42.7
8 Ryan Stouten FAMILY BIKE SHOP/NAT 45:35.0
9 Liam Panero ROCK CREEK VELO 45:46.0
10 Roman Semenov ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 45:49.6
11 Patrick Gore JBS_RACING TEAM/ FOU 45:50.2
12 John Kruegler CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 45:50.5
13 Jack Cheng V-DAY 45:54.9
14 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 45:58.4
15 Patrick Jarenwattananon DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 46:13.0
16 John Glodek TWIN SIX 46:17.7
17 Joel Steen C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 46:22.3
18 John Switzer BIKE DOCTOR/VISIT FR 46:53.6
19 Clay Adair PUNCH 47:12.6
20 Shannon Field ADVENTURES FOR THE C 47:12.7
21 Scott Burdick MIT CYCLING 47:35.4
22 Ryan Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 47:35.6
23 Christopher Grengs SQUADRA COPPI 47:42.9
24 Matthew Fackner THE FACKNORY 47:47.6
25 Evan Thomas-arnold DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 47:55.4
26 Scott Kozicki TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 48:23.5
27 Carsten Belanich SHOULDA' TRAINED MOR 48:49.3
28 Nathan Graham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 48:59.9
29 Joshua Templeton C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 49:02.4
30 Cameron Anderson PUNCH RACING 49:32.6
31 Ian Jackson TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 49:43.9
32 Charly Hermanson JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACI 50:44.7
33 Vaughn O'brien 52:00.6
34 Mike Shaw FN BICYCLES WORKS RA 41:29.9
35 Brian Decann District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 42:33.0
DNF Tony Abate DISTRICT VELOCITY RA 18:28.3
DNF Stephen Spencer CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 19:40.1
DNF Ezra Kahn TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 08:45.6
DNF William Mikolajczak NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 09:12.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 23   Cat 4: 15   Cat 5: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Beckner SHENANDOAH MOUNTAIN 28:34.7
2 Francisco Covas NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 28:43.3
3 Marko Rajkovic BICYCLESPACE / ADVEN 29:03.6
4 Damian Walsh 29:04.3
5 Tim Kelley TEAM FEXY 29:05.4
6 Francis Tatem 29:06.4
7 Peter Tyson Team Bikenetic 29:17.8
8 Matthew Albanese ABRT 29:23.3
9 Dylan Stagner POTOMAC VELO CLUB 29:56.8
10 Benjamin Neumeyer DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 29:56.8
11 Kyle Thornton ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 30:04.7
12 Keith Parker TEAM BBC 30:05.3
13 Matthew Begley AFC 30:21.8
14 Alex Morse 30:27.8
15 Michael Boss C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 30:31.1
16 Caoly Tran TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 30:37.1
17 Thomas Peddy JOES BIKE SHOP RACIN 30:51.4
18 Howard Hayes SPORTIF COACHING 31:09.4
19 Joshua Gorman CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 31:22.9
20 Christopher Mckay C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 31:25.7
21 Bryan Oprel 31:25.9
22 Tj Sasser ADVENTURES FOR THE C 31:26.9
23 Yoshiaki Sono 31:33.7
24 Sean Chisham VELOWORKS-SPOKES ETC 31:35.4
25 Adrian Alday Team BBC p/b Baltimore Bicycle Work 31:35.4
26 Matthew Tilley C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 31:36.7
27 Matthew Aune NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 32:12.1
28 Kevin Sundeen ADVENTURETIMES TEAM 32:21.3
29 Shawn Smith 32:22.7
30 Alexnder Gray TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 32:27.7
31 Travis Skeel INTEGRATED SPORTS ME 32:30.3
32 Steve Winkler BBC 32:31.8
33 Adam Ward WICKED WASH 32:33.1
34 Nathan Ray 32:41.8
35 Daniel Hunt MAPLE LAWN ENDURANCE 32:45.9
36 Esteban Covarrubias 33:08.7
37 Eduardo Aguayo ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 33:30.6
38 Aj Kray WICKED WASH RACING 33:53.5
39 Eric Saidel 34:13.3
40 Nick Bradford NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 34:17.4
41 Benjamin Blanton THE BIKE LANE 34:17.9
42 Alistair Hastings THE BIKE LANE 34:18.6
43 Arjan Berkelaar Unattached 34:24.0
44 Brian Holesapple TRAIL'S END CYCLE CO 34:31.5
45 Chris Spurrier US MILITARY ENDURANC 34:38.2
46 Patrick Ryan 34:38.7
47 Nicholas Pazzaglia POTOMAC VELO CLUB 34:52.7
48 Daniel Hoefert 35:02.9
49 Sean Murnane ENDORPHIN 35:08.1
50 Hans Ripp BBC 35:12.9
51 Mark Grzanna 35:22.9
52 John Mcavoy 35:23.7
53 Jeremy Brooks THE BIKE LANE 35:24.2
54 Ross Lafontaine C3 P/B TWENTY20 CYCL 35:24.7
55 John Babcock BBC 35:34.6
56 Scott Leary 35:43.0
57 Enrique Garcia MORE 35:50.6
58 Michael Minnis 36:12.8
59 Trenton Cherco PANDA BALLERS 36:46.3
60 Marc Amick 37:08.0
61 James Harris 37:49.0
62 Warren Chambers ADVENTURES FOR THE C 38:00.2
63 Rodges Ankrah ROUTE 1 VELO /ARROW 38:00.4
64 Timothy Jardeleza 38:05.2
65 Gwokang Yang 38:05.4
66 Bryan Diederich 39:35.7
67 Alex Harisiadis TEAM BBC 39:43.1
68 Daniel Doggett ADVENTURES FOR THE C 40:09.6
69 Christopher Kennedy 40:17.1
70 Maurice Mead 40:58.1
71 Michael Porterfield 41:08.2
72 Joseph Krzysko 18:06.5
DNF Alex Molineux DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 10:07.9
DNF Christopher Coxkrebs 00:00.0
Finishers: Cat 4: 26   Cat 5: 34   Cat ?: 14  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Townes ROCK CREEK VELO 20:45.0
2 Iain Mackeith NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 21:32.8
3 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 22:12.5
4 Samuel Kristy ENDORPHIN FITNESS CY 22:20.1
5 Alex Kasch NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 22:43.0
6 Erik Corson ROCK CREEK VELO 22:59.1
7 August Milliken ROCK CREEK VELO 23:09.0
8 Ean Mealey NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 23:41.8
9 Tobias Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 24:02.8
10 Nicholas Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 24:15.3
11 Andrew Strohmeyer SPORTIF/PATAPSCO BIK 24:24.8
12 Jeremy Siedor KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 24:36.3
13 Colten Siedor 24:38.2
14 George Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 25:12.4
15 Karl Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 25:14.1
16 Jackson Graham KELLEY BENEFITS 25:28.5
17 Jack Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 25:36.4
18 Ansel Casper 25:41.7
19 Evan Roper NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 25:48.9
20 Nathan Cusack ROCK CREEK VELO 25:49.9
21 Jesse Rider Rock Creek Velo 27:45.8
22 Luke Flaxman 28:16.7
23 Dean Winter 29:41.9
24 Aaron Mundie LSV/KELLY BENEFIT ST 30:45.0
25 Henry Neff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 30:49.9
26 Lance Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 33:02.5
27 Jack Reed THE BIKE LANE 33:14.0
28 Edwin Sloman National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHe 34:25.1
29 Unknown Rider 35:18.7
30 Jake Dohmen KBS/LSV 36:34.2
31 Thor Nystrom C3-Twenty20cycling.com 36:48.6
Finishers: Cat 4: 11   Cat 5: 19   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tommy Steinebrunner THE BICYCLE CONNECTI
2 Evan Goldberg ROCK CREEK VELO
3 Thomas Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO
4 Zachary Berkow ROCK CREEK VELO
5 Benjamin Harris ROCK CREEK VELO
6 Richard Furchtgott ROCK CREEK VELO
7 Owen Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/
8 Noah Flaxman
9 Christopher Neureiter NCVC
10 Alexander Alfano CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P
11 Bo Rider Rock Creek Velo
12 Asa Rogers DCMTB
13 Adam Fulcher ROCK CREEK VELO
14 Lucas Quilter ROCK CREEK VELO
15 Brandon Carboni ROCK CREEK VELO
16 Seth Dolin ROCK CREEK VELO
17 Carlos Brooks RCV
18 Jordan Werbel ROCK CREEK VELO
19 Sebastian Silberman Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Marcus Provine BAYSIDE VELO/BIKE DO
DNF Joshua Townes ROCK CREEK VELO
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 14   Cat 5: 6  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Carter Crosshairs Cycling 43:51.1
2 Raul Rojas DCMTB 44:03.3
3 Mike Esmonde EVOLUTION CYCLING CL 44:08.0
4 Brian Rist BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 44:12.1
5 Johnny May C3 TWENTY20 CYCLING 44:24.5
6 Kimani Nielsen CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 44:45.4
7 Joe Lillibridge C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLIN 45:10.2
8 Chris Mayhew JBV COACHING 45:27.5
9 Neil Schirmer TEAM BEYER AUTO 45:38.1
10 Chris Harshman SPORTIF COACHING GRO 46:04.8
11 Joshua Delmanzo SANDHILLS CYCLING 46:07.2
12 Erik Leaver NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 46:10.6
13 Patrick Miller C3 - TWENTY20 CYCLIN 46:12.8
14 Michael Hoffman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA / 46:20.6
15 Joseph Ashman WALTS BICYCLE & FITN 46:30.4
16 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 46:39.7
17 John Dove Crosshairs Cycling 46:55.4
18 Iain Banks ABRT/Parvilla Cycles 46:58.7
19 Matthew Buckleman Adventures for the Cure 46:59.5
20 Eric Griffin SEAVS/Haymarket 48:01.4
21 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR P/B NORT 48:30.6
22 Charles Biro ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 49:21.4
23 James Weigand KELLY BENEFITS STRAT 50:16.8
24 Michael Seek ROGUE VELO RACING 51:33.1
25 Jeffrey Herrick 43:29.1
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 17   Cat 3: 5   Cat 4: 1   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Stephens SYN-FIT RACE TEAM & 38:17.3
2 Chris Chase FFKR - CONTENDER RAC 38:21.0
3 Michael Webber C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 38:27.2
4 John Hostetter iii C3-TWENTY 20 CYCLING 39:10.5
5 Michael Perdek 39:17.8
6 Shane Welck ADVENTURES FOR THE C 39:20.0
7 Alexander Castro CROSSHAIRS P/B BIKE 39:29.7
8 Michael Thaxton ABRT 39:29.7
9 Andrew Shoaff NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 39:29.8
10 Guilherme Roschke SPORTIF COACHING GRO 39:33.6
11 Robert Cornes BIKE WORLD RACING 39:35.6
12 Scott Huddleston 1412 VELO CLUB 39:35.9
13 John Reed THE BIKE LANE 39:37.1
14 Ian Kennedy ADVENTURES FOR THE C 39:44.5
15 Scotty Roberts BIKE LINE 39:48.8
16 Robert Chase CONTENDER BICYCLES 39:51.8
17 Richard Mcafee THE BIKE LANE 39:56.3
18 Brad Hawk TEAM BIKENETIC / TWI 39:57.5
19 Stephen Kimos BSBA RACING 40:03.7
20 Andrew Rodriguez WICKED WASH 40:07.2
21 Mark Skubis SQUADRA COPPI 40:13.9
22 Mark Sanford BIKE LINE 40:29.5
23 Benjamin Gronvall NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 40:29.7
24 John Mead THE BIKE LANE 40:30.5
25 Gregory Butler SQUADRA COPPI 40:39.5
26 Matthew Churchill 41:06.0
27 Will Wong NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 41:08.2
28 Shane Mccready NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA & 41:10.5
29 Jason Dempsey NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 41:14.8
30 Matt O'byrne ADVENTURES FOR THE C 41:19.1
31 Mark Hagen 41:20.2
32 Christopher Price C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 41:21.5
33 Bilal Zia BIKE RACK RACING 41:22.9
34 Marko Rajkovic BICYCLESPACE / ADVEN 41:31.0
35 Charles Kearns CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 41:40.0
36 Aaron Mongeau TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 41:54.5
37 Christopher Varner 41:58.5
38 Ryan Wilt THE BIKE LANE 42:08.7
39 Jon Anderson ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 42:11.7
40 Joe Wollschlager PHPI 42:12.8
41 Michael Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 42:24.8
42 David Fahnestock KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 42:29.6
43 Jonathan Hanson SPORTIF COACHING GRO 42:30.0
44 Keith Kaetzel 42:45.5
45 John Lynch 42:49.3
46 Brandon Cogswell BIKE RACK RACING 43:03.2
47 Aaron Ghais SPORTIF COACHING GRO 43:12.2
48 Pete Van riper ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 43:17.2
49 Jose Obando NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 43:19.0
50 Jeremy Haag NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/H 43:25.5
51 Unknown Rider 43:31.8
52 David Tambeaux CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 43:47.3
53 Carlo Alfano CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 43:53.6
54 Geoff Silberman 44:01.5
55 Ryan Newill CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 44:11.1
56 Brian Clark BONZAI 44:27.3
57 David Lee THE BIKE LANE 44:27.9
58 Adam Lewandowski 44:29.5
59 Barnaby Nygren C3/TWENTY20 CYCLING 44:32.8
60 Blake Bricker MASON DIXON VELO/THE 44:36.0
61 Eric Ciccoretti NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 44:43.6
62 Robert Helms KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 44:59.7
63 Dan Hicks JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACI 45:04.9
64 Christopher Coxkrebs 45:09.8
65 Spencer Seibert ABRT 45:37.3
66 Edward Obrien Liar Liar Danny Dyer 45:37.6
67 Michael Bender THE BIKE LANE 45:48.6
68 Aaron Tripp C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 46:17.4
69 William Lynn TEAM BIKENETIC 46:28.9
70 Brian Connors THE BIKE LANE 47:33.1
71 Graham Davis UNATTACHED 37:48.3
DNF Dan Shaw CAPITAL REGION FIRE 38:09.0
DNF D. Brett collins PICKLE BACK 45:15.1
DNF Joe Penano THE BIKE LANE 12:52.7
DNF Brian Thiel 30:21.7
Finishers: Cat 3: 22   Cat 4: 43   Cat 5: 7   Cat ?: 3  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Blair Saunders SPORTIF COACHING GRO
2 Jay Morali SPORTIF COACHING GRO
3 Jimmy Deaton ROGUE VELO RACING
4 Chris Scott STOKESVILLE LODGE/RA
5 David Kay TEAM BEYER AUTO
6 Scott Stahl SEAVS /HAYMARKET
7 Anthony Monaco SPORTIF COACHING GRO
8 Michael Vanderbilt CROSSHAIRS / BIKE DO
9 Bill Wheeler ADVENTURES FOR THE C
10 Bill Okeefe C3 - ATHLETES SERVIN
11 Jonathan Houghton ADVENTURES FOR THE C
12 Thomas Shaw THE BIKE LANE
13 Mark Monnett SRAM FACTORY TEAM
14 Peter Schultz CARPE BIKE
15 Knight Elsberry NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
16 Pete Green ADVENTURES FOR THE C
17 Marc Klein NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR
18 Mir Ali EVOLUTION CYCLING CL
19 Matthew Lear ADVENTURES FOR THE C
DNF John Ludicke SPORTIF COACHING GRO
DNF Albert Greene DCMTB
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 14   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Frey JOE'S BIKE SHOP RACING TEAM 43:19.5
2 Adam Driscoll ADVENTURES FOR THE C 43:45.1
3 Patrick Blair ADVENTURES FOR THE C 44:33.6
4 Kristopher Auer C3-Twenty20cycling.com 44:41.2
5 Jacob Gordon ADVENTURETIMES RACIN 45:29.7
6 Stuart Louder CUTAWAY USA P/B BLAC 45:34.5
7 Andrew Webster WOODEN WHEELS RACING 47:19.9
8 Taylor Jones CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 47:57.3
9 Tony Doll THE BIKE SHAK CYCLIN 47:59.3
10 Bentley Brooks KCOI BOULEVARD 48:09.6
11 Kevin Mcgregor 48:31.7
12 David Hewes AVIATION VELO/CHESAP 49:33.1
13 Ron Hermann ADVENTURES FOR THE C 50:30.4
14 Benjamin Neumeyer DISTRICT HARDWARE CY 47:33.0
15 Kevin Sundeen ADVENTURETIMES TEAM 47:27.2
16 Joseph Bacinski 42:28.6
17 Chris Massonneau Sportif Coaching Grp/Patapsco Bike 43:35.3
18 Dave Provine SPORTIF COACHING GRO 44:34.7
19 Charles Swain 45:29.5
20 Tobias Carson LUV CYCLES 42:26.3
DNF Antonio Polton 47:26.9
Finishers: Cat 1: 3   Cat 2: 3   Cat 3: 6   Cat 4: 3   Cat 5: 4   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Allyson Tufano SPORTIF COACHING GRO 38:13.3
2 Traci Rodosta BREAKAWAY VELO 38:35.1
3 Erin Silliman FEARLESS FEMME P/B P 38:48.5
4 Clio Dinan NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 38:51.1
5 April Nabholz GIANT NORTHEAST GRAS 39:41.3
6 Jennifer Maxwell MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 39:53.0
7 Heather Heinrich WOODEN WHEELS RACING 40:41.9
8 Melissa Presnell ROGUE VELO RACING 41:14.3
9 Marybeth Cochran BIKE LINE 41:25.3
10 Svetlana Mack ROCK CREEK VELO 42:19.8
11 Sophie Mittelstadt ROCK CREEK VELO 42:31.0
12 Lisa Jancy CROSSHAIRS CYCLING P 43:07.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 4   Cat 2: 5   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Liz Whiteley BIKE RACK RACING 40:31.9
2 Nicole Davison VELOVILLE USA 40:55.2
3 Mackenzie Vanover SPORTIF COACHING GRO 40:55.4
4 Alexandra Campbellforte BIKE STOP 41:05.7
5 Elizabeth Shaw THE BIKE LANE 41:06.3
6 Lindsey Crifasi DISTRICT TACO CYCLIN 41:14.4
7 Melanie Carter SEAVS/HAYMARKET 41:15.4
8 Lucy Cutting SPOKESWOMEN RACING 41:32.4
9 Adrienne Allegretti ROUTE 1 VELO/ARROW B 42:14.6
10 Simona Vincenciova TEAM BIKENETIC 43:21.4
11 Cameron Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 43:50.5
12 Margit Jochmann SYN-FIT RACE TEAM 44:35.7
13 Stacey Bran TEAM STICKY FINGERS 45:20.4
14 Dawn Graham BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 45:49.9
15 Lauren Peterson NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 46:26.0
16 Jennifer Blandford 47:06.4
17 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 47:36.4
18 Rebecca Chan C3-TWENTY20 CYCLING 47:36.5
19 Kathryn Hansen WICKED WASH RACING 47:53.1
20 Cassandra Bowen NCVC/UNITEDHEALTHCAR 38:35.3
21 Patricia Ledesma UNION CYCLING TEAM 43:15.3
22 Denise Clearwater 51:01.2
DNF Kristen Janiszewski TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 22:42.0
Finishers: Cat 3: 14   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 2  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hannah Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO 34:08.8
2 Hannah Newcombe ROCK CREEK VELO 34:27.9
3 Patty Fulton MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 34:36.8
4 Cyndi Janetzko TEAM BIKENENTIC 35:28.4
5 Amy Doll THE BIKE SHAK CYCLIN 36:14.6
6 Elizabeth Govan TRAILWERKS CYCLERY 36:46.0
7 Lindsay Donnellon TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 37:05.2
8 Erin Conner TEAM STICKY FINGERS 37:21.8
9 April Williamson BIKE RACK RACING 38:08.1
10 Kathleen Holmes 38:39.0
11 Alicen Kershaw TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 39:14.6
12 Honey Morton Team Sticky Fingers 39:31.4
13 Kelley Carter 39:40.2
14 Sagada Penano THE BIKE LANE 40:03.0
15 Mary Dobroth WICKED WASH RACING 40:04.8
16 Angela Hennessy District Hardware Cycling Collectiv 40:16.8
17 Gina Grinstead TEAM BBC P/B BALTIMO 40:32.2
18 Kelly Walker 40:56.9
19 Ashlea Gray Baltimore Bicycle Club 42:44.6
20 April Greer 45:46.1
21 Jacqueline Stallworth VELOWORKS 48:26.0
22 Erin Knepler 48:26.6
23 Madison Annis Charm City Cycling, LLC 33:20.5
24 Jennifer Stack KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 33:32.7
25 Jennifer Wheeler TRAILS END CYCLING C 34:03.0
26 Courtney Long ADVENTURES FOR THE C 34:29.9
27 Christina Martucci 34:37.3
28 Regan Bailey SEAVSHAYMARKET P/B V 11:59.8
Finishers: Cat 3: 1   Cat 4: 21   Cat 5: 1   Cat ?: 5  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Cassie Bopf ROCK CREEK VELO 25:00.7
2 Madeline Moroney KELLY BENEFIT STRATE 25:18.7
3 Grace Sheehy DOMINION CYCLING AND 25:26.2
4 Emma Humphreys ROCK CREEK VELO 26:06.9
5 Ella Brenneman NUTS ABOUT GRANOLA/ 27:21.8
6 Katherine Sarkisov ROCK CREEK VELO 29:24.6
7 Samantha Williams ROCK CREEK VELO 30:03.1
8 Victoria Ruppenthal Baltimore Bicycle Club 40:36.2
9 Taylor Spurrier BBC 47:26.6
Finishers: Cat 1: 1   Cat 4: 7   Cat ?: 1  
By Age: All | U20 | 20-29 | 30-39 | 40-49 | 50-59 | 60+ | Custom to
Pl First NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Marni Harker MID-ATLANTIC COLAVIT 33:57.5
2 Dawn Graham BICYCLE OUTFITTERS R 34:58.7
3 Melissa Ekey C3-TWENTY 20 CYCLING 38:26.9
DNF Evelyn Egizi 25:25.9
Finishers: Cat 2: 1   Cat 3: 2   Cat 4: 1